Vivaa TradecomShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹53 cr
- Stock P/E
- 83.1peers 15.5
- Book value
- ₹55.9
- Price to book
- 2.42
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.19
- ROCE · FY26
- 3.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 2.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 3.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.5%peers 7.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 28.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -15.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.18peers 0.98
- Borrowings
- ₹4 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 0%
- Debtor days
- 88
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 30.11%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 222
- 52-week high / low
- ₹138 / ₹32
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Vivaa Tradecom share price chart
Close on 16 Oct 2026 · +2.97% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 16 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 16 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +0.7%
- 3 months
- +41.4%
- 6 months
- +297.1%
- 1 year
- +229.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.05 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -1% | -16% |
| 3 years, a year | +29% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | -92% |
About Vivaa Tradecom: business, products and customers
Vivaa Tradecom buys fabric, denim jeans and furniture boards made by other companies and sells them on to garment makers, traders and furniture makers. It owns no factory, and its shares trade on the BSE SME platform.
Vivaa Tradecom, based in Ahmedabad, used to make garments as well as trade them, but sold its factory to Globe Textiles (India) in March 2022 and has only traded since. It now buys polyester grey fabric, cotton denim fabric, micro printed fabric and denim jeans from weaving, finishing and printing units and resells them, mostly to buyers in Gujarat. In 2023 it signed an agreement with Rushil Décor to distribute that company's MDF and pre-laminated MDF boards for furniture makers in a list of northern and southern states.
Because the company resells finished goods, its revenue counts the full value of everything it passes on, while what it keeps is a thin gap between buying and selling prices; freight to deliver the goods takes most of that gap. The offer document says this trading margin is lower than what it earned from manufacturing. It gives buyers long credit and takes long credit from suppliers, so the large sums owed to it are roughly matched by large sums it owes, and a loan from the managing director fills part of the rest. In FY26 part of its revenue also came as commission rather than sales.
Read more about the business
The offer document says its rivals are other traders of garments, denim and printed fabric, many with more capital and a wider range, and that it competes on relationships, price and timely supply. It names no competitor, and no listed company does closely the same thing.
From the offer document (Prospectus, September 2023) and the annual reports for FY26 and FY25.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 29% a year over three years.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.18.
To watch
- The ₹0.25 cr earnest money paid for acquiring the assets of Shamik Enterprises through the insolvency court, with the court's approval still awaited (Annual report FY26, p.71).
- The VAT dispute of ₹0.44 cr for FY16 pending before the appellate tribunal (Annual report FY26, p.71).
- Receivables of ₹5.0 cr overdue by more than six months at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.67).
- Sales of MDF and pre-laminated boards under the Rushil Décor distribution agreement (Annual report FY26, p.22).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Vivaa Tradecom revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Vivaa Tradecom half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 85 | 48 | 105.22 | 93.18 | 160.75 | 126.75 | 128.09 | 156.70 |
| Expenses | 85 | 48 | 104.65 | 92.73 | 160.31 | 125.99 | 127.31 | 156.15 |
| Operating profit | 1 | 1 | 0.57 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.76 | 0.78 | 0.55 |
| OPM | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 0.3% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.3% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 0.72 | 0.80 | 0.18 |
| Net profit | 0 | 0 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 0.60 | 0.04 |
Vivaa Tradecom profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 73 | 98 | 146 | 242 | 134 | 198.41 | 287.50 | 284.79 |
| Expenses | 69 | 95 | 145 | 244 | 133 | 197.39 | 286.31 | 283.46 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 1 | -2 | 1 | 1.01 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| OPM | 4.7% | 3.1% | 0.9% | -0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.94 | 1.04 | 0.97 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 100.0% | 250.0% | -114.0% | 29.0% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 34.0% |
| Net profit | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.70 | 0.76 | 0.64 |
| EPS ₹ | 590 | 180.26 | -25.75 | 188.84 | 1.27 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.62 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Vivaa Tradecom profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.7% | 3.1% | 0.9% | -0.7% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 100.0% | 250.0% | -114.0% | 29.0% | 25.5% | 26.9% | 34.0% |
| ROCE | · | 7.7% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 4.4% | 3.7% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 2.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vivaa Tradecom debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vivaa Tradecom balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Reserves | 6 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| Net worth | 6.01 | 11.02 | 11.02 | 12.02 | 12 | 21 | 22 | 22 |
| Borrowings | 22 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Other liabilities | 24.99 | 24.98 | 68.98 | 74.98 | 32 | 38 | 65 | 72 |
| Total liabilities | 53 | 49 | 94 | 98 | 49 | 63 | 91 | 98 |
| Fixed assets | 12 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 41 | 38 | 84 | 97 | 48 | 62 | 90 | 98 |
Vivaa Tradecom cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | 6 | 0 | -5 | 2 | -8 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -2 | 0 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | -1 | -4 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 116 | 37 | 147 | 106 | 69 | 69 | 82 | 88 |
| Inventory days | 90 | 118 | 55 | 35 | 52 | 38 | 29 | 35 |
| Days payable | 155 | 118 | 192 | 127 | 87 | 69 | 85 | 94 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 51 | 38 | 11 | 14 | 34 | 38 | 26 | 29 |
| Working capital days | 33 | -3 | 4 | 15 | 43 | 45 | 32 | 34 |
Vivaa Tradecom peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vivaa Tradecom is number 9 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Texworld | 49 | 4.9 | 343 | 10 | 7.0% | 1.63 |
| Spunweb Nonwoven | 326 | 14.1 | 324 | 23.1 | 17.3% | 0.63 |
| N R Vandana Tex Industries | 163 | 15.5 | 304 | 10.5 | 7.8% | 1.40 |
| Vivaa Tradecom | 53 | 83.1 | 285 | 0.6 | 0.5% | 0.18 |
| Bizotic Commercial | 587 | 32.6 | 251 | 18 | 10.0% | 0.07 |
| Karnika Industries | 818 | 29.3 | 248 | 28 | 15.0% | 0.78 |
| K K Silk Mills | 23 | 4.6 | 245 | 5 | 6.0% | 0.80 |
| Unitec Fibres | - | - | 223 | 8 | 7.0% | 1.20 |
| Aayush Art And Bullion | 1,981 | 247.6 | 216 | 8 | 5.0% | 0.00 |
| Angel Fibers | 25 | 25.0 | 212 | 1 | 3.7% | 1.17 |
| Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles | 49 | 8.1 | 212 | 6 | 7.0% | 2.56 |
| Median of the 10 others | 163 | 15.5 | 247 | 9 | 7.0% | 0.98 |
Vivaa Tradecom shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Vivaa Tradecom shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 30.11% | 30.11% | 30.11% | 30.11% | 30.11% |
| Number of shareholders | 521 | 331 | 289 | 230 | 222 |
Vivaa Tradecom study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsVivaa Tradecom key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Trading spread
- 3.2%
- Gap between FY26 sales and the cost of goods sold; freight of ₹7.1 cr then took most of it. Reported figures; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.57 and p.70
- Owed by customers
- ₹68.5 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, against FY26 revenue of ₹284.8 cr; ₹5.0 cr had been due for more than six months.Annual report FY26, p.67
- Owed to suppliers
- ₹70.8 cr
- Trade payables at March 2026, slightly more than the amount customers owed, so suppliers fund most of the credit given.Annual report FY26, p.65
- Stock held
- ₹26.3 cr
- Goods in stock at March 2026, up from ₹22.5 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.67
- Commission income
- ₹5.1 cr
- Booked within FY26 revenue alongside ₹279.7 cr of sales; none was shown separately the year before.Annual report FY26, p.69
Show 5 more facts
- Exports
- Nil
- No export sales or imports in FY26 or FY25, though the company describes its markets as domestic and international.Annual report FY26, p.21 and p.61
- Customer concentration
- 89.26%
- Share of FY23 revenue from the single largest customer, with the top ten at 100%; later reports give no update.Offer document, p.20
- Loan from MD
- ₹4.1 cr
- Unsecured long-term loan from Mitesh J. Adani outstanding at March 2026; the company has no bank borrowings.Annual report FY26, p.63 to 64
- Employees
- 5
- On the rolls at March 2026; the managing director and CFO waived their pay for FY24 to FY26.Annual report FY26, p.41
- Promoter's stake
- 29.42%
- Held by Mitesh J. Adani at March 2026, unchanged over the year.Annual report FY26, p.63
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Vivaa Tradecom earns a thin slice on large volumes of fabric and boards that it buys from makers and passes on to buyers on long credit.
Its weak spots are the very small margin, a handful of large buyers and suppliers, and the large sums owed to it at any time.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It is a middleman in a crowded trade, so the price it pays and the price it gets are both set by the market.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It owns no brand, plant or registered rights, and the company says many rivals are bigger and better funded.
WatchWho are its customers?Sales have depended on very few buyers, mostly in Ahmedabad, so losing one could change the year.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs almost no equipment, but carrying stock and long credit to buyers ties up large sums, met by supplier credit and the managing director's loan.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Orders come one purchase order at a time with no long contracts, though the board distribution deal and commission work add new lines.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Turnover has jumped and fallen sharply from year to year, because a few large buyers and the textile market drive it.
Who runs Vivaa Tradecom?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MAMitesh AdaniPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 29.42%
A matriculate from the Gujarat Secondary Education Board with about 25 years in the textile goods business; took over the company in September 2012 and runs its administration and management. Managing Director for five years from December 2022.
Offer document, p.90, p.92 and p.99; Annual report FY26, p.26SNSangitaben Niranjankumar JainNon-Executive Director
More than 10 years in accounting and general administration and more than 20 years in human resources; on the board since November 2022 and also a director of Wynad Estate and Industries. The company states no relationship with other directors.
Annual report FY26, p.15NCNarayansinh ChauhanIndependent Director
Holds a BA and LL.B. (Special) from Gujarat University and has more than 20 years as a practising advocate in civil matters. The offer document discloses being a director of Gujarat Inject, whose shares were suspended from trading from 2019 to 2022.
Offer document, p.90 to 92SAShwetaben Arvindbhai SapariaIndependent Director
Chairs the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee; the annual report gives no further background.
Annual report FY26, p.26 to 29JLJaikishan Lalchand SajnaniChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer and a shareholder before the offer; has waived remuneration along with the managing director. The documents give no education or work history.
Offer document, p.17; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.41Vivaa Tradecom latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹157 cr (+24%), net profit ₹0 cr (-92%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 30.11%.
Vivaa Tradecom announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Vivaa Tradecom annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Vivaa Tradecom share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vivaa Tradecom's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 91 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (39,37,500 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY19 (₹590.00) and FY24 (₹2.25) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 1 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vivaa Tradecom
What does Vivaa Tradecom do?
Vivaa Tradecom buys fabric, denim jeans and furniture boards made by other companies and sells them on to garment makers, traders and furniture makers. It owns no factory, and its shares trade on the BSE SME platform.
What is the share price of Vivaa Tradecom?
₹135 at the close on 16 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vivaa Tradecom?
₹53 cr at the close on 16 Oct 2026, on 39,37,500 shares.
What is the P/E of Vivaa Tradecom?
83.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 16 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Vivaa Tradecom's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹285 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vivaa Tradecom?
Mitesh Adani; promoters held 30.11% at 31 March 2026.
What is Vivaa Tradecom's website?
www.vivaatrade.com
More SME companies like Vivaa Tradecom
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Harikanta OverseasHARIKANTA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹54 cr
- Divyadhan Recycling IndustriesDIVYADHAN · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹56 cr
- Signoria CreationSIGNORIA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹57 cr
- Shanti SpintexSHANTIDENM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Shree Balaji (Mala) TextilesMALA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹48 cr
- Siddhi CotspinSIDDHICOTS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹66 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 2 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.