Gajanand InternationalShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹14 cr
- Stock P/E
- 343.7peers 20.4
- Book value
- ₹19.7
- Price to book
- 0.37
- EV / operating profit
- 27.0
- Market cap to sales
- 0.18
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 0.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 6.9%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 1.2%peers 10.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 0.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -69.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.27peers 0.30
- Borrowings
- ₹10.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.1×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -164%
- Debtor days
- 35
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.94%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,123
- 52-week high / low
- ₹13 / ₹6
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Gajanand International share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.39% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.4%
- 3 months
- -11.5%
- 6 months
- -12.0%
- 1 year
- -37.9%
- Since IPO
- -79.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 89%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -21% | -89% |
| 3 years, a year | +1% | -70% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +11% | - |
Gajanand International revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Gajanand International half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30.75 | 77.90 | 43.47 | 51.59 | 17.99 | 57.20 |
| Expenses | 28.84 | 75.76 | 41.19 | 52.30 | 17.48 | 56.84 |
| Operating profit | 1.91 | 2.14 | 2.28 | -0.71 | 0.51 | 0.37 |
| OPM | 6.2% | 2.8% | 5.2% | -1.4% | 2.8% | 0.6% |
| Interest | 0.50 | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.41 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 1.37 | 1.64 | 1.52 | -1 | 0.11 | -0.07 |
| Net profit | 1.04 | 1.20 | 1.13 | -0.77 | 0.09 | -0.05 |
Gajanand International profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58.46 | 61.74 | 73.36 | 108.66 | 95.06 | 75.19 |
| Expenses | 57.13 | 60.49 | 70.62 | 104.61 | 93.48 | 74.32 |
| Operating profit | 1.33 | 1.25 | 2.74 | 4.05 | 1.58 | 0.87 |
| OPM | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Interest | 1.25 | 1.14 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 0.79 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.04 | 1.88 | 3.01 | 0.52 | 0.04 |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 1.7% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.03 | 1.41 | 2.24 | 0.36 | 0.04 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.24 | 0.72 | 33.68 | 1.71 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Gajanand International profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.3% | 2.0% | 3.7% | 3.7% | 1.7% | 1.2% |
| Tax rate | 100.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.6% | 30.8% | 1.7% |
| ROCE | · | 6.4% | 15.0% | 17.2% | 4.1% | 1.8% |
| ROE | · | 0.7% | 29.5% | 19.3% | 1.3% | 0.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Gajanand International debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Gajanand International balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 13.10 | 18.84 | 18.84 |
| Reserves | 3.62 | 3.65 | 5.06 | 4.61 | 18.16 | 18.20 |
| Net worth | 4.04 | 4.07 | 5.48 | 17.71 | 37 | 37.04 |
| Borrowings | 14.25 | 14.66 | 11.79 | 12.07 | 8.10 | 10.06 |
| Other liabilities | 1.13 | 0.72 | 1.74 | 9.53 | 1.65 | 1.20 |
| Total liabilities | 19.42 | 19.45 | 19.01 | 39.31 | 46.75 | 48.30 |
| Fixed assets | 0.96 | 1.05 | 0.98 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.78 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 18.46 | 18.40 | 18.03 | 38.36 | 45.89 | 47.52 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 10.77 | 7.30 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 33.43 | 38.81 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.52 | 0.29 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 1.45 | 1.03 |
Gajanand International cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.37 | 1 | 3.90 | -9.32 | -13.91 | -1.43 |
| Cash from investing | 0.01 | 0.05 | -0.15 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Cash from financing | 0.22 | -0.73 | -3.68 | 9.27 | 13.95 | 1.16 |
| Net cash flow | -0.14 | 0.32 | 0.07 | -0.08 | 0.08 | -0.23 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 23 | 22 | 20 | 33 | 41 | 35 |
| Inventory days | 93 | 84 | 69 | 94 | 131 | 192 |
| Days payable | 4 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 6 | 5 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 111 | 105 | 84 | 97 | 167 | 222 |
| Working capital days | 46 | 42 | 35 | 57 | 138 | 177 |
Gajanand International peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Gajanand International is number 42 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yajur Fibres | - | - | 101 | 8 | 15.0% | 0.28 |
| Piotex Industries | 14 | 21.1 | 90.2 | 0.7 | 0.6% | 0.00 |
| Fractal Industries | 170 | 13.1 | 90 | 13 | 19.0% | 0.16 |
| Gujarat Hy-Spin | 17 | 343.7 | 82.7 | 0.1 | 2.3% | 0.72 |
| Divyadhan Recycling Industries | 56 | 32.7 | 79.4 | 1.7 | 6.0% | 0.36 |
| Gajanand International | 14 | 343.7 | 75.2 | 0 | 1.2% | 0.27 |
| Paramount Dye Tec | 26 | 12.3 | 73.8 | 2.1 | 10.1% | 0.25 |
| JAKHARIA FABRIC | 73 | 21.7 | 64.2 | 3.3 | 9.8% | 0.21 |
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Median of the 10 others | 56 | 20.4 | 76.6 | 3.7 | 10.9% | 0.30 |
Gajanand International shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Gajanand International shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% | 62.94% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% | 0.25% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 9.68% | 10.76% | 10.63% | 10.42% | 10.95% | 10.89% | 10.81% | 11.40% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 23.48% | 22.74% | 22.68% | 22.94% | 22.44% | 22.12% | 22.23% | 21.58% |
| Companies and others | 3.65% | 3.31% | 3.50% | 3.45% | 3.42% | 3.80% | 3.77% | 3.83% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,348 | 1,264 | 1,249 | 1,243 | 1,208 | 1,160 | 1,150 | 1,123 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Gajanand International latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹57.2 cr (+11%), net profit -₹0.1 cr (-) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.94%.
Gajanand International announcements
12 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants)Regulations, 2018 for the Qtr. ended on September 30, 2026'PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingvoting results of Annual General Meeting held on September 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor 17th AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 12, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 14, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 14, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Certificate under Regulation 74 (5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants)Regulations, 2018'PDF ↗
- Updates'Financial results for the period ended 31-Mar-2026 in Machine Readable Form / Legible copy'PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board Meeting, the financial results for the period ended March 31, 2026PDF ↗
Gajanand International annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Gajanand International share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Gajanand International's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,88,35,568 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹33.68) and FY24 (₹1.71) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Gajanand International
What does Gajanand International do?
Gajanand International is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Gajanand International?
₹7.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Gajanand International?
₹14 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,88,35,568 shares.
What is the P/E of Gajanand International?
343.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Gajanand International's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹75 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Gajanand International?
The promoter group; promoters held 62.94% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Gajanand International?
₹36 a share; it listed on 16 Sept 2024.
What is Gajanand International's website?
www.gajanand-int.com
More SME companies like Gajanand International
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Titaanium Ten EnterpriseTITAANIUM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Neelam Linens and Garments (India)NEELAM · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹13 cr
- Mish DesignsMISHDESIGN · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Scarnose InternationalSCARNOSE · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Vashishtha Luxury FashionVASHISHTHA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹16 cr
- Gujarat Hy-SpinGUJHYSPIN · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹17 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 12 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.