Sampark India LogisticsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹166 cr
- Stock P/E
- 15.7peers 14.4
- Book value
- ₹39.2
- Price to book
- 3.44
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.74
- ROCE · FY26
- 23.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 24.8%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.5%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.0%peers 9.1%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 5.9%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 52.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.79peers 0.50
- Borrowings
- ₹38 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 10%
- Debtor days
- 173
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 71.94%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 448
- 52-week high / low
- ₹153 / ₹74
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Sampark India Logistics share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.46% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -5.0%
- 3 months
- +50.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.32 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +11% | +32% |
| 3 years, a year | +6% | +52% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +35% | +64% |
About Sampark India Logistics: business, products and customers
Sampark India Logistics moves goods for factories and other businesses across India by road, air and rail, and also runs warehouses for them. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
The company works as a carrying and forwarding agent for business customers only, mostly car and two-wheeler makers and their parts suppliers. It picks goods up from suppliers, carries them by truck, aircraft or train, and delivers them to the customer's plant under one contract, choosing the mode by how urgent the load is. It also runs eight leased warehouses and, since FY26, an umbrella supplier service that sources and coordinates parts for a customer as well as moving them.
The business model shapes the numbers. Sampark owns only a small fleet and buys most of its truck, air and rail capacity from other carriers, so most of what customers pay goes straight out again as freight charges and the margin is the thin gap between the two. That keeps fixed assets low, but large customers pay slowly while carriers must be paid, so money owed by customers is the biggest item on the balance sheet. Reported revenue also includes freight already carried but not yet billed, which was close to a fifth of revenue in the nine months to December 2025.
Read more about the business
The offer document calls the market highly competitive and fragmented, with price often deciding who wins the work. For broad comparison it names Orissa Bengal Carrier, GB Logistics Commerce and VRL Logistics, listed companies that offer logistics services, while saying they are not strictly comparable given Sampark's size and model.
What is new: the company listed on BSE SME through an IPO in 2026, raising money mainly to fund working capital, and in FY26 it added umbrella supplier and international logistics work for its existing customers.
From the offer document of July 2026 and the annual report for FY26.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 71.94%.
To watch
- Use of the IPO money for working capital, planned for FY27 (Offer document, p.96).
- The collection cycle, which the company names as a priority to shorten (Annual report FY26, p.39).
- Growth of the new umbrella supplier and international logistics lines (Annual report FY26, p.39 and p.70).
- The share of sales from the automobile industry (Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.40).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 173 days in FY26, against 102 in FY23.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Sampark India Logistics revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Sampark India Logistics half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 94 | 96 | 127.29 |
| Expenses | 87 | 88 | 115.27 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 8 | 12.02 |
| OPM | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.4% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2.77 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1.26 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 5 | 8.26 |
| Net profit | 4 | 4 | 6.57 |
Sampark India Logistics profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 188 | 181 | 201 | 223.27 |
| Expenses | 180 | 169 | 185 | 203.25 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 12 | 16 | 20.01 |
| OPM | 4.4% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4.56 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.45 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | · |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 9 | 12 | 13.53 |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| Net profit | 3 | 6 | 8 | 10.53 |
| EPS ₹ | 9.58 | 21.06 | 9.26 | 11.67 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Sampark India Logistics profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 4.4% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
| Tax rate | 25.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 22.2% |
| ROCE | · | 22.0% | 22.7% | 23.0% |
| ROE | · | 24.0% | 24.6% | 24.8% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Sampark India Logistics debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Sampark India Logistics balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 |
| Reserves | 19 | 25 | 28 | 39 |
| Net worth | 22 | 28 | 37 | 48 |
| Borrowings | 26 | 33 | 34 | 38 |
| Other liabilities | 32 | 44 | 39 | 42 |
| Total liabilities | 80 | 105 | 110 | 128 |
| Fixed assets | 8 | 10 | 11 | 10 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 72 | 95 | 98 | 118 |
Sampark India Logistics cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | -1 | 3 | 2 |
| Cash from investing | -2 | -4 | 0 | -1 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 102 | 151 | 161 | 173 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 102 | 151 | 161 | 173 |
| Working capital days | 38 | 55 | 63 | 74 |
Sampark India Logistics peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Sampark India Logistics is number 17 of the 50 listed SME companies in transport services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeal Global Services | 89 | 8.0 | 286 | 11.2 | 6.5% | 0.22 |
| Acme India Industries | 562 | 23.4 | 264 | 24 | 16.0% | 0.83 |
| Iware Supplychain Services | 395 | 26.2 | 258 | 15.1 | 11.3% | 1.26 |
| Committed Cargo Care | 373 | 28.7 | 239 | 13 | 7.0% | 0.06 |
| Neptune Logitek | 45 | 7.5 | 232 | 6 | 7.0% | 0.78 |
| Sampark India Logistics | 166 | 15.7 | 223 | 10.5 | 9.0% | 0.79 |
| Global Ocean Logistics India | 144 | 14.4 | 208 | 10 | 5.0% | 0.00 |
| Rapid Fleet Management Services | 151 | 12.1 | 204 | 12.5 | 13.2% | 0.21 |
| DRS Dilip Roadlines | 145 | 23.7 | 184 | 6.1 | 2.8% | 0.21 |
| Pooja Logistics | - | - | 163 | 12 | 17.0% | 0.93 |
| Deccan Transcon Leasing | 45 | 5.6 | 160 | 8.2 | 11.2% | 1.24 |
| Median of the 10 others | 145 | 14.4 | 220 | 11.6 | 9.1% | 0.50 |
Sampark India Logistics shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share.
Sampark India Logistics shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.94% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 8.21% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.63% |
| Number of shareholders | 448 |
Sampark India Logistics study: the business from its own documents
Read from 3 of the company's own documentsSampark India Logistics key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue in FY26
- ₹223.3 cr
- Up from ₹201.0 cr in FY25, with profit after tax of ₹10.5 cr against ₹8.4 cr.Annual report FY26, p.39
- Operating margin
- 9.0%
- EBITDA margin in FY26, up from 8.1%, as more volume ran over the same network.Annual report FY26, p.39
- Paid out to carriers
- ₹169.9 cr
- Freight, pickup, delivery, packing and other operating costs in FY26, most of revenue.Annual report FY26, p.70
- Air share of freight
- 46.9%
- Of freight income in the nine months to December 2025, up from 38.7% in FY25; road was 46.4%.Offer document, p.147
- Automobile customers
- 67%
- Share of revenue from the automobile industry, with appliances next at 14%.Annual report FY26, p.15
Show 5 more facts
- Top ten customers
- 34.3%
- Of revenue in the nine months to December 2025, down from 38.7% in FY25; the largest was 9.6%.Offer document, p.150
- Largest carrier used
- 25.2%
- Share of purchases from the top supplier in the nine months to December 2025; the top ten were 61.0%.Offer document, p.150
- Owed by customers
- ₹105.9 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹88.7 cr, close to half a year of sales.Annual report FY26, p.50; our arithmetic
- Borrowings
- ₹38.5 cr
- Long and short-term borrowings at March 2026, against ₹33.5 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.50
- Network
- 8 warehouses
- 1,24,500 sq ft leased, with 50+ owned vehicles, 500+ tied-up trucks and 2,000+ corporate clients.Annual report FY26, p.11
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will use the IPO money mainly to fund working capital in FY27, and that it aims to offer more services such as warehousing, packaging, international logistics and umbrella supply to its existing customers, shorten the time it takes to collect cash and keep its asset-light model. It expects margins to rise from more volume on the existing network rather than from higher prices.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
The company earns a thin margin between what factories pay to have goods moved and what it pays the truck, air and rail carriers it hires.
Its weak spots are slow collections from large customers, which tie up cash and borrowings, and a heavy lean on the automobile industry.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Contracts pass on fuel and freight costs, but price often decides who wins the work.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It offers road, air and rail under one contract across a wide network, but the trade is crowded and easy to enter.
AverageWho are its customers?Many businesses, with no single one dominant, but two thirds of sales come from the automobile chain.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. It owns few trucks, but customers pay slowly, so growth has to be funded with borrowings and IPO money.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding services for customers it already has, though there is no order book.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown in most years, but they follow vehicle production and fuel costs.
Who runs Sampark India Logistics?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SKSanjay Kumar RathiPromoter and Managing Director
B.Com from the University of Ajmer (1991); a first director since the company was set up in 2012, with over 13 years of experience in logistics services. Managing Director since 17 May 2024; paid ₹0.60 cr in FY26. The offer document records Sanjay Kumar Rathi as the spouse of Renu Rathi.
Offer document, p.180, p.183 and p.194; Annual report FY26, p.41RRRenu RathiPromoter and Executive Director
B.A. from Maharshi Dayanand Saraswati University (1997); a first director since 2012 with over 13 years in logistics services, responsible for overall management, operational efficiency and the marketing department. Executive Director since 17 May 2024.
Offer document, p.181, p.183 and p.195HAHimanshu AnandNon-Executive Director
Chartered accountant in practice since 2016 with over 9 years in audit, finance and taxation; on the board since 17 May 2024 and chairs the stakeholders relationship committee.
Offer document, p.181, p.183 and p.189SKSandeep Kumar SinhaIndependent Director
B.Sc. (Hons.) in mathematics, a diploma in banking and finance and an MBA in finance and international business from Annamalai University, with over 9 years in financial management, strategy and risk; chairs the audit committee.
Offer document, p.182, p.183 and p.187PSPraveen SinghIndependent Director
B.Com from the University of Delhi and LLB from the University of Rajasthan; a practising advocate with over 9 years in corporate law, litigation and compliance, and runs the firm Trijuris. Chairs the nomination and remuneration committee.
Offer document, p.182, p.183 and p.189SJSudarshan JainChief Financial Officer
B.Com from Kurukshetra University and a chartered accountant since 2011, with over 13 years in accounting and finance; joined as accounts head in June 2024 and became CFO on 12 December 2024.
Offer document, p.191PKPawan Kumar VashisthaChief Operating Officer
B.A. from Delhi University with 29 years in supply chain and logistics operations; joined as Vice President Operations in December 2023 and became COO on 1 July 2025, handling operations and contract negotiations.
Offer document, p.192 and p.193RBRitika BachhawatCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
B.Com from the University of Delhi and a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India since 2021, with over 4 years in corporate law; joined on 12 December 2024.
Offer document, p.191Sampark India Logistics latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹127 cr (+35%), net profit ₹6.6 cr (+64%) on H2 FY25.
Sampark India Logistics announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateReply to the clarification sought on Price MovementPDF ↗
- Company UpdateThe Exchange has sought clarification from Sampark India Logistics Ltd on October 08, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure t
- Company UpdateClarification on Delayed Submission of the proceedings of 14th Annual General Meeting of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMConsolidated report of Scrutinizer of Sampark India Logistics LimitedPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 14th Annual General Meeting of the companyPDF ↗
Sampark India Logistics annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Sampark India Logistics share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Sampark India Logistics' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 67 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,22,58,750 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 90,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹21.06) and FY25 (₹9.26) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Sampark India Logistics
What does Sampark India Logistics do?
Sampark India Logistics moves goods for factories and other businesses across India by road, air and rail, and also runs warehouses for them. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Sampark India Logistics?
₹135 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Sampark India Logistics?
₹166 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,22,58,750 shares.
What is the P/E of Sampark India Logistics?
15.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Sampark India Logistics' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹223 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Sampark India Logistics?
Sanjay Kumar Rathi, Renu Rathi; promoters held 71.94% at 31 July 2026.
What is Sampark India Logistics' website?
www.silpl.rathigroup.info
More SME companies like Sampark India Logistics
Other listed SME companies in transport services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Global Ocean Logistics IndiaGLOBALLOG · BSE SME · Transport ServicesMarket cap ₹155 cr
- Rapid Fleet Management ServicesRAPIDFLEET · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹152 cr
- Sadhav ShippingSADHAV · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹186 cr
- DRS Dilip RoadlinesDRSDILIP · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2018Market cap ₹137 cr
- Destiny Logistics & InfraDESTINY · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2021Market cap ₹215 cr
- Ashwini Container MoversASHWINI · NSE Emerge · Transport Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹229 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 5 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.