Shreedhar SpinnersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SHREEDHARCotton yarnListed 1 July 2026IPO ₹53Catch them young
shreedharspinners.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0K3301012 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹3.12 lakh
₹156.00
-2.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹334 cr
Stock P/E
55.7peers 7.6
Book value
₹14
Price to book
11.14
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.29
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.3%
ROE · FY26
24.0%
ROE, 3-year average
20.1%
Operating margin · FY26
12.0%peers 11.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
+9.0%
Profit growth, 3 years
+100.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
3.87peers 0.81
Borrowings
₹116 cr
Interest cover
2.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
44%
Debtor days
3
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
70.48%
Change in promoter holding
-
Shareholders
667
High / low since listing
₹186 / ₹54
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Shreedhar Spinners share price chart

₹156.00+173.20% since listing

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.50% on the day · Vol 5,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-3.3%
3 months
+49.3%
Since IPO
+194.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.32 cr
Taken for delivery
95%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+9%+100%
3 years, a year--

About Shreedhar Spinners: business, products and customers

Shreedhar Spinners spins raw cotton into cotton yarn at a mill in Amravati, Maharashtra, and sells it to fabric makers, yarn exporters and traders. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Shreedhar Spinners was formed in December 2020 and started commercial production in the second half of FY23. Its mill in the Amravati textile park, in the cotton-growing Vidarbha region, spins compact cotton yarn in counts from Ne 10s to Ne 40s, used for denim, shirting, towels, bed linen, knitwear and industrial fabrics. It buys cotton bales from local ginners, traders and the Cotton Corporation of India, mostly during the October to March harvest.

It sells only to businesses, mainly in Maharashtra, and served 42 customers in FY26. Its parent, Shreedhar Cotsyn Private Limited, a cotton and yarn trading and export house set up in 2010, was a large buyer in its early years and still markets part of its yarn.

Read more about the business

What is new: a second unit at the same site began production in January 2026, taking the mill to 28,608 spindles, and the shares listed on NSE Emerge in July 2026. In August 2026 the board approved raising capacity from 10,000 to 12,000 tonnes of yarn a year to complete the second unit, aimed at more sales in Maharashtra and North India.

From the prospectus (June 2026) and the company's exchange filing of 4 August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹8 cr against ₹6 cr in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 70.48%.

To watch

  • Capacity rising to 12,000 tonnes a year by the second quarter of FY28, at about ₹45.0 cr from profits and loans (Exchange filing, 4 Aug 2026, p.2).
  • Spending of the issue money: ₹21.0 cr on working capital across FY27 and FY28 and ₹4.9 cr on machinery in FY27 (Prospectus, p.94).
  • Repayment of the ₹38.0 cr State Bank of India loan for the second unit, with debt at 3.89 times equity in March 2026 (Prospectus, p.140 and p.211).
  • Sales outside Maharashtra, which the August 2026 expansion is meant to grow, especially in North India (Exchange filing, 4 Aug 2026, p.2).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹116 cr, from ₹65 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Shreedhar Spinners revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY24: 126 ₹ cr126Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Sales, FY25: 134 ₹ cr134Net profit, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3FY25Sales, FY26: 146 ₹ cr146Net profit, FY26: 6 ₹ cr6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY26: 70 ₹ cr70Net profit, H1FY26: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY26

SME companies report every six months.

Shreedhar Spinners half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY26
Sales70
Expenses62
Operating profit8
OPM11.0%
Interest3
Depreciation2
Profit before tax4
Net profit3

Shreedhar Spinners profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales126134146
Expenses113121129
Operating profit141318
OPM11.0%10.0%12.0%
Other income000
Interest666
Depreciation334
Exceptional and other items-1·-1
Profit before tax447
Tax rate25.0%25.0%14.3%
Net profit336
EPS ₹2.232.283.94
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Shreedhar Spinners profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY24: 11.0%11.0%FY24FY25: 10.0%10.0%FY25FY26: 12.0%12.0%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin11.0%10.0%12.0%
Tax rate25.0%25.0%14.3%
ROCE·12.2%11.3%
ROE·16.2%24.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Shreedhar Spinners debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY24: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY24: 62 ₹ cr62FY24Net worth, FY25: 20 ₹ cr20Borrowings, FY25: 65 ₹ cr65FY25Net worth, FY26: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY26: 116 ₹ cr116FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
035810Cash from the business, FY24: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 10 ₹ cr10Net profit, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY26: 6 ₹ cr6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Shreedhar Spinners balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital151516
Reserves2514
Net worth172030
Borrowings6265116
Other liabilities131726
Total liabilities92102172
Fixed assets6259119
Capital work in progress180
Investments000
Other assets293553

Shreedhar Spinners cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations9108
Cash from investing-1-8-55
Cash from financing-7-247
Net cash flow100

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days343
Inventory days586294
Days payable334155
Cash conversion cycle282642
Working capital days01-2

Shreedhar Spinners peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Shreedhar Spinners is number 26 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Purple United Sales48031.617115.220.9%1.15
Cedaar Textile23-163-71.4-50.9%2.22
Kaytex Fabrics794.616117.418.6%0.21
United Cotfab225.615544.8%1.02
Titaanium Ten Enterprise175.715235.0%1.04
Shreedhar Spinners33455.7146612.0%3.87
Avi Ansh Textile141108.81411.34.6%0.84
Game Changers Texfab1729.51391820.0%0.15
Kiaasa Retail534.81351117.0%0.78
NAPS Global India3015.013421.8%0.00
Paramount Syntex--1221419.0%0.77
Median of the 10 others537.61477.511.0%0.81

Shreedhar Spinners shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.

Promoters
70.48%
Foreign investors (FIIs)
5.12%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
7.46%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
1.56%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
13.50%
Companies and others
1.88%
Number of shareholders
667
667 in Jun 26

Shreedhar Spinners shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Jun 26
Promoters70.48%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.12%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.46%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)1.56%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)13.50%
Companies and others1.88%
Number of shareholders667

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Shreedhar Spinners study: the business from its own documents

Read from 1 of the company's own documents

Shreedhar Spinners so far

From the company's own record

  1. December 2020Company formed
  2. 1 July 2026Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹53
  3. 30 June 2026Promoters at 70.48%
  4. 22 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹177.50

Shreedhar Spinners key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Yarn capacity
10,000 tonnes
Yearly cotton yarn capacity, running at about 95% in August 2026.Exchange filing, 4 Aug 2026, p.1 and p.2
Spindles
28,608
Spindles after the second unit started in January 2026, up from 18,240.Prospectus, p.144
Next expansion
₹45.0 cr
Approved in August 2026 to lift capacity to 12,000 tonnes a year by the second quarter of FY28, paid from profits and loans.Exchange filing, 4 Aug 2026, p.2
Maharashtra
90.20%
Share of FY26 sales made in Maharashtra; Gujarat came next.Prospectus, p.144
Top ten customers
81.51%
Share of FY26 sales from the ten largest buyers, all on single purchase orders; the largest gave 16.16%.Prospectus, p.141 and p.27
Show 5 more facts
Sales to the parent
8.64%
Share of FY26 revenue from the promoter company Shreedhar Cotsyn, down from 43.68% in FY24.Prospectus, p.26 and p.27
Cotton cost
Over 77%
Share of FY26 sales spent on materials, mostly cotton bales bought at the day's market price.Prospectus, p.148 and p.29
Debt to equity
3.89 times
Borrowings against shareholders' funds at March 2026, including a ₹38.0 cr State Bank of India loan for the second unit.Prospectus, p.140 and p.211
Issue money
₹27.6 cr
Net proceeds: ₹21.0 cr for working capital and ₹4.9 cr for machinery at Amravati, with the rest for general purposes.Prospectus, p.93
Repeat buyers
72.50%
Share of FY26 sales from 15 customers who also bought the year before; 27 new customers gave the rest.Prospectus, p.141

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company has no order book; it sells on single purchase orders. On 4 August 2026 the board approved raising capacity from 10,000 to 12,000 tonnes of yarn a year by completing the second unit, at about ₹45.0 cr from profits and loans, and the company says the new capacity is likely to start by the second quarter of FY28. The prospectus plans to spend the issue money on working capital and machinery across FY27 and FY28.

12,000 tonnesPlanned yearly yarn capacityBy Q2 FY28, exchange filing of 4 Aug 2026
₹45.0 crPlanned investmentExchange filing, 4 Aug 2026
About 95%Use of present capacityAugust 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Shreedhar Spinners earns a thin margin between the price of cotton and the price of yarn, running a mill that is nearly full.

Its weak spots are high borrowings, buyers who order one lot at a time, and a market where many mills offer much the same yarn.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Cotton is bought at market prices and yarn is sold against many rivals, so the margin is set by the market.
The evidence. Materials took more than 77% of FY26 sales. EBITDA margin was 10.63% in FY24, 9.76% in FY25 and 12.04% in FY26. The company says competition may bring pricing pressure and lower margins.Prospectus, p.148, p.139 and p.29
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has a modern compact spinning mill in the cotton belt and a parent with export links, but spinning is crowded with large groups and small mills.
The evidence. Machinery comes from India, Italy and Switzerland and the mill holds ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and ISO 45001 certificates. The company calls the industry highly competitive, fragmented and dominated by unorganised suppliers.Prospectus, p.142, p.143 and p.29
WatchWho are its customers?A few large buyers, mostly in one state, order on single purchase orders with no long-term contracts.
The evidence. The top ten gave 81.51% of FY26 sales and Maharashtra 90.20%. The company says it has no long-term contract with any customer; its parent company bought 43.68% of FY24 revenue and 8.64% in FY26.Prospectus, p.141, p.144, p.26 and p.27
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Spindles are costly, cotton must be stocked at harvest, and the mill is largely built on loans.
The evidence. Debt to equity was 3.89 times at March 2026, including a ₹38.0 cr State Bank of India loan for the second unit. The next expansion needs about ₹45.0 cr more, and ₹21.0 cr of issue money goes to working capital.Prospectus, p.140, p.211 and p.93; Exchange filing, 4 Aug 2026, p.2
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has steadily added buyers and leaned less on its parent, but most new sales still come from the same state.
The evidence. Customers rose from 33 in FY24 to 42 in FY26, with 27 new buyers giving 27.50% of FY26 sales. Sales to the parent fell from 43.68% of revenue in FY24 to 8.64% in FY26.Prospectus, p.141 and p.26
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Cotton prices and the harvest season move costs within the year, but sales and margins have held in a narrow band so far.
The evidence. The company says cotton is bought mainly from October to March and that results may be higher in some quarters and lower in others. Revenue grew each year from FY24 to FY26, and EBITDA margin stayed between 9.76% and 12.04%.Prospectus, p.29 and p.139

Who runs Shreedhar Spinners?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

DMDharmendra Mohandas GoyalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

A B.Com from the University of Mumbai and a chartered accountant, with over 25 years in textile fibres and yarns. Set up Shreedhar Cotsyn Private Limited in 2010 and built it into an export trading house; an elected member of the committee of administration of the Cotton Textiles Export Promotion Council (TEXPROCIL). Leads strategy, marketing and product quality. Pay of up to ₹1.0 cr a year from December 2025.

Prospectus, p.137, p.169, p.170 and p.171
SCShreedhar Cotsyn Private LimitedPromoter and holding company · holds 67.64%

A cotton and yarn trading company formed in Mumbai in December 2010 and a government-recognised three star export house; owned mainly by Ram Krupa Properties, Dharmendra Mohandas Goyal, Sunita Dharmendra Goyal and Vishal Agarwal.

Prospectus, p.137 and p.186
VAVishal AgarwalPromoter and Non-Executive Director

A B.Com from the University of Mumbai and a chartered accountant, with over 25 years running production at spinning mills and bringing in modern spinning methods. A director of several textile companies, including SRM Spinners and Siddhartha Super Spinning Mills.

Prospectus, p.169 and p.170
SDSunita Dharmendra GoyalPromoter and Non-Executive Director

A B.Com from the University of Mumbai with over a decade in environment and social welfare work; President of the Rotary Club of Mumbai Divas for 2025 to 2026. On the board since October 2025. The prospectus states Sunita Dharmendra Goyal is the spouse of Dharmendra Mohandas Goyal.

Prospectus, p.169, p.170 and p.171
VGVaresh GoyalPromoter and Chief Financial Officer

A BBA from Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, with more than two years in consultancy and portfolio valuation, earlier at Kroll Global Solutions LLP; in finance at the holding company since 2023. Chief Financial Officer since November 2025. The prospectus states Varesh Goyal is the son of Dharmendra Mohandas Goyal and Sunita Dharmendra Goyal.

Prospectus, p.179 and p.171
PAPooja AgarwalPromoter

A B.Com from the University of Mumbai and a chartered accountant with more than seven years in accounting and finance; a director of Ram Krupa Properties Private Limited. Not a director of the company.

Prospectus, p.185
BUBhavsar Utsav SumantkumarIndependent Director

Holds an LL.B. and M.Com from Gujarat University and is a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with six years in corporate governance and compliance. On the board since December 2025.

Prospectus, p.170
AMAtri Maheshvariben NileshkumarIndependent Director

Holds an MA from Saurashtra University and an M.Ed from the Indian Institute of Teacher Education, Gujarat, with about four years in teaching. On the board since December 2025.

Prospectus, p.170 and p.171

Shreedhar Spinners latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

Shreedhar Spinners annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Shreedhar Spinners share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Shreedhar Spinners' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 71 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,14,38,000 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,60,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Shreedhar Spinners

What does Shreedhar Spinners do?

Shreedhar Spinners spins raw cotton into cotton yarn at a mill in Amravati, Maharashtra, and sells it to fabric makers, yarn exporters and traders. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Shreedhar Spinners?

₹156 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Shreedhar Spinners?

₹334 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,14,38,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Shreedhar Spinners?

55.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Shreedhar Spinners' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹146 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Shreedhar Spinners?

Dharmendra Mohandas Goyal, Shreedhar Cotsyn Private Limited, Vishal Agarwal, Sunita Dharmendra Goyal, Varesh Goyal, Pooja Agarwal; promoters held 70.48% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Shreedhar Spinners?

₹53 a share; it listed on 1 July 2026.

What is Shreedhar Spinners' website?

www.shreedharspinners.com

More SME companies like Shreedhar Spinners

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2026 →

Built from 1 offer document, 13 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.