Leo Dryfruits & Spices TradingShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹104 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.8peers 15.1
- Book value
- ₹41.4
- Price to book
- 1.40
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.60
- ROCE · FY26
- 19.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 15.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.6%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 11.0%peers 9.0%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 69.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 38.1%
- Debt to equity
- 0.50peers 0.46
- Borrowings
- ₹37 cr
- Interest cover
- 6.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -30%
- Debtor days
- 158
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 38.11%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 518
- 52-week high / low
- ₹72 / ₹40
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.31% on the day · Vol 6,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +0.3%
- 3 months
- +4.5%
- 6 months
- +9.4%
- 1 year
- -18.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.12 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +100% | +29% |
| 3 years, a year | +69% | +38% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +74% | -13% |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18 | 69.43 | 53.46 | 120.78 |
| Expenses | 14 | 58.15 | 45.25 | 109.14 |
| Operating profit | 4 | 11.28 | 8.21 | 11.65 |
| OPM | 20.0% | 16.3% | 15.3% | 9.6% |
| Interest | 1 | 1.02 | 1.35 | 1.91 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.26 | 0.40 | 0.62 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 10.04 | 6.59 | 9.40 |
| Net profit | 2 | 6.67 | 4.76 | 5.78 |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading profit and loss
Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 5 | 36 | 62 | 87.31 | 174.24 |
| Expenses | 5 | 30 | 51 | 72.49 | 154.24 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 6 | 11 | 14.82 | 20 |
| OPM | 2.1% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.63 | 3 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.52 | 1 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12.72 | 16 |
| Tax rate | 27.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 35.8% | 34.1% |
| Net profit | 0 | 4 | 7 | 8.16 | 10.54 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.62 | 28.03 | 5.15 | 5.75 | 5.89 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.1% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% |
| Tax rate | 27.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% | 35.8% | 34.1% |
| ROCE | · | 37.0% | 31.7% | 22.4% | 19.4% |
| ROE | · | 133.3% | 35.9% | 16.7% | 15.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 13 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 0 | 4 | 21 | 46 | 56 |
| Net worth | 1 | 5 | 34 | 64 | 74 |
| Borrowings | 6 | 15 | 9 | 21 | 37 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 7 | 9 | 32 | 37 |
| Total liabilities | 12 | 27 | 52 | 117 | 148 |
| Fixed assets | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 8 | 23 | 48 | 113 | 139 |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading cash flow
₹ crore
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -3 | -8 | -14 | -31 | -6 |
| Cash from investing | -4 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -6 |
| Cash from financing | 7 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 13 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Working capital
Days
| FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 193 | 74 | 132 | 303 | 158 |
| Inventory days | 270 | 166 | 180 | 183 | 124 |
| Days payable | 314 | 50 | 41 | 150 | 54 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 148 | 191 | 271 | 337 | 228 |
| Working capital days | 193 | 69 | 183 | 257 | 138 |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading is number 21 of the 43 listed SME companies in food products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peshwa Wheat | - | - | 216 | 16 | 11.0% | 0.56 |
| Chemkart India | 299 | 14.9 | 215 | 20 | 13.0% | 0.04 |
| Baba Food Processing (India) | 36 | - | 205 | -1.4 | 1.5% | 1.19 |
| Goyal Salt | 181 | 15.9 | 200 | 11.4 | 12.1% | 0.66 |
| Jhandewalas Foods | 37 | 6.1 | 176 | 6 | 4.6% | 0.23 |
| Elfin Agro India | 173 | 28.8 | 175 | 6 | 5.0% | 0.09 |
| Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading | 104 | 9.8 | 174 | 10.5 | 11.0% | 0.50 |
| Srivari Spices And Foods | 244 | 15.3 | 174 | 16 | 17.0% | 0.45 |
| Chatha Foods | 220 | 36.7 | 166 | 6 | 7.0% | 0.46 |
| Sonalis Consumer Products | 17 | 1.8 | 150 | 9 | 7.0% | 0.09 |
| Shyam Dhani Industries | 109 | 12.8 | 146 | 8.5 | 11.3% | 0.52 |
| Median of the 10 others | 173 | 15.1 | 176 | 8.8 | 9.0% | 0.46 |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.11% | 38.11% | 38.11% | 38.11% | 38.11% | 38.11% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.71% | 3.82% | 2.62% | 2.34% | 0.91% | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 2.54% | 1.17% | 0.46% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - |
| Number of shareholders | 558 | 499 | 496 | 469 | 482 | 518 |
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹121 cr (+74%), net profit ₹5.8 cr (-13%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 38.11%.
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading announcements
5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Board MeetingLeo Dryfruits & Spices Trading Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 16/10/2026 ,inter alia, to considerPDF ↗
- Company UpdatePursuant to Regulation 30 of SEBI(LODR) Regulations, 2015, we wish to inform you that Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading Limited has been confirmed as the PrincipalPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of AGM held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026 is enclosed herewithPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of closure of trading window from October 1, 2026 till 48 hours after the declaration of Unaudited financial results for half year ending on SeptembePDF ↗
- Corp. ActionPursuant to Regulation 42 of SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015, Company has fixed Tuesday, September 29, 2026 as record date for determining eligibility of members PDF ↗
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 29 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,78,91,440 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹28.03) and FY24 (₹5.15) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading
What does Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading do?
Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in food products.
What is the share price of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading?
₹58 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading?
₹104 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,78,91,440 shares.
What is the P/E of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading?
9.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹174 cr and profit after tax ₹11 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading?
The promoter group; promoters held 38.11% at 30 June 2026.
What is Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading's website?
www.leodryfruitsandspices.com
More SME companies like Leo Dryfruits & Spices Trading
Other listed SME companies in food products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Jeyyam Global FoodsJEYYAM · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹107 cr
- Shyam Dhani IndustriesSHYAMDHANI · NSE Emerge · Food Products · listed 2025Market cap ₹107 cr
- DSM Fresh FoodsZAPPFRESH · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹100 cr
- Gujarat Peanut And Agri ProductsGPAPL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹93 cr
- Rukmani Devi Garg Agro ImpexRDGAIL · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹120 cr
- Crazy SnacksCRAZY · BSE SME · Food ProductsMarket cap ₹125 cr
Built from 5 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.