Shree Karni FabcomShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹337 cr
- Stock P/E
- 22.1peers 20.6
- Book value
- ₹153
- Price to book
- 3.06
- EV / operating profit
- 14.0
- Market cap to sales
- 1.66
- ROCE · FY26
- 13.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 15.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 26.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.3%peers 7.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 17.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 45.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.89peers 1.16
- Borrowings
- ₹98.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 51%
- Debtor days
- 93
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 69.21%
- Change in promoter holding
- -0.04 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,129
- 52-week high / low
- ₹578 / ₹317
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Shree Karni Fabcom share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +5.84% on the day · Vol 49,950
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +24.5%
- 3 months
- +20.2%
- 6 months
- +5.6%
- 1 year
- -16.6%
- Since IPO
- +105.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.24 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 90%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +22% | +1% |
| 3 years, a year | +17% | +45% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +7% | -11% |
About Shree Karni Fabcom: business, products and customers
Shree Karni Fabcom makes coated, woven and knitted fabrics near Surat that luggage brands turn into suitcases and backpacks, and has started stitching bags itself. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Shree Karni Fabcom makes technical fabrics at Palsana near Surat in Gujarat: woven, knitted, PU coated and EVA coated or laminated polyester fabrics used in suitcases, backpacks, linings for leather goods, rainwear, chairs and footwear. Luggage makers are the biggest buyers, with VIP, Samsonite, Safari and Bata among the names the company gives, and its lining fabrics for leather goods reach luxury brands in Europe and the US. The business grew out of a textile trading firm, became a partnership in 2018 and a company in 2023, and listed on NSE Emerge in March 2024.
It buys only yarn and chemicals and does the weaving, knitting, dyeing, coating and finishing itself, so it earns a manufacturing margin rather than a trading one, but it holds large stocks of fabric and gives its buyers credit. An in-house dyeing unit replaced outside dyeing from early 2025, and stitching units in Surat and Noida now make backpacks and bags, which the company says earn more than plain fabric. The CFO said on the November 2025 call that higher depreciation from these new assets weighed on profit even as sales rose.
Read more about the business
Sales lean on the second half of the year: the MD said school and travel seasons lift luggage demand then, and government capital and interest subsidies are received in that half. A subsidiary, IGK Technical Textiles LLP, weaves and coats fabric nearby and sells much of it to the company; the promoters are partners in it and in the associate Textron Fabtech LLP, and in other firms the company buys from.
The MD said no listed company focuses on luggage fabric and named unlisted makers such as Citizen Umbrella as rivals, while naming Arvind and Garware as larger groups with similar integrated setups in specialised fabrics. The company is now adding nylon fabrics, fabrics for makers of defence jackets and backpacks, fire retardant and rainwear fabrics, and finished goods for Walmart and Target, where it holds vendor approval.
From the FY25 and FY24 annual reports and the earnings call of 24 November 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹15.9 cr against ₹15.2 cr in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 69.21%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Results for the half to September 2026, against the stated aim of at least 25% sales growth a year and the FY27 target of ₹280 cr to ₹300 cr (earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.7 and p.13 to 14).
- The change in statutory auditors filed with NSE on 26 September 2026, whose reason is not in the documents read, and the company secretary's resignation effective 30 September 2026. An earlier auditor, Giriraj Bhutra & Co., resigned on 15 October 2023 before the IPO (annual report FY24, p.50).
- Purchases from IGK Technical Textiles LLP and other firms the promoters are partners in; shareholders were asked to approve up to ₹30 cr of dealings with IGK for FY26, and the company guarantees IGK's ICICI Bank loans (annual report FY25, p.58 to 59 and p.103).
- Doubling of the dyeing unit and finished goods orders from Walmart and Target, which the MD linked to US tariffs easing (earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.9, p.12 and p.17).
- The promoters' share has come down: 69.21%, from 70.70%.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Shree Karni Fabcom revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Shree Karni Fabcom half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 61 | 76 | 77 | 90.17 | 107.30 | 96.24 |
| Expenses | 54 | 57 | 66 | 72.90 | 93.27 | 79.08 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 19 | 11 | 17.27 | 14.03 | 17.17 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 19.1% | 13.1% | 17.8% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 2.78 | 2.88 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.12 | 4.82 | 4.72 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 15 | 6 | 15.30 | 8.26 | 12.61 |
| Net profit | 2 | 13 | 5 | 10.24 | 6.17 | 9.07 |
Shree Karni Fabcom profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 127 | 137 | 166.98 | 203.54 |
| Expenses | 112 | 111 | 138.93 | 172.35 |
| Operating profit | 15 | 26 | 28.05 | 31.20 |
| OPM | 12.0% | 19.0% | 16.8% | 15.3% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 2.49 | 4.88 |
| Interest | 5 | 4 | 2.84 | 5.66 |
| Depreciation | 3 | 3 | 6.09 | 9.55 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 7 | 19 | 21.60 | 20.87 |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 21.1% | 30.0% | 27.0% |
| Net profit | 5 | 15 | 15.11 | 15.24 |
| EPS ₹ | · | 20.80 | 21.36 | 21.08 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Shree Karni Fabcom profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.0% | 19.0% | 16.8% | 15.3% |
| Tax rate | 28.6% | 21.1% | 30.0% | 27.0% |
| ROCE | · | 31.3% | 14.7% | 13.4% |
| ROE | · | 44.1% | 20.0% | 15.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.0% |
Shree Karni Fabcom debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Shree Karni Fabcom balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | · | 7 | 7.07 | 7.23 |
| Reserves | · | 61 | 76 | 103.07 |
| Net worth | · | 68 | 83.08 | 110.30 |
| Borrowings | · | 79 | 103.15 | 98.23 |
| Other liabilities | · | 17 | 46.25 | 42.21 |
| Total liabilities | · | 164 | 232.48 | 250.74 |
| Fixed assets | · | 51 | 57.01 | 102.77 |
| Capital work in progress | · | 3 | 31 | 0 |
| Investments | · | 3 | 3.34 | 3.12 |
| Other assets | · | 107 | 141.13 | 144.85 |
| Receivables | · | · | 52.17 | 52 |
| Inventory | · | · | 49.46 | 69.67 |
| Cash | · | · | 10.30 | 0.12 |
| Trade payables | · | · | 28.33 | 27.23 |
Shree Karni Fabcom cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -7 | -6.61 | 15.92 |
| Cash from investing | · | -8 | -40.82 | -23.31 |
| Cash from financing | · | 42 | 31.33 | -2.80 |
| Net cash flow | · | 27 | -16.10 | -10.19 |
| Capital spending | · | · | 40.49 | 23.72 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | · | 87 | 114 | 93 |
| Inventory days | · | 137 | 150 | 176 |
| Days payable | · | 40 | 86 | 69 |
| Cash conversion cycle | · | 184 | 178 | 201 |
| Working capital days | · | 11 | 15 | 51 |
Shree Karni Fabcom peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Shree Karni Fabcom is number 18 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K K Silk Mills | 23 | 4.6 | 245 | 5 | 6.0% | 0.80 |
| Unitec Fibres | - | - | 223 | 8 | 7.0% | 1.20 |
| Aayush Art And Bullion | 1,981 | 247.6 | 216 | 8 | 5.0% | 0.00 |
| Angel Fibers | 25 | 25.0 | 212 | 1 | 3.7% | 1.17 |
| Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles | 49 | 8.1 | 212 | 6 | 7.0% | 2.56 |
| Madhur Knit Crafts | 109 | 8.4 | 211 | 13 | 13.0% | 1.66 |
| Shree Karni Fabcom | 337 | 22.1 | 204 | 15.2 | 15.3% | 0.89 |
| Forcas Studio | 401 | 29.4 | 198 | 13.6 | 10.6% | 0.58 |
| S D Retail | 157 | 16.1 | 196 | 9.8 | 8.4% | 0.14 |
| Purple United Sales | 480 | 31.6 | 171 | 15.2 | 20.9% | 1.15 |
| Cedaar Textile | 23 | - | 163 | -71.4 | -50.9% | 2.22 |
| Median of the 10 others | 109 | 20.6 | 212 | 8 | 7.0% | 1.16 |
Shree Karni Fabcom shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Shree Karni Fabcom shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Apr 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.70% | 70.70% | 70.77% | 69.24% | 69.25% | 69.21% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.05% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.04% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.39% | 1.81% | 1.79% | 2.48% | 1.88% | 1.71% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 4.03% | 8.84% | 8.19% | 8.83% | 8.28% | 8.17% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.21% | 15.12% | 15.68% | 15.19% | 16.04% | 15.47% |
| Companies and others | 3.62% | 3.46% | 3.53% | 4.22% | 4.55% | 5.44% |
| Number of shareholders | 797 | 758 | 958 | 968 | 1,187 | 1,129 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Shree Karni Fabcom study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsShree Karni Fabcom so far
From the company's own record
- 14 March 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹227
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 69.21%
- 20 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹751.55
Shree Karni Fabcom key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 revenue
- ₹203.5 cr
- Up 21.9% on FY25; profit after tax was about level at ₹15.2 cr, as it was in FY24 and FY25.FY26 results filed with NSE, 21 May 2026; our arithmetic
- Second half FY26
- ₹96.2 cr
- Sales in October to March, below the first half's ₹107.3 cr, although in earlier years the second half was the larger one and the MD called it always better.Half-year results filed with NSE; earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.6
- Luggage share
- 50% to 60%
- Share of sales going to the luggage industry in November 2025; the stated aim is no single sector above 30% by FY27 to FY28.Earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.6 and p.11
- Machines in use
- 80% to 85%
- Use of the weaving, knitting and coating machines in November 2025; the new dyeing unit was 70% to 75% used.Earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.11 and p.12
- Sales the setup can carry
- ₹300 cr
- The MD said the existing plants and exclusive contract makers can handle sales up to about this level without new buildings.Earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.18
Show 5 more facts
- Walmart and Target
- Vendor approval
- Approved as a Walmart vendor after its factory audit, and a Target vendor code was added by November 2025, for finished bags and fabric.Annual report FY25, p.31; earnings call, 24 Nov 2025, p.17
- Buying from promoter firms
- ₹33.7 cr
- FY25 purchases from firms in which the promoters are partners, about a fifth of standalone sales; ₹25.5 cr of it from the subsidiary IGK Technical Textiles LLP.Annual report FY25, p.136; our arithmetic
- Promoter directors' pay
- ₹3.5 cr
- Paid to the four promoter directors in FY25, ₹0.87 cr each, up from ₹0.60 cr each in FY24.Annual report FY25, p.136
- Promoter warrants
- ₹765
- Price of 3,15,000 warrants issued to the promoter group in January 2025; conversions into shares were filed with NSE in August and September 2026.Annual report FY25, p.85; NSE filings, 25 Aug and 2 Sep 2026
- IPO raised
- ₹42.5 cr
- New shares at ₹227 in March 2024, subscribed 275 times; the money went mainly to the dyeing unit and was fully used by FY25.Annual report FY24, p.46; annual report FY25, p.65
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
On the November 2025 call the MD said the company aims to grow sales at least 25% a year and that the earlier FY27 target of ₹280 cr to ₹300 cr would be achievable. The MD said it plans to double the dyeing unit by adding machines, expects close to a fifth of sales from Walmart, Target and similar brands, and aims for specialised fabrics to reach about a fifth to a quarter of sales in three years, while warning that US tariffs held back finished goods orders. The company also aims for no single sector above 30% of sales by FY27 to FY28.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 sales of ₹220 cr to ₹240 cr | Earlier calls, recalled on the Nov 2025 call | ₹203.5 cr |
| Sales growth of at least 25% a year | Nov 2025 call | FY26 up 21.9% |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Shree Karni earns a processing margin by turning bought yarn into coated and woven fabric for luggage and bag makers, and now stitches some bags itself.
Its weak spots are its dependence on the luggage trade, large stocks and bank loans, and big purchases from firms its promoters are partners in.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It passes on big swings in yarn prices after talks with its buyers but absorbs small ones, and its main buyers are large brands.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It does nearly every step after buying yarn under one roof and has long ties with luggage brands, but these strengths are management's own description and the fabrics are not unique.
WatchWho are its customers?Large luggage brands take most of its fabric, so a few customers in one trade matter a lot.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Its plants, the dyeing unit and large stocks of fabric tie up money, paid for partly with bank loans and fresh shares.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?New buyers such as Walmart and Target and new fabrics for garments and defence suppliers are being added, but most are at an early stage and there is no order book.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown every year shown, but each year leans on the second half, when travel and school demand and government subsidies arrive.
Who runs Shree Karni Fabcom?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RLRajiv LakhotiaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 17.29%
Bachelor's degree in commerce from the University of Calcutta; heads business development, customer relations and sales. Paid ₹0.87 cr in FY25. The FY25 annual report lists IGK Technical Textiles LLP, Textron Fabtech LLP, Shree Karni Artha LLP and Shreeji Fabrics as entities where Rajiv Lakhotia or relatives have significant influence.
Annual report FY24, p.34 and p.39; annual report FY25, p.136RSRadhe Shyam DagaPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 17.29%
More than 20 years in the textile industry and supervises day-to-day operations; undergraduate. Designated partner of IGK Technical Textiles LLP and the company's nominee in IGK and Textron Fabtech LLP. Paid ₹0.87 cr in FY25.
Annual report FY25, p.50, p.59 and p.136; annual report FY24, p.33MKManoj Kumar KarnaniPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 17.29%
Earlier an independent agent in customs clearance consultancy, with over two decades in international trade; runs import and export work and day-to-day operations. Linked entities named in the FY25 annual report include IGK Technical Textiles LLP, International Trade Link and Shreeji Fabrics. Paid ₹0.87 cr in FY25.
Annual report FY24, p.33; annual report FY25, p.136RKRaj Kumar AgarwalPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 17.29%
Commerce graduate of Capital University; oversees international buying of raw materials, machine parts and goods and the sourcing of machinery, and speaks Chinese. Linked entities include IGK Technical Textiles LLP and Bright Future Exports. Member of the audit committee. Paid ₹0.87 cr in FY25.
Annual report FY24, p.34; annual report FY25, p.67 and p.136AKArbind Kumar LahotyChief Financial Officer
Bachelor's degree in commerce and associate member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India, with over seven years in accounting and supply chain; earlier with KP Group and Agarwal A Kumar and Associates. CFO since 9 November 2023.
Annual report FY24, p.35; annual report FY25, p.136DRDhiraj Ramkishor VaishnavCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Appointed on 24 August 2024. The company told NSE on 24 September 2026 of the resignation, effective 30 September 2026.
Annual report FY25, p.85; NSE filing, 24 Sep 2026SSSwati SinghaniaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Fellow member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India with over 18 years in accounting, deal structuring and taxation; proprietor of S Singhania & Associates.
Annual report FY24, p.35; annual report FY25, p.67RBRashmi BihaniIndependent Director
Fellow member of the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India in practice, with over 15 years in accounting, audit and taxation.
Annual report FY24, p.34; annual report FY25, p.67PKPankaj Kumar MohtaIndependent Director
Chartered Accountant and Company Secretary; managing partner at R L Mundhra & Co since 2013. Appointed on 8 September 2025 after the death of independent director Sriyans Lunia on 31 May 2025.
Annual report FY25, p.50, p.62 and p.66Shree Karni Fabcom latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹96.2 cr (+7%), net profit ₹9.1 cr (-11%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 69.25% to 69.21%.
Shree Karni Fabcom announcements
21 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mr Dhiraj Ramkishor Vaishnav as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Dividend & Meeting is 23-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
Shree Karni Fabcom annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
Shree Karni Fabcom share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.25 PER SHAREex-date 23 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Shree Karni Fabcom's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (72,28,750 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Shree Karni Fabcom
What does Shree Karni Fabcom do?
Shree Karni Fabcom makes coated, woven and knitted fabrics near Surat that luggage brands turn into suitcases and backpacks, and has started stitching bags itself. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Shree Karni Fabcom?
₹467 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Shree Karni Fabcom?
₹337 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 72,28,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Shree Karni Fabcom?
22.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Shree Karni Fabcom's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹204 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Shree Karni Fabcom?
Rajiv Lakhotia, Radhe Shyam Daga, Manoj Kumar Karnani, Raj Kumar Agarwal; promoters held 69.21% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Shree Karni Fabcom?
₹227 a share; it listed on 14 March 2024.
What is Shree Karni Fabcom's website?
www.skflindia.com
More SME companies like Shree Karni Fabcom
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shreedhar SpinnersSHREEDHAR · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹334 cr
- Forcas StudioFORCAS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹331 cr
- Spunweb NonwovenSPUNWEB · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹251 cr
- Purple United SalesPURPLEUTED · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹478 cr
- Bizotic CommercialBIZOTIC · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹488 cr
- C P S ShapersCPS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2023Market cap ₹226 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 annual reports, 1 earnings call transcript, 21 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.