Vashishtha Luxury FashionShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹16 cr
- Stock P/E
- 8.0peers 34.1
- Book value
- ₹64.3
- Price to book
- 1.06
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.12
- ROCE · FY26
- 27.0%
- ROE · FY26
- 19.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 27.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 16.9%peers 8.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 32.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 24.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.36
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 42.9×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -66%
- Debtor days
- 70
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.09%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 133
- 52-week high / low
- ₹182 / ₹52
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion share price chart
Close on 4 Nov 2026 · +6.85% on the day · Vol 1,200
Daily prices to 4 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 4 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +9.3%
- 3 months
- +20.8%
- 6 months
- +11.3%
- 1 year
- -61.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +34% | +35% |
| 3 years, a year | +33% | +24% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | -17% |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.06 | 6.79 | 7.50 |
| Expenses | 4.47 | 5.31 | 6.57 |
| Operating profit | 1.59 | 1.49 | 0.93 |
| OPM | 26.2% | 21.9% | 12.4% |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 1.49 | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| Net profit | 1.08 | 1.11 | 0.90 |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.10 | 6.12 | 7.14 | 10.64 | 14.29 |
| Expenses | 3.62 | 4.84 | 6.41 | 8.30 | 11.88 |
| Operating profit | 0.48 | 1.28 | 0.73 | 2.34 | 2.41 |
| OPM | 11.7% | 20.9% | 10.2% | 22.0% | 16.9% |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.31 | 0.21 | 0.85 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.24 | 0.07 |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.27 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 1.49 | 0.54 | 2.03 | 2.93 |
| Tax rate | 58.3% | 29.5% | 40.7% | 26.6% | 31.4% |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 1.05 | 0.32 | 1.49 | 2.01 |
| EPS ₹ | · | 9.43 | 2.88 | 9.57 | 10.08 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.7% | 20.9% | 10.2% | 22.0% | 16.9% |
| Tax rate | 58.3% | 29.5% | 40.7% | 26.6% | 31.4% |
| ROCE | · | 41.6% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 27.0% |
| ROE | · | 108.2% | 19.7% | 42.3% | 19.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.47 | 1.11 | 1.11 | 1.56 | 2.36 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0.36 | 0.67 | 3.71 | 12.80 |
| Net worth | 0.47 | 1.47 | 1.78 | 5.27 | 15.16 |
| Borrowings | 3.18 | 3.44 | 3.26 | 1.81 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 3.38 | 2.49 | 2.84 | 1.75 | 2.58 |
| Total liabilities | 7.03 | 7.40 | 7.88 | 8.83 | 17.74 |
| Fixed assets | 5.23 | 5.01 | 4.86 | 5.18 | 5.15 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 1.40 | 2.29 | 3.02 | 3.65 | 12.59 |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -0.75 | 1.23 | 0.40 | -0.65 | -1.60 |
| Cash from investing | -0.20 | 0.28 | 0.05 | -0.13 | -0.24 |
| Cash from financing | 0.96 | -1.52 | -0.43 | 0.85 | 7.79 |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 5.95 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 56 | 101 | 100 | 71 | 70 |
| Inventory days | 14 | 19 | 17 | 39 | 60 |
| Days payable | 539 | 271 | 263 | 91 | 49 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -469 | -152 | -147 | 18 | 81 |
| Working capital days | -297 | -177 | -128 | 8 | 109 |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vashishtha Luxury Fashion is number 58 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Jet Knitwears | 21 | 385.4 | 23.4 | 0.1 | 6.8% | 0.59 |
| Sihora Industries | 33 | 34.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 10.4% | 0.09 |
| Vashishtha Luxury Fashion | 16 | 8.0 | 14.3 | 2 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Scarnose International | 12 | 1178.2 | 10.1 | 0 | -0.5% | 0.00 |
| Davin Sons Retail | 7 | 9.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 17.0% | 0.01 |
| Mish Designs | 13 | - | 8.1 | -1 | -7.7% | 0.43 |
| Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean | 11 | 1063.2 | 5.6 | 0 | -3.9% | 0.13 |
| Median of the 10 others | 20 | 34.1 | 21.1 | 0.5 | 8.6% | 0.36 |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.09% | 66.09% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.25% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 131 | 133 |
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹7.5 cr (+24%), net profit ₹0.9 cr (-17%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.09%.
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Statutory Auditors in Material Subsidiary- AGM 22.09.2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateAppointment of Statutory Auditor- AGM 22.09.2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of AGM- 22092026PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading Window- Vashishtha Luxury Fashion LimitedPDF ↗
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vashishtha Luxury Fashion's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (23,56,758 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vashishtha Luxury Fashion
What does Vashishtha Luxury Fashion do?
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Vashishtha Luxury Fashion?
₹67.9 at the close on 4 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vashishtha Luxury Fashion?
₹16 cr at the close on 4 Nov 2026, on 23,56,758 shares.
What is the P/E of Vashishtha Luxury Fashion?
8.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 4 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Vashishtha Luxury Fashion's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹14 cr and profit after tax ₹2 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vashishtha Luxury Fashion?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.09% at 31 March 2026.
What is Vashishtha Luxury Fashion's website?
www.vashishthaluxuryfashion.com
More SME companies like Vashishtha Luxury Fashion
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Gujarat Hy-SpinGUJHYSPIN · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹17 cr
- Kizi ApparelsKIZI · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹18 cr
- Titaanium Ten EnterpriseTITAANIUM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Gajanand InternationalGAJANAND · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹14 cr
- Neelam Linens and Garments (India)NEELAM · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹13 cr
- Mish DesignsMISHDESIGN · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹12 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.