Dhyaani TradeventturesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · DHYAANITRAgri commodity trading
dhyaaniinc.com ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0K5F01014 · Lot 2,800 shares · ₹35,000
₹12.50
+0.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹21 cr
Stock P/E
304.0peers 10.0
Book value
₹20.3
Price to book
0.62
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.78
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
0.4%
ROE · FY26
0.2%
ROE, 3-year average
5.5%
Operating margin · FY26
0.7%peers 14.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
43.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
-73.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.03peers 0.16
Borrowings
₹1 cr
Interest cover
2.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
2326%
Debtor days
844
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
5.66%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
654
52-week high / low
₹13 / ₹4
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures share price chart

₹12.50+29.53% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +0.32% on the day · Vol 81,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+29.0%
3 months
+102.9%
6 months
+127.3%
1 year
+29.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.15 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+122%-73%
3 years, a year+44%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+227%-800%

About Dhyaani Tradeventtures: business, products and customers

Dhyaani Tradeventtures is a small Ahmedabad company that trades farm commodities, buying from suppliers and selling on to other businesses. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures, formerly Dhyaani Tile and Marblez, runs from an office in Ahmedabad and says it deals in agri commodities. It owns no factory and almost no fixed assets; in FY26 nearly all its revenue came from selling commodities it had purchased, with a small amount from other goods. In FY25 a large part of revenue had instead come from services, so the mix has changed sharply from one year to the next.

As a pure trader, it keeps only the gap between its purchase and sale price, and in FY26 purchases took about 97% of revenue (our arithmetic), leaving very little for staff, listing and other costs. What matters most is the balance sheet: money owed by customers was more than twice the year's revenue at March 2026, and the company also owed suppliers a large amount and had lent money to other companies, including a related one. The annual report names no customers, suppliers or competitors.

Read more about the business

The auditor found the company's internal financial controls inadequate and drew attention to unconfirmed balances, irregular payment of statutory dues and unpaid income tax for two years. The board has asked shareholders to approve dealings of up to ₹25 cr in FY27 with Gandhinagar Leasing and Finance, a related party, including loans and investments.

From the FY26 annual report (AGM notice, directors' report, secretarial audit observations, auditor's report and financial statements).

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 44% a year over three years.
  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹4.4 cr against ₹0.1 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.03.

To watch

  • Collection of ₹63.0 cr of trade receivables, ₹35.9 cr of them overdue by more than six months (Annual report FY26, p.85).
  • Payment of income tax for FY24 and FY25 and the outcome of the ₹13.1 cr disputed tax claim (Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.94).
  • Dealings of up to ₹25 cr with Gandhinagar Leasing and Finance put to the 2026 AGM, and recovery of the ₹6.4 cr already lent to it (Annual report FY26, p.5 and p.94).
  • The loan to the managing director that the secretarial auditor says breaks the Companies Act (Annual report FY26, p.38).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 844 days in FY26, against 548 in FY17.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Sales, FY19: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 7.1 ₹ cr7.1Net profit, FY20: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 14.6 ₹ cr14.6Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Sales, FY22: 20.3 ₹ cr20.3Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Sales, FY23: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Net profit, FY23: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY23Sales, FY24: 29.7 ₹ cr29.7Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Sales, FY25: 12.3 ₹ cr12.3Net profit, FY25: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY25Sales, FY26: 27.2 ₹ cr27.2Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-100102030Sales, H2FY22: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9Net profit, H2FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY22Sales, H1FY23: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Net profit, H1FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, H1FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 19.2 ₹ cr19.2Net profit, H2FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8Net profit, H1FY25: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, H2FY25: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 22.4 ₹ cr22.4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8Net profit, H2FY26: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY22H1FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales9.855.7810.5019.1710.811.4722.414.80
Expenses10.675.6910.2118.2510.531.2722.134.89
Operating profit-0.820.090.290.920.290.190.28-0.09
OPM-8.3%1.6%2.8%4.8%2.7%13.3%1.3%-1.8%
Interest0000.1800.3300.08
Depreciation0000.020.010.010.010.01
Profit before tax0.720.090.290.720.330.030.27-0.18
Net profit0.530.070.210.470.230.020.20-0.14

Dhyaani Tradeventtures profit and loss

Full years to March, FY17 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales0.089.367.1314.5820.269.2229.6712.2827.22
Expenses0.089.237.2314.7520.779.4828.4611.8027.02
Operating profit00.13-0.10-0.17-0.51-0.261.210.480.19
OPM0.0%1.4%-1.4%-1.2%-2.5%-2.8%4.1%3.9%0.7%
Other income0000.541.540.210.150.220
Interest0000000.180.330.08
Depreciation000000.020.020.020.02
Profit before tax00.13-0.100.371.03-0.071.010.350.09
Tax rate·23.1%-30.0%18.9%25.2%-14.9%31.7%25.9%25.3%
Net profit00.10-0.070.300.77-0.080.690.260.07
EPS ₹01.67-1.1750.65-0.511.610.15·
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY23) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-4%-2%0%2%4%6%FY17: 0.0%0.0%FY17FY19: 1.4%1.4%FY19FY20: -1.4%-1.4%FY20FY21: -1.2%-1.2%FY21FY22: -2.5%-2.5%FY22FY23: -2.8%-2.8%FY23FY24: 4.1%4.1%FY24FY25: 3.9%3.9%FY25FY26: 0.7%0.7%FY26
Per cent
FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin0.0%1.4%-1.4%-1.2%-2.5%-2.8%4.1%3.9%0.7%
Tax rate·23.1%-30.0%18.9%25.2%-14.9%31.7%25.9%25.3%
ROCE·40.6%-13.6%60.2%92.4%-2.2%19.3%2.8%0.4%
ROE·105.3%-66.7%142.9%69.1%-2.6%15.0%1.3%0.2%
Dividend payout·0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Dhyaani Tradeventtures debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
010203040Net worth, FY17: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Net worth, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY19: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY19Net worth, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Net worth, FY21: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 4.3 ₹ cr4.3Borrowings, FY23: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Net worth, FY25: 34.6 ₹ cr34.6Borrowings, FY25: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 34.6 ₹ cr34.6Borrowings, FY26: 1 ₹ cr1FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-30-20-10010Net profit, FY17: 0 ₹ cr0FY17Cash from the business, FY19: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -0.4 ₹ cr-0.4Net profit, FY20: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY21: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY22: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY23: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -4.4 ₹ cr-4.4Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -31.4 ₹ cr-31.4Net profit, FY25: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 4.4 ₹ cr4.4Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.050.050.051.041.524.2617.0217.02
Reserves00.090.020.300.842.740.6917.5417.61
Net worth0.050.140.070.351.884.264.9534.5634.63
Borrowings00.450.81000.093.035.361.02
Other liabilities0.099.5913.436.0213.2320.8529.5219.8438.42
Total liabilities0.1410.1814.316.3715.1125.2037.5059.7674.07
Fixed assets00000.070.080.070.120.10
Capital work in progress000000000
Investments000000000
Other assets0.1410.1814.316.3715.0425.1237.4359.6473.97

Dhyaani Tradeventtures cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·-0.40-0.390.761.13-0.20-4.43-31.374.42
Cash from investing·000-0.070.190.15-0.080
Cash from financing·0.450.36-0.770.5802.7631.37-4.42
Net cash flow·0.05-0.03-0.011.64-0.01-1.52-0.080

Working capital

Days

Days
FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days548382714152196810374661844
Inventory days0810049330
Days payable·379681·838653801,548·
Cash conversion cycle5481043152117-46-3-884844
Working capital days13742107116931365

Dhyaani Tradeventtures peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Dhyaani Tradeventtures is number 62 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mangal Compusolution559.1346.135.6%0.42
Chamunda Electrical4914.1323.515.1%0.10
PlatinumOne Business Services246.7323.614.4%0.04
Gautam Exim54245.928.80.22.6%0.01
Tridhya Tech1522.027.70.711.2%1.75
Dhyaani Tradeventtures21304.027.20.10.7%0.03
Evoq Remedies4-25.5-0.2-5.7%0.00
Kontor Space3113.724.62.329.0%0.22
DRA Consultants227.824.12.917.5%0.01
Transwind Infrastructures910.021.50.95.3%0.23
Jonjua Overseas81.021.28.153.6%0.54
Median of the 10 others231026.62.614.8%0.16

Dhyaani Tradeventtures shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
5.66%
-16.97 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
654
421 in Sep 24

Dhyaani Tradeventtures shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters22.63%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-
Number of shareholders421643610614637626635654

Dhyaani Tradeventtures study: the business from its own documents

Read from 3 of the company's own documents

Dhyaani Tradeventtures key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

FY26 revenue
₹27.2 cr
More than double the ₹12.3 cr of FY25, almost all from selling commodities.Annual report FY26, p.73 and p.89
Profit after tax
₹0.07 cr
Down from ₹0.25 cr, as trading margins were thin.Annual report FY26, p.73
Trade receivables
₹63.0 cr
More than twice FY26 revenue; ₹35.9 cr of it was overdue by more than six months.Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.85
Trade payables
₹37.3 cr
Up from ₹17.8 cr; the ageing table shows all of it outstanding for more than three years.Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.96
Loans given
₹8.3 cr
Mostly to companies, including ₹6.4 cr to the related Gandhinagar Leasing and Finance, and ₹0.24 cr to the managing director.Annual report FY26, p.85 and p.94
Show 5 more facts
Disputed income tax
₹13.1 cr
A contingent liability for assessment year 2023-24; tax for FY24 and FY25 is also still unpaid.Annual report FY26, p.88 and p.94
Cash from operations
₹4.4 cr inflow
After an outflow of ₹31.4 cr in FY25, as advances to suppliers came back while receivables grew.Annual report FY26, p.74
Promoter holding
5.66%
The managing director is the only promoter shareholder, with 9,63,200 shares.Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.32
Internal controls
Inadequate
The auditor's opinion on internal financial controls over reporting for FY26.Annual report FY26, p.71
Compliance gaps
8 noted
The secretarial auditor listed late filings, a missing company secretary, a lapsed independent director registration and a loan to a director against the law.Annual report FY26, p.37 and p.38

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures earns a thin trading margin on farm commodities it purchases and sells on, with no plant and very few staff.

Its weak spots are money owed by customers far larger than its sales, old supplier dues, loans to a related company and a director, unpaid taxes and weak controls.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It trades commodities whose prices are set by the market, and almost all of its revenue goes to pay for what it sells.
The evidence. Purchases of ₹26.3 cr against revenue of ₹27.2 cr in FY26, with profit before tax of ₹0.09 cr.Annual report FY26, p.73
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?The documents describe no brand, assets or know-how that set it apart from other traders.
The evidence. Fixed assets were ₹0.10 cr at March 2026 and the report names no competitors or market position.Annual report FY26, p.72
WatchWho are its customers?The report does not name them, and they are slow to pay: most of what they owe is more than a year old.
The evidence. Of ₹63.0 cr of receivables, ₹35.9 cr was more than one year old by the ageing table; the auditor notes balances are subject to confirmation.Annual report FY26, p.57 and p.96
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, relative to its size: customer dues, supplier advances and loans to others tie up far more than a year of sales.
The evidence. Total assets of ₹74.1 cr against revenue of ₹27.2 cr; loans to companies and the managing director of ₹8.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.72 and p.85
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Revenue has jumped and fallen from year to year and its main line changed from services to commodities, so there is no steady base of business in the documents.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹29.8 cr in FY24, ₹12.3 cr in FY25 and ₹27.2 cr in FY26; FY25 included ₹8.3 cr of services, FY26 none.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.89
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Sales and profit have moved widely each year, and the report lists monsoon, soil and water risks for farm produce.
The evidence. Profit after tax was ₹0.69 cr in FY24, ₹0.25 cr in FY25 and ₹0.07 cr in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.54

Who runs Dhyaani Tradeventtures?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

CNChintan Nayan Bhai RajyaguruPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 5.66%

An undergraduate with six years of experience in trading, who started as an entrepreneur and acquired the company; associated with it since 24 May 2021 and Managing Director since November 2021. Leads procurement and sales. Drew ₹18 lakh in FY26; reappointment for five years from 5 September 2026 at ₹20 lakh a year was put to the 2026 AGM. Had a loan of ₹24.0 lakh from the company outstanding at March 2026.

Annual report FY26, p.5, p.17 to p.19 and p.94
AKAmit KapariyaExecutive Director

Holds a Master's degree in Science and has four years of experience in teaching. Joined the board on 15 April 2025 and is responsible for procurement and sales. Holds no shares.

Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.30
ABAlpaben Bhanubhai ThummarChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer since 15 November 2021; paid a salary of ₹6.5 lakh in FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.94
KKKM KhushiNon-Executive Director

Joined the board as an additional non-executive director on 23 August 2025, confirmed as director from 30 September 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.30
AAAshish AgarwalIndependent Director

Independent director since 8 June 2022.

Annual report FY26, p.29
KDKeval Dipakkumar DaveIndependent Director

Independent director since 8 June 2022. The secretarial auditor noted that this director's registration in the independent directors' databank lapsed during FY26.

Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.38

Dhyaani Tradeventtures latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹4.8 cr (+227%), net profit -₹0.1 cr (-800%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 5.66%.

Dhyaani Tradeventtures annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Dhyaani Tradeventtures share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBonus issue 9:5ex-date 12 Dec 2023
Checks we ran on Dhyaani Tradeventtures' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,70,24,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹5.00) and FY22 (₹0.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY17 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Dhyaani Tradeventtures

What does Dhyaani Tradeventtures do?

Dhyaani Tradeventtures is a small Ahmedabad company that trades farm commodities, buying from suppliers and selling on to other businesses. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Dhyaani Tradeventtures?

₹12.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Dhyaani Tradeventtures?

₹21 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,70,24,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Dhyaani Tradeventtures?

304.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Dhyaani Tradeventtures' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹27 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Dhyaani Tradeventtures?

Chintan Nayan Bhai Rajyaguru; promoters held 5.66% at 30 June 2026.

What is Dhyaani Tradeventtures' website?

www.dhyaaniinc.com

More SME companies like Dhyaani Tradeventtures

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies →

Built from 3 annual reports, 7 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.