Anlon Technology SolutionsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ANLONAirport safety equipmentListed 10 Jan 2023
anlon.co ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0LR101013 · Lot 400 shares · ₹2.06 lakh
₹515.00
-4.70% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹387 cr
Stock P/E
27.9peers 13.4
Book value
₹96.8
Price to book
5.32
EV / operating profit
18.7
Market cap to sales
3.65
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
27.1%
ROE · FY26
21.1%
ROE, 3-year average
17.9%
Operating margin · FY26
19.8%peers 7.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
47.5%
Profit growth, 3 years
51.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.16peers 0.19
Borrowings
₹11.8 cr
Interest cover
11.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
40%
Debtor days
124
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
51.69%
Change in promoter holding
-10.37 pts
Shareholders
1,164
52-week high / low
₹858 / ₹335
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Anlon Technology Solutions share price chart

₹515.00+32.05% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.66% on the day · Vol 1,680

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-34.6%
3 months
-13.9%
6 months
-8.5%
1 year
+32.1%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.47 cr
Taken for delivery
82%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+111%+114%
3 years, a year+48%+51%
Latest half, H2 FY26+107%+114%

About Anlon Technology Solutions: business, products and customers

Anlon Technology Solutions builds, supplies and maintains special machines that keep airports and cities safe, such as airport fire engines, high rise rescue ladders and runway cleaning machines. It works with large foreign makers of this equipment, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Anlon started as the Indian service partner of foreign makers such as Rosenbauer of Austria and Bucher Municipal of Switzerland, maintaining their fire tenders, sweepers and runway machines at Indian airports. Since FY25 it has assembled machines itself at a plant in Doddaballapura near Bengaluru, using local chassis and parts with key safety parts imported from its partners, and it says these cost about 30% less than imported ones. Its customers are airports, the Airports Authority of India, fire services, municipal bodies and refineries, who order mostly through tenders.

Revenue comes three ways: machines it assembles itself, about half of FY26 sales; maintenance contracts and services, about a quarter; and imported equipment, spares and commission from its partners, the rest. Every machine delivered brings years of maintenance work, because the airport rules require the maker or its authorised representative to carry out regular servicing, and those contracts carry yearly price escalation. In the annual accounts the assembly segment earned a lower margin than the service and distribution side.

Read more about the business

Tender work shapes the cash: bidding needs earnest money and bank guarantees, government buyers pay slowly, and receivables roughly doubled in FY26 as sales doubled. The company raised about ₹50 cr through a preferential issue in 2026 mainly to back larger bids with guarantees, and it plans to double its plant capacity, first by leasing space.

The documents name no listed competitor. The company says that in several tenders few or no other bidders qualify, because the foreign makers it represents hold most of the Indian airport market for their machines and few rivals can assemble them in India.

From the offer document (prospectus, 2022), the annual report for FY26, the May 2026 investor presentation, the earnings calls of November 2025 and May 2026, and the company's announcements to 13 October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 48% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 27% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.16.

To watch

  • Conversion of the ₹43.0 cr of tenders where Anlon was the lowest bidder into signed orders (Business update, 11 August 2026, p.3 to 4).
  • First fire engines built in Bengaluru for Rosenbauer and the first Bucher sewage cleaner (Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6; Earnings call, May 2026, p.14).
  • Whether assembly margins move up from about 15% towards the range the company gave (Earnings call, November 2025, p.11).
  • The plan to double plant capacity within a year through leased space (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 124 days in FY26, against 75 in FY18.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Anlon Technology Solutions revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY18: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Sales, FY19: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Sales, FY20: 15 ₹ cr15Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Sales, FY21: 14 ₹ cr14Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 33 ₹ cr33Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Sales, FY25: 50.2 ₹ cr50.2Net profit, FY25: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY25Sales, FY26: 106 ₹ cr106Net profit, FY26: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, H1FY23: 13 ₹ cr13Net profit, H1FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, H1FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 17 ₹ cr17Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 31.2 ₹ cr31.2Net profit, H2FY25: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 41.4 ₹ cr41.4Net profit, H1FY26: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 64.5 ₹ cr64.5Net profit, H2FY26: 8.5 ₹ cr8.5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Anlon Technology Solutions half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales132018171931.1741.3864.54
Expenses101614141525.2833.9151.65
Operating profit443345.907.4812.89
OPM28.0%18.0%18.0%18.0%20.0%18.9%18.1%20.0%
Interest010000.640.531.31
Depreciation000000.380.510.60
Profit before tax333335.297.2711.36
Net profit222233.945.428.45

Anlon Technology Solutions profit and loss

Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales615151419333550.23105.92
Expenses614141316262940.5984.98
Operating profit00114769.6420.93
OPM2.8%2.2%6.0%9.0%19.0%22.0%18.0%19.2%19.8%
Other income01000010.610.66
Interest00001110.951.84
Depreciation00000000.581.12
Profit before tax01113668.7318.63
Tax rate31.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%33.3%16.7%25.7%25.5%
Net profit01112456.4913.88
EPS ₹0.801.651.881.855.357.928.0610.5622.18
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Anlon Technology Solutions profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%FY18: 2.8%2.8%FY18FY19: 2.2%2.2%FY19FY20: 6.0%6.0%FY20FY21: 9.0%9.0%FY21FY22: 19.0%19.0%FY22FY23: 22.0%22.0%FY23FY24: 18.0%18.0%FY24FY25: 19.2%19.2%FY25FY26: 19.8%19.8%FY26
Per cent
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.8%2.2%6.0%9.0%19.0%22.0%18.0%19.2%19.8%
Tax rate31.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%33.3%33.3%16.7%25.7%25.5%
ROCE·99.0%66.2%33.2%53.3%35.0%22.6%19.4%27.1%
ROE·99.0%66.2%49.8%57.0%25.8%17.9%14.6%21.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Anlon Technology Solutions debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY18: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Net worth, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1Borrowings, FY19: 0 ₹ cr0FY19Net worth, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY20: 0 ₹ cr0FY20Net worth, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2Borrowings, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Net worth, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY22: 6 ₹ cr6FY22Net worth, FY23: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Net worth, FY24: 30 ₹ cr30Borrowings, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3FY24Net worth, FY25: 58.8 ₹ cr58.8Borrowings, FY25: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 72.7 ₹ cr72.7Borrowings, FY26: 11.8 ₹ cr11.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Net profit, FY18: 0 ₹ cr0FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY19: 1 ₹ cr1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -16.7 ₹ cr-16.7Net profit, FY25: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Net profit, FY26: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Anlon Technology Solutions balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.010.010.010.010.01666.266.26
Reserves11225202452.5666.43
Net worth1.011.012.012.015.01263058.8272.69
Borrowings00026337.9111.78
Other liabilities2.996.998.9911.999.9951114.2724.41
Total liabilities48111621344481108.88
Fixed assets000244417.1627.29
Capital work in progress000000520
Investments000000000
Other assets48111417303561.8481.59
Receivables·······18.9735.89
Inventory·······18.2810.20
Cash·······4.027.41
Trade payables·······6.6813.76

Anlon Technology Solutions cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·220-1-92-16.738.32
Cash from investing·0-20-20-4-10.34-9.17
Cash from financing·001312026.012.03
Net cash flow·20103-2-1.061.18
Capital spending·······10.809.55

Working capital

Days

Days
FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days757674110987183138124
Inventory days0052761008114947084
Days payable··37373833548148172113
Cash conversion cycle7576-247-552-1371048443694
Working capital days-20-28-66-74-36108109248121

Anlon Technology Solutions peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Anlon Technology Solutions is number 32 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rockingdeals Circular Economy19519.71209.913.6%0.22
Cadsys (India)36-117-18.5-12.6%0.21
Shreenath Paper Products3411.21153-0.1%0.59
Silicon Rental Solutions858.51141035.0%0.05
Sheel Biotech12110.311011.814.8%0.07
Happy Square Outsourcing Services406.710966.5%0.17
Khfm Hospitality And Facility Management Services9025.81073.58.6%0.52
Anlon Technology Solutions38727.910613.919.8%0.16
Infollion Research Services17113.410012.714.7%0.00
Bombay Metrics Supply Chain4728.392.61.73.8%0.53
ITCONS E-Solutions21941.687.75.36.0%0.06
Median of the 10 others8813.41105.67.5%0.19

Anlon Technology Solutions shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
51.69%
-17.56 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.97%
-2.11 pts since Sep 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
12.36%
+12.36 pts since Sep 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
5.17%
+0.67 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
20.42%
+3.22 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
9.39%
+3.42 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
1,164
526 in Sep 23

Anlon Technology Solutions shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Jun 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters69.25%69.26%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%62.06%51.69%
Foreign investors (FIIs)3.08%3.53%6.29%4.07%0.85%1.06%1.06%0.97%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%6.02%2.03%4.42%5.15%4.14%12.36%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)4.50%4.91%5.61%4.69%7.14%6.30%7.55%5.17%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)17.20%17.01%15.83%21.12%18.97%19.18%19.67%20.42%
Companies and others5.97%5.29%4.19%6.03%6.56%6.25%5.52%9.39%
Number of shareholders5267298041,1861,1461,1561,2041,164

The named holders are at 3 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Anlon Technology Solutions study: the business from its own documents

Read from 14 of the company's own documents

Anlon Technology Solutions so far

From the company's own record

  1. 10 Jan 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 5 Sept 2026Order worth ₹2.20 cr
  3. 11 Sept 2026Order worth ₹1.67 cr
  4. 13 Oct 2026Order worth ₹0.45 cr
  5. 30 June 2026Promoters at 51.69%
  6. 22 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹818.00

Anlon Technology Solutions key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹141.2 cr
Closing order book at 31 July 2026, more than a year of FY26 sales; AMC and spares make up ₹54.2 cr of it.Business update, 11 August 2026, p.2
Lowest bidder
₹43.0 cr
Tenders where Anlon was the lowest bidder in July 2026, out of ₹285.8 cr of bids submitted; two turntable ladders make up most of it.Business update, 11 August 2026, p.3 to 4
Assembly sales
₹53.4 cr
Revenue of the manufacturing and assembly segment in FY26, against ₹6.5 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.122
Segment margin
15.1% vs 24.3%
Profit before interest and tax as a share of sales in FY26 for assembly and for engineering services and distribution. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.122
Business mix
50 : 27 : 23
Share of FY26 revenue from assembly, maintenance and services, and distribution.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Show 5 more facts
Rescue ladder certificate
EN 14043
TUV SUD certificate for a turntable ladder with rescue lift; the company says it is the first Indian maker to hold it.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
Cost against imports
About 30% lower
The company's estimate of the price gap between its Indian made machines and imported ones.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.32 and p.34
Receivables
₹35.9 cr
Money owed by customers at March 2026, up from ₹19.0 cr a year earlier, about a third of FY26 sales.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.38
Bank limits
₹60.8 cr
Rated bank facilities, ₹45.8 cr of them for guarantees and letters of credit, rated ACUITE BBB- and A3 in March 2026.Credit rating intimation, 2 April 2026, p.1
Top five customers
53.75%
Share of revenue in the half year to September 2022, the latest split given; it was 69.85% in FY20.Offer document, p.99

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company had an order book of ₹141.2 cr at the end of July 2026 and says it was the lowest bidder on ₹43.0 cr of tenders. In the May 2026 call the managing director said the new equity would let it bid for and secure about ₹350 cr to ₹400 cr of projects, including baggage handling and aerial ladder platforms, that it expects to win about half of what it bids, and that it plans to double plant capacity over the next year through leased space. It also said Rosenbauer has chosen it to build a series of fire engines in Bengaluru and Bucher Municipal to make sewage cleaners in India. On 13 October 2026 it announced a maintenance contract for a turntable ladder from an existing customer, to be served until 30 September 2027. It gave no numeric sales or profit guidance.

₹141.2 crOrder book31 July 2026
₹285.8 crBids submittedJuly 2026
₹350 cr to ₹400 crBidding capacity aimed forMay 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Assembly margins to rise from a blended 14% to between 15% and 25%November 2025 callFY26 assembly segment profit before interest and tax was about 15% of its sales

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Anlon earns money by assembling and importing special airport and fire safety machines and then servicing them for years under contracts the rules require.

Its weak spots are dependence on government tenders, slow payments, a few large buyers and on foreign partners whose technology it uses.

AverageCan it set its own prices?New machines are priced through tenders and it took early orders at low margins, but maintenance contracts rise in price each year.
The evidence. The finance chief said early assembly projects were taken at lower margins to enter the market; maintenance contracts carry escalation of 7% to 12% a year.Earnings call, November 2025, p.11 to 12
StrongHow strong is it against rivals?Partner tie-ups, certificates and the ability to assemble in India leave few qualified rivals in its tenders.
The evidence. The company holds exclusive rights in India for several partners' machines, says Rosenbauer has about 90% of Indian airports, and says it was the sole qualified bidder in a key tender.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.9 and p.27; Earnings call, May 2026, p.15
WatchWho are its customers?Airports and government bodies, few in number, who order through tenders and pay slowly.
The evidence. The top five customers gave 53.75% of revenue in the half year to September 2022; receivables rose to ₹35.9 cr at March 2026.Offer document, p.99; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.38
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Bids need guarantees and customers take months to pay, so growth calls for bank limits and fresh equity.
The evidence. It holds ₹45.8 cr of non-fund bank limits and raised about ₹50 cr in 2026 mainly to back bids with earnest money and guarantees.Credit rating intimation, 2 April 2026, p.1; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Airport and city projects keep coming to tender, and each machine it delivers adds years of service work.
The evidence. Bids submitted reached ₹285.8 cr in July 2026 with ₹43.0 cr where it was lowest; the managing director said every machine sold carries an obligation to maintain it and supply parts. On 13 October 2026 an existing customer gave it a maintenance contract for a turntable ladder worth ₹0.45 cr with tax, running to September 2027.Business update, 11 August 2026, p.3; Earnings call, May 2026, p.14; Order announcement, 13 October 2026, p.1 and p.2
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales depend on when tenders are awarded and delivered, and shipping delays can push machines into later periods.
The evidence. The managing director said buying policy changes held back orders for years; the July 2026 update says Red Sea disruption has made imported vehicle deliveries slower.Earnings call, May 2026, p.6; Business update, 11 August 2026, p.4

Who runs Anlon Technology Solutions?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

UNUnnikrishnan Nair P MPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.81%

Holds a Bachelor's degree in mechanical engineering from Bangalore University, with more than 28 years in the aviation industry. Spouse of Beena Unnikrishnan, as the offer document states.

Offer document, p.120 and p.129; Shareholding pattern, June 2026
BUBeena UnnikrishnanPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 25.80%

Holds a Bachelor of Arts from the University of Kerala, with more than ten years in human resources, operations and finance; oversees HR.

Offer document, p.120 and p.129; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28; Shareholding pattern, June 2026
MHMiron Harri ThomsChief Executive Officer

Appointed from 2 September 2026 after 18 years with the Volvo Group, including six years running Volvo Penta India as Vice President; holds an industrial engineering degree from the University of Applied Sciences Munster, Germany.

Press release, 2 September 2026, p.2 to 3
RURohan UnnikrishnanWhole Time Director

Joined the board as an executive director from 25 May 2026; holds a bachelor's degree in artificial intelligence and machine learning and runs the company's digital solutions department.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29; Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.43
ACAnushree ChaumalChief Financial Officer

A chartered accountant and company secretary with more than nine years in finance at firms including Ayana Renewable, Sterlite, Tata, KPMG and PwC; CFO after Emmyunual S, who served until January 2026.

Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28; Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.43
AHAshokkumar Hebron CharlesIndependent Director

Holds a B.Sc. and an M.A. in sociology from the University of Pune and has more than 30 years in international trade and operations.

Offer document, p.120; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.29
AMAlex MathewIndependent Director

Appointed from 6 July 2026; a commerce graduate of Bangalore University who served in the Income Tax Department from 1988 to 2023.

Annual report FY26, p.14 to 15

Anlon Technology Solutions latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹64.5 cr (+107%), net profit ₹8.5 cr (+114%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 62.06% to 51.69%; Bandhan Small Cap Fund new at 4.99%.
  • 13 Oct 2026: order worth ₹0.45 cr announced.
  • 11 Sept 2026: order worth ₹1.67 cr announced.

Anlon Technology Solutions annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Anlon Technology Solutions share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Anlon Technology Solutions' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (75,09,800 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 62,60,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Anlon Technology Solutions

What does Anlon Technology Solutions do?

Anlon Technology Solutions builds, supplies and maintains special machines that keep airports and cities safe, such as airport fire engines, high rise rescue ladders and runway cleaning machines. It works with large foreign makers of this equipment, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Anlon Technology Solutions?

₹515 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Anlon Technology Solutions?

₹387 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 75,09,800 shares.

What is the P/E of Anlon Technology Solutions?

27.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Anlon Technology Solutions' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹106 cr and profit after tax ₹14 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Anlon Technology Solutions?

Unnikrishnan Nair P M, Beena Unnikrishnan; promoters held 51.69% at 30 June 2026.

What is Anlon Technology Solutions' website?

www.anlon.co

More SME companies like Anlon Technology Solutions

Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 credit rating note, 153 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.