Mish DesignsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹12 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 27.4
- Book value
- ₹48.6
- Price to book
- 0.74
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.48
- ROCE · FY26
- -3.5%
- ROE · FY26
- -5.9%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -7.4%peers 11.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -8.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -215.7%
- Debt to equity
- 0.43peers 0.21
- Borrowings
- ₹7.2 cr
- Interest cover
- -2.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 837%
- Debtor days
- 351
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 53.55%
- Change in promoter holding
- -1.36 pts
- Shareholders
- 429
- 52-week high / low
- ₹58 / ₹28
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Mish Designs share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -3.74% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.9%
- 3 months
- +7.9%
- 6 months
- -15.8%
- 1 year
- -37.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.01 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -54% | -216% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -81% | -292% |
Mish Designs revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Mish Designs half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4.27 | 8.88 | 6.11 | 11.91 | 6.04 | 2.32 |
| Expenses | 3.71 | 7.90 | 5.53 | 10.98 | 5.62 | 3.37 |
| Operating profit | 0.56 | 0.98 | 0.57 | 0.92 | 0.43 | -1.04 |
| OPM | 13.1% | 11.0% | 9.4% | 7.8% | 7.0% | -44.9% |
| Interest | 0.21 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 0.34 | 0.76 | 0.38 | 0.83 | 0.24 | -1.30 |
| Net profit | 0.25 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 0.63 | 0.18 | -1.21 |
Mish Designs profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.62 | 3.93 | 4.20 | 7.29 | 11.05 | 13.15 | 18.01 | 8.37 |
| Expenses | 0.78 | 3.90 | 4.06 | 6.95 | 9.81 | 11.62 | 16.58 | 8.98 |
| Operating profit | -0.16 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 1.24 | 1.54 | 1.43 | -0.62 |
| OPM | -25.8% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 8.0% | -7.4% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | -0.07 | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 0.30 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Profit before tax | -0.16 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.70 | 1.10 | 1.20 | -1.05 |
| Tax rate | -25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 26.4% | 25.8% | 2.0% |
| Net profit | -0.12 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.05 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 0.89 | -1.03 |
| EPS ₹ | -12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.55 | 3.49 | 3.03 | 3.24 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY19, FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Mish Designs profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -25.8% | 0.8% | 3.3% | 4.7% | 11.2% | 11.7% | 8.0% | -7.4% |
| Tax rate | -25.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 27.1% | 26.4% | 25.8% | 2.0% |
| ROCE | · | 1.5% | 5.8% | 11.2% | 26.3% | 16.2% | 9.1% | -3.5% |
| ROE | · | · | 0.0% | 9.2% | 37.1% | 11.9% | 6.1% | -5.9% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Mish Designs debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Mish Designs balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 2 | 2.80 | 3.18 | 3.18 |
| Reserves | -0.15 | -0.15 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 8.64 | 14.74 | 13.57 |
| Net worth | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.52 | 0.57 | 2.18 | 11.44 | 17.92 | 16.75 |
| Borrowings | 0.52 | 0.88 | 1.08 | 2.31 | 3 | 1.85 | 1.49 | 7.20 |
| Other liabilities | 0.10 | 0.53 | 0.92 | 1.35 | 1.93 | 0.94 | 4.23 | 1.80 |
| Total liabilities | 0.57 | 1.36 | 2.52 | 4.23 | 7.11 | 14.23 | 23.64 | 25.75 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.25 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.18 | 0.35 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.56 | 1.20 | 2.27 | 3.95 | 6.84 | 14.01 | 23.46 | 25.40 |
Mish Designs cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -0.09 | -0.58 | -0.88 | -1.18 | -6.25 | -5 | -5.19 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.17 | -0.17 | -0.12 | -0.10 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.32 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.36 | 0.72 | 1.06 | 1.33 | 6.90 | 4.95 | 5.26 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.10 | -0.03 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.62 | -0.06 | -0.25 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 88 | 17 | 90 | 71 | 72 | 88 | 203 | 351 |
| Inventory days | · | 667 | 322 | 326 | 276 | 456 | 320 | 986 |
| Days payable | · | 397 | 280 | 217 | 132 | 34 | 118 | 47 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 88 | 287 | 132 | 180 | 216 | 510 | 405 | 1,290 |
| Working capital days | 235 | 47 | 16 | 38 | 91 | 301 | 348 | 737 |
Mish Designs peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Mish Designs is number 60 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajnandini Fashion India | 26 | 4.4 | 37.1 | 5.9 | 23.9% | 0.82 |
| Riyaasat Lifestyle | 107 | 20.7 | 33.4 | 5.2 | 30.5% | 2.26 |
| C P S Shapers | 262 | 2049.7 | 31.3 | 0.1 | 6.7% | 0.30 |
| Dudani Retail | 18 | 9.6 | 24.6 | 1.9 | 12.1% | 0.47 |
| Jet Knitwears | 21 | 385.4 | 23.4 | 0.1 | 6.8% | 0.59 |
| Sihora Industries | 33 | 34.1 | 18.9 | 1 | 10.4% | 0.09 |
| Vashishtha Luxury Fashion | 16 | 7.8 | 14.3 | 2 | 16.9% | 0.00 |
| Scarnose International | 12 | 1178.2 | 10.1 | 0 | -0.5% | 0.00 |
| Mish Designs | 12 | - | 8.4 | -1 | -7.4% | 0.43 |
| Davin Sons Retail | 7 | 9.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 17.0% | 0.01 |
| Ghushine Fintrrade Ocean | 11 | 1063.2 | 5.6 | 0 | -3.9% | 0.13 |
| Median of the 10 others | 20 | 27.4 | 21.1 | 0.9 | 11.3% | 0.21 |
Mish Designs shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Mish Designs shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Nov 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jul 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.39% | 68.39% | 64.54% | 64.54% | 56.69% | 56.69% | 54.91% | 53.55% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% |
| Number of shareholders | 417 | 326 | 423 | 405 | 433 | 428 | 429 | 429 |
Mish Designs latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹2.3 cr (-81%), net profit -₹1.2 cr (-292%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 54.91% to 53.55%.
Mish Designs announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateAnnouncement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release- Mish now live in 31 Reliance Trends storesPDF ↗
- Company UpdateCompliance-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer report and voting results for the 9th AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation for closure of trading windowPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 09th AGM of the companyPDF ↗
- Company UpdateMish brand launched across 21 Reliance Trends stores in 10 States through subsidiary I''Design Fashions Private LimitedPDF ↗
Mish Designs annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Mish Designs share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Mish Designs' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (34,46,160 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 31,80,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹2.00) and FY23 (₹2.55) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Mish Designs
What does Mish Designs do?
Mish Designs is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in textiles & apparels.
What is the share price of Mish Designs?
₹36 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Mish Designs?
₹12 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 34,46,160 shares.
What are Mish Designs' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax -₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Mish Designs?
The promoter group; promoters held 53.55% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Mish Designs' website?
www.mishindia.com
More SME companies like Mish Designs
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Scarnose InternationalSCARNOSE · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹12 cr
- Neelam Linens and Garments (India)NEELAM · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹13 cr
- Gajanand InternationalGAJANAND · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹14 cr
- Titaanium Ten EnterpriseTITAANIUM · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹14 cr
- Piotex IndustriesPIOTEX · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹10 cr
- Ghushine Fintrrade OceanGHUSHINE · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹10 cr
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.