Chatha FoodsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹212 cr
- Stock P/E
- 33.1peers 15.3
- Book value
- ₹36.8
- Price to book
- 2.38
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.28
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 7.0%peers 11.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 12.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 47.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.46peers 0.47
- Borrowings
- ₹41 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 83%
- Debtor days
- 48
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 55.77%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 953
- 52-week high / low
- ₹128 / ₹60
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Chatha Foods share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.64% on the day · Vol 8,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -13.1%
- 3 months
- -14.4%
- 6 months
- +0.5%
- 1 year
- -2.9%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +6% | +6% |
| 3 years, a year | +12% | +47% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -2% | +16% |
About Chatha Foods: business, products and customers
Chatha Foods makes frozen chicken toppings, fillings and snacks for big restaurant chains such as Domino's and Subway, and has just started a new plant for vegetarian breads, sauces and snacks. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
Chatha Foods, founded in 1997 and based in Punjab, is a kitchen for restaurant chains. Its chicken plant at Mohali makes pizza toppings, sandwich and taco fillings and sides to each chain's own recipe, and it names Domino's, Subway, Taco Bell and Burger King among its customers. It also serves casual dining chains, cafes, hotels and caterers, and uses the name Unifayre for its own food service range.
The way it works shapes the numbers. It supplies ex factory and the big chains collect the goods themselves, and prices are fixed once a year on open book costing, so a rise in chicken or other costs is passed on only at the next yearly reset. That keeps margins thin but steady. A few chains bring most of the sales, and the company extended credit terms to one of its largest customers, which raised the money owed to it.
Read more about the business
What is new is size. A vegetarian plant at Dera Bassi for tortillas, parathas, gravies, sauces, patties and nuggets began commercial production on 28 September 2026, and a joint venture plant with Frigorifico Allana at Aurangabad makes meat and chicken products aimed at exports. Most of this spending sat as unfinished assets at March 2026 and earned nothing yet, so returns on capital are low until the plants fill. The company had no export earnings in FY26.
In its February 2026 investor session the managing director named Vista Foods as the largest rival in chicken, Global Gourmet and ID Foods in vegetarian foods and parathas, and ADF Foods and Tasty Bite as listed companies in the same field. The offer document compares its figures with Tasty Bite Eatables, a listed maker of ready to eat foods.
From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation, the transcript of the 26 February 2026 investor session and the press release of 28 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹10 cr against ₹6.4 cr in FY26.
To watch
- Orders and use of the new vegetarian plant after commercial production began on 28 September 2026; the company expected a quarter to under a third of capacity in the first year (Press release, 28 September 2026, p.2; Investor session transcript, 26 February 2026, p.7).
- First sales at the Allana joint venture, which had no turnover in FY26, and the related party dealings with it: shareholders were asked to approve up to ₹40 cr of transactions in FY27, including the ₹15 cr guarantee (Annual report FY26, p.59 to p.62).
- FY27 results against the company's own figure of above ₹325 cr in revenue, and whether money owed by customers stays within the 55 day cycle the company says it keeps (Investor session transcript, 26 February 2026, p.16 to p.17 and p.22).
- Board and conduct items in the FY26 annual report: steep rises in executive directors' pay, the resignation of independent director Sanjiv Swarup on 12 February 2026, and the secretarial auditor's note of contra trades by designated persons (Annual report FY26, p.72, p.92 and p.99).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 48 days in FY26, against 37 in FY19.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Chatha Foods revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.
Chatha Foods half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 71 | 63.02 | 74 | 83 | 84.06 | 81.67 |
| Expenses | 64 | 57.44 | 68 | 77 | 78.34 | 74.67 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 5.58 | 5 | 6 | 5.71 | 7 |
| OPM | 9.0% | 8.9% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.8% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 0 | 0.43 | 0 | 1 | 0.45 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1.39 | 1 | 1 | 1.51 | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 3.80 | 4 | 4 | 4.08 | 4.59 |
| Net profit | 3 | 2.76 | 3 | 3 | 2.93 | 3.47 |
Chatha Foods profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 91 | 85 | 61 | 87 | 117 | 133.80 | 157 | 165.72 |
| Expenses | 81 | 80 | 63 | 83 | 110 | 121.62 | 146 | 153.72 |
| Operating profit | 10 | 5 | -2 | 5 | 7 | 12.18 | 11 | 12 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 6.0% | -3.3% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.86 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.80 | 3 | 3 |
| Profit before tax | 6 | 1 | -6 | 1 | 3 | 8.56 | 8 | 8.67 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | -27.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 4 | 1 | -4 | 1 | 2 | 6.17 | 6 | 6.39 |
| EPS ₹ | 2.63 | 0.62 | -2.42 | 0.41 | 1.48 | 3.71 | 2.52 | 2.66 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Chatha Foods profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 6.0% | -3.3% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 9.1% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | -27.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | · | 10.0% | -17.2% | 6.8% | 12.9% | 19.4% | 11.3% | 8.6% |
| ROE | · | 4.7% | -20.0% | 5.4% | 10.0% | 15.8% | 8.6% | 7.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Chatha Foods debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Chatha Foods balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 22 | 24 | 24 |
| Reserves | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 58 | 65 |
| Net worth | 21 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 21 | 57 | 82 | 89 |
| Borrowings | 10 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 41 |
| Other liabilities | 17 | 17 | 14 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 34 |
| Total liabilities | 48 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 51 | 84 | 114 | 164 |
| Fixed assets | 29 | 29 | 27 | 31 | 29 | 28 | 32 | 31 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 78 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 19 | 17 | 15 | 17 | 22 | 56 | 74 | 55 |
Chatha Foods cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 6 | 6 | -1 | 6 | 3 | 5 | -1 | 10 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | -2 | -2 | -5 | -2 | -26 | -24 | -41 |
| Cash from financing | -4 | -5 | 3 | 0 | -1 | 26 | 21 | 36 |
| Net cash flow | -2 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 | 5 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 37 | 26 | 39 | 32 | 30 | 31 | 53 | 48 |
| Inventory days | 27 | 34 | 33 | 38 | 39 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| Days payable | 55 | 59 | 64 | 59 | 47 | 39 | 36 | 34 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 9 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 37 | 60 | 57 |
| Working capital days | -3 | -5 | -32 | -31 | -13 | 11 | 32 | 6 |
Chatha Foods peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Chatha Foods is number 23 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baba Food Processing (India) | 36 | - | 205 | -1.4 | 1.5% | 1.19 |
| Goyal Salt | 181 | 15.9 | 200 | 11.4 | 12.1% | 0.66 |
| Jhandewalas Foods | 37 | 6.1 | 176 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.23 |
| Elfin Agro India | 173 | 28.8 | 175 | 6 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Srivari Spices And Foods | 244 | 15.3 | 174 | 16 | 17.0% | 0.45 |
| Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading | 103 | 9.3 | 174 | 11 | 11.0% | 0.50 |
| Chatha Foods | 212 | 33.1 | 166 | 6.4 | 7.0% | 0.46 |
| Sonalis Consumer Products | 17 | 1.8 | 150 | 9 | 7.0% | 0.09 |
| Shyam Dhani Industries | 109 | 12.8 | 146 | 8.5 | 11.3% | 0.52 |
| Shri Ahimsa Naturals | 961 | 33.0 | 123 | 29.1 | 29.1% | 0.11 |
| Mother Nutri Foods | 194 | 16.2 | 123 | 12 | 13.0% | 0.64 |
| Median of the 10 others | 141 | 15.3 | 174 | 10 | 11.2% | 0.47 |
Chatha Foods shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Chatha Foods shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | Aug 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 59.80% | 59.80% | 55.86% | 55.49% | 55.55% | 55.74% | 55.77% | 55.77% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 3.45% | 2.37% | 2.87% | 2.87% | 2.87% | 2.86% | 2.86% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 18.43% | 11.68% | 14.18% | 14.18% | 14.23% | 14.15% | 13.35% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 642 | 789 | 903 | 935 | 977 | 910 | 969 | 953 |
Chatha Foods study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsChatha Foods key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Capacity
- 30,800 MT a year
- Three plants: chicken at Mohali (7,800 MT), vegetarian at Dera Bassi (16,000 MT) and the Allana joint venture at Aurangabad (7,000 MT).Press release, 28 September 2026, p.3
- New vegetarian plant
- Started 28 Sep 2026
- Commercial production began at the 16,000 MT plant; in February the company had expected commercial orders from May.Press release, 28 September 2026, p.2; Investor session transcript, 26 February 2026, p.14
- Top four customers
- 84%
- Share of FY26 revenue from four customers; losing one would hurt.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.6
- Chicken products
- About 96%
- Share of FY26 revenue from non vegetarian products, before the new vegetarian plant started.Annual report FY26, p.106
- Gross margin FY26
- 27.8%
- Up from 26.2% in FY25; what is left after materials, before staff and other costs.Annual report FY26, p.105
Show 5 more facts
- Share in the Allana joint venture
- 51%
- Down from 70% after an August 2026 agreement with Frigorifico Allana; the venture had no sales in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.61 and p.82
- Guarantees for the joint venture
- ₹15 cr + ₹5 cr
- Corporate guarantees given for the venture's term loan and working capital loans.Annual report FY26, p.83
- Subway relationship
- Since 2003
- Supplier from the chain's first store in India to about a thousand stores, the managing director says.Investor session transcript, 26 February 2026, p.4
- Pricing
- Once a year
- Prices are reset yearly on open book costing; short swings in costs are absorbed until then.Investor session transcript, 26 February 2026, p.9 to p.10
- Executive directors' pay FY26
- ₹1.6 cr
- For the three executive directors, up from ₹0.84 cr in FY25, while profit rose much less.Annual report FY26, p.99; our arithmetic
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In its February 2026 investor session the company said it expects revenue above ₹325 cr in FY27 from the chicken plant, the new vegetarian plant and the Allana plant, above ₹450 cr in FY28 and above ₹550 cr in FY29 once all three plants run full. It said the vegetarian plant should run at a quarter to under a third of capacity in its first year, at a higher gross margin than chicken, and that the focus stays on restaurant chains and exports rather than its own retail brand.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial orders at the new vegetarian plant from May 2026 | February 2026 investor session | Commercial production began on 28 September 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Chatha Foods earns its money as a steady, low margin kitchen for a handful of big restaurant chains, with prices fixed once a year.
Its weak spots are dependence on very few customers and two large new plants that now have to find enough orders.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Prices are reset each year on open book costing, so higher costs are passed on, but the chains see the costs and margins stay thin.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has held the biggest chains for decades and new suppliers face months of audits, but rivals exist in every category and one large customer has moved some processing in house.
WatchWho are its customers?Well known restaurant chains that pay reliably, but four of them bring most of the sales.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes, for now. It has nearly quadrupled capacity with IPO money, a preferential issue and new loans, and guarantees the joint venture's borrowings.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It is talking to new chains and has interest in private label, but no new contract is named and the vegetarian range had not gone to any multinational chain by February 2026.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand follows restaurant store counts rather than seasons, but the business made a loss in the pandemic year and chicken costs can jump between price resets.
Who runs Chatha Foods?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PSParamjit Singh ChathaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 17.31%
With the company since it began in 1997 and Managing Director since April 1998; completed higher secondary education and has over 25 years in frozen and ready to eat foods, leading strategy and customer relations. Also Managing Director of the joint venture Allana CF Foods from 31 March 2026, and a director of Chatha Financiers Private Limited and Chatha Financial Services Private Limited. FY26 pay of ₹0.84 cr, up 40%.
Offer document, p.135, p.137 and p.153; Annual report FY26, p.78 and p.99GCGurpreet ChathaPromoter and Whole time Director · holds 14.42%
Executive director since August 2004; completed higher secondary education and has around 20 years in the industry, heading purchase and supply chain. Allows the company to use a property owned by Gurpreet Chatha in Jalandhar as its registered office free of charge. FY26 pay of ₹0.48 cr, up 233%. The offer document states that none of the directors are related to each other.
Offer document, p.137, p.138 and p.141; Annual report FY26, p.99GSGurcharan Singh GosalPromoter and Whole time Director · holds 17.19%
Executive director since October 2001, overseeing financial affairs; BA in Economics from Panjab University and over 49 years in food businesses, including president of food businesses in Canada from 1976 to 1994. FY26 pay of ₹0.24 cr, up 148%.
Offer document, p.137; Annual report FY26, p.67 and p.99ASAnmoldeep SinghPromoter · holds 2.02%
Completed higher secondary education and has over 17 years in sales; a director of Chatha Financial Services Private Limited. Named Anmoldeep Singh Chatha in the FY26 annual report.
Offer document, p.153; Annual report FY26, p.160VSVishal Singh SirmauriaChief Financial Officer
Joined in June 2019 and Chief Financial Officer since September 2023; B.Com from Himachal Pradesh University and a semi qualified Cost and Management Accountant, earlier a trainee at Steel Authority of India.
Offer document, p.149KWKulbeer WaliaChief Accounts Officer and Key Managerial Personnel
With the company since inception; B.Com from Guru Nanak Dev University and a semi qualified Chartered Accountant. Named Key Managerial Personnel from 18 May 2026 and Chief Financial Officer of the joint venture from 20 May 2026.
Offer document, p.149; Annual report FY26, p.73 and p.78PUPurnachand UpadrashtaIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Postgraduate in food technology from the University of Bombay with over 30 years in the Indian food industry; on the board since September 2023 and also a non executive director of the joint venture.
Offer document, p.136 to p.137; Annual report FY26, p.62 and p.75DBDivya BabelIndependent Director
Chartered Accountant with over 11 years in finance, tax and compliance; appointed on 11 March 2026 after independent director Sanjiv Swarup resigned on 12 February 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.68 and p.72Chatha Foods latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹81.7 cr (-2%), net profit ₹3.5 cr (+16%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 55.77%.
Chatha Foods announcements
11 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, attached herewith the Trading Approval for 16,000 equPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMThe Voting results are being revised to rectify an inadvertent error in the earlier submissionPDF ↗
- Company UpdateCompliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulation, 2018 for the Quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMSubmission of Consolidated Scrutinizer''s Report and Voting Results of the 29th Annual General Meeting ("AGM") held on September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, intimation of Listing approval received from BSE Limited PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015- Regularization of Ms. Divya Babel (DIN: 11590210PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of 29th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 29th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on Monday, September 28, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdatePress Release under Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 - Participation in Investor ConferencePDF ↗
- Company UpdateIntimation pursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations 2015 regarding Management Meeting and Plant Visit of PDF ↗
Chatha Foods annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Chatha Foods share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Chatha Foods' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,42,00,879 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Chatha Foods
What does Chatha Foods do?
Chatha Foods makes frozen chicken toppings, fillings and snacks for big restaurant chains such as Domino's and Subway, and has just started a new plant for vegetarian breads, sauces and snacks. Its shares trade on BSE SME.
What is the share price of Chatha Foods?
₹87.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Chatha Foods?
₹212 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,42,00,879 shares.
What is the P/E of Chatha Foods?
33.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Chatha Foods' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹166 cr and profit after tax ₹6 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Chatha Foods?
Paramjit Singh Chatha, Gurpreet Chatha, Gurcharan Singh Gosal, Anmoldeep Singh; promoters held 55.77% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Chatha Foods' website?
www.cfpl.net.in
More SME companies like Chatha Foods
Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shivashrit FoodsSHIVASHRIT · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹215 cr
- Mother Nutri FoodsMNFL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹200 cr
- Adon Agro CommoditiesADON · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹230 cr
- Srivari Spices And FoodsSSFL · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹243 cr
- Shivam ChemicalsSHIVAM · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹254 cr
- Elfin Agro IndiaELFIN · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹175 cr
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 1 investor presentation, 1 press release, 11 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.