Bizotic CommercialShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹488 cr
- Stock P/E
- 27.0peers 25.0
- Book value
- ₹20.1
- Price to book
- 4.20
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.95
- ROCE · FY26
- 27.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 20.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 12.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.4%peers 7.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 56.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 82.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.07peers 0.84
- Borrowings
- ₹8 cr
- Interest cover
- 139.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -153%
- Debtor days
- 131
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.98%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 911
- 52-week high / low
- ₹176 / ₹73
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Bizotic Commercial share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.82% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -29.3%
- 3 months
- -5.5%
- 6 months
- -39.4%
- 1 year
- -27.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.38 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +126% | +376% |
| 3 years, a year | +57% | +82% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +205% | +296% |
About Bizotic Commercial: business, products and customers
Bizotic Commercial is an Ahmedabad company that buys and sells men's clothes and fabrics in bulk, and also sells its own menswear brands in its stores. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Bizotic was set up in Ahmedabad in 2016 to trade fabric, and soon began selling men's ready-made clothes under its own Urban United brand, first through franchised stores in Rajasthan. Today it sells fabric wholesale to designers, clothing makers and retailers, sells men's clothes in bulk to distributors and traders, and runs Urban United and YARD stores, including a large YARD store in Ahmedabad. At its listing it had the clothes made by outside job workers to its designs rather than in a factory of its own, and its FY26 directors' report describes the business as trading.
The business model shapes the numbers. Because the company mostly buys finished goods and sells them on, purchases take up almost all of its sales, so a small change in buying prices moves profit a lot, and the prospectus says it could not pass on higher material costs in an earlier year. Wholesale buyers get long credit, so as sales doubled in FY26 the money owed by customers and the stock on hand rose sharply, and operations used cash that was made up from money raised through warrants.
Read more about the business
The company's documents name no competitors; the prospectus says it faces strong competition from organised and unorganised sellers, and the FY26 annual report adds domestic and international clothing brands. It has no subsidiaries or joint ventures, so all the reported figures are its own.
What is new: the company raised money in FY26 through warrants issued at ₹290 each and put all of it into working capital after dropping a plan to spend part on new stores. During FY26 and FY27 its statutory auditor, Chief Financial Officer and one independent director resigned, and a new auditor, CFO and company secretary were appointed.
From the prospectus (May 2023) and the annual reports for FY25 and FY26.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 57% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 27% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.07.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.98%.
To watch
- Collection of the ₹89.8 cr owed by customers at March 2026 (Annual Report FY26, p.94 and p.96).
- Use of the warrant money, all now set aside for working capital (Annual Report FY26, p.35).
- The new Chief Financial Officer and statutory auditor after the resignations in FY26 (Annual Report FY26, p.36 and p.40).
- Growth of the Urban United and YARD stores against the plan to expand retail (Annual Report FY26, p.3 and p.63).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹8 cr, from ₹4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Bizotic Commercial revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Bizotic Commercial half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 25.84 | 45.59 | 52.86 | 57.94 | 73.78 | 177 |
| Expenses | 24.28 | 46.56 | 50.53 | 53.67 | 62.16 | 162.45 |
| Operating profit | 1.56 | -0.98 | 2.33 | 4.27 | 11.63 | 14.55 |
| OPM | 6.0% | -2.1% | 4.4% | 7.4% | 15.8% | 8.2% |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.15 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.45 | 0.77 | 0.43 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | 1.12 | 2.91 | 1.87 | 3.39 | 11.21 | 13.72 |
| Net profit | 0.81 | 2.28 | 1.35 | 2.45 | 8.38 | 9.71 |
Bizotic Commercial profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 | 11 | 17 | 53 | 65 | 71.43 | 110.80 | 250.79 |
| Expenses | 8 | 11 | 16 | 52 | 61 | 70.84 | 104.20 | 224.61 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.58 | 6.60 | 26.18 |
| OPM | 2.1% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 10.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.59 | 0.33 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 0.46 | 0.18 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.47 | 1.21 | 1.20 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.03 | 5.26 | 24.93 |
| Tax rate | 29.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 27.8% | 27.4% |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.08 | 3.80 | 18.09 |
| EPS ₹ | 12 | 16 | 34 | 63 | 0.80 | 4.12 | 4.72 | 19.29 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Bizotic Commercial profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.1% | 2.8% | 4.1% | 1.6% | 6.0% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 10.4% |
| Tax rate | 29.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 23.6% | 27.8% | 27.4% |
| ROCE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.2% | 47.0% | 13.5% | 9.6% | 27.0% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 99.0% | 59.9% | 9.6% | 6.7% | 20.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Bizotic Commercial debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Bizotic Commercial balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 47 | 50 | 107 |
| Net worth | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 9 | 55 | 58 | 116 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
| Other liabilities | 5.99 | 9.99 | 16.99 | 32.99 | 36 | 21 | 46 | 90 |
| Total liabilities | 6 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 49 | 78 | 108 | 214 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 11 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 6 | 11 | 19 | 36 | 47 | 72 | 100 | 203 |
Bizotic Commercial cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -3 | -2 | 0 | -3 | -26 | 5 | -40 |
| Cash from investing | · | 2 | 2 | 0 | -1 | -15 | -6 | -2 |
| Cash from financing | · | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 1 | 45 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 3 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 133 | 149 | 207 | 146 | 149 | 131 | 80 | 131 |
| Inventory days | 85 | 176 | 194 | 97 | 104 | 135 | 192 | 127 |
| Days payable | 259 | 327 | 346 | 222 | 204 | 86 | 97 | 128 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -42 | -1 | 55 | 21 | 49 | 181 | 175 | 129 |
| Working capital days | -48 | 43 | 82 | 0 | 36 | 188 | 112 | 141 |
Bizotic Commercial peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Bizotic Commercial is number 10 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vivaa Tradecom | 54 | 54.3 | 285 | 1 | 0.5% | 0.18 |
| Bizotic Commercial | 488 | 27.0 | 251 | 18.1 | 10.4% | 0.07 |
| Karnika Industries | 818 | 29.3 | 248 | 28 | 15.0% | 0.78 |
| K K Silk Mills | 23 | 4.6 | 245 | 5 | 6.0% | 0.80 |
| Unitec Fibres | - | - | 223 | 8 | 7.0% | 1.20 |
| Aayush Art And Bullion | 1,981 | 247.6 | 216 | 8 | 5.0% | 0.00 |
| Angel Fibers | 25 | 25.0 | 212 | 1 | 3.7% | 1.17 |
| Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles | 49 | 8.1 | 212 | 6 | 7.0% | 2.56 |
| Madhur Knit Crafts | 109 | 8.4 | 211 | 13 | 13.0% | 1.66 |
| Shree Karni Fabcom | 307 | 20.2 | 204 | 15.2 | 15.3% | 0.89 |
| Forcas Studio | 401 | 29.4 | 198 | 13.6 | 10.6% | 0.58 |
| Median of the 10 others | 109 | 25 | 214 | 8 | 7.0% | 0.84 |
Bizotic Commercial shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Bizotic Commercial shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Aug 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.00% | 70.00% | 70.00% | 70.00% | 70.00% | 74.28% | 74.98% | 74.98% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.23% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,102 | 1,102 | 829 | 607 | 650 | 646 | 704 | 911 |
Bizotic Commercial study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsBizotic Commercial key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales
- ₹250.8 cr
- FY26 sales, up 124.02% on FY25.Annual Report FY26, p.30
- Profit after tax
- ₹18.1 cr
- FY26 profit, up from ₹4.3 cr in FY25.Annual Report FY26, p.30
- Traded goods bought
- ₹240.1 cr
- Purchases of goods for resale in FY26, close to the year's sales, showing how much of the business is trading.Annual Report FY26, p.95
- Cash used in operations
- ₹40.0 cr
- Cash used by day-to-day operations in FY26, as money owed by customers and stock built up.Annual Report FY26, p.96
- Money owed by customers
- ₹89.8 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, more than a third of the year's sales.Annual Report FY26, p.94
Show 5 more facts
- Warrant issue
- ₹290
- Price of each of 16,02,000 warrants issued in February 2026; the ₹46.5 cr raised was redirected wholly to working capital.Annual Report FY26, p.35 and p.36
- Retail outlets
- 16
- Urban United and YARD stores the company says it operates across the country.Annual Report FY26, p.3
- YARD store
- 16,000 sq ft
- Size of the large-format YARD store opened in Ahmedabad.Annual Report FY25, p.3
- Customer concentration at listing
- 80.05%
- Share of revenue from the top ten customers in the six months to December 2022; no later figure has been given.Prospectus, p.22
- Credit to customers at listing
- 120 days
- Average credit period the company gave customers, as stated in the prospectus.Prospectus, p.22
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company makes money on the gap between what it pays for clothes and fabric and what it sells them for, with its own brands sold in a small chain of stores.
Its weak spots are thin trading margins, long credit to buyers, and a lot of cash tied up as sales have grown.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It trades goods that many others also offer, and the company has said it could not pass higher material costs on to customers.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It has two brands and a few stores, but faces many organised and unorganised sellers and larger clothing brands, and outsources making its clothes.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly distributors, wholesalers, fabric traders and franchise stores, with a few large buyers taking most of the sales at listing.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Credit to buyers and stock grew far faster than profit, and the gap was funded with money raised from shareholders.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales doubled in FY26 and the company plans more stores and a larger fabric wholesale business, but it has no contracts or order book.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Its store network and margins have changed sharply from period to period.
Who runs Bizotic Commercial?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SMSanjay Mahavirprasad GuptaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director
Bachelor of Science (Chemistry) from Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Sheth R. A. College, Ahmedabad, with more than 25 years in textiles and garments; looks after marketing and the overall business. On the board since December 2016 and Managing Director since January 2023.
Prospectus, p.98; Annual Report FY26, p.39SASangita AggarwalaPromoter
Master of Arts in Hindi, from a family in the garment trade, and the company's first director. The prospectus describes Sanjay Gupta as the brother of Sangita Aggarwala. In FY26 the company repaid ₹10.5 cr of unsecured loans to Sangita Aggarwala and issued warrants worth ₹13.4 cr.
Prospectus, p.78 and p.105; Annual Report FY26, p.67DHDipak Hariprasad DaveExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer from May 2026 and a director from May 2026, replacing Inderpreet Kaur Gulati, who resigned in February 2026; the annual report gives no background.
Annual Report FY26, p.39 and p.40AAAvani Ashwinkumar ShahIndependent Director
Master of Commerce with more than 10 years in administration, working with Freight Corridor Corporation of India in Ahmedabad on a contract basis at the time of listing.
Prospectus, p.98JSJuhi SawajaniIndependent Director
Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with a Master of Commerce from Gujarat University; company secretary of Sky Textiles India at the time of listing. Chairs the stakeholders' relationship committee.
Prospectus, p.98; Annual Report FY26, p.43Bizotic Commercial latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹177 cr (+205%), net profit ₹9.7 cr (+296%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.98%.
Bizotic Commercial announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateAppointment of Mr. Abhishek Ileshkumar Shah (DIN: 10048431) as Non Executive and Independend Director of the CompanyPDF ↗
- OthersOutcome of Board Meeting for the appointment of Mr. Abhishek Ileshkumar Shah as Non - Executive and Independent DirectorPDF ↗
- Company UpdateCertificate under regulations 74(5) of SEBI (DP) regulations, 2018 for the Quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMExtra-Ordinary General Meeting of our Company to be held on Friday, 23rd October, 2026 at 12:00 PM through VC/OAVMPDF ↗
- Board Meetingwe hereby inform you that the Board of Directors of the Company, at its meeting held today i.e., Wednesday, 30th September, 2026, at the Registered office of thPDF ↗
- Board MeetingBizotic Commercial Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 30/09/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approvePDF ↗
Bizotic Commercial annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Bizotic Commercial share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBonus issue 5:1ex-date 17 Aug 2026
Checks we ran on Bizotic Commercial's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 17 Aug 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (5,78,52,000 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 90,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹63.00) and FY23 (₹0.80) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Bizotic Commercial
What does Bizotic Commercial do?
Bizotic Commercial is an Ahmedabad company that buys and sells men's clothes and fabrics in bulk, and also sells its own menswear brands in its stores. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Bizotic Commercial?
₹84.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Bizotic Commercial?
₹488 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 5,78,52,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Bizotic Commercial?
27.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Bizotic Commercial's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹251 cr and profit after tax ₹18 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Bizotic Commercial?
Sanjay Mahavirprasad Gupta, Sangita Aggarwala; promoters held 74.98% at 31 Aug 2026.
What is Bizotic Commercial's website?
www.urbanunited.in
More SME companies like Bizotic Commercial
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Purple United SalesPURPLEUTED · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹478 cr
- Shree Karni FabcomSHREEKARNI · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹337 cr
- Shreedhar SpinnersSHREEDHAR · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹334 cr
- Forcas StudioFORCAS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹331 cr
- Karnika IndustriesKARNIKA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2023Market cap ₹831 cr
- Spunweb NonwovenSPUNWEB · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹251 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.