Amrapali Capital and Finance ServicesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹69 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.1peers 19.5
- Book value
- ₹91
- Price to book
- 0.77
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.01
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 2.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.1%peers 20.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 720.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +322.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.35peers 0.17
- Borrowings
- ₹31 cr
- Interest cover
- 2.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 47%
- Debtor days
- -
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.66%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 62
- 52-week high / low
- ₹92 / ₹21
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · -2.77% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -15.8%
- 3 months
- -1.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +18610% | +323% |
| 3 years, a year | +720% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +17670% | +328% |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY22 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H2FY25 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 | 12 | 2.43 | 8.17 | 53.50 | 13.95 | 46.57 | 8,275 |
| Expenses | 9 | 13 | 4.16 | 10.97 | 54.71 | 13.82 | 46.42 | 8,272 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -2 | -1.73 | -2.80 | -1.21 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 3.74 |
| OPM | -11.0% | -17.0% | -71.2% | -34.3% | -2.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
| Interest | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 1.44 | 1.55 | 3.61 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.45 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.14 | 0.40 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0.26 | -0.49 | 0.22 | 0.90 | 0.96 | 4.74 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0.18 | -1 | 0.16 | 0.78 | 1.03 | 4.41 |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12 | 5 | 59 | 3,968 | 86 | 192 | 24 | 15 | 67.45 | 44.20 | 8,270 |
| Expenses | 11 | 2 | 56 | 3,966 | 81 | 191 | 22 | 15 | 68.53 | 44.25 | 8,265 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1.08 | -0.05 | 4.27 |
| OPM | 2.0% | 26.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | -2.0% | -1.6% | -0.1% | 0.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.52 | 4.04 | 6.46 |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.74 | 2.45 | 4.86 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.57 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1.12 | 1.12 | 5.29 |
| Tax rate | -35.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -26.0% | 40.0% | 268.0% | 16.1% | -2.7% | 8.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.94 | 1.15 | 4.86 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.24 | 0.66 | 0.30 | 0.59 | 0.56 | -0.92 | 0.28 | -0.83 | 0.96 | 1.18 | 4.97 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15, FY21, FY23, FY25) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.0% | 26.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | -2.0% | -1.6% | -0.1% | 0.1% |
| Tax rate | -35.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -26.0% | 40.0% | 268.0% | 16.1% | -2.7% | 8.1% |
| ROCE | · | 2.0% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 2.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 3.3% | 9.0% |
| ROE | · | 1.2% | 0.0% | 1.2% | 1.2% | -1.2% | 0.0% | -1.2% | 1.1% | 1.4% | 5.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Reserves | 72 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 73 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 79 |
| Net worth | 82 | 81 | 82 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 82 | 83 | 84 | 89 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 38 | 41 | 14 | 21 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 27 | 22 | 31 |
| Other liabilities | 10 | 10 | 24 | 40 | 68 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 |
| Total liabilities | 92 | 129 | 147 | 137 | 172 | 95 | 99 | 96 | 112 | 109 | 142 |
| Fixed assets | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 91 | 125 | 143 | 128 | 168 | 91 | 96 | 91 | 108 | 105 | 119 |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | -31 | 9 | 16 | -5 | -21 | -26 | -18 | 5 | 15 | 2 |
| Cash from investing | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 4 | -22 | 9 | -3 | -6 | -6 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | 37 | 1 | -1 | -4 | -9 | 13 | -5 | -1 | -8 | 3 |
| Net cash flow | 4 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 2 | -26 | -35 | -14 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 |
|---|
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Amrapali Capital and Finance Services is number 1 of the 19 listed SME companies in finance.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amrapali Capital and Finance Services | 69 | 14.1 | 8,270 | 4.9 | 0.1% | 0.35 |
| RNFI Services | 844 | 26.4 | 969 | 32 | 6.0% | 0.17 |
| Nisus Finance Services Co | 398 | 4.8 | 570 | 83 | 26.0% | 0.97 |
| Akiko Global Services | 439 | 12.6 | 173 | 34.8 | 14.5% | 0.25 |
| My Mudra Fincorp | 114 | 9.5 | 117 | 12 | 15.8% | 0.17 |
| Usha Financial Services | 235 | 10.5 | 71.1 | 22.5 | 77.8% | - |
| Dar Credit & Capital | 57 | 8.1 | 40.3 | 7 | 69.9% | 1.78 |
| Amrapali Fincap | 59 | 76.0 | 19.5 | 0.8 | -4.0% | 0.00 |
| IBL Finance | 149 | 61.0 | 17.1 | 2.4 | 57.1% | 0.95 |
| Ascom Leasing & Investments | 244 | 46.6 | 13.1 | 5.2 | 59.5% | 0.04 |
| Franklin Leasing and Finance | 12 | 69.6 | 9.6 | 0.2 | 2.4% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 192 | 19.5 | 55.7 | 9.5 | 20.9% | 0.17 |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% | 64.66% |
| Number of shareholders | 63 | 63 | 63 | 64 | 64 | 64 | 62 | 62 |
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹8,275 cr (+17670%), net profit ₹4.4 cr (+328%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.66%.
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Amrapali Capital and Finance Services' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 53 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (97,78,600 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Amrapali Capital and Finance Services
What does Amrapali Capital and Finance Services do?
Amrapali Capital and Finance Services is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in finance.
What is the share price of Amrapali Capital and Finance Services?
₹70.1 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Amrapali Capital and Finance Services?
₹69 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 97,78,600 shares.
What is the P/E of Amrapali Capital and Finance Services?
14.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Amrapali Capital and Finance Services' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8,270 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Amrapali Capital and Finance Services?
The promoter group; promoters held 64.66% at 31 March 2026.
What is Amrapali Capital and Finance Services' website?
www.amrapali.com
More SME companies like Amrapali Capital and Finance Services
Other listed SME companies in finance, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Amrapali FincapAMRAFIN · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹70 cr
- Share SamadhanSSL · BSE SME · FinanceMarket cap ₹56 cr
- Dar Credit & CapitalDCCL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2025Market cap ₹54 cr
- My Mudra FincorpMYMUDRA · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹93 cr
- IBL FinanceIBLFL · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2024Market cap ₹154 cr
- Ascom Leasing & InvestmentsASCOM · NSE Emerge · Finance · listed 2019Market cap ₹198 cr
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.