Manglam Infra & EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹21 cr
- Stock P/E
- 6.8peers 13.8
- Book value
- ₹26.9
- Price to book
- 0.45
- EV / operating profit
- 4.5
- Market cap to sales
- 0.61
- ROCE · FY26
- 9.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 6.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.3%peers 14.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -22.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +7.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.06peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹2.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -127%
- Debtor days
- 292
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.97%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 923
- 52-week high / low
- ₹23 / ₹11
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Manglam Infra & Engineering share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · +3.42% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -7.6%
- 3 months
- -3.2%
- 6 months
- -23.4%
- 1 year
- -44.5%
- Since IPO
- -78.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 84%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -23% | +7% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -21% | - |
Manglam Infra & Engineering revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before.
Manglam Infra & Engineering half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17.36 | 27.82 | 13.01 | 21.86 |
| Expenses | 12.87 | 27.20 | 10.63 | 18.97 |
| Operating profit | 4.49 | 0.62 | 2.38 | 2.89 |
| OPM | 25.9% | 2.2% | 18.3% | 13.2% |
| Interest | 0.20 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 0.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 1.16 | 0.76 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 4.07 | -0.08 | 1.89 | 2.25 |
| Net profit | 3.03 | -0.10 | 1.47 | 1.60 |
Manglam Infra & Engineering profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.23 | 45.18 | 34.87 |
| Expenses | 5.30 | 40.07 | 29.53 |
| Operating profit | 3.93 | 5.11 | 5.34 |
| OPM | 42.6% | 11.3% | 15.3% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 1.07 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.52 | 0.56 |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 1.66 | 1.75 |
| Profit before tax | 3.68 | 4 | 4.21 |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | 26.7% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 2.65 | 2.93 | 3.14 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.09 | 1.84 | 1.78 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Manglam Infra & Engineering profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 42.6% | 11.3% | 15.3% |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | 26.7% | 25.4% |
| ROCE | · | 13.7% | 9.6% |
| ROE | · | 10.2% | 6.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Manglam Infra & Engineering debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Manglam Infra & Engineering balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12.66 | 17.60 | 17.60 |
| Reserves | 0.33 | 26.67 | 29.81 |
| Net worth | 12.99 | 44.27 | 47.40 |
| Borrowings | 3.63 | 5.05 | 2.61 |
| Other liabilities | 11.46 | 15 | 11.76 |
| Total liabilities | 28.08 | 64.32 | 61.77 |
| Fixed assets | 5.10 | 6.62 | 9.76 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.60 | 2.65 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 14.54 | 7.62 |
| Other assets | 22.38 | 40.51 | 44.39 |
| Receivables | · | 25.06 | 27.88 |
| Inventory | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | 0.23 | 0.13 |
| Trade payables | · | 8.69 | 4.85 |
Manglam Infra & Engineering cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.07 | -20.59 | -6.77 |
| Cash from investing | -0.36 | -4.01 | 7.82 |
| Cash from financing | 0.44 | 24.33 | -1.14 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | -0.27 | -0.09 |
| Capital spending | · | 4.99 | 2.24 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 526 | 202 | 292 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 526 | 203 | 292 |
| Working capital days | 187 | 121 | 272 |
Manglam Infra & Engineering peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Manglam Infra & Engineering is number 56 of the 86 listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aegeus Technologies | 97 | 24.2 | 40.9 | 4 | 16.7% | 0.77 |
| Rithwik Facility Management Services | 48 | 13.6 | 40.2 | 3.5 | 11.9% | 0.10 |
| Kandarp Digi Smart BPO | 59 | 31.7 | 39.7 | 1.9 | 9.7% | 0.16 |
| Kaarya Facilities and Services | 14 | 7.1 | 38.9 | 2 | 11.5% | 3.82 |
| Gulf Lloyds (India) | 21 | 4.9 | 35.7 | 4.3 | 21.4% | 1.15 |
| Nukleus Office Solutions | 70 | 32.6 | 35.5 | 2.1 | 23.8% | 0.44 |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering | 21 | 6.8 | 34.9 | 3.1 | 15.3% | 0.06 |
| Mangal Compusolution | 55 | 9.1 | 34 | 6.1 | 35.6% | 0.42 |
| Chamunda Electrical | 49 | 14.1 | 32 | 3.5 | 15.1% | 0.10 |
| PlatinumOne Business Services | 24 | 6.7 | 32 | 3.6 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Gautam Exim | 54 | 245.9 | 28.8 | 0.2 | 2.6% | 0.01 |
| Median of the 10 others | 52 | 13.9 | 35.6 | 3.5 | 14.8% | 0.29 |
Manglam Infra & Engineering shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Manglam Infra & Engineering shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.97% | 71.97% | 71.97% | 71.97% | 71.97% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.96% | 5.40% | 2.30% | 1.99% | 1.02% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.75% | 3.11% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 2.33% | 5.55% | 6.75% | 7.87% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.23% | 14.67% | 16.58% | 16.36% | 15.94% |
| Companies and others | 5.09% | 2.52% | 3.60% | 2.93% | 3.20% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,172 | 993 | 993 | 973 | 923 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Manglam Infra & Engineering latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹21.9 cr (-21%), net profit ₹1.6 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 71.97%.
- 22 Sept 2026: an order announced.
- 13 Aug 2026: an order announced.
Manglam Infra & Engineering announcements
25 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Updates'Outcome of the Third Annual General Meeting'PDF ↗
- AppointmentRe-appointment of Managing Director and Whole Time Director of the CompanyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 11, 2026PDF ↗
- UpdatesLetter to Shareholders, who have not registered their e-mail addresses with the Company / Registrar and Share Transfer Agent/ Depository Participants'.'PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 11, 2026PDF ↗
- Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)Awarding of order(s)/contract(s)PDF ↗
- Updates3rd Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on September 11, 2026, along with the cut-off date for e-votingPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 10, 2026PDF ↗
Manglam Infra & Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Manglam Infra & Engineering share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Manglam Infra & Engineering's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,75,96,700 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Manglam Infra & Engineering
What does Manglam Infra & Engineering do?
Manglam Infra & Engineering is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in commercial services & supplies.
What is the share price of Manglam Infra & Engineering?
₹12.1 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Manglam Infra & Engineering?
₹21 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 1,75,96,700 shares.
What is the P/E of Manglam Infra & Engineering?
6.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Manglam Infra & Engineering's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹35 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Manglam Infra & Engineering?
The promoter group; promoters held 71.97% at 31 March 2026.
What was the IPO price of Manglam Infra & Engineering?
₹56 a share; it listed on 31 July 2024.
What is Manglam Infra & Engineering's website?
www.manglaminfra.com
More SME companies like Manglam Infra & Engineering
Other listed SME companies in commercial services & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Dhyaani TradeventturesDHYAANITR · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- DRA ConsultantsDRA · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- Vrundavan PlantationVPL · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹21 cr
- PlatinumOne Business ServicesPOBS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹22 cr
- O. P. ChainsOPCHAINS · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹20 cr
- Glaam Up JwelGLAAMUP · BSE SME · Commercial Services & SuppliesMarket cap ₹19 cr
Every listed SME company in Commercial Services & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 25 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.