Signoria CreationShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹57 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.3peers 15.5
- Book value
- ₹49.9
- Price to book
- 2.40
- EV / operating profit
- 9.2
- Market cap to sales
- 1.16
- ROCE · FY26
- 18.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 20.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 19.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 17.1%peers 11.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 37.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 23.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.88peers 0.37
- Borrowings
- ₹21 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -187%
- Debtor days
- 143
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 63.75%
- Change in promoter holding
- -6.30 pts
- Shareholders
- 199
- 52-week high / low
- ₹172 / ₹53
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Signoria Creation share price chart
Close on 5 Nov 2026 · -4.00% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 5 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 5 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -19.6%
- 3 months
- -26.2%
- 6 months
- +86.6%
- 1 year
- +50.8%
- Since IPO
- +84.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 97%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +81% | +42% |
| 3 years, a year | +37% | +23% |
About Signoria Creation: business, products and customers
Signoria Creation makes everyday cotton kurtis, kurti sets, tops, co-ord sets and gowns for women in Jaipur and supplies them under its own brand to wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Signoria Creation is a Jaipur garment maker started in 2019. It designs its own prints, cuts, stitches, finishes and packs at its units in the RIICO Industrial Area, Mansarovar, and supplies wholesalers in most states through agents, who order from photographs of new designs. The managing director said in June 2026 that about 15% of sales now go straight to consumers, mostly online, and it also makes garments for other brands, such as an October 2026 order for LIBAS kurta sets.
Printed fabric is its main input, and part of it has long come from Herble Prints, a Jaipur fabric printer in which the promoter group had interests. In December 2025 Signoria paid ₹30.6 cr in cash for 60% of Herble, so the FY26 consolidated figures include Herble's sales from that month: of FY26 consolidated sales of ₹49.3 cr, Signoria itself made ₹40.5 cr. Because it keeps stock at five or six stages, from grey cloth to finished pieces, across about four hundred designs, a lot of money sits in inventory.
Read more about the business
The offer document names Nandani Creations as the listed company in the same line of business and describes the market as unorganised and fragmented, with competition on range, quality and price. The company plans digital printing machines at Herble, more sewing machines, an export push and a move to the main board.
From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 earnings call and the company's 2025 and 2026 exchange announcements.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 37% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 63.75%.
To watch
- Group sales against the ₹80 cr target for FY27, ₹50 cr of it from Signoria (Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.2).
- Output from the new leased stitching unit that started on 17 September 2026 (Exchange announcement, 17 Sep 2026).
- Digital printing machines at Herble Prints, which the managing director says should cut the stock the business needs (Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.3 and p.10).
- Filling the independent director seat left by Harsha Tinker and the fall in promoter holding since March 2026 (Exchange announcement, 26 Sep 2026; Shareholding pattern, September 2026).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 143 days in FY26, against 115 in FY21.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Signoria Creation revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months.
Signoria Creation half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | |
|---|---|
| Sales | 17.17 |
| Expenses | 13.87 |
| Operating profit | 3.29 |
| OPM | 19.2% |
| Interest | 0.60 |
| Depreciation | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 2.33 |
| Net profit | 1.73 |
Signoria Creation profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5.85 | 11.82 | 19.15 | 19.54 | 27.19 | 49.30 |
| Expenses | 5.13 | 10.34 | 15.30 | 15.40 | 21.93 | 40.86 |
| Operating profit | 0.72 | 1.48 | 3.85 | 4.14 | 5.26 | 8.44 |
| OPM | 12.3% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 21.2% | 19.4% | 17.1% |
| Other income | 0.04 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.23 | 0.42 | 0.60 | 0.76 | 0.81 | 1.28 |
| Depreciation | 0.08 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.43 | 1.20 |
| Profit before tax | 0.45 | 0.93 | 3.12 | 3.30 | 4.06 | 5.96 |
| Tax rate | 28.9% | 26.9% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 25.6% | 27.9% |
| Net profit | 0.33 | 0.68 | 2.31 | 2.41 | 3.02 | 4.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 6.60 | 13.60 | 20.81 | 5.07 | 6.34 | 9.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Signoria Creation profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.3% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 21.2% | 19.4% | 17.1% |
| Tax rate | 28.9% | 26.9% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 25.6% | 27.9% |
| ROCE | · | 32.4% | 34.4% | 19.0% | 16.5% | 18.7% |
| ROE | · | 58.1% | 62.9% | 21.8% | 17.0% | 20.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | · |
Signoria Creation debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Signoria Creation balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.11 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 4.76 |
| Reserves | 0.33 | 1.01 | 4.72 | 11.53 | 14.55 | 19 |
| Net worth | 0.83 | 1.51 | 5.83 | 16.29 | 19.31 | 23.76 |
| Borrowings | 2.23 | 3.77 | 10.51 | 10.11 | 13.40 | 21 |
| Other liabilities | 2.93 | 4.24 | 7.03 | 4.80 | 10.24 | 23.54 |
| Total liabilities | 5.99 | 9.52 | 23.37 | 31.20 | 42.95 | 68.30 |
| Fixed assets | 0.35 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 7.04 | 14.37 | 15.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 5.23 | 0 | · |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.42 | 0.21 | 0 |
| Other assets | 5.64 | 8.98 | 15.93 | 18.51 | 28.37 | 52.35 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 14.81 | 19.33 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 12.50 | 31.81 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 0.07 | 0.25 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 8.94 | 19.33 |
Signoria Creation cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.20 | -0.83 | -1.14 | -1.38 | -0.26 | -15.78 |
| Cash from investing | -0.14 | -0.32 | -7.03 | -5.33 | -2.29 | -17.14 |
| Cash from financing | 0.31 | 1.14 | 8.17 | 6.83 | 2.49 | 33.17 |
| Net cash flow | -0.03 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.12 | -0.06 | 0.25 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 2.53 | 17.15 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 115 | 83 | 218 | 220 | 199 | 143 |
| Inventory days | 671 | 524 | 153 | 114 | 252 | · |
| Days payable | 540 | 329 | 218 | 92 | 180 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 246 | 278 | 154 | 243 | 271 | · |
| Working capital days | 153 | 120 | 143 | 176 | 133 | · |
Signoria Creation peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Signoria Creation is number 47 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAKHARIA FABRIC | 73 | 21.7 | 64.2 | 3.3 | 9.8% | 0.21 |
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 57 | 13.3 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Avax Apparels and Ornaments | 44 | 14.8 | 41.5 | 3 | 11.5% | 0.43 |
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Median of the 10 others | 57 | 15.5 | 44.4 | 3.8 | 11.6% | 0.37 |
Signoria Creation shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Signoria Creation shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.99% | 69.99% | 69.99% | 70.05% | 70.05% | 63.75% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 6.94% | 0.38% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.71% | 0.80% | 0.80% | 5.07% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.97% | 1.56% | 1.68% | 2.37% | 2.35% | 3.97% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.48% | 13.83% | 12.86% | 13.05% | 12.46% | 10.59% |
| Companies and others | 10.62% | 14.24% | 14.76% | 13.73% | 14.34% | 16.62% |
| Number of shareholders | 194 | 247 | 266 | 277 | 252 | 199 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Signoria Creation study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsSignoria Creation so far
From the company's own record
- 19 March 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹65
- 1 Oct 2026An order announced
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 63.75%
- 11 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹171.05
Signoria Creation key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY26 sales, group
- ₹49.3 cr
- Consolidated sales including Herble Prints from December 2025; Signoria alone made ₹40.5 cr, up from ₹27.2 cr.Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.118
- Herble Prints stake
- 60% for ₹30.6 cr
- Cash paid for the fabric printer, completed March 2026; the promoter group had interests in it and Herble's FY25 turnover was ₹27.9 cr.Exchange announcement, 1 Dec 2025, p.3 and p.4; Exchange announcement, 6 Mar 2026, p.1
- Stitching capacity
- 8,65,000 pieces
- Yearly capacity in August 2026, about 95% used; a leased unit adding about 5,35,000 pieces started production on 17 September 2026.Exchange announcement, 10 Aug 2026, p.2; Exchange announcement, 17 Sep 2026
- Short term borrowings
- ₹11.9 cr
- Signoria's own short term loans at March 2026, up from ₹8.0 cr, as stock was built up.Annual report FY26, p.95
- Money owed by customers
- ₹11.2 cr
- Signoria's own trade receivables at March 2026, down from ₹14.8 cr; the managing director said MSME buyers now pay in about 45 days.Annual report FY26, p.95; Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.5
Show 5 more facts
- Customer spread
- About 250
- Regular customers in June 2026, the biggest few at 5% to 8% of sales each; in the half year to September 2023 the top ten took 70.5%.Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.10; Offer document, p.145
- LIBAS order
- ₹2.9 cr
- Purchase orders from Zivore Apparel (LIBAS) for 36,000 kurta sets, announced on 1 October 2026, tax included.Exchange announcement, 1 Oct 2026, p.1 and p.2
- FY26 profit, Signoria
- ₹4.2 cr
- Standalone profit after tax; the managing director said war-related cost rises in raw material and gas for printing cut margins in the second half.Annual report FY26, p.186; Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.4
- Promoter holding
- 63.75%
- Held by the promoter group at September 2026, down from 70.05% at March 2026.Shareholding pattern, September 2026; Annual report FY26, p.146
- Board change
- 1 resignation
- Independent director Harsha Tinker resigned on 26 September 2026, citing other commitments; Sarita Joshi was proposed as an independent director from 24 September 2026.Exchange announcement, 26 Sep 2026, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.166
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The managing director said in June 2026 that the group aims for sales of ₹80 cr in FY27, ₹50 cr from Signoria and ₹30 cr from Herble, and ₹120 cr in FY28, with a profit margin of at least 12% and profit of around ₹15 cr in FY28. The company says it will add about 200 sewing machines, install digital printing at Herble within two years, start exports to the Middle East, Australia and the US in two to three years, and aims to move to the main board. It says funding may come from bank limits or a further share issue.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Signoria earns its money making low priced cotton kurtis and sets in volume and supplying them under its brand to wholesalers, with healthy margins for a garment maker.
Its weak spots are the large stock it must carry across many designs and stages, and that the latest growth leans on buying a printer linked to the promoter group.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It raised prices after costs rose and says customers accepted them, but it competes in a crowded, price conscious market.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It does most steps in house and has a known brand among wholesalers, but its designs can be copied.
AverageWho are its customers?Mostly wholesalers across many states, now more spread out than at listing, plus some brand and online sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes for stock: it keeps fabric and garments at several stages across hundreds of designs, and borrowed more to do so.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Demand has kept its stitching lines close to full and it is adding capacity and new products.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Everyday women's wear sells through the year, but there are slow months and input costs can move margins.
Who runs Signoria Creation?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VDVasu Dev AgarwalPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 18.20%
A B.Com from the University of Rajasthan (1986) with more than 10 years in the marble industry and more than 8 years in garments, with strength in finance and marketing; with the company since October 2019 and a director of Herble Prints since then. FY26 pay was ₹0.54 cr.
Offer document, p.164; Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.186BABabita AgarwalPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 18.20%
A B.Com (1991) and LLB (2005) from the University of Rajasthan, with over 10 years in garments across sales, marketing and buying raw material. The offer document records Babita Agarwal as the wife of Vasu Dev Agarwal and the mother of Mohit Agarwal.
Offer document, p.164 and p.165; Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.146MAMohit AgarwalPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 16.86%
A BBA from the University of Rajasthan (2018) with over 10 years in garments and deep knowledge of fabrics, printing and dyeing; on the board since February 2023.
Offer document, p.164; Annual report FY26, p.16 and p.146KCKritika ChachanPromoter and President · holds 16.80%
Around four years in the cloth industry at the time of the offer document; paid a salary of ₹0.26 cr in FY26. The offer document records Kritika Chachan as the wife of Mohit Agarwal.
Offer document, p.134 and p.165; Annual report FY26, p.102 and p.146PSPratibha SoniIndependent Director
An associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with a B.Com and M.Com; earlier in HR at DB Corporation and a company secretary at Jaipur Media and Broadcasting.
Offer document, p.164 and p.165; Annual report FY26, p.17SJSarita JoshiIndependent Director (proposed)
Proposed at the 2026 annual general meeting for a five year term from 24 September 2026. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.166SKSanjay Kumar SaxenaChief Financial Officer
Chief financial officer at March 2026. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.25PAPriyanshi AgrawalCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Company secretary at March 2026 and signs the company's 2026 exchange filings.
Annual report FY26, p.25; Exchange announcement, 26 Sep 2026, p.1Signoria Creation latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 70.05% to 63.75%.
- 1 Oct 2026: an order announced.
Signoria Creation announcements
85 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Bagging/Receiving of orders/contractsBagging/Receiving of orders/contractsPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- Resignation of Director/KMP/SMPResignation of Director/KMP/SMPPDF ↗
- ResignationOf Mrs. Harsha Tinker as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 26, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mrs. Sarita Joshi as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- AgreementsAgreementsPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 21, 2026PDF ↗
Signoria Creation annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Signoria Creation share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Signoria Creation's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (47,58,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹40.5 cr of sales against ₹49.3 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹20.81) and FY24 (₹5.07) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Signoria Creation
What does Signoria Creation do?
Signoria Creation makes everyday cotton kurtis, kurti sets, tops, co-ord sets and gowns for women in Jaipur and supplies them under its own brand to wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Signoria Creation?
₹120 at the close on 5 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Signoria Creation?
₹57 cr at the close on 5 Nov 2026, on 47,58,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Signoria Creation?
13.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 5 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Signoria Creation's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹49 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Signoria Creation?
Vasu Dev Agarwal, Babita Agarwal, Mohit Agarwal, Kritika Chachan; promoters held 63.75% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Signoria Creation?
₹65 a share; it listed on 19 March 2024.
What is Signoria Creation's website?
www.signoria.in
More SME companies like Signoria Creation
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shanti SpintexSHANTIDENM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹57 cr
- Divyadhan Recycling IndustriesDIVYADHAN · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹56 cr
- Harikanta OverseasHARIKANTA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹54 cr
- Vivaa TradecomVIVAA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹53 cr
- Siddhi CotspinSIDDHICOTS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹66 cr
- Shree Balaji (Mala) TextilesMALA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹48 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 85 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.