Phoenix OverseasShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · PHOGLOBALFeed commodity exportsListed 27 Sept 2024IPO ₹64
phxglobal.net ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0FPO01018 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹28,600
₹14.30
-0.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹28 cr
Stock P/E
8.1peers 8.6
Book value
₹42
Price to book
0.34
EV / operating profit
10.9
Market cap to sales
0.05
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
6.2%
ROE · FY26
4.3%
ROE, 3-year average
8.2%
Operating margin · FY26
0.9%peers 7.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
10.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
-5.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.62peers 0.77
Borrowings
₹50.4 cr
Interest cover
2.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
-81%
Debtor days
25
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
71.02%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,633
52-week high / low
₹26 / ₹13
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Phoenix Overseas share price chart

₹14.30-29.73% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.69% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-2.7%
3 months
-12.8%
6 months
-23.5%
1 year
-29.7%
Since IPO
-77.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.02 cr
Taken for delivery
80%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+25%-31%
3 years, a year+11%-5%
Latest half, H2 FY26+30%+47%

About Phoenix Overseas: business, products and customers

Phoenix Overseas buys animal feed ingredients and farm goods in India and ships them in bulk to feed makers, mostly in Bangladesh. It also makes a few bags and runs a cold store in West Bengal. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Phoenix Overseas is a Kolkata trading house. Almost all of its sales come from buying soybean meal, mustard and rapeseed meal, distillers' dried grains, maize and rice from suppliers across Indian farm states and selling them in bulk to feed makers and importers, mostly in Bangladesh; the FY25 annual report names CP Bangladesh, Quality Group, Godrej Agrovat and Spectra among its buyers. It switches between commodities as demand and prices change, and runs the whole business with a staff of nineteen.

Because it trades rather than makes, its revenue is large and what it keeps is a thin spread between the buying and selling price, which moves with commodity prices and exchange rates. Government export incentives are a large part of what is left, larger than its profit before tax in FY26, so a change in those schemes would show up straight away in profit. Each cargo is financed with packing credit from banks and paid for by buyers abroad, so slow payments from Bangladesh show up quickly as higher receivables and borrowings.

Read more about the business

Two small lines sit beside the trade: a workshop at Sodepur in Kolkata that makes jute, cotton, canvas and leather bags for buyers in Europe, the UAE and Australia, including Woolworths Group, and a multipurpose and potato cold store of about 11,827 tonnes at Malda, which has added mushroom growing. In FY26 the company began exporting industrial gloves, and the chairman says it is securing land for a project serving food processing. The annual reports name no rivals; the exchange groups it with services companies, which do not trade commodities.

The promoters' other companies are closely tied in. Phoenix has guaranteed bank loans of BCPL Railway Infrastructure, a promoter group shareholder, and of BCL Bio Energy, an associate in which it holds 29%, and has also lent money to BCL Bio Energy. It owns two thirds of KBC Solvex and all of Phoenix Biogen, both very small.

From the FY26 and FY25 annual reports and the Acuité rating notes of December 2023 and November 2024.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.02%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Approval of L.B. Jha & Co. LLP as statutory auditor after the resignation of 11 July 2026, and its first report.
  • Use of the ₹6.0 cr of IPO money kept for buying businesses, unspent at the FY26 audit.
  • The industrial gloves exports started in FY26 and the land the chairman says is being secured for a food processing project.
  • The ₹132.8 cr of bank guarantees given for BCPL Railway Infrastructure and BCL Bio Energy.
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 25 days in FY26, against 13 in FY15.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Phoenix Overseas revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, FY15: 646 ₹ cr646Net profit, FY15: 4 ₹ cr4FY15Sales, FY16: 337 ₹ cr337Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Sales, FY17: 470 ₹ cr470Net profit, FY17: 2 ₹ cr2FY17Sales, FY19: 723 ₹ cr723Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Sales, FY20: 158 ₹ cr158Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 381 ₹ cr381Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Sales, FY22: 377 ₹ cr377Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 451 ₹ cr451Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 548 ₹ cr548Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 487 ₹ cr487Net profit, FY25: 5 ₹ cr5FY25Sales, FY26: 610 ₹ cr610Net profit, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-1000100200300400Sales, H1FY24: 275 ₹ cr275Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 274 ₹ cr274Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 201 ₹ cr201Net profit, H1FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 287 ₹ cr287Net profit, H2FY25: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 239 ₹ cr239Net profit, H1FY26: -1.2 ₹ cr-1.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 372 ₹ cr372Net profit, H2FY26: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Phoenix Overseas half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales275274201286.81238.53372
Expenses270266198280.54238.42366
Operating profit5736.280.126
OPM1.8%2.7%1.7%2.2%0.1%1.5%
Interest3222.111.682
Depreciation0000.450.340
Profit before tax1625.75-0.656
Net profit1413.39-1.215

Phoenix Overseas profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales646337470723158381377451548487610.49
Expenses630326457710155374369439536478604.70
Operating profit161112124791212105.79
OPM2.5%3.2%2.6%1.7%2.5%1.9%2.3%2.6%2.2%2.0%0.9%
Other income22242110122.65
Interest12911134346543.47
Depreciation11111111110.65
Exceptional and other items···1·······
Profit before tax53231455774.33
Tax rate20.0%33.3%0.0%33.3%0.0%25.0%20.0%20.0%14.3%28.6%20.8%
Net profit42221344653.43
EPS ₹7.114.193.194.121.656.347.427.6411.172.371.78
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Phoenix Overseas profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%1%2%3%4%FY15: 2.5%2.5%FY15FY16: 3.2%3.2%FY16FY17: 2.6%2.6%FY17FY19: 1.7%1.7%FY19FY20: 2.5%2.5%FY20FY21: 1.9%1.9%FY21FY22: 2.3%2.3%FY22FY23: 2.6%2.6%FY23FY24: 2.2%2.2%FY24FY25: 2.0%2.0%FY25FY26: 0.9%0.9%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.5%3.2%2.6%1.7%2.5%1.9%2.3%2.6%2.2%2.0%0.9%
Tax rate20.0%33.3%0.0%33.3%0.0%25.0%20.0%20.0%14.3%28.6%20.8%
ROCE·18.6%16.5%16.8%6.9%11.1%12.7%14.5%15.1%11.0%6.2%
ROE·6.7%5.9%5.9%3.0%8.2%9.9%9.1%12.5%7.8%4.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%8.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%0.0%

Phoenix Overseas debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY15: 27 ₹ cr27Borrowings, FY15: 46 ₹ cr46FY15Net worth, FY16: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY16: 23 ₹ cr23FY16Net worth, FY17: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY17: 67 ₹ cr67FY17Net worth, FY19: 33 ₹ cr33Borrowings, FY19: 56 ₹ cr56FY19Net worth, FY20: 34 ₹ cr34Borrowings, FY20: 22 ₹ cr22FY20Net worth, FY21: 39 ₹ cr39Borrowings, FY21: 31 ₹ cr31FY21Net worth, FY22: 42 ₹ cr42Borrowings, FY22: 30 ₹ cr30FY22Net worth, FY23: 46 ₹ cr46Borrowings, FY23: 34 ₹ cr34FY23Net worth, FY24: 50 ₹ cr50Borrowings, FY24: 29 ₹ cr29FY24Net worth, FY25: 79 ₹ cr79Borrowings, FY25: 42 ₹ cr42FY25Net worth, FY26: 81.2 ₹ cr81.2Borrowings, FY26: 50.4 ₹ cr50.4FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Net profit, FY15: 4 ₹ cr4FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Cash from the business, FY17: -24 ₹ cr-24Net profit, FY17: 2 ₹ cr2FY17Cash from the business, FY19: 37 ₹ cr37Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 40 ₹ cr40Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -6 ₹ cr-6Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -21 ₹ cr-21Net profit, FY25: 5 ₹ cr5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -4.7 ₹ cr-4.7Net profit, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Phoenix Overseas balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital5555555551919.35
Reserves2228302829343741456061.86
Net worth2733353334394246507981.21
Borrowings4623675622313034294250.43
Other liabilities99235313332267531815.58
Total liabilities82651251426910394147132139147.22
Fixed assets1010111111121212131311.94
Capital work in progress00000010000
Investments410101133791010.90
Other assets6845104130578878128110116124.38
Receivables·········14.1941.01
Inventory·········36.9522.15
Cash·········13.1115.25
Trade payables·········14.7012.32

Phoenix Overseas cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·35-2437232-540-6-21-4.71
Cash from investing·-2-2-1-1-1-1-5-10-72.97
Cash from financing·-3133-37-386-5-2-11333.88
Net cash flow·27-1-167-1133-2752.14
Capital spending·········4.210.10

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days1317233864284125321125
Inventory days1573611·292439213215
Days payable461727·33225836138
Cash conversion cycle241742216424436163031
Working capital days-1184226291424-872219

Phoenix Overseas peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Phoenix Overseas is number 5 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Clear Secured Services1836.177830.26.9%0.42
Phoenix Overseas288.16103.40.9%0.62
Vision Infra Equipment Solutions86213.16076625.8%1.64
Coreintegra Consulting Services12224.351551.2%0.00
Supreme Facility Management496.34947.88.0%1.51
Rbm Infracon2525.649245.314.9%0.76
Dynamic Services & Security2806.549143.215.9%0.78
Positron Energy1708.5442205.0%0.05
Safa Systems & Technologies5010.043351.1%1.37
Integrated Personnel Services20418.6401114.2%0.77
Eleganz Interiors1918.640022.18.6%0.24
Median of the 10 others1878.649221.17.5%0.77

Phoenix Overseas shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
71.02%
+0.76 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.01%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.03%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
4.25%
+3.47 pts since Oct 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
22.83%
+2.62 pts since Oct 24
Companies and others
1.90%
-2.06 pts since Oct 24
Number of shareholders
1,633
1,903 in Sep 24

Phoenix Overseas shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Oct 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters70.26%70.26%70.66%70.96%70.95%70.95%71.02%71.02%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.74%1.60%0.01%-----
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.10%3.19%0.02%0.02%0.03%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)-0.78%3.41%3.20%3.38%3.76%4.25%4.25%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)-20.21%23.41%23.55%23.38%23.60%22.83%22.83%
Companies and others-3.96%2.49%2.27%2.26%1.69%1.90%1.90%
Number of shareholders1,9032,1041,8071,7621,7391,6791,6331,633

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Phoenix Overseas study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Phoenix Overseas so far

From the company's own record

  1. 27 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹64
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 71.02%
  3. 27 Sept 2024Highest close since listing, ₹44.69

Phoenix Overseas key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales
₹610.5 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up a quarter from ₹488.0 cr in FY25 and the highest in five years.Annual report FY26, p.17 and p.8
Profit
₹3.2 cr
Standalone profit after tax in FY26, down 42% from ₹5.5 cr, as the trade margin shrank.Annual report FY26, p.17
Share from trading
99.5%
Merchant export trade was ₹607.4 cr of segment revenue in FY26; bags ₹1.0 cr and cold storage ₹2.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.60; our arithmetic
Export incentives
₹6.6 cr
Duty drawback and other export incentives in FY26, more than the ₹4.3 cr profit before tax.Annual report FY26, p.89 and p.77
Bangladesh
About 90%
Share of product sales going to buyers in Bangladesh, as stated by the rating agency.Acuité rating note, 26 November 2024, p.3
Show 5 more facts
Guarantees for group companies
₹132.8 cr
Bank guarantees of ₹85.0 cr for BCPL Railway Infrastructure and ₹47.8 cr for BCL Bio Energy, more than the ₹79.9 cr net worth.Annual report FY26, p.94 and p.76
Money owed by buyers
₹41.0 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹14.2 cr a year earlier, as Bangladesh payments stretched.Annual report FY26, p.76 and p.6
Bank borrowings
₹49.1 cr
Short-term bank debt at March 2026, mostly dollar packing credit, up from ₹39.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.85
Unused IPO money
₹14.2 cr
Of ₹29.3 cr raised at listing in September 2024, including all ₹6.0 cr kept for buying businesses.Annual report FY26, p.72; Annual report FY25, p.9
Auditor change
11 Jul 2026
Jain Seth & Co. resigned as statutory auditor, citing a partner's poor health; L.B. Jha & Co. LLP was proposed in its place.Annual report FY26, p.141

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Phoenix Overseas earns a thin trading spread, topped up by export incentives, by shipping Indian feed ingredients to buyers abroad, mostly in one country.

Its weak spots are prices it does not control, dependence on Bangladesh, slow buyer payments and large guarantees given for the promoters' other companies.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It buys and sells commodities at market prices, and its spread narrowed sharply in the latest year even as sales rose.
The evidence. The company says swings in exchange rates and commodity prices hit procurement costs, pricing and trade margins in FY26; merchant export segment profit fell from ₹12.0 cr in FY25 to ₹5.1 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.60 and p.14
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its strengths are long ties with buyers and a government export house status, not a plant, brand or technology.
The evidence. Recognised as a Three Star Export House in October 2023 for five years; the chairman says the buyer relationships go back decades. No rivals are named.Annual report FY25, p.69; Annual report FY26, p.6
WatchWho are its customers?Feed makers and importers, mostly in Bangladesh, a market that slowed and paid late during its political turmoil.
The evidence. About 90% of product sales went to Bangladesh; named buyers include CP Bangladesh, Quality Group, Godrej Agrovat and Spectra; the chairman says orders slowed and payments stretched in FY26.Acuité rating note, 26 November 2024, p.3; Annual report FY25, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.6
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little for plant but a lot for cargoes, which banks fund, and it has also put its name behind large loans of group companies.
The evidence. Short-term bank debt of ₹49.1 cr and receivables of ₹41.0 cr at March 2026; guarantees of ₹132.8 cr for BCPL Railway Infrastructure and BCL Bio Energy.Annual report FY26, p.85, p.76 and p.94
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales reached a five year high and it is trying new markets and gloves, but it gives no order book figure.
The evidence. Revenue rose to ₹610.5 cr in FY26; the company entered markets in the Middle East and South East Asia and began industrial gloves exports to Chile, Peru, Canada, the United States, Russia and the European Union.Annual report FY26, p.17, p.60 and p.61
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Profit moves with commodity prices, exchange rates and events in Bangladesh, and the two halves of the latest year were very different.
The evidence. The company calls FY26 one of its most challenging years and says measures taken in the second half improved revenue and profit compared with the first half.Annual report FY26, p.60

Who runs Phoenix Overseas?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

ANAparesh NandiPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 15.81%

Commerce graduate from the University of Calcutta, aged 62, with over 40 years in food processing and railway infrastructure and more than 25 years in merchant exports. On the board since December 2002 and oversees marketing; proposed for reappointment as Managing Director for five years from 21 July 2026. Paid ₹1.24 cr in FY26, up 40%.

Annual report FY26, p.5, p.30, p.35, p.96 and p.129; Annual report FY25, p.70; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
JKJayanta Kumar GhoshPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 6.71%

Commerce graduate from the University of Calcutta, aged 61, with over 40 years in railway infrastructure, more than 25 years in merchant exports and over 20 years in food processing and preservation. On the board since December 2002.

Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.30; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
UNUday Narayan SinghPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 6.66%

Arts graduate from Ravishankar University, Raipur, aged 66, with over 25 years in merchant exports, around 42 years in food processing and preservation and more than 40 years in railway infrastructure. On the board since December 2002 and has worked on export marketing.

Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.30; Annual report FY25, p.69; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
KBKingshuk BasuChief Financial Officer

Key managerial personnel since 1 May 2024.

Annual report FY25, p.45; Annual report FY26, p.18
SKSudipta Kumar MukherjeeIndependent Director

Retired from Bank of India after nearly 40 years, including as General Manager, and served on the board of Bank of India (Tanzania). On the board since 27 January 2022; chairs the audit committee.

Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.21
RKRanajit Kumar MondalIndependent Director

Postgraduate and retired Regional Manager at APEDA under the Ministry of Commerce, with over 40 years in international market development and quality standards. On the board since 20 March 2024.

Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.30
ADArpita DasIndependent Director

Chartered Accountant with over 20 years in finance, accounting and audit. On the board since 15 May 2025; chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.

Annual report FY26, p.5, p.18 and p.21

Phoenix Overseas latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹372 cr (+30%), net profit ₹5 cr (+47%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.02%.

Phoenix Overseas annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Phoenix Overseas share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RS 0.60 PER SHAREex-date 29 May 2026
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.60 PER SHAREex-date 6 Aug 2025
Checks we ran on Phoenix Overseas' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For FY25, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,93,46,018 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹11.17) and FY25 (₹2.37) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Phoenix Overseas

What does Phoenix Overseas do?

Phoenix Overseas buys animal feed ingredients and farm goods in India and ships them in bulk to feed makers, mostly in Bangladesh. It also makes a few bags and runs a cold store in West Bengal. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Phoenix Overseas?

₹14.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Phoenix Overseas?

₹28 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,93,46,018 shares.

What is the P/E of Phoenix Overseas?

8.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Phoenix Overseas' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹610 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Phoenix Overseas?

Aparesh Nandi, Jayanta Kumar Ghosh, Uday Narayan Singh; promoters held 71.02% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of Phoenix Overseas?

₹64 a share; it listed on 27 Sept 2024.

What is Phoenix Overseas' website?

www.phxglobal.net

More SME companies like Phoenix Overseas

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 28 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.