Goyal SaltShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹166 cr
- Stock P/E
- 14.6peers 12.1
- Book value
- ₹37.3
- Price to book
- 2.49
- EV / operating profit
- 8.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.83
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 18.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 25.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 12.1%peers 9.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 19.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 41.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.66peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹44.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -9%
- Debtor days
- 49
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 72.61%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,216
- 52-week high / low
- ₹196 / ₹91
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Goyal Salt share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.23% on the day · Vol 3,600
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -9.0%
- 3 months
- -17.1%
- 6 months
- -27.5%
- 1 year
- -51.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.19 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 99%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +54% | -14% |
| 3 years, a year | +20% | +42% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +81% | +27% |
About Goyal Salt: business, products and customers
Goyal Salt refines raw salt into iodised table salt, industrial salt and fortified salt for wholesalers, factories and state government food schemes. It runs refineries in Rajasthan and Gujarat, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company buys raw salt made by evaporating underground brine, then washes, dries, refines, iodises and packs it. It sells triple refined free flow iodised salt for kitchens, free flow industrial salt for factories, double fortified salt with iron and iodine for government nutrition schemes, and branded packs such as Goyal Premium, Goyal Gold, black salt and pink salt. Two refineries sit at Nawa near Sambhar Lake in Rajasthan, and a large new refinery near Gandhidham in Gujarat became fully operational in September 2025.
Salt is a low priced commodity, so profit depends on putting large tonnage through the plants. A big part of revenue is also trading: in FY26 the company bought ₹75.4 cr of finished goods for resale, alongside ₹54.2 cr of raw material it refined itself, which keeps margins thin. Raw salt is made by the sun, so supply and price swing with the weather, and the offer document says about three quarters of raw salt buying and refining happens between April and June, which builds up stock.
Read more about the business
Sales go mainly to wholesalers and dealers in bulk, and to state government agencies through tenders, such as the Chhattisgarh order for iodised salt. The company is pushing into retail packs and exports and plans one distributor in every district. Part of its raw salt comes under agreements with firms owned by its promoters and their relatives, and the promoters also run other salt refineries outside the company.
The offer document compared the company with Saboo Sodium Chloro, while saying the peer is not strictly comparable in nature and size. It describes the industry as having many bigger groups that compete on quality, price and delivery.
From the offer document (prospectus, October 2023), the FY25 and FY26 annual reports, the FY26 results filing, Crisil rating notes and exchange announcements of October 2025 to September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.61%.
To watch
- Start of the 700 tonne a day Bharuch refinery, due within twelve months of November 2025 (Announcement, 7 November 2025, p.3).
- Delivery of the rest of the 75,000 tonne Chhattisgarh order (Announcement, 20 October 2025, p.2; Annual report FY26, p.8).
- Crisil's review of the rating, for which it was awaiting information from the company in May 2026 (Crisil rating update, 11 May 2026, p.1).
- Investment of up to ₹3 cr in the new subsidiary Goyal Foods Industries, approved in September 2026 (Announcement, 19 September 2026, p.1).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹44.4 cr, from ₹21.4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Goyal Salt revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Goyal Salt half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 64 | 53 | 47 | 71 | 68 | 61.71 | 88.19 | 111.41 |
| Expenses | 60 | 50 | 43 | 68 | 62 | 56.35 | 75.96 | 99.41 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5.37 | 12.23 | 12 |
| OPM | 6.0% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 4.8% | 10.0% | 8.7% | 13.9% | 10.8% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.14 | 1.34 | 1.89 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.93 | 2.48 | 3.48 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 5.16 | 8.53 | 6.71 |
| Net profit | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.92 | 6.38 | 4.97 |
Goyal Salt profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 71 | 60 | 66 | 117 | 118 | 129.97 | 199.60 |
| Expenses | 69 | 57 | 63 | 110 | 110 | 118.03 | 175.37 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 11.94 | 24.23 |
| OPM | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 12.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.42 | 0.20 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 3.24 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.47 | 5.95 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 17.30 | 15.24 |
| Tax rate | 26.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 23.4% | 25.5% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13.25 | 11.35 |
| EPS ₹ | 1.25 | 3.41 | 3.16 | 3.27 | 5.28 | 7.40 | 6.34 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Goyal Salt profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.9% | 4.7% | 4.5% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 9.2% | 12.1% |
| Tax rate | 26.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 23.4% | 25.5% |
| ROCE | · | 9.5% | 8.5% | 25.0% | 35.6% | 28.6% | 19.6% |
| ROE | · | 9.1% | 8.7% | 28.6% | 31.0% | 27.2% | 18.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Goyal Salt debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Goyal Salt balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 18 | 17.90 | 17.90 |
| Reserves | 9 | 9 | 10 | 5 | 24 | 37.60 | 48.95 |
| Net worth | 11 | 11 | 12 | 16 | 42 | 55.50 | 66.85 |
| Borrowings | 7 | 13 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 21.44 | 44.37 |
| Other liabilities | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4.21 | 9.48 |
| Total liabilities | 20 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 51 | 81.15 | 120.70 |
| Fixed assets | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 11.86 | 47.54 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 7 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5.73 | 5.65 |
| Other assets | 15 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 29 | 34.56 | 60.51 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 15.15 | 26.57 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 13.82 | 28.69 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 2.64 | 8.06 |
Goyal Salt cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -4 | 5 | -2 | 5 | 12.30 | -2.14 |
| Cash from investing | · | -1 | -1 | -2 | -17 | -27.44 | -17.57 |
| Cash from financing | · | 5 | -3 | 4 | 12 | 15.31 | 19.70 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.17 | -0.01 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 28.41 | 19.13 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 43 | 84 | 79 | 48 | 58 | 43 | 49 |
| Inventory days | 33 | 55 | 49 | 20 | 21 | 58 | 91 |
| Days payable | 7 | 31 | 41 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 26 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 69 | 108 | 87 | 57 | 70 | 89 | 114 |
| Working capital days | 43 | 38 | 38 | 27 | 55 | 54 | 34 |
Goyal Salt peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Goyal Salt is number 18 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healthy Life Agritec | 29 | 7.2 | 228 | 4 | 2.8% | 0.20 |
| DSM Fresh Foods | 120 | 8.6 | 221 | 14 | 14.0% | 0.55 |
| Peshwa Wheat | - | - | 216 | 16 | 11.0% | 0.56 |
| Chemkart India | 299 | 14.9 | 215 | 20 | 13.0% | 0.04 |
| Baba Food Processing (India) | 36 | - | 205 | -1.4 | 1.5% | 1.19 |
| Goyal Salt | 166 | 14.6 | 200 | 11.4 | 12.1% | 0.66 |
| Jhandewalas Foods | 37 | 6.1 | 176 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.23 |
| Elfin Agro India | 173 | 28.8 | 175 | 6 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Srivari Spices And Foods | 244 | 15.3 | 174 | 16 | 17.0% | 0.45 |
| Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading | 103 | 9.3 | 174 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.50 |
| Chatha Foods | 220 | 36.7 | 166 | 6 | 7.0% | 0.46 |
| Median of the 10 others | 120 | 12.1 | 191 | 8.5 | 9.0% | 0.46 |
Goyal Salt shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Goyal Salt shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.61% | 72.61% | 72.61% | 72.61% | 72.61% | 72.61% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.69% | 1.02% | 0.49% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 5.82% | 0.00% | 0.14% | 0.49% | 1.53% | 2.37% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 5.26% | 5.03% | 5.97% | 5.17% | 4.74% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.64% | 14.25% | 15.10% | 14.49% | 13.79% | 12.77% |
| Companies and others | 4.24% | 6.86% | 6.63% | 5.98% | 6.44% | 7.05% |
| Number of shareholders | 833 | 675 | 1,123 | 1,359 | 1,300 | 1,216 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Goyal Salt study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsGoyal Salt so far
From the company's own record
- 11 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 72.61%
- 15 Oct 2024Highest close since listing, ₹177.08
Goyal Salt key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Gujarat refinery
- 1,500 tonnes a day
- Capacity of the Gandhidham refinery, fully operational from 30 September 2025; output is aimed at retail packs and exports.Announcement, 7 November 2025, p.1; Annual report FY25, p.38
- Total capacity
- 2,600 tonnes a day
- Approximate daily capacity across two Rajasthan units and the Gujarat unit, as stated in the FY26 report.Annual report FY26, p.27
- Bharuch plant
- ₹40 cr
- Planned cost of a 700 tonne a day refinery at Bharuch, Gujarat, to be added within twelve months of November 2025, funded by profits, bank loans and a share allotment.Announcement, 7 November 2025, p.3
- Chhattisgarh order
- ₹78.4 cr
- Its largest government order: 75,000 tonnes of iodised salt over one year at ₹10,449 a tonne; 13,000 tonnes went in FY26 and 18,800 tonnes so far in FY27.Announcement, 20 October 2025, p.1 to 2; Annual report FY26, p.8
- Goods bought for resale
- ₹75.4 cr
- FY26 purchases of finished goods, a large part of the ₹199.6 cr revenue; materials refined in house cost ₹54.2 cr.Results filing, May 2026, p.7
Show 5 more facts
- Other income
- ₹0.2 cr
- FY26 other income, down from ₹7.4 cr of mainly investment gains in FY25; this is why profit fell while revenue rose.Annual report FY26, p.26
- Borrowings
- ₹44.4 cr
- Long and short term borrowings at March 2026, up from ₹21.4 cr a year earlier; operating cash flow was negative ₹2.1 cr in FY26.Results filing, May 2026, p.8 to 9; our arithmetic
- Top ten customers
- 68.47%
- Share of FY23 revenue from the ten largest customers, up from 50.84% in FY21.Offer document, p.36
- Purchases from promoter firms
- ₹5.6 cr
- FY26 purchases from firms of directors and their relatives, mainly raw salt under five year supply agreements set out in the offer document.Annual report FY26, p.92 to 93; Offer document, p.39 to 40; our arithmetic
- Credit rating
- Crisil BBB-/Stable
- Assigned in March 2025 on ₹55 cr of bank loans; in May 2026 Crisil said it was awaiting adequate information from the company to review it.Crisil rating note, 4 March 2025, p.1; Crisil rating update, 11 May 2026, p.1
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it plans a 700 tonne a day refinery at Bharuch, Gujarat, costing about ₹40 cr, to be added within twelve months of November 2025 and aimed at retail packs for central and southern India. It also plans one distributor in every district and more exports, and in 2026 set up two subsidiaries, Goyal Exim and Goyal Foods Industries. Two exchange filings of 13 October 2026 carry the subject Acquisition; their text is not among the documents read, so what was acquired, from whom and at what cost is not shown here.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Goyal Salt earns a small margin on large volumes of refined and traded salt, sold in bulk to wholesalers, factories and government schemes.
Its weak spots are thin commodity margins, weather that sets raw salt supply, dependence on a few large customers, purchases from promoter firms, and borrowings that rose with expansion.
WatchCan it set its own prices?No. Salt is a commodity and government orders are won on price through tenders.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It now has large refining capacity in both main salt states, but the offer document says many bigger groups are far ahead in money and know-how.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly wholesalers, dealers and state agencies, with a few large customers bringing in most of the sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for now. New refineries and larger stocks have pushed up borrowings, and operations used cash in FY26.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Salt is bought again and again, and the company has added a large government order and a retail push, but beyond tenders there is no order book.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Weather decides how much raw salt is made and at what price, and one-off gains have moved profit.
Who runs Goyal Salt?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
RGRajesh GoyalPromoter, Chairman and Whole Time Director · holds 8.42%
Holds a master's degree in accountancy from Rajasthan University and has over 21 years in the salt industry; joined Goyal Iodised Salt Works in 2008 and helped start the company in 2010. Oversees refining and marketing and advises the board on industry trends.
Annual report FY26, p.23; Offer document, p.205PGPramesh GoyalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 12.23%
Holds a master's degree in accountancy from Rajasthan University and has over 21 years in the salt industry; joined the family salt business in 2005, set up an iodised salt washing plant in 2008 and started the company in 2010. Leads the national sales and distribution network.
Annual report FY26, p.23; Offer document, p.205 to 206LGLokesh GoyalPromoter and Whole Time Director · holds 12.65%
A bachelor's degree in business administration from Pune and a master's in business management and marketing from Rajasthan Technical University; joined the company in 2010, became Whole Time Director in 2023, and works on manpower, salt trade and product development.
Annual report FY26, p.24; Offer document, p.206PGPriyanka GoyalPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 6.37%
Holds a master's degree from the University of Rajasthan and has been in the salt business for more than 15 years; joined the board in 2023 and chairs the stakeholders relationship committee.
Annual report FY26, p.24; Offer document, p.207RGRadhika GoyalPromoter · holds 6.37%
A science graduate responsible for the quality control department, with over a decade in the salt business; proprietor of Radhika Namak Udhyog and Shiv Namak Udhyog.
Offer document, p.206RGRekha GoyalPromoter · holds 6.37%
A science graduate who handles the human resource department, with more than six years in the salt business at the time of the offer document; proprietor of Rekha Salt Industries.
Offer document, p.207NDNarendra Dev GargIndependent Director
A banker with over 41 years of experience and a Certified Associate of the Indian Institute of Bankers; General Manager (Commercial) at Mahavir Polymers. On the board since 22 March 2024.
Annual report FY26, p.24MGManisha GodaraIndependent Director
A member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India in practice since 2014 as Manisha Godara & Associates, with a master's in commerce from Rajasthan University. Joined the board in 2023.
Annual report FY26, p.24Goyal Salt latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹111 cr (+81%), net profit ₹5 cr (+27%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 72.61%.
Goyal Salt announcements
79 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Change in Director(s)Of the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- AcquisitionAcquisitionPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
Goyal Salt annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Goyal Salt share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Goyal Salt's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,79,00,250 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹3.16) and FY23 (₹3.27) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Goyal Salt
What does Goyal Salt do?
Goyal Salt refines raw salt into iodised table salt, industrial salt and fortified salt for wholesalers, factories and state government food schemes. It runs refineries in Rajasthan and Gujarat, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Goyal Salt?
₹92.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Goyal Salt?
₹166 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,79,00,250 shares.
What is the P/E of Goyal Salt?
14.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Goyal Salt's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹200 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Goyal Salt?
Rajesh Goyal, Pramesh Goyal, Lokesh Goyal, Priyanka Goyal, Radhika Goyal, Rekha Goyal; promoters held 72.61% at 31 March 2026.
What is Goyal Salt's website?
goyalsaltltd.com
More SME companies like Goyal Salt
Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Elfin Agro IndiaELFIN · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹175 cr
- Mayank Cattle FoodMCFL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹158 cr
- Mother Nutri FoodsMNFL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹200 cr
- Chatha FoodsCHATHA · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹212 cr
- Shivashrit FoodsSHIVASHRIT · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹215 cr
- Crazy SnacksCRAZY · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹125 cr
Every listed SME company in Food Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 79 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.