Srivari Spices And FoodsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SSFLAtta and spicesListed 18 Aug 2023
srivarispices.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0ON201012 · Lot 500 shares · ₹1.42 lakh
₹283.00
-0.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹243 cr
Stock P/E
14.9peers 13.9
Book value
₹86.9
Price to book
3.26
EV / operating profit
9.3
Market cap to sales
1.39
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
29.3%
ROE · FY26
24.4%
ROE, 3-year average
30.0%
Operating margin · FY26
17.1%peers 9.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
69.2%
Profit growth, 3 years
75.5%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.46peers 0.48
Borrowings
₹34 cr
Interest cover
7.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
-48%
Debtor days
120
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
58.28%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,610
52-week high / low
₹329 / ₹86
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Srivari Spices And Foods share price chart

₹283.00+125.41% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.77% on the day · Vol 2,500

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-2.1%
3 months
+19.9%
6 months
+187.5%
1 year
+125.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.20 cr
Taken for delivery
92%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+53%+70%
3 years, a year+69%+76%
Latest half, H2 FY26+57%+96%

About Srivari Spices And Foods: business, products and customers

Srivari Spices and Foods grinds and packs wheat flour and spice powders under the Srivari brand in Hyderabad, and has started selling groundnut oil and soya chunks. Most of what it makes goes to small shops in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The company was set up in Hyderabad in 2019 to make chilli, turmeric and coriander powder, added blended masalas and chakki atta, and in 2025 opened an oil plant; it sells more than 88 packs of different sizes. It buys chillies from farms around Guntur, Khammam and Warangal, wheat from Sehore, Vidisha and Sironj in Madhya Pradesh, and oilseeds from around Mahbubnagar and Kurnool, then grinds and packs them at its units near Hyderabad.

The company says about 85% of sales go through general trade, meaning distributors, wholesalers and kirana shops, and the rest through supermarkets and online platforms such as DMart online and Big Basket. To win shelf space it prices atta close to ITC's Aashirvaad and above local millers, and pays for it with trade discounts, free goods and long credit, so sales grow faster than cash: discounts and money owed by customers both rose sharply in FY26.

Read more about the business

Rather than move into new states, which it says is slow and costly, the company is adding products for the same shops: groundnut oil from 2025, soya chunks repacked from bought stock since November 2025, and a planned range of pooja goods under the Neihaa Narayan name, about 70% to be bought from outside makers. In October 2025 it sold its online grocery subsidiary, Srivari Supply Chain, which ran the Poushtik platform and had been a customer, to its two promoter directors.

In atta the company names ITC's Aashirvaad as the main brand it competes with, and in spices regional brands such as Aachi, Surya and Swastik, which it says together hold most of the market; it does not compare itself with listed peers.

From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the November 2025 investor presentation, the earnings calls of March and November 2025 and the company's announcements of November 2025 and January 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 69% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.

To watch

  • Whether the further public offer of up to ₹35 cr, approved in February 2026, goes ahead and what it funds (Annual report FY26, p.66).
  • Collections from customers, after receivables almost doubled in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.118).
  • Use of the oil plant and the launch of the Neihaa Narayan pooja range (Earnings call, November 2025, p.8 and p.18).
  • Sales to Srivari Supply Chain, now owned by the promoters, in the next related party disclosures (Annual report FY26, p.122).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 120 days in FY26, against 54 in FY21.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Srivari Spices And Foods revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 36 ₹ cr36Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Sales, FY24: 78 ₹ cr78Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Sales, FY25: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, FY25: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5FY25Sales, FY26: 174 ₹ cr174Net profit, FY26: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY23: 12 ₹ cr12Net profit, H1FY23: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY23Sales, H1FY24: 31 ₹ cr31Net profit, H1FY24: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 47 ₹ cr47Net profit, H2FY24: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 53 ₹ cr53Net profit, H1FY25: 5 ₹ cr5H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, H2FY25: 4.6 ₹ cr4.6H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 78.8 ₹ cr78.8Net profit, H1FY26: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 95.7 ₹ cr95.7Net profit, H2FY26: 9 ₹ cr9H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Srivari Spices And Foods half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales1231475360.9778.7795.65
Expenses1126404451.5765.3479.30
Operating profit15799.4013.4316.35
OPM10.0%17.0%16.0%17.0%15.4%17.1%17.1%
Interest011111.512.28
Depreciation00011.371.751.76
Profit before tax14677.1010.1712.92
Net profit13454.617.209.03

Srivari Spices And Foods profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales11183678113.81174.42
Expenses1116306595.61144.64
Operating profit1261318.2029.78
OPM7.0%9.0%16.0%16.0%16.0%17.1%
Other income00000.080.61
Interest00122.453.79
Depreciation01111.903.51
Exceptional and other items-1·····
Profit before tax0141013.9223.09
Tax rate28.0%0.0%25.0%30.0%31.6%29.7%
Net profit01379.5216.23
EPS ₹0.731.525.158.1712.1818.94
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%4.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Srivari Spices And Foods profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY21: 7.0%7.0%FY21FY22: 9.0%9.0%FY22FY23: 16.0%16.0%FY23FY24: 16.0%16.0%FY24FY25: 16.0%16.0%FY25FY26: 17.1%17.1%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.0%9.0%16.0%16.0%16.0%17.1%
Tax rate28.0%0.0%25.0%30.0%31.6%29.7%
ROCE·16.7%33.3%36.9%27.7%29.3%
ROE·22.2%42.9%42.4%23.1%24.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%4.0%0.0%

Srivari Spices And Foods debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY21: 4 ₹ cr4Borrowings, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Net worth, FY22: 5 ₹ cr5Borrowings, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Net worth, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9Borrowings, FY23: 13 ₹ cr13FY23Net worth, FY24: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY24: 19 ₹ cr19FY24Net worth, FY25: 58.6 ₹ cr58.6Borrowings, FY25: 16.6 ₹ cr16.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 74.4 ₹ cr74.4Borrowings, FY26: 34 ₹ cr34FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -9 ₹ cr-9Net profit, FY23: 3 ₹ cr3FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -11 ₹ cr-11Net profit, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -2.5 ₹ cr-2.5Net profit, FY25: 9.5 ₹ cr9.5FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -14.3 ₹ cr-14.3Net profit, FY26: 16.2 ₹ cr16.2FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Srivari Spices And Foods balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital44578.578.57
Reserves0141750.0165.87
Net worth4592458.5874.44
Borrowings03131916.6334.03
Other liabilities234129.1613.44
Total liabilities611265584.37121.91
Fixed assets345621.2818.32
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets37214963.09103.59
Receivables····29.8457.23
Inventory····28.0845.65
Cash····0.130
Trade payables····4.016.21

Srivari Spices And Foods cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-1-9-11-2.53-14.28
Cash from investing-2-2-1-2-17.710.07
Cash from financing23101220.2113.98
Net cash flow000-1-0.03-0.23
Capital spending····17.710.55

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days54861178696120
Inventory days4149121186119136
Days payable785736511118
Cash conversion cycle1778202221208237
Working capital days242783105136130

Srivari Spices And Foods peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Srivari Spices And Foods is number 21 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Peshwa Wheat--2161611.0%0.56
Chemkart India29914.92152013.0%0.04
Baba Food Processing (India)36-205-1.41.5%1.19
Goyal Salt18115.920011.412.1%0.66
Jhandewalas Foods376.117664.6%0.23
Elfin Agro India17328.817565.0%0.09
Srivari Spices And Foods24314.917416.217.1%0.46
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading1039.31741111.0%0.50
Chatha Foods22036.716667.0%0.46
Sonalis Consumer Products171.815097.0%0.09
Shyam Dhani Industries10912.81468.511.3%0.52
Median of the 10 others10913.91768.89.0%0.48

Srivari Spices And Foods shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
58.28%
-11.66 pts since Aug 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.20%
-5.76 pts since Aug 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.35%
-5.66 pts since Aug 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.75%
+7.75 pts since Aug 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
22.99%
+10.11 pts since Aug 23
Companies and others
9.43%
+5.22 pts since Aug 23
Number of shareholders
1,610
379 in Aug 23

Srivari Spices And Foods shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Oct 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26
Promoters69.94%69.94%69.94%69.94%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.96%1.68%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%-0.20%
Indian institutions (DIIs)7.01%2.56%0.00%1.09%1.09%1.35%1.35%1.35%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)0.00%7.56%13.09%10.79%15.08%10.64%8.68%7.75%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.88%13.93%14.16%15.21%19.30%25.12%24.84%22.99%
Companies and others4.21%4.33%2.81%2.97%6.25%4.61%6.85%9.43%
Number of shareholders3793125478901,0581,7411,7121,610

The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Srivari Spices And Foods study: the business from its own documents

Read from 11 of the company's own documents

Srivari Spices And Foods so far

From the company's own record

  1. 18 Aug 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 31 March 2026Promoters at 58.28%
  3. 12 April 2024Highest close since listing, ₹366.22

Srivari Spices And Foods key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Retail reach
18,000+ stores
Shops reached in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, its two main markets, plus 40 KPN supermarket outlets.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.11
Sales mix
50% atta
Rough split given for the half to September 2025: about half atta, 45% spices and 5% oil.Earnings call, November 2025, p.6
Atta plant use
12,650 of 14,400 t
Atta milled against yearly capacity as last stated; spices used 2,637 of 3,600 tonnes.Earnings call, November 2025, p.18
Oil plant use
10%
About 720 of 7,200 tonnes of yearly oil capacity used in the half to September 2025, after the May 2025 launch.Earnings call, November 2025, p.6 and p.17
Money owed by customers
₹57.2 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹29.8 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.118
Show 5 more facts
Trade discounts
₹8.4 cr
Discounts given to the trade in FY26, against ₹5.2 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.121
Costly borrowing
13.75% to 20.04%
Interest on the unsecured loans from banks and finance companies outstanding at March 2026; secured bank term loans cost about 9.2% to 9.3%.Annual report FY26, p.115
Subsidiary sold to promoters
₹0.62 cr
Price at which Srivari Supply Chain went to the two promoter directors in October 2025; it had bought ₹4.3 cr of goods from the company in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.39, p.119 and p.122
Further public offer
Up to ₹35 cr
Share sale approved by the board in January 2026 and by shareholders in February 2026.Announcement, 15 January 2026, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.66
Top ten customers
70.2%
Share of FY23 business to business revenue at listing; no later split is given.Offer document, p.106

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company said in November 2025 that it would launch its Neihaa Narayan pooja range around January 2026, decide on a soya chunks plant after testing the market, look at Gujarat, Karnataka and Odisha and at exports from FY27, and consider expanding atta and spice capacity after FY27. It expected the oil plant to reach about 30% use in the second half of FY26. Shareholders approved a further public offer of up to ₹35 cr in February 2026. The company did not repeat a sales growth figure.

Up to ₹35 crFurther public offer approvedFebruary 2026
7,200 tYearly oil capacityAbout 10% used in H1 FY26
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue to double in FY26Earlier calls, recalled in the November 2025 callRevenue rose about 53% (reported results; our arithmetic)
Launch of the Neihaa Narayan pooja range around January 2026November 2025 callNo launch filing among the documents read

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Srivari Spices and Foods earns a steady margin grinding and packing atta and spices for small shops in its home states, and grows by putting more products into the same shops.

Its weak spots are long credit to the trade, costly short loans, prices it must hold close to bigger brands, and a run of new launches that are not yet proven.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. It keeps atta prices close to the leading national brand and uses offers and free goods to hold buyers.
The evidence. The company says it prices atta in line with Aashirvaad and above local players, with free goods and bulk offers; trade discounts rose to ₹8.4 cr in FY26.Earnings call, March 2025, p.24; Annual report FY26, p.121
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It has built a local brand in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh but finds new states hard, where long-standing brands already hold the shelves.
The evidence. The company said its Maharashtra launch was slow because established brands have been there for decades, and that it will focus on more products in its home states.Earnings call, November 2025, p.11 to 12
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly distributors and wholesalers in two states, with a few large ones taking a big share at listing.
The evidence. The top ten customers gave 70.2% of FY23 business to business revenue; about 85% of sales are through general trade.Offer document, p.106; Earnings call, November 2025, p.15
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and money owed by customers grow faster than sales, and the gap is filled with short, costly loans and new shares.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹57.2 cr and inventory to ₹45.7 cr at March 2026; many unsecured loans carry 15% to 20% interest; a further public offer of up to ₹35 cr is approved.Annual report FY26, p.115, p.118 and p.66
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Staples are bought again and again, and new products can go into the same shops, but the newest lines are small and untested.
The evidence. Oil used about 10% of its plant in the half to September 2025; soya chunks are repacked from bought stock while the company tests demand.Earnings call, November 2025, p.6 to 8 and p.17
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Demand for flour and spices is steady, but wheat and chilli prices and the cost of holding stock can move margins.
The evidence. Raw material stock rose to ₹33.1 cr at March 2026 from ₹19.7 cr; the company's reported EBITDA margin stayed between about 16% and 17% from FY24 to the half to September 2025.Annual report FY26, p.118; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.18

Who runs Srivari Spices And Foods?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

NRNeihaa RathiPromoter, Chairperson and Whole-Time Director · holds 28.69%

Holds a Bachelor of Science from Stella Mary Residential Degree College and has seventeen years in the education sector; with the company since it was formed and Chairperson since May 2025. Reappointed as Whole-Time Director from March 2026 to March 2029.

Investor presentation, November 2025, p.9; Annual report FY26, p.41 and p.65
NDNarayan Das RathiPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 29.59%

Holds a Bachelor of Commerce from Osmania University and more than two decades in the food industry, earlier in a family business trading grains and spices; joined as Marketing Head in 2019, a director since August 2022, and oversees overall management and operations. The annual report states Narayan Das Rathi is the husband of Neihaa Rathi.

Annual report FY26, p.32 to 33; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.10
NCNaveena ChepurChief Financial Officer

Named as Chief Financial Officer in the annual report; the documents read give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.40
MKManish Kumar ShuklaIndependent Director

Holds master's degrees in commerce and law, is an associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India and has over eight years in corporate and securities law; founder of Uni Legal, Hyderabad. On the board from November 2025 and chairs the audit committee.

Annual report FY26, p.33 to 34; Announcement, 12 November 2025, p.2
VKVineel Konda Raju MudundiIndependent Director

An associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over five years in corporate law, securities law and governance; on the board from November 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.35

Srivari Spices And Foods latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹95.7 cr (+57%), net profit ₹9 cr (+96%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.28%.

Srivari Spices And Foods annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Srivari Spices And Foods share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 23 Sept 2025
  • Rights issueRIGHTS 1:5 @ PREMIUM RS 165/-ex-date 4 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Srivari Spices And Foods' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (85,70,400 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Srivari Spices And Foods

What does Srivari Spices And Foods do?

Srivari Spices and Foods grinds and packs wheat flour and spice powders under the Srivari brand in Hyderabad, and has started selling groundnut oil and soya chunks. Most of what it makes goes to small shops in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Srivari Spices And Foods?

₹283 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Srivari Spices And Foods?

₹243 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 85,70,400 shares.

What is the P/E of Srivari Spices And Foods?

14.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Srivari Spices And Foods' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹174 cr and profit after tax ₹16 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Srivari Spices And Foods?

Neihaa Rathi, Narayan Das Rathi; promoters held 58.28% at 31 March 2026.

What is Srivari Spices And Foods' website?

www.srivarispices.com

More SME companies like Srivari Spices And Foods

Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Food Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 press release, 92 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.