Bombay Metrics Supply ChainShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹58 cr
- Stock P/E
- 35.0peers 13.1
- Book value
- ₹16.9
- Price to book
- 2.78
- EV / operating profit
- 19.3
- Market cap to sales
- 0.62
- ROCE · FY26
- 10.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 8.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 3.8%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -15.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.53peers 0.07
- Borrowings
- ₹11 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 136%
- Debtor days
- 98
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.13%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.04 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,042
- 52-week high / low
- ₹55 / ₹31
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.38% on the day · Vol 800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +23.6%
- 3 months
- +21.9%
- 6 months
- +16.6%
- 1 year
- -12.2%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 92%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -9% | -63% |
| 3 years, a year | +10% | -16% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -13% | -74% |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 42.47 | 26.70 | 42.67 | 43.84 | 48.59 | 52.88 | 46.81 | 45.82 |
| Expenses | 40.19 | 26.31 | 41.40 | 40.21 | 45.85 | 48.33 | 45.27 | 43.88 |
| Operating profit | 2.28 | 0.39 | 1.27 | 3.63 | 2.74 | 4.55 | 1.55 | 1.94 |
| OPM | 5.4% | 1.5% | 3.0% | 8.3% | 5.6% | 8.6% | 3.3% | 4.2% |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.48 | 0.68 | 0.59 | 0.56 |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.64 |
| Profit before tax | 3.71 | 0.16 | 1.24 | 3.28 | 2.19 | 3.89 | 1.21 | 1.06 |
| Net profit | 2.65 | 0.09 | 0.96 | 2.38 | 1.64 | 2.86 | 0.90 | 0.75 |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7.64 | 20.02 | 29.50 | 32.23 | 61.45 | 69.16 | 86.51 | 101.47 | 92.63 |
| Expenses | 6.88 | 18.51 | 27.64 | 30.28 | 59.90 | 66.39 | 81.51 | 94.19 | 89.15 |
| Operating profit | 0.76 | 1.51 | 1.86 | 1.95 | 1.55 | 2.77 | 5 | 7.28 | 3.48 |
| OPM | 9.9% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 3.8% |
| Other income | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.53 | 2.08 | 0.54 | 1.25 | 1.09 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 1.17 | 1.14 |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 1.29 | 1.17 |
| Profit before tax | 0.61 | 1.32 | 1.91 | 1.92 | 1.80 | 3.87 | 4.53 | 6.08 | 2.26 |
| Tax rate | 27.9% | 29.5% | 27.2% | 32.3% | 31.1% | 28.9% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% |
| Net profit | 0.44 | 0.93 | 1.39 | 1.30 | 1.24 | 2.75 | 3.35 | 4.50 | 1.65 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 1.48 | 1 | 2.24 | 2.72 | 3.66 | 1.34 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 5.5% | 74.2% |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 9.9% | 7.5% | 6.3% | 6.0% | 2.5% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 7.2% | 3.8% |
| Tax rate | 27.9% | 29.5% | 27.2% | 32.3% | 31.1% | 28.9% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% |
| ROCE | · | 124.0% | 88.6% | 55.6% | 28.0% | 36.1% | 29.8% | 29.7% | 10.9% |
| ROE | · | 94.9% | 64.8% | 37.1% | 18.5% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 26.3% | 8.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.9% | 9.0% | 8.3% | 5.5% | 74.2% |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 1.08 | 1.54 | 6.16 | 6.16 | 12.31 | 12.31 |
| Reserves | 0.50 | 1.44 | 2.83 | 3.08 | 7.71 | 5.71 | 8.81 | 6.88 | 8.52 |
| Net worth | 0.51 | 1.45 | 2.84 | 4.16 | 9.25 | 11.87 | 14.97 | 19.19 | 20.83 |
| Borrowings | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.19 | 2.57 | 3.16 | 11.47 | 11.03 |
| Other liabilities | 3.12 | 6.23 | 6.18 | 11.37 | 26.30 | 18.75 | 27.42 | 23.79 | 19.38 |
| Total liabilities | 3.77 | 7.79 | 9.09 | 15.58 | 35.74 | 33.19 | 45.55 | 54.45 | 51.24 |
| Fixed assets | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 5.46 | 5.37 | 7.54 | 7.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.30 | 3.63 | 1.47 | 3.71 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 3.54 | 7.65 | 8.98 | 15.46 | 35.34 | 27.43 | 36.55 | 45.44 | 39.86 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 31.97 | 24.98 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.63 | 2.77 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.41 | 1.67 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 21.91 | 17.84 |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.38 | 0.05 | 0.84 | -0.28 | -3.75 | 4.64 | 2.86 | -5.04 | 4.74 |
| Cash from investing | 0.32 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.09 | -0.44 | -5.86 | -3.49 | -2.43 | -3.47 |
| Cash from financing | 0.06 | -0.03 | -0.03 | -0.01 | 3.97 | 2.13 | 0.12 | 7.24 | -1.26 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | -0.03 | 0.74 | -0.38 | -0.22 | 0.91 | -0.51 | -0.23 | 0.01 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.28 | 3.54 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 116 | 69 | 2 | 27 | 135 | 86 | 98 | 115 | 98 |
| Inventory days | 4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 14 |
| Days payable | 132 | 110 | 77 | 140 | 172 | 126 | 140 | 107 | 89 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -13 | -37 | -74 | -106 | -23 | -33 | -37 | 11 | 23 |
| Working capital days | 8 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 47 | 35 | 27 | 23 | 26 |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Bombay Metrics Supply Chain is number 34 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Silicon Rental Solutions | 85 | 8.5 | 114 | 10 | 35.0% | 0.05 |
| Sheel Biotech | 121 | 10.3 | 110 | 11.8 | 14.8% | 0.07 |
| Happy Square Outsourcing Services | 40 | 6.7 | 109 | 6 | 6.5% | 0.17 |
| Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management Services | 90 | 25.8 | 107 | 3.5 | 8.6% | 0.52 |
| Anlon Technology Solutions | 571 | 41.1 | 106 | 13.9 | 19.8% | 0.16 |
| Infollion Research Services | 171 | 13.4 | 100 | 12.7 | 14.7% | 0.00 |
| Bombay Metrics Supply Chain | 58 | 35.0 | 92.6 | 1.7 | 3.8% | 0.53 |
| ITCONS E-Solutions | 219 | 41.6 | 87.7 | 5.3 | 6.0% | 0.06 |
| EMA Partners India | 181 | 14.7 | 87.4 | 12.3 | 16.5% | 0.00 |
| Plada Infotech Services | 10 | 5.8 | 72.8 | 1.7 | 7.2% | 0.75 |
| Propshop Events and Exhibitions | 102 | 12.8 | 70.3 | 8 | 15.8% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 112 | 13.1 | 103 | 9 | 14.8% | 0.07 |
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Oct 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.87% | 69.89% | 70.03% | 70.05% | 70.05% | 70.07% | 70.09% | 70.13% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 11.28% | 5.95% | 6.44% | 6.39% | 7.94% | 8.66% | 9.27% | 9.89% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 14.82% | 20.91% | 20.87% | 20.40% | 18.94% | 18.05% | 17.60% | 17.09% |
| Companies and others | 4.03% | 3.25% | 2.66% | 3.16% | 3.07% | 3.22% | 3.04% | 2.89% |
| Number of shareholders | 309 | 958 | 993 | 1,196 | 1,239 | 1,198 | 1,148 | 1,042 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹45.8 cr (-13%), net profit ₹0.8 cr (-74%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 70.09% to 70.13%.
- 29 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain announcements
26 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018For the quarter ended 30.09.2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Clarification on Price Movement'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Bombay Metrics Supply Chain Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant infPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- General UpdatesRe-appointment of Mr. Vivek Shreevallabh Vyas (DIN: 09157577) as an Independent Director for a second term of 5 (Five) Consecutive YearsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesRe-appointment of Mr. Bhavin Gopal Gandhi (DIN: 06489462) as an Independent Director for a second term of 5 (Five) Consecutive YearsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesRe-appointment of Mr. Prateek Jaju (DIN: 10163582) as an Independent Director for a second term of 5 (Five) Consecutive YearsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesRe-appointment of Mr. Hiten Sanmukhlal Shah (DIN: 02185059) as an Independent Director for a second term of 5 (Five) Consecutive YearsPDF ↗
- General UpdatesAppointment of M/s. D K P & Associates, Chartered Accountants as Statutory Auditors of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.10 PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.20 PER SHAREex-date 18 Sept 2025
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 4 Oct 2024
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.45 PER SHAREex-date 30 Aug 2024
Checks we ran on Bombay Metrics Supply Chain's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,23,13,920 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Bombay Metrics Supply Chain
What does Bombay Metrics Supply Chain do?
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain?
₹47 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain?
₹58 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,23,13,920 shares.
What is the P/E of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain?
35.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Bombay Metrics Supply Chain's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹93 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Bombay Metrics Supply Chain?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.13% at 31 March 2026.
More SME companies like Bombay Metrics Supply Chain
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Ganesha EcoverseGANVERSE · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹58 cr
- Kandarp Digi Smart BPOKANDARP · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹57 cr
- Supreme Facility ManagementSFML · NSE Emerge · Commercial Services & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹54 cr
- Mangal CompusolutionMANGALCOMP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- Icon FacilitatorsICON · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
- NSB BPO SolutionsNSBBPO · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹52 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 26 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.