Omara Ventures IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹144 cr
- Stock P/E
- 15.4peers 22.8
- Book value
- ₹28.7
- Price to book
- 11.50
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 54.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 119.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 128.1%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 31.8%peers 13.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 52.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 370.4%
- Debt to equity
- 1.79peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹22.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.6×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -46%
- Debtor days
- 1
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.03%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 383
- 52-week high / low
- ₹350 / ₹306
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Omara Ventures India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.59% on the day · Vol 2,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.42 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +95% | +243% |
| 3 years, a year | +52% | +370% |
Omara Ventures India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
Omara Ventures India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 13 | 23.19 | 23.52 | 45.87 |
| Expenses | 12.12 | 21.16 | 18.61 | 31.27 |
| Operating profit | 0.88 | 2.03 | 4.91 | 14.60 |
| OPM | 6.8% | 8.8% | 20.9% | 31.8% |
| Other income | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0.80 | 1.37 | 1 | 1.49 |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.42 | 3.68 | 12.74 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 26.5% |
| Net profit | 0.09 | 0.31 | 2.73 | 9.37 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.30 | 1.03 | 9.10 | 31.13 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Omara Ventures India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 6.8% | 8.8% | 20.9% | 31.8% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 26.2% | 25.8% | 26.5% |
| ROCE | · | 17.0% | 32.5% | 54.7% |
| ROE | · | 112.7% | 152.1% | 119.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Omara Ventures India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Omara Ventures India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 3.01 |
| Reserves | 0.11 | 0.42 | 3.15 | 9.51 |
| Net worth | 0.12 | 0.43 | 3.16 | 12.52 |
| Borrowings | 9.28 | 11.25 | 13.96 | 22.43 |
| Other liabilities | 7.73 | 14.76 | 12.34 | 12.29 |
| Total liabilities | 17.13 | 26.44 | 29.46 | 47.24 |
| Fixed assets | 1.10 | 0.86 | 1.70 | 1.61 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 16.03 | 25.58 | 27.76 | 45.63 |
Omara Ventures India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -0.10 | -0.84 | -6.70 |
| Cash from investing | · | 0 | -1.07 | -0.28 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.60 | 1.70 | 6.98 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.50 | -0.21 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1 |
| Inventory days | 574 | 476 | 598 | 574 |
| Days payable | 242 | 287 | 273 | 116 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 344 | 196 | 348 | 459 |
| Working capital days | 37 | 10 | 53 | 114 |
Omara Ventures India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Omara Ventures India is number 62 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goblin India | 17 | 7.5 | 55.4 | 2.3 | 6.5% | 0.30 |
| Atharva Poly-Plast | 161 | 24.9 | 54.4 | 6.5 | 17.9% | 0.50 |
| Yash Optics & Lens | 315 | 34.8 | 54 | 9.1 | 27.3% | 0.05 |
| Maruti Interior Products | 212 | 21.2 | 53 | 10 | 13.0% | 0.59 |
| Milton Industries | 62 | 34.8 | 46.4 | 1.8 | 9.5% | 0.34 |
| Omara Ventures India | 144 | 15.4 | 45.9 | 9.4 | 31.8% | 1.79 |
| Black Opal Consultants | 190 | 15.9 | 42 | 12 | 40.0% | 0.31 |
| Marc Loire Fashions | 29 | 16.4 | 35.4 | 1.8 | 7.7% | 0.00 |
| Ganga Bath Fittings | 56 | 43.9 | 35 | 1.3 | 14.9% | 0.27 |
| Varyaa Creations | 13 | 24.3 | 34.9 | 0.5 | 3.7% | 0.18 |
| Pulz Electronics | 46 | 10.0 | 33.8 | 4.6 | 17.9% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 59 | 22.8 | 44.2 | 3.5 | 13.9% | 0.29 |
Omara Ventures India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Omara Ventures India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 26 | Oct 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.03% | 69.03% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 1.45% |
| Number of shareholders | 383 | 383 |
Omara Ventures India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 31 Oct 2026: promoters unchanged at 69.03%.
Omara Ventures India announcements
1 on record, latest first
- New ListingTrading Members of the Exchange are hereby informed that effective from October 08, 2026, the Equity Shares of Omara Ventures India Ltd (Scrip Code: 544976) are
Omara Ventures India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Omara Ventures India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Omara Ventures India's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 5 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (43,60,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 30,10,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Omara Ventures India
What does Omara Ventures India do?
Omara Ventures India is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in consumer durables.
What is the share price of Omara Ventures India?
₹330 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Omara Ventures India?
₹144 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 43,60,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Omara Ventures India?
15.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Omara Ventures India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹46 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Omara Ventures India?
The promoter group; promoters held 69.03% at 31 Oct 2026.
More SME companies like Omara Ventures India
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kabra JewelsKKJEWELS · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2025Market cap ₹143 cr
- Esprit StonesESPRIT · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2024Market cap ₹147 cr
- Patdiam JewelleryPJL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹147 cr
- Yaashvi JewellersYAASHVI · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹148 cr
- Black Opal ConsultantsBLACKOPAL · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹151 cr
- SMR JewelsSMR · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹153 cr
Built from 1 offer document, 1 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.