Amrapali FincapShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹70 cr
- Stock P/E
- 89.8peers 69.6
- Book value
- ₹112
- Price to book
- 0.47
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 3.59
- ROCE · FY26
- 0.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 0.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -3.9%peers 17.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -44.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 9.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.01
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 316%
- Debtor days
- 0
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- +74.77 pts
- Shareholders
- 46
- 52-week high / low
- ₹52 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Amrapali Fincap share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +28.8%
- 3 months
- +44.5%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -25% | +144% |
| 3 years, a year | -45% | +10% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -36% | +1275% |
Amrapali Fincap revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Amrapali Fincap half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1.57 | 1.03 | 114.14 | 2.07 | 1.17 | 24.99 | 3.49 | 16 |
| Expenses | 1.73 | 1.49 | 113.83 | 1.68 | 1.34 | 25.35 | 3.50 | 16.76 |
| Operating profit | -0.16 | -0.46 | 0.32 | 0.39 | -0.17 | -0.36 | -0.01 | -0.76 |
| OPM | -10.2% | -44.7% | 0.3% | 19.0% | -14.8% | -1.4% | -0.2% | -4.7% |
| Interest | 0.29 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 0.27 | 0.21 | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.06 | 0.20 | 0.41 |
| Net profit | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.04 | 0.23 | 0.55 |
Amrapali Fincap profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 11.95 | 18.86 | 38.18 | 42.68 | 47.84 | 117.46 | 86.21 | 13.49 | 115.17 | 1.29 | 26.15 | 19.49 |
| Expenses | 3.87 | 18.48 | 36.77 | 37.02 | 46.50 | 115.47 | 84.02 | 12.23 | 115.31 | 2.11 | 26.68 | 20.26 |
| Operating profit | 8.08 | 0.38 | 1.41 | 5.66 | 1.34 | 1.99 | 2.19 | 1.26 | -0.14 | -0.82 | -0.53 | -0.77 |
| OPM | 67.6% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 13.3% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 9.3% | -0.1% | -63.9% | -2.0% | -3.9% |
| Other income | -5.36 | 0 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0 | 0 | 0.80 | 1.02 | 1.20 | 1.49 |
| Interest | 2.70 | 0.05 | 0.85 | 2.17 | 0.72 | 1.10 | 1.50 | 0.68 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.18 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0.31 | 0.56 | 3.47 | 0.60 | 0.88 | 0.67 | 0.57 | 0.64 | 0.11 | 0.40 | 0.61 |
| Tax rate | · | 32.3% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 29.4% | 19.3% | -27.9% |
| Net profit | -0.01 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 2.76 | 0.48 | 0.75 | 0.56 | 0.48 | 0.59 | 0.08 | 0.32 | 0.78 |
| EPS ₹ | -0.01 | 0.15 | 0.33 | 2.05 | 0.36 | 0.56 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.58 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Amrapali Fincap profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 67.6% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 13.3% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 9.3% | -0.1% | -63.9% | -2.0% | -3.9% |
| Tax rate | · | 32.3% | 19.6% | 20.5% | 20.0% | 14.8% | 16.4% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 29.4% | 19.3% | -27.9% |
| ROCE | · | 0.3% | 1.0% | 3.9% | 0.9% | 1.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.4% | 0.4% |
| ROE | · | 0.2% | 0.3% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.3% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Amrapali Fincap debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Amrapali Fincap balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9.90 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 | 13.44 |
| Reserves | 90.26 | 129.16 | 129.61 | 132.31 | 132.79 | 133.54 | 134.10 | 134.73 | 135.33 | 135.40 | 135.72 | 136.51 |
| Net worth | 100.16 | 142.60 | 143.05 | 145.75 | 146.23 | 146.98 | 147.54 | 148.17 | 148.77 | 148.84 | 149.16 | 149.95 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.69 | 0 | 2.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.20 | 0.17 | 0.16 | 0.72 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
| Total liabilities | 100.36 | 142.77 | 143.21 | 147.16 | 146.41 | 149.73 | 147.84 | 148.34 | 148.88 | 148.88 | 149.28 | 150.10 |
| Fixed assets | 0.14 | 0.12 | 2.57 | 2.55 | 2.53 | 21.03 | 21.01 | 21 | 21.40 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 22.23 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 0 |
| Investments | 2.75 | 17.75 | 73.69 | 85.81 | 73.95 | 73.92 | 69.52 | 115.43 | 115.89 | 110.52 | 109.89 | 109.39 |
| Other assets | 97.47 | 103.90 | 45.95 | 37.80 | 48.93 | 54.78 | 57.31 | 11.91 | 11.59 | 16.58 | 17.70 | 18.48 |
Amrapali Fincap cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -6.80 | 39.67 | 5.65 | 10.09 | -14.59 | -7.69 | 42.51 | 1.52 | -9.02 | -0.90 | -1.45 | -2.43 |
| Cash from investing | 9.46 | -81.62 | -2.98 | -8.61 | 15.66 | 6.44 | 5.89 | -44.93 | 9.02 | 0.35 | 0.91 | 1.27 |
| Cash from financing | -2.69 | 42.19 | -0.85 | -1.48 | -0.72 | -1.10 | -1.50 | -3.56 | 0 | 0.53 | 0.65 | 1.09 |
| Net cash flow | -0.03 | 0.24 | 1.82 | 0 | 0.35 | -2.35 | 46.90 | -46.97 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.11 | -0.07 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 6 |
| Days payable | · | · | 0 | · | · | 0 | · | · | 0 | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 6 |
| Working capital days | 1,393 | 535 | 72 | -8 | 2 | -1 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 1,424 | 129 | 214 |
Amrapali Fincap peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Amrapali Fincap is number 8 of the 19 listed SME companies in finance.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrapali Fincap | 70 | 89.8 | 19.5 | 0.8 | -3.9% | 0.00 |
| IBL Finance | 149 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 0.95 |
| Ascom Leasing & Investments | 244 | 46.6 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 59.5% | 0.04 |
| Franklin Leasing and Finance | 12 | 69.6 | 9.6 | 0.2 | 2.4% | 0.00 |
| Share Samadhan | 56 | 125.4 | 6.2 | 0.5 | -7.2% | 0.01 |
| Navigant Corporate Advisors | 22 | 24.5 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 0.00 |
| GCM Capital Advisors | 7 | - | 2.3 | -0.4 | -8.7% | 0.03 |
| Stellar Capital Services | 11 | - | 2.3 | -0.2 | 11.4% | 0.01 |
| SRG Fingrow Finance | 17 | 83.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 22.9% | 0.00 |
| Pyxis Finvest | - | - | 1 | -1.1 | -199.0% | 0.00 |
| SSPN Finance | 3 | 329.4 | 0.3 | 0 | 32.3% | 0.58 |
| Median of the 10 others | 17 | 69.6 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 17.1% | 0.01 |
Amrapali Fincap shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Amrapali Fincap shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 12.01% | 74.77% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 74.77% |
| Number of shareholders | 38 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 46 |
Amrapali Fincap latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹16 cr (-36%), net profit ₹0.6 cr (+1275%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 0.00% to 74.77%.
Amrapali Fincap announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Amrapali Fincap annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Amrapali Fincap share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Amrapali Fincap's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 57 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,34,40,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Amrapali Fincap
What does Amrapali Fincap do?
Amrapali Fincap is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in finance.
What is the share price of Amrapali Fincap?
₹52.1 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Amrapali Fincap?
₹70 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 1,34,40,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Amrapali Fincap?
89.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Amrapali Fincap's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹19 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Amrapali Fincap?
The promoter group; promoters held 74.77% at 31 March 2026.
What is Amrapali Fincap's website?
www.amrapali.co.in
More SME companies like Amrapali Fincap
Other listed SME companies in finance, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Amrapali Capital and Finance ServicesACFSL · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹69 cr
- Share SamadhanSSL · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹56 cr
- Dar Credit & CapitalDCCL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2025Market cap ₹54 cr
- My Mudra FincorpMYMUDRA · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹93 cr
- IBL FinanceIBLFL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹154 cr
- Ascom Leasing & InvestmentsASCOM · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2019Market cap ₹198 cr
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.