Esprit StonesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ESPRITConsumer DurablesListed 2 Aug 2024IPO ₹87
espritstones.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0SBP01018 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹1.07 lakh
₹66.80
+2.60% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹147 cr
Stock P/E
-peers 12.5
Book value
₹60.1
Price to book
1.11
EV / operating profit
34.1
Market cap to sales
0.85
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
0.0%
ROE · FY26
-2.0%
ROE, 3-year average
9.4%
Operating margin · FY26
3.3%peers 10.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
-0.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-116.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.39peers 0.31
Borrowings
₹51.3 cr
Interest cover
0.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
209%
Debtor days
110
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.63%
Change in promoter holding
-0.01 pts
Shareholders
849
52-week high / low
₹95 / ₹51
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Esprit Stones share price chart

₹66.80-7.22% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +2.61% on the day · Vol 12,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+7.6%
3 months
-4.6%
6 months
-7.2%
1 year
-7.2%
Since IPO
-23.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.13 cr
Taken for delivery
70%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-46%-117%
3 years, a year-0%-
Latest half, H2 FY26-54%-113%

Esprit Stones revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300400Sales, FY20: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10FY20Sales, FY21: 144 ₹ cr144Net profit, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15FY21Sales, FY22: 186 ₹ cr186Net profit, FY22: 19 ₹ cr19FY22Sales, FY23: 174 ₹ cr174Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 273 ₹ cr273Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Sales, FY25: 321 ₹ cr321Net profit, FY25: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7FY25Sales, FY26: 173 ₹ cr173Net profit, FY26: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150200Sales, H1FY24: 144 ₹ cr144Net profit, H1FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 129 ₹ cr129Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 161 ₹ cr161Net profit, H1FY25: 8 ₹ cr8H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 161 ₹ cr161Net profit, H2FY25: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 99.2 ₹ cr99.2Net profit, H1FY26: -2.7 ₹ cr-2.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 73.3 ₹ cr73.3Net profit, H2FY26: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Esprit Stones half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales144129161160.5799.1973.34
Expenses126115142141.8997.1269.68
Operating profit18141818.682.073.66
OPM12.0%11.0%11.0%11.6%2.1%5.0%
Interest5543.703.071.85
Depreciation5554.925.154.54
Profit before tax951011.79-3.65-1.27
Net profit6488.61-2.69-1.16

Esprit Stones profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales117144186174273321.48172.53
Expenses97116157157242284.36166.80
Operating profit202830173137.125.73
OPM17.0%19.0%16.0%10.0%11.0%11.6%3.3%
Other income324222.503.43
Interest3336107.994.92
Depreciation556799.549.69
Exceptional and other items··-1-1··0.53
Profit before tax15222451422.08-4.92
Tax rate33.3%31.8%20.8%20.0%28.6%29.1%21.7%
Net profit10151941015.66-2.62
EPS ₹109.68162.8419.483.616.297.83-1.19
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Esprit Stones profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY20: 17.0%17.0%FY20FY21: 19.0%19.0%FY21FY22: 16.0%16.0%FY22FY23: 10.0%10.0%FY23FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 11.6%11.6%FY25FY26: 3.3%3.3%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin17.0%19.0%16.0%10.0%11.0%11.6%3.3%
Tax rate33.3%31.8%20.8%20.0%28.6%29.1%21.7%
ROCE·34.0%26.1%7.4%12.7%14.0%0.0%
ROE·45.5%38.0%6.6%14.8%15.3%-2.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Esprit Stones debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY20: 25 ₹ cr25Borrowings, FY20: 32 ₹ cr32FY20Net worth, FY21: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY21: 49 ₹ cr49FY21Net worth, FY22: 59 ₹ cr59Borrowings, FY22: 58 ₹ cr58FY22Net worth, FY23: 63 ₹ cr63Borrowings, FY23: 119 ₹ cr119FY23Net worth, FY24: 72 ₹ cr72Borrowings, FY24: 125 ₹ cr125FY24Net worth, FY25: 133 ₹ cr133Borrowings, FY25: 98.2 ₹ cr98.2FY25Net worth, FY26: 132 ₹ cr132Borrowings, FY26: 51.3 ₹ cr51.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Cash from the business, FY20: 32 ₹ cr32Net profit, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY21: 15 ₹ cr15FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY22: 19 ₹ cr19FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -29 ₹ cr-29Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14Net profit, FY24: 10 ₹ cr10FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 6.8 ₹ cr6.8Net profit, FY25: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, FY26: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Esprit Stones balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital101010101621.9521.95
Reserves1531495356111.39109.93
Net worth2541596372133.33131.87
Borrowings32495811912598.2051.33
Other liabilities455164567878.1556.40
Total liabilities102141181238275309.68239.60
Fixed assets476166117110120.23104.92
Capital work in progress47220811
Investments0000000
Other assets517393121157188.45133.68
Receivables·····93.6751.97
Inventory·····68.4259.55
Cash·····7.532.36
Trade payables·····59.1233.34

Esprit Stones cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations32520-29146.7712
Cash from investing-15-19-25-26-11-13.44-3.98
Cash from financing-1714654-310.17-11.43
Net cash flow001-103.50-3.41
Capital spending·····12.936.04

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days3440498797106110
Inventory days60107128197135130239
Days payable88191158143112112134
Cash conversion cycle6-4319141120124215
Working capital days-64-36-37154175

Esprit Stones peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Esprit Stones is number 24 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Durlax Top Surface17914.218512.612.0%0.35
Clay Craft India33412.41792724.0%0.30
Pro FX Tech1197.917715.211.5%0.00
Aspire & Innovative Advertising218.41762.61.0%0.34
K. V. Toys India16618.517497.0%0.24
Patdiam Jewellery1478.61731710.0%0.32
Esprit Stones147-173-2.63.3%0.39
Dev Labtech Venture12712.7167107.0%0.06
Essen Speciality Films301-163-40.3%0.32
Brandman Retail31612.516225.317.4%0.09
Inflame Appliances16928.2150613.0%0.87
Median of the 10 others16812.517411.310.8%0.31

Esprit Stones shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
73.63%
+0.04 pts since Jul 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.40%
-3.84 pts since Jul 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.57%
-6.44 pts since Jul 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
9.31%
+9.31 pts since Jul 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
9.27%
-3.26 pts since Jul 24
Companies and others
5.82%
+4.19 pts since Jul 24
Number of shareholders
849
1,759 in Jul 24

Esprit Stones shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jul 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters73.59%73.59%73.64%73.64%73.63%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.24%3.10%1.60%0.40%0.40%
Indian institutions (DIIs)8.01%4.32%3.38%2.27%1.57%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%4.86%8.22%-9.31%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.53%11.34%9.83%-9.27%
Companies and others1.63%2.79%3.33%-5.82%
Number of shareholders1,7591,110905915849

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 31 March 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Esprit Stones latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹73.3 cr (-54%), net profit -₹1.2 cr (-113%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 73.64% to 73.63%.

Esprit Stones announcements

12 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Esprit Stones annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Esprit Stones share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Esprit Stones' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,19,45,200 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹162.84) and FY22 (₹19.48) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Esprit Stones

What does Esprit Stones do?

Esprit Stones is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in consumer durables.

What is the share price of Esprit Stones?

₹66.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Esprit Stones?

₹147 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,19,45,200 shares.

What are Esprit Stones' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹173 cr and profit after tax -₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Esprit Stones?

The promoter group; promoters held 73.63% at 31 March 2026.

What was the IPO price of Esprit Stones?

₹87 a share; it listed on 2 Aug 2024.

What is Esprit Stones' website?

www.espritstones.com

More SME companies like Esprit Stones

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 12 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.