JAKHARIA FABRICShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹68 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.4peers 15.6
- Book value
- ₹20.9
- Price to book
- 2.68
- EV / operating profit
- 11.7
- Market cap to sales
- 1.06
- ROCE · FY26
- 17.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.8%peers 9.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -9.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +2.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.21peers 0.33
- Borrowings
- ₹5.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 8.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -5%
- Debtor days
- 57
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 67.39%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 84
- 52-week high / low
- ₹60 / ₹56
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
JAKHARIA FABRIC share price chart
Close on 28 Oct 2026 · -3.28% on the day · Vol 2.83 L
Daily prices to 28 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 28 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- -5.9%
- 1 year
- -7.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.20 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 100%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +2% | +2% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +2% | -53% |
About JAKHARIA FABRIC: business, products and customers
Jakharia Fabric bleaches, dyes and finishes plain woven cloth into shirting fabric, mostly as paid work on cloth that belongs to its customers. It runs one plant at Tarapur in Maharashtra, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company takes grey fabric, the raw cloth that comes off the loom, and singes, washes, dyes, prints and finishes it to the width, shrinkage and feel a shirting customer asks for. It handles cotton, polyester and many blends. Most of the work is job work for fabric traders and shirting makers, and a smaller part is fabric it processes and sells on its own account.
In job work the cloth usually belongs to the customer, so revenue is only the processing charge, not the value of the fabric. The biggest costs are coal and biomass for steam, dyes and chemicals, and labour, which is why fuel and chemical prices move the margin; revenue and margins are not comparable with mills that purchase cloth and trade it on their own account. Little money sits in stock, but the plant needs steady spending and the company must meet pollution rules on water and effluent.
Read more about the business
Under a 2024 family settlement among the promoter families, the Saravali unit was handed to Jakharia Processors LLP and the company left the Jakharia Industries partnership, leaving only the Tarapur plant. The documents name no rival processors.
From the offer document (prospectus, July 2018), the FY26 annual report and the Crisil rating note of August 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.21.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 67.39%.
To watch
- Repayment of the remaining loan owed by Jakharia Industries (Annual report FY26, p.55).
- The chairman's stated priorities for FY27: better use of capacity, more value-added processing, and new domestic and export customers (Annual report FY26, p.5).
- Whether the company resumes sharing information with Crisil, which rated it B with an 'issuer not cooperating' tag (Crisil rating note, 21 August 2025, p.1).
- The auditor's remark that proper records of property, plant and equipment were not kept (Annual report FY26, p.34).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
JAKHARIA FABRIC revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
JAKHARIA FABRIC half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 44.33 | 43.02 | 45.65 | 43.15 | 33.51 | 29.40 | 34.12 | 30.08 |
| Expenses | 44.56 | 42.23 | 43.63 | 41.05 | 30.19 | 27.14 | 30.20 | 27.71 |
| Operating profit | -0.23 | 0.79 | 2.02 | 2.10 | 3.32 | 2.26 | 3.91 | 2.37 |
| OPM | -0.5% | 1.8% | 4.4% | 4.9% | 9.9% | 7.7% | 11.5% | 7.9% |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.57 | 0.32 | 0.81 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.39 | 0.23 |
| Depreciation | 0.79 | 0.83 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.67 | 0.73 | 0.64 | 0.73 |
| Profit before tax | -1.41 | -0.62 | 0.96 | 0.49 | 2.05 | 2.35 | 2.98 | 1.68 |
| Net profit | -1.48 | -0.70 | -0.06 | -1.07 | 0.88 | 2.39 | 2.22 | 1.12 |
JAKHARIA FABRIC profit and loss
Full years to March, FY12 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY12 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 26.42 | 76.76 | 74.08 | 83.35 | 69.90 | 85.83 | 41.33 | 75.11 | 86.09 | 88.23 | 62.72 | 64.20 |
| Expenses | 29.40 | 66.54 | 66.83 | 78.35 | 62.20 | 78.99 | 51.12 | 86.09 | 86.75 | 84.50 | 57.33 | 57.91 |
| Operating profit | -2.98 | 10.22 | 7.25 | 5 | 7.70 | 6.84 | -9.79 | -10.98 | -0.66 | 3.73 | 5.40 | 6.28 |
| OPM | -11.3% | 13.3% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | -23.7% | -14.6% | -0.8% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 9.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0.47 | 2.24 | -0.10 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.10 | -0.06 | 1.21 | 0.39 | 1.49 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.01 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.96 | 1.15 | 1.09 | 0.63 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1.81 | 1.82 | 1.73 | 1.69 | 1.80 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 1.62 | 1.53 | 1.40 | 1.37 |
| Profit before tax | -2.98 | 6.68 | 5.32 | 2.19 | 5.06 | 4.26 | -12.45 | -13.67 | -2.03 | 1.44 | 4.40 | 4.67 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.2% | 33.6% | 38.8% | 31.6% | 28.4% | -4.5% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 76.4% | 25.7% | 28.5% |
| Net profit | -2.98 | 4.46 | 3.53 | 1.34 | 3.46 | 3.05 | -11.90 | -14.49 | -2.17 | 0.34 | 3.27 | 3.34 |
| EPS ₹ | -3.72 | 5.44 | 4.30 | 1.51 | 2.84 | 2.50 | -9.75 | -11.88 | -1.78 | 0.28 | 8.06 | 2.74 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
JAKHARIA FABRIC profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY12 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -11.3% | 13.3% | 9.8% | 6.0% | 11.0% | 8.0% | -23.7% | -14.6% | -0.8% | 4.2% | 8.6% | 9.8% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 33.2% | 33.6% | 38.8% | 31.6% | 28.4% | -4.5% | 6.0% | 6.4% | 76.4% | 25.7% | 28.5% |
| ROCE | · | 30.5% | 19.2% | 7.1% | 10.8% | 7.5% | -17.4% | -25.1% | -2.7% | 7.8% | 18.1% | 17.4% |
| ROE | · | 45.9% | 19.3% | 6.4% | 10.5% | 6.7% | -28.9% | -51.8% | -11.1% | 1.8% | 15.9% | 14.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
JAKHARIA FABRIC debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
JAKHARIA FABRIC balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY12 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.65 | 2.74 | 2.97 | 2.97 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 4.06 | 12.19 |
| Reserves | 0.44 | 13.61 | 17.30 | 18.64 | 39.99 | 43.04 | 31.15 | 16.65 | 14.48 | 14.82 | 18.09 | 13.30 |
| Net worth | 3.09 | 16.35 | 20.27 | 21.61 | 44.05 | 47.10 | 35.21 | 20.71 | 18.54 | 18.88 | 22.16 | 25.50 |
| Borrowings | 18.21 | 20.59 | 22.88 | 24.04 | 24.49 | 24.60 | 23.80 | 21.76 | 17.51 | 11.55 | 8.02 | 5.40 |
| Other liabilities | 9.49 | 22.60 | 14.81 | 16.70 | 17.67 | 22.39 | 22.56 | 31.08 | 30.49 | 24.09 | 14.72 | 14.98 |
| Total liabilities | 30.79 | 59.54 | 57.96 | 62.35 | 86.21 | 94.09 | 81.57 | 73.55 | 66.54 | 54.52 | 44.90 | 45.88 |
| Fixed assets | 21.84 | 19.48 | 18.90 | 18.21 | 18.43 | 18.38 | 17.05 | 16.90 | 15.75 | 15 | 14.57 | 13.95 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 2.37 | 2.41 | 2.41 | 2.41 | 0 | 0 | 0.83 | 0 | 0.50 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 3.89 | 9.12 | 14.83 | 36.43 | 44.15 | 35.71 | 28.85 | 24.85 | 14.38 | 0.87 | 0.87 |
| Other assets | 8.94 | 33.80 | 27.57 | 26.94 | 28.94 | 29.15 | 26.40 | 27.80 | 25.94 | 24.31 | 29.46 | 30.56 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 8.48 | 9.96 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.14 | 2.51 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.72 | 0.07 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 11.83 | 11.80 |
JAKHARIA FABRIC cash flow
₹ crore
| FY12 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | · | 1.02 | 7.84 | 6.40 | 10.28 | -4.55 | -4.81 | 2.48 | 0.54 | 1.78 | -0.29 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | · | -6.55 | -6.76 | -23.37 | -8.69 | 8.10 | 7.89 | 3.64 | 6.27 | 12.49 | 1.88 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | · | 3.42 | -0.55 | 16.68 | -1.44 | -3.51 | -3.06 | -5.99 | -6.78 | -13.68 | -3.24 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | · | -2.11 | 0.53 | -0.29 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.59 | -1.65 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.65 | 1.77 |
Working capital
Days
| FY12 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 66 | 87 | 85 | 72 | 92 | 73 | 112 | 68 | 54 | 46 | 49 | 57 |
| Inventory days | · | 65 | 31 | 31 | 38 | 36 | 73 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 17 | 30 |
| Days payable | · | 305 | 137 | 158 | 190 | 175 | 363 | 249 | 213 | 170 | 175 | 140 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 66 | -153 | -21 | -54 | -60 | -67 | -178 | -136 | -134 | -103 | -109 | -54 |
| Working capital days | -23 | -33 | 19 | 1 | -1 | -20 | -75 | -80 | -66 | -39 | -20 | -15 |
JAKHARIA FABRIC peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, JAKHARIA FABRIC is number 44 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gujarat Hy-Spin | 17 | 343.7 | 82.7 | 0.1 | 2.3% | 0.72 |
| Divyadhan Recycling Industries | 56 | 32.7 | 79.4 | 1.7 | 6.0% | 0.36 |
| Gajanand International | 14 | 347.3 | 75.2 | 0 | 1.2% | 0.27 |
| Paramount Dye Tec | 26 | 12.3 | 73.8 | 2.1 | 10.1% | 0.25 |
| JAKHARIA FABRIC | 68 | 20.4 | 64.2 | 3.3 | 9.8% | 0.21 |
| Panchatv Bharat | 39 | 9.7 | 56.9 | 4 | 11.7% | 1.12 |
| Rachit Prints | 93 | 20.4 | 53.2 | 4.6 | 16.0% | 0.31 |
| Signoria Creation | 64 | 14.9 | 49.3 | 4.3 | 17.1% | 0.88 |
| Vera Synthetic | 43 | 12.1 | 49.2 | 3.5 | 8.5% | 0.00 |
| Harikanta Overseas | 70 | 9.8 | 46.1 | 7.1 | 22.7% | 0.17 |
| Kizi Apparels | 16 | 16.2 | 42.6 | 1 | 5.7% | 0.52 |
| Median of the 10 others | 41 | 15.6 | 55 | 2.8 | 9.3% | 0.33 |
JAKHARIA FABRIC shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
JAKHARIA FABRIC shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Oct 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% | 67.39% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 20.00% | 25.35% | 24.44% | 24.44% | 24.94% | 24.92% | 25.99% | 25.99% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 4.58% | 4.37% | 3.77% | 3.77% | 2.92% | 2.93% | 1.87% | 1.87% |
| Companies and others | 8.03% | 2.89% | 4.40% | 4.40% | 4.75% | 4.76% | 4.75% | 4.75% |
| Number of shareholders | 72 | 74 | 75 | 68 | 74 | 82 | 85 | 84 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 9 Oct 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
JAKHARIA FABRIC study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsJAKHARIA FABRIC so far
From the company's own record
- 11 July 2018Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 67.39%
- 16 Oct 2025Highest close since listing, ₹60.50
JAKHARIA FABRIC key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue
- ₹64.2 cr
- FY26 revenue, up 2.3% from ₹62.7 cr.Annual report FY26, p.7
- Job work
- ₹56.9 cr
- FY26 revenue from processing customers' cloth; fabric sold on its own account brought ₹7.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.51
- Fuel and dyes
- ₹22.5 cr
- FY26 purchases of coal and biomass (₹11.6 cr) and dyes and chemicals (₹10.9 cr), the main costs behind the margin.Annual report FY26, p.51; our arithmetic
- Plants
- One
- Only the Tarapur unit remains after the Saravali unit was transferred to Jakharia Processors LLP at book value from 30 June 2024.Annual report FY26, p.58
- Loan to Jakharia Industries
- ₹5.4 cr
- Still owed at March 2026 by the partnership the company left in 2024, down from ₹9.7 cr; its ₹12.5 cr capital there was turned into a loan.Annual report FY26, p.54, p.55 and p.58
Show 5 more facts
- Cash from operations
- ₹1.8 cr outflow
- FY26 operating cash flow was negative against a profit after tax of ₹3.3 cr, as stock, receivables and advances rose.Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.42
- Borrowings
- ₹5.4 cr
- Long and short term borrowings at March 2026, down from ₹8.0 cr, with most now short term.Annual report FY26, p.40; our arithmetic
- Directors' pay
- ₹1.4 cr
- FY26 pay of Managing Director Nitin Shah (₹0.81 cr) and Executive Director Sejal Shah (₹0.63 cr), against a profit after tax of ₹3.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.55; our arithmetic
- Credit rating
- Crisil B
- Rating kept at B/Stable in August 2025 with the tag 'issuer not cooperating', as the company did not share information with Crisil.Crisil rating note, 21 August 2025, p.1
- Top ten customers
- 52.47%
- Share of revenue from the ten largest customers in the nine months to December 2017; no later split is published.Offer document, p.82
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Jakharia Fabric earns a processing charge for dyeing and finishing customers' cloth at one plant, plus a little from selling its own finished fabric.
Its weak spots are a crowded trade with no long contracts, fuel and chemical costs it cannot control, and money still tied up with a family firm it left.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. It is paid per job in a competitive processing trade, and the company itself says input and energy prices drive its margins.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small processor with one plant; the qualities it names as its edge, such as consistency and turnaround, are ones other processors can also offer.
AverageWho are its customers?Fabric traders and shirting makers; the last published figures show work spread over many customers rather than one.
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?Job work keeps stock low, but the plant needs regular spending and cash went out in FY26 as bills and advances grew.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps its local customers busy, but revenue barely grew in FY26 and there is no order book.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Fuel and dye prices, pollution rules and textile demand all move results, and the business has been reshaped by a family split.
Who runs JAKHARIA FABRIC?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
NKNitin K. ShahPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 67.39%
B.Com from Mumbai University and a diploma in textile weaving technology; in the textile business since 1995 and in charge of operations and technical departments at the Tarapur unit at listing.
Offer document, p.105; Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.4SNSejal Nitin ShahExecutive Director
Appointed Executive Director on 25 April 2024; paid ₹0.63 cr in FY26. The documents read give no further background.
Annual report FY25, p.7; Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.55MVMukul VoraIndependent Director
B.Com from Mumbai University in 1981 with more than thirty five years in income tax, sales tax and accounts; a tax consultant.
Offer document, p.106; Annual report FY26, p.3JAKHARIA FABRIC latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹30.1 cr (+2%), net profit ₹1.1 cr (-53%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 67.39%.
JAKHARIA FABRIC announcements
47 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor 19th AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation of Book Closure of the Company'PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015 Dispatch of Letterwith Web-Link of Annual Report for financial year 2025-26.'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabasePursuant to the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, please find attached the Compliance Certificate for tPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from JAKHARIA FABRIC LIMITED for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatiPDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from JAKHARIA FABRIC LIMITED for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligatiPDF ↗
JAKHARIA FABRIC annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 11 July 2018 ↗read
JAKHARIA FABRIC share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 2:1ex-date 8 Oct 2025
Checks we ran on JAKHARIA FABRIC's data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 8 Oct 2025: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- iThe shares traded on only 13 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,21,91,490 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY24 (₹0.28) and FY25 (₹8.06) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY12 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 17 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about JAKHARIA FABRIC
What does JAKHARIA FABRIC do?
Jakharia Fabric bleaches, dyes and finishes plain woven cloth into shirting fabric, mostly as paid work on cloth that belongs to its customers. It runs one plant at Tarapur in Maharashtra, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of JAKHARIA FABRIC?
₹56 at the close on 28 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of JAKHARIA FABRIC?
₹68 cr at the close on 28 Oct 2026, on 1,21,91,490 shares.
What is the P/E of JAKHARIA FABRIC?
20.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 28 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are JAKHARIA FABRIC's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹64 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of JAKHARIA FABRIC?
Nitin K. Shah; promoters held 67.39% at 31 March 2026.
What is JAKHARIA FABRIC's website?
www.jakhariafabric.com
More SME companies like JAKHARIA FABRIC
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Kiaasa RetailKIAASA · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹70 cr
- Siddhi CotspinSIDDHICOTS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹66 cr
- Shine Fashions (India)SHINEFASH · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Rachit PrintsRACHIT · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹78 cr
- Signoria CreationSIGNORIA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹57 cr
- Shanti SpintexSHANTIDENM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹57 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2018 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 47 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.