Committed Cargo CareShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · COMMITTEDFreight forwarding and customsListed 18 Oct 2023
committedgroup.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE597Z01014 · Lot 800 shares · ₹2.58 lakh
₹322.50
-0.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹376 cr
Stock P/E
36.6peers 15.3
Book value
₹69.6
Price to book
4.63
EV / operating profit
27.7
Market cap to sales
1.50
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
18.5%
ROE · FY26
14.0%
ROE, 3-year average
12.0%
Operating margin · FY26
5.4%peers 9.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
27.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
27.2%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.26peers 0.39
Borrowings
₹20.9 cr
Interest cover
14.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-102%
Debtor days
78
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
57.33%
Change in promoter holding
-3.08 pts
Shareholders
424
52-week high / low
₹362 / ₹174
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Committed Cargo Care share price chart

₹322.50+61.25% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.46% on the day · Vol 2,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+4.0%
3 months
-7.8%
6 months
+12.0%
1 year
+61.3%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.18 cr
Taken for delivery
89%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+32%+32%
3 years, a year+27%+27%
Latest half, H2 FY26+20%+6%

About Committed Cargo Care: business, products and customers

Committed Cargo Care arranges air and sea freight and clears goods through customs for Indian importers and exporters, from its base in New Delhi. It has started an international courier business and bought a small logistics firm, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company is a freight forwarder and licensed customs broker. It books space with airlines and shipping lines, files customs paperwork for importers and exporters, runs bonded warehousing and handles special cargo such as live animals, exhibition goods and diplomatic moves. It has offices in Delhi, Mumbai, Jaipur, Ludhiana and, since 2024, Goa, Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Pune, Hyderabad and Chennai.

Freight is a pass-through: the company bills the customer the full freight plus its own charges and pays the carrier, so most of its revenue goes straight out again as direct costs. In FY26 direct operating costs took about 86 of every hundred rupees of consolidated revenue, and staff and office costs come out of the rest. That makes revenue swing with freight rates and trade volumes more than profit does, and growth ties up cash in bills that customers pay later.

Read more about the business

A 51% subsidiary, Committed Cargo Solutions, began an international express courier business under the EziGo name in FY26, with a step-down subsidiary in Dubai; it is still loss-making. In May 2026 the company bought all of Ampersand Logistics, a Delhi forwarder with an overseas agent network, NVOCC and project logistics work, for cash.

The offer document names Tiger Logistics India, Jet Freight Logistics and Total Transport Systems as its major competitors: all three are listed Indian freight forwarders and customs brokers serving importers and exporters. It describes the industry as fragmented, with rivals competing on service, price and reliability.

From the offer document (prospectus, October 2023), the June 2024 investor presentation, the FY26 annual report, the FY26 results filing and exchange announcements of May to August 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown fast: 27% a year over three years.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.26.

To watch

  • Whether the EziGo courier business in Committed Cargo Solutions and its Dubai unit stops losing money (Annual report FY26, p.30 and p.56).
  • Payment of the ₹5.46 cr Ampersand price in tranches and the start of its project logistics work (Results filing, May 2026, p.20 to 21).
  • The company's contest of the remaining ₹9.73 lakh service tax demand (Annual report FY26, p.41).
  • Conversion of the remaining warrants issued in February 2025 (Announcement, 10 August 2026, p.1).
  • Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹20.9 cr, from ₹0.6 cr.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Committed Cargo Care revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY13: 50 ₹ cr50Net profit, FY13: 2 ₹ cr2FY13Sales, FY14: 60 ₹ cr60Net profit, FY14: 2 ₹ cr2FY14Sales, FY15: 62 ₹ cr62Net profit, FY15: 1 ₹ cr1FY15Sales, FY16: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, FY16: 1 ₹ cr1FY16Sales, FY17: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, FY17: 2 ₹ cr2FY17Sales, FY19: 86 ₹ cr86Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Sales, FY20: 84 ₹ cr84Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 146 ₹ cr146Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 122 ₹ cr122Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 143 ₹ cr143Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Sales, FY25: 190 ₹ cr190Net profit, FY25: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY25Sales, FY26: 251 ₹ cr251Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY23: 63 ₹ cr63Net profit, H1FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, H1FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 78 ₹ cr78Net profit, H2FY24: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 82 ₹ cr82Net profit, H1FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 108 ₹ cr108Net profit, H2FY25: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, H1FY26: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 130 ₹ cr130Net profit, H2FY26: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Committed Cargo Care half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales63647882107.73121129.57
Expenses59617678101.18114122.88
Operating profit44246.5576.69
OPM6.0%6.0%2.5%4.8%6.1%6.0%5.2%
Interest00000.1000.96
Depreciation00000.5610.79
Profit before tax43246.7277.22
Net profit33234.7555.03

Committed Cargo Care profit and loss

Full years to March, FY13 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales50606264648684114146122143189.58250.99
Expenses47595962608282110142115137179.12237.37
Operating profit3233443347510.4613.62
OPM6.0%3.0%4.2%3.9%6.0%4.7%3.0%3.1%3.0%6.0%3.8%5.5%5.4%
Other income000000000011.433.30
Interest000010000000.131.10
Depreciation000000000000.971.38
Exceptional and other items-1·-1-1·-1-1······
Profit before tax2222332347610.7914.43
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%33.3%33.3%0.0%33.3%25.0%28.6%33.3%27.7%28.8%
Net profit221122223547.8010.28
EPS ₹26.4725.3623.6222.5131.393.261.993.064.087.043.817.228.88
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%13.0%7.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY19 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Committed Cargo Care profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY13: 6.0%6.0%FY13FY14: 3.0%3.0%FY14FY15: 4.2%4.2%FY15FY16: 3.9%3.9%FY16FY17: 6.0%6.0%FY17FY19: 4.7%4.7%FY19FY20: 3.0%3.0%FY20FY21: 3.1%3.1%FY21FY22: 3.0%3.0%FY22FY23: 6.0%6.0%FY23FY24: 3.8%3.8%FY24FY25: 5.5%5.5%FY25FY26: 5.4%5.4%FY26
Per cent
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin6.0%3.0%4.2%3.9%6.0%4.7%3.0%3.1%3.0%6.0%3.8%5.5%5.4%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%50.0%50.0%33.3%33.3%0.0%33.3%25.0%28.6%33.3%27.7%28.8%
ROCE·23.2%20.8%17.2%29.3%17.8%10.3%14.6%17.8%25.9%13.6%17.6%18.5%
ROE·28.1%11.6%9.9%17.2%13.5%11.1%10.0%13.3%18.9%9.2%12.7%14.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%13.0%7.0%0.0%

Committed Cargo Care debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY13: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Borrowings, FY13: 2 ₹ cr2FY13Net worth, FY14: 7.6 ₹ cr7.6Borrowings, FY14: 1 ₹ cr1FY14Net worth, FY15: 9.6 ₹ cr9.6Borrowings, FY15: 1 ₹ cr1FY15Net worth, FY16: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Borrowings, FY16: 2 ₹ cr2FY16Net worth, FY17: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6Borrowings, FY17: 2 ₹ cr2FY17Net worth, FY19: 17 ₹ cr17Borrowings, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Net worth, FY20: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1FY20Net worth, FY21: 21 ₹ cr21Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 58 ₹ cr58Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 65.2 ₹ cr65.2Borrowings, FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 81.2 ₹ cr81.2Borrowings, FY26: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY13: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY13: 2 ₹ cr2FY13Cash from the business, FY14: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY14: 2 ₹ cr2FY14Cash from the business, FY15: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY15: 1 ₹ cr1FY15Cash from the business, FY16: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY16: 1 ₹ cr1FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY17: 2 ₹ cr2FY17Net profit, FY19: 2 ₹ cr2FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY24: 4 ₹ cr4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -6.5 ₹ cr-6.5Net profit, FY25: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -13.8 ₹ cr-13.8Net profit, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Committed Cargo Care balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.630.630.630.630.63888881110.8111.57
Reserves67910129111316214754.3769.61
Net worth6.637.639.6310.6312.6317192124295865.1881.18
Borrowings211222100100.5720.88
Other liabilities4.375.374.375.373.377699101223.3927.88
Total liabilities131415181826263033407089.14129.94
Fixed assets111111121134.064.37
Capital work in progress0000000000000
Investments10000112172129.6120.52
Other assets111314171724242631324655.47105.05
Receivables···········39.3653.36
Inventory···········00
Cash···········2.5719.52
Trade payables···········3.808.37

Committed Cargo Care cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations00101·1316-3-6.49-13.84
Cash from investing01000·0-21-6-17-10.207.43
Cash from financing0-101-1·-1-1002410.9223.35
Net cash flow00110·00204-5.7716.94
Capital spending···········1.961.60

Working capital

Days

Days
FY13FY14FY15FY16FY17FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days66635867727781635766697678
Cash conversion cycle66635867727781635766697673
Working capital days42424654636064474654627582

Committed Cargo Care peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Committed Cargo Care is number 15 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
FlySBS Aviation1,05817.33196122.0%0.12
Ashapura Logistics879.631999.3%0.57
Zeal Global Services898.028611.26.5%0.22
Acme India Industries56223.42642416.0%0.83
Iware Supplychain Services39526.225815.111.3%1.26
Committed Cargo Care37636.625110.35.4%0.26
Neptune Logitek457.523267.0%0.78
Sampark India Logistics17816.2223119.0%0.79
Global Ocean Logistics India14414.4208105.0%0.00
Rapid Fleet Management Services15112.120412.513.2%0.21
DRS Dilip Roadlines14523.71846.12.8%0.21
Median of the 10 others14815.324511.19.2%0.39

Committed Cargo Care shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
57.33%
-11.30 pts since Mar 25
Foreign investors (FIIs)
9.44%
+8.46 pts since Mar 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.17%
-0.44 pts since Mar 25
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
7.22%
-2.56 pts since Mar 25
Companies and others
13.84%
+5.84 pts since Mar 25
Number of shareholders
424
508 in Mar 25

Committed Cargo Care shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 25May 25Sep 25Mar 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26Sep 26
Promoters68.63%65.45%64.76%64.11%64.09%60.80%60.41%57.33%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.98%4.55%5.03%7.48%7.56%11.54%10.60%9.44%
Indian institutions (DIIs)---0.00%----
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)12.61%12.87%12.07%10.05%9.58%9.78%13.66%12.17%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)9.78%8.30%7.79%8.40%7.26%6.84%5.52%7.22%
Companies and others8.00%8.83%10.35%9.96%11.51%11.04%9.81%13.84%
Number of shareholders508480453462400401422424

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 10 Aug 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Committed Cargo Care study: the business from its own documents

Read from 5 of the company's own documents

Committed Cargo Care so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 57.33%
  3. 14 Sept 2026Highest close since listing, ₹362.00

Committed Cargo Care key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Direct costs
₹216.6 cr
FY26 consolidated freight and operating costs paid out of ₹251.0 cr of revenue, leaving the company about 14 rupees in every hundred.Annual report FY26, p.116; our arithmetic
Group profit
₹10.3 cr
FY26 consolidated profit after tax, below the ₹13.2 cr earned by the parent company alone, because the new courier subsidiary lost money.Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.116
Cash from operations
₹-13.8 cr
Consolidated operating cash flow was negative in FY26 and in FY25 (₹-6.5 cr), as receivables and advances grew.Annual report FY26, p.117
Borrowings
₹20.9 cr
Consolidated borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹0.6 cr; the parent alone reports debt of ₹0.66 cr, alongside ₹40.0 cr of cash and current investments in the group.Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.115; our arithmetic
Service tax case
₹17.99 cr → ₹0.10 cr
A service tax demand shown as a contingent liability was cut to ₹9.73 lakh by an order of 24 April 2026; the company is contesting the rest.Annual report FY26, p.41
Show 5 more facts
Ampersand purchase
₹5.46 cr
Cash price for all of Ampersand Logistics, payable in tranches, completed on 29 May 2026; not a related party deal.Results filing, May 2026, p.20 to 21
Courier subsidiary
₹11.1 cr
FY26 turnover of Committed Cargo Solutions, owned 51%, whose reserves stood at negative ₹3.1 cr at year end; the other shareholders include the four promoter directors.Annual report FY26, p.56; Results filing, May 2026, p.1 and p.22
Warrant money
₹44.55 cr
Total value of 55,00,000 warrants issued at ₹81 in February 2025 to promoters and others; 41,09,160 were converted in August 2026.Annual report FY26, p.31; Announcement, 10 August 2026, p.1
Top ten customers
46.99%
Share of FY23 revenue from the ten largest customers, down from 54.76% in FY21.Offer document, p.25
Customs licence
All India
Licensed since 2014 to act as a customs broker anywhere in India; accredited by IATA since 2001 and FIATA since 2006.Presentation, June 2024, p.9

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Committed Cargo Care earns a thin slice on freight it arranges and on customs clearance, with little need for its own assets.

Its weak spots are a narrow margin over carrier costs, cash tied up in customer bills, and a new courier arm that is losing money and is part-owned by the promoters.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Little. Freight rates are set by carriers and the market, and rivals compete on price in a fragmented industry.
The evidence. The offer document says it competes on service quality, price and reliability; the spread over direct costs was about 14% of revenue in FY23, FY24 and FY26.Offer document, p.102; Presentation, June 2024, p.18; Annual report FY26, p.116
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A long record, an all-India customs licence and a wide branch network help, but larger forwarders with more money compete for the same customers.
The evidence. Over 25 years in business with IATA and FIATA accreditation; the offer document warns that some competitors have far greater resources and larger networks.Presentation, June 2024, p.9; Offer document, p.25
AverageWho are its customers?Importers and exporters across industries and research bodies, plus other logistics firms, with no single customer dominating.
The evidence. The ten largest customers gave 46.99% of FY23 revenue; named relationships include UFlex, Mindray Medical, Kobelco and IIT Indore.Offer document, p.25; Presentation, June 2024, p.12
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It owns few assets, but every extra shipment adds to bills waiting to be paid, and operations used cash in FY26.
The evidence. Consolidated operating cash flow was negative ₹13.8 cr and borrowings rose to ₹20.9 cr, even as warrant money was raised.Annual report FY26, p.115 and p.117
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Work comes shipment by shipment from repeat customers with no order book, and the company is adding courier, project logistics and overseas network through new units.
The evidence. New branches opened in 2024, the EziGo courier business began in FY26, and Ampersand was bought in May 2026 to enter project logistics.Presentation, June 2024, p.9; Annual report FY26, p.34 to 35
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Revenue moves with global trade and freight rates, but profit has held up because the company earns a slice rather than carrying the freight risk.
The evidence. The FY26 report describes rerouting, delays and higher freight costs from geopolitical and tariff disruption, while the parent's operating margin rose to 14.75%.Annual report FY26, p.32 and p.34

Who runs Committed Cargo Care?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RSRajeev SharmaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 13.12%

A director and promoter since the company was set up in 1998; an arts graduate from Delhi University with more than two decades in logistics. Runs the import division, customs brokerage, forwarding and administration, and liaises with customs officials.

Offer document, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.31
NBNitin BharalPromoter, Whole-time Director and Chief Executive Officer

Holds a bachelor of commerce from Delhi University (1993) and has around two decades in supply chain sales, air and sea freight operations, contract logistics, customs brokerage, warehousing and sourcing.

Offer document, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.44
NSNarendra Singh BishtPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 11.22%

A commerce postgraduate from the University of Garhwal with more than 20 years in import and export work and customs brokerage. Was also Chief Financial Officer until 28 August 2025, when Anil Gupta took over.

Offer document, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.42
YPYash Pal AroraPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 11.64%

A bachelor of arts from Delhi University with more than 20 years in air and sea freight operations and customs brokerage; handles import operations.

Offer document, p.116
SBSonia BharalPromoter · holds 10.71%

A bachelor of arts from the University of Delhi with over 15 years in logistics; a director of Nedlloyd Logistics India and Dakshteleco India Services at the time of the offer document.

Offer document, p.128
GSGurinder SinghIndependent Director

A science graduate from D.A.V. College, Jalandhar, with an MBA in marketing from IMT Ghaziabad and more than 25 years in customs clearance, freight forwarding and customs compliance. Reappointed for five years from March 2026.

Offer document, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.16
HSHema SuriAdditional Independent Director

Appointed from 11 May 2026; holds a postgraduate degree in mass communication from the University of Leicester and has worked in media, sales, distribution and international marketing.

Annual report FY26, p.15

Committed Cargo Care latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹130 cr (+20%), net profit ₹5 cr (+6%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 60.41% to 57.33%.

Committed Cargo Care announcements

86 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Committed Cargo Care annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations

Committed Cargo Care share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 17 Sept 2025
  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 13 Aug 2024
Checks we ran on Committed Cargo Care's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For H1FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,16,69,600 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹31.39) and FY19 (₹3.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY13 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Committed Cargo Care

What does Committed Cargo Care do?

Committed Cargo Care arranges air and sea freight and clears goods through customs for Indian importers and exporters, from its base in New Delhi. It has started an international courier business and bought a small logistics firm, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Committed Cargo Care?

₹323 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Committed Cargo Care?

₹376 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,16,69,600 shares.

What is the P/E of Committed Cargo Care?

36.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Committed Cargo Care's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹251 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Committed Cargo Care?

Rajeev Sharma, Nitin Bharal, Narendra Singh Bisht, Yash Pal Arora, Sonia Bharal; promoters held 57.33% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Committed Cargo Care's website?

www.committedgroup.com

More SME companies like Committed Cargo Care

Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 investor presentation, 86 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 13 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.