Oneclick Logistics IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · OLILFreight forwardingListed 11 Oct 2023
1click.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0OPS01011 · Lot 400 shares · ₹1.3 lakh
₹324.15
-0.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹333 cr
Stock P/E
117.2peers 12.6
Book value
₹86.8
Price to book
3.73
EV / operating profit
52.9
Market cap to sales
2.89
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
9.8%
ROE · FY26
5.5%
ROE, 3-year average
10.9%
Operating margin · FY26
5.1%peers 8.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
+156.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
+34.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.12peers 0.55
Borrowings
₹10.3 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-550%
Debtor days
155
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
16.69%
Change in promoter holding
+1.65 pts
Shareholders
634
52-week high / low
₹330 / ₹181
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Oneclick Logistics India share price chart

₹324.15+67.75% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.26% on the day · Vol 1.01 L

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+10.2%
3 months
+17.7%
6 months
+6.6%
1 year
+67.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹2.06 cr
Taken for delivery
59%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+157%+34%
3 years, a year--
Latest half, H2 FY25-19%+24%

About Oneclick Logistics India: business, products and customers

Oneclick Logistics India books space on ships and planes and arranges the paperwork and trucks to move goods for Indian importers and exporters. Since listing it has also bought or started companies that trade food, dry spices and other goods, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company took over the freight business of Oneclick Logistics LLP, which promoters Mahesh Liladhar Bhanushali and Rajan Shivram Mote started in 2017. From its Mumbai office it books sea and air cargo space, acts as a sea carrier that owns no ships, gathering several shippers' goods into shared containers, handles break bulk and heavy cargo, and arranges customs clearance, warehousing and road transport through licensed agents and hired truckers. It owns no ships, warehouses or trucks, and the offer document says it serves mainly importers bringing goods from China, Europe, Singapore and Malaysia.

Because the freight it charges customers includes what it pays shipping lines, airlines and truckers, sales are large against profit and the margin is the spread it keeps. The trading subsidiary works on an even thinner spread, so as trading grows the group's margin falls. Customers deal order by order with no long contracts, so collections and credit to customers decide how much cash the business needs.

Read more about the business

In FY26 the company raised money twice, through a preferential issue and a rights issue, and used it to build a group: a new wholly owned food trading company, a majority stake in a spice dehydration company, a stake in a cargo movers company and, after the year, a stake in a trading company that reports in UAE dirhams and a majority of Winners Freight Management, bought from the promoters. The listed company's own freight sales grew slowly in FY26; most of the jump in group sales came from the new food trading subsidiary.

The offer document compared the company with three listed SME freight forwarders: Amiable Logistics, Cargosol Logistics and Timescan Logistics, all small asset-light forwarders and customs agents serving Indian traders through the major ports.

From the offer document (Prospectus, 2023), the annual report for FY26 and the company's announcements of April and July 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 157% a year last year.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.12.

To watch

  • Use of the unspent rights issue money held at March 2026, first raised for Veesham Traders (Annual report FY26, p.29).
  • Results of Winners Freight Management, bought in July 2026 after three years of losses (Announcement, 10 July 2026, p.3 to 4).
  • Results for the half year to September 2026, the first after the new board appointments of August 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.28).
  • Whether the food trading and spice dehydration companies keep adding sales without thinning the group margin further (Annual report FY26, p.137).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 155 days in FY26, against 90 in FY24.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Oneclick Logistics India revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY24: 28.8 ₹ cr28.8Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Sales, FY25: 44.9 ₹ cr44.9Net profit, FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY25Sales, FY26: 115 ₹ cr115Net profit, FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H2FY23: 3.9 ₹ cr3.9Net profit, H2FY23: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 14.4 ₹ cr14.4Net profit, H1FY24: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 28.8 ₹ cr28.8Net profit, H2FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 20.9 ₹ cr20.9Net profit, H1FY25: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 23.3 ₹ cr23.3Net profit, H2FY25: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY25

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Oneclick Logistics India half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25
Sales3.8914.4128.7520.9223.25
Expenses3.6714.1527.7719.2321.71
Operating profit0.220.260.981.691.54
OPM5.7%1.8%3.4%8.1%6.6%
Interest00.010.080.130.14
Depreciation00.010.100.070.13
Profit before tax0.300.300.911.531.31
Net profit0.190.200.801.150.99

Oneclick Logistics India profit and loss

Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Sales28.7544.90115.22
Expenses27.7641.67109.31
Operating profit0.993.235.91
OPM3.4%7.2%5.1%
Other income0.110.070.36
Interest0.090.212.30
Depreciation0.100.260.66
Profit before tax0.912.833.31
Tax rate28.6%25.1%14.2%
Net profit0.652.122.84
EPS ₹1.515.895.54
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Oneclick Logistics India profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY24: 3.4%3.4%FY24FY25: 7.2%7.2%FY25FY26: 5.1%5.1%FY26
Per cent
FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.4%7.2%5.1%
Tax rate28.6%25.1%14.2%
ROCE·20.6%9.8%
ROE·16.4%5.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%

Oneclick Logistics India debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0255075100Net worth, FY24: 11.9 ₹ cr11.9Borrowings, FY24: 2.2 ₹ cr2.2FY24Net worth, FY25: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Borrowings, FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY25Net worth, FY26: 89.1 ₹ cr89.1Borrowings, FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-30-20-10010Cash from the business, FY24: -2.9 ₹ cr-2.9Net profit, FY24: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY25: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -32.5 ₹ cr-32.5Net profit, FY26: 2.8 ₹ cr2.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Oneclick Logistics India balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital3.603.606.72
Reserves8.2610.3282.41
Net worth11.8613.9289.13
Borrowings2.241.4410.27
Other liabilities3.054.1272.49
Total liabilities17.1519.48171.89
Fixed assets2.792.7025.76
Capital work in progress000
Investments00.2511.17
Other assets14.3616.53134.96
Receivables·9.5848.87
Inventory·016.69
Cash·2.4930.44
Trade payables·2.7955.31

Oneclick Logistics India cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-2.901.40-32.51
Cash from investing-4.550.26-34.37
Cash from financing8.65-1.2394.83
Net cash flow1.200.4327.95
Capital spending·0.3823.72

Working capital

Days

Days
FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days9078155
Cash conversion cycle9078155
Working capital days6653119

Oneclick Logistics India peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Oneclick Logistics India is number 30 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Rapid Multimodal logistics6733.314321.7%0.00
GB Logistics Commerce182.013199.0%0.75
Jayesh Logistics11010.912910.115.4%0.87
Ashwini Container Movers26018.512914.125.7%0.77
Marinetrans India1829.51270.61.3%0.36
Oneclick Logistics India333117.21152.85.1%0.12
Cargotrans Maritime5611.311158.0%0.06
Cargosol Logistics25-11104.9%1.23
Sadhav Shipping18612.697.614.725.4%0.80
Shipwaves Online4511.891.23.99.1%0.30
Destiny Logistics & Infra22666.479.23.44.2%0.19
Median of the 10 others6212.61194.48.5%0.55

Oneclick Logistics India shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
16.69%
-50.48 pts since Oct 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.40%
+2.40 pts since Oct 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.26%
-0.04 pts since Oct 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
31.88%
+26.82 pts since Oct 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
24.00%
+1.66 pts since Oct 23
Companies and others
24.77%
+19.64 pts since Oct 23
Number of shareholders
634
724 in Oct 23

Oneclick Logistics India shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Oct 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Jul 25Sep 25Mar 26Jul 26
Promoters67.17%67.17%67.17%22.02%14.19%14.19%15.04%16.69%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.00%-2.40%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.30%0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.00%0.27%0.26%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)5.06%10.02%9.75%25.07%34.86%36.22%34.71%31.88%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)22.34%19.41%19.18%37.42%25.50%28.03%28.65%24.00%
Companies and others5.13%3.40%3.90%15.49%25.45%21.56%21.33%24.77%
Number of shareholders724445401617470479639634

The named holders are at 10 July 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Oneclick Logistics India study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

Oneclick Logistics India so far

From the company's own record

  1. 11 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 July 2026Promoters at 16.69%
  3. 7 May 2026Highest close since listing, ₹478.00

Oneclick Logistics India key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Own freight sales
₹50.1 cr
Standalone FY26 revenue of the listed freight company, up 13.3% on FY25; group revenue was ₹115.6 cr with the subsidiaries.Annual report FY26, p.41
Food trading arm
₹56.3 cr
FY26 turnover of Oneclick Foods, set up in January 2026, on a profit before tax of ₹0.41 cr, under one rupee per hundred of sales (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.137
Spice dehydration stake
55.01%
Stake in Indispice Dehydration, bought for ₹27 cr for the first half and ₹8.0 cr for 5.01% more; its FY26 turnover was ₹9.0 cr.Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.137
Bought from promoters
₹5.2 cr
Paid in July 2026 for 60% of Winners Freight Management, a related party deal; it reported losses in each of the last three years, ₹0.53 cr in FY26 on ₹9.6 cr of turnover.Announcement, 10 July 2026, p.3 to 4
Associate stake
46.31%
Stake in Shree Siddhi Vinayak Express Movers bought for ₹10.0 cr; the share of its net worth was ₹4.7 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.137
Show 5 more facts
Equity raised in FY26
₹68.4 cr
₹33.4 cr by preferential issue in July 2025 and ₹35.0 cr by rights issue in March 2026, against ₹9.9 cr raised at listing (our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.29
Rights money moved
₹8.0 cr
Rights issue money raised for shares of Veesham Traders was used for more Indispice shares before shareholders approved; they ratified it on 6 June 2026.Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.30
Rights money unspent
₹27.0 cr
Rights issue money not yet used at March 2026, held in escrow, monitoring and overseas investment accounts.Annual report FY26, p.29; Statement of deviation, 30 May 2026, p.10
Top ten customers
56.57%
Share of revenue from ten customers in December 2022 to March 2023; the company does not sign long term or exclusive contracts.Offer document, p.34 and p.124
Pay of directors
126%
Rise in FY26 pay of the two executive directors, against a 0.79% rise in the median employee's pay; the company had 30 permanent employees.Annual report FY26, p.36

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Oneclick Logistics earns a thin spread arranging freight for importers and exporters, using other people's ships, planes, trucks and warehouses.

Most of its recent growth came from buying and starting other companies, several outside freight, paid for with new shares rather than from its own business.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Carriers set the freight it pays and customers push on what it charges, so it takes the prices the market gives.
The evidence. The annual report names freight rates, carrier charges and customer pricing pressure as risks to margins, and says the industry faces intense competition and pricing pressure.Annual report FY26, p.39 and p.42
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small player in a crowded trade that anyone can enter.
The evidence. The offer document says the industry is unorganised and highly fragmented, has no entry barriers, and that many competitors are larger with more resources.Offer document, p.127
AverageWho are its customers?Many importers and exporters across industries, none under long contracts, with ten customers giving about half the revenue in the last period shown.
The evidence. It had served 627 customers in automotive, telecom, food, consumer goods and paint; ten customers gave 56.57% of revenue in December 2022 to March 2023, and business comes through purchase orders.Offer document, p.34, p.116 and p.124
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?The freight work needs little equipment, but credit to customers, the new trading arms and the purchases of companies have needed fresh equity.
The evidence. It owns no plant and outsources its infrastructure; in FY26 it raised ₹33.4 cr by preferential issue and ₹35.0 cr by rights issue and spent it on stakes in other companies.Offer document, p.115 and p.127; Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.34
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It wins freight order by order with no order book, and has added work by buying a freight company from its promoters.
The evidence. No long term or exclusive contracts; standalone freight revenue rose 13.3% in FY26; 60% of Winners Freight Management was bought in July 2026.Offer document, p.34; Annual report FY26, p.24 and p.41
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Freight rates, trade routes and currencies move its margins, and the new trading arms add commodity price swings.
The evidence. The annual report lists freight rate volatility, geopolitical and trade risk, foreign exchange risk and acquisition risk among the main concerns.Annual report FY26, p.42 to 43

Who runs Oneclick Logistics India?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

MLMahesh Liladhar BhanushaliPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 8.49%

Holds a postgraduate diploma in foreign trade from the World Trade Center Mumbai (2009) and has worked in logistics since the business began as Oneclick Logistics LLP; a director since December 2022 and Managing Director since March 2023. Also a director of Oneclick Foods and Winners Freight Management.

Offer document, p.146 to 147; Annual report FY26, p.18 to 19
RSRajan Shivram MotePromoter, Whole-time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 7.14%

Holds a bachelor of arts degree in sociology and political science from the University of Mumbai and has worked in logistics since the business began; a director since December 2022 and Whole-time Director and CFO since March 2023.

Offer document, p.146 to 147
SLSakri Liladhar BhanushaliNon-Executive Director

A director since December 2022; the offer document records that Sakri Liladhar Bhanushali is the mother of Mahesh Liladhar Bhanushali. Drew no pay in FY26.

Offer document, p.147 to 148; Annual report FY26, p.36
KMKrati MaheshwariIndependent Director

A Company Secretary with commerce and law degrees from Mohanlal Sukhadia University, Udaipur, and over five years in secretarial work; an independent director since March 2023.

Offer document, p.147 to 148
PKPurti KothariIndependent Director

A Company Secretary with over seven years in corporate law, compliance and governance; appointed on 18 August 2026 after Aditya Vikrambhai Patel resigned the same day.

Annual report FY26, p.18 and p.28

Oneclick Logistics India latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY25: sales ₹23.3 cr (-19%), net profit ₹1 cr (+24%) on H2 FY24.
  • Shareholding, 31 July 2026: promoters 15.04% to 16.69%.

Oneclick Logistics India annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Oneclick Logistics India share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Bonus issueBONUS 1:2ex-date 15 Oct 2026
  • Rights issueRIGHTS 1:5 @ PREMIUM RS 303/-ex-date 26 Feb 2026
Checks we ran on Oneclick Logistics India's data · 13

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹43.16 cr, the full year to ₹28.75 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
  • iThe share count is from the pattern of 31 July 2026; the bonus issue with ex-date 15 Oct 2026 is applied to it, as to the prices.
  • iBonus issue with ex-date 15 Oct 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,02,67,084 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 67,20,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹49.8 cr of sales against ₹115.2 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Oneclick Logistics India

What does Oneclick Logistics India do?

Oneclick Logistics India books space on ships and planes and arranges the paperwork and trucks to move goods for Indian importers and exporters. Since listing it has also bought or started companies that trade food, dry spices and other goods, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Oneclick Logistics India?

₹324 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Oneclick Logistics India?

₹333 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,02,67,084 shares.

What is the P/E of Oneclick Logistics India?

117.2 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Oneclick Logistics India's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹115 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Oneclick Logistics India?

Mahesh Liladhar Bhanushali, Rajan Shivram Mote; promoters held 16.69% at 31 July 2026.

What is Oneclick Logistics India's website?

www.1click.co.in

More SME companies like Oneclick Logistics India

Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Transport Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 96 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.