Anand SeamlessShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹74 cr
- Stock P/E
- 13.5peers 15.2
- Book value
- ₹16.3
- Price to book
- 3.80
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 1.32
- ROCE · FY26
- 23.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 32.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 29.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.3%peers 13.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 10.6%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 23.8%
- Debt to equity
- 1.44peers 0.61
- Borrowings
- ₹28 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -54%
- Debtor days
- 89
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 70.39%
- Change in promoter holding
- -
- Shareholders
- 619
- 52-week high / low
- ₹75 / ₹56
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Anand Seamless share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -9.75% on the day · Vol 22,400
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.06 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +67% | +107% |
| 3 years, a year | +11% | +24% |
Anand Seamless revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
Anand Seamless profit and loss
Full years to March, FY23 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 41.39 | 36.90 | 33.55 | 56 |
| Expenses | 35.54 | 30.37 | 27.63 | 45.76 |
| Operating profit | 5.85 | 6.53 | 5.92 | 10.24 |
| OPM | 14.1% | 17.7% | 17.6% | 18.3% |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.17 |
| Interest | 1.51 | 1.57 | 1.96 | 2.44 |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.50 | 0.47 | 0.53 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 4.56 | 3.58 | 7.44 |
| Tax rate | 27.7% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 2.89 | 3.36 | 2.65 | 5.48 |
| EPS ₹ | 277.88 | 323.08 | 254.81 | 6.50 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Anand Seamless profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 14.1% | 17.7% | 17.6% | 18.3% |
| Tax rate | 27.7% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 26.3% |
| ROCE | · | 26.2% | 18.3% | 23.9% |
| ROE | · | 34.6% | 20.8% | 32.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Anand Seamless debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are now larger than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Anand Seamless balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 8.43 |
| Reserves | 7.93 | 11.29 | 13.94 | 11.10 |
| Net worth | 8.03 | 11.39 | 14.04 | 19.53 |
| Borrowings | 13.22 | 14.13 | 21.13 | 28.03 |
| Other liabilities | 10.99 | 10.03 | 17.24 | 20.03 |
| Total liabilities | 32.24 | 35.55 | 52.41 | 67.59 |
| Fixed assets | 5.45 | 6.14 | 6.77 | 6.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 26.76 | 29.41 | 45.64 | 61.13 |
Anand Seamless cash flow
₹ crore
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2.56 | 1.51 | -3.31 | -5.57 |
| Cash from investing | -0.24 | -1.14 | -1.06 | -0.17 |
| Cash from financing | -2.13 | -0.37 | 5.31 | 4.64 |
| Net cash flow | 0.19 | 0 | 0.94 | -1.10 |
Working capital
Days
| FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 49 | 27 | 112 | 89 |
| Inventory days | 285 | 507 | 757 | 514 |
| Days payable | 121 | 143 | 264 | 178 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 214 | 390 | 605 | 424 |
| Working capital days | 47 | 65 | 155 | 154 |
Anand Seamless peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Anand Seamless is number 118 of the 156 listed SME companies in industrial products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3B Films | 36 | 19.4 | 60 | 1.8 | 18.5% | 1.89 |
| Pattech Fitwell Tube Components | 103 | 54.6 | 59.8 | 1.9 | 6.7% | 0.89 |
| Envirotech Systems | 131 | 10.9 | 57.6 | 12.1 | 32.7% | 0.18 |
| Tankup Engineers | 946 | 197.9 | 57.3 | 4.8 | 12.6% | 1.21 |
| Refractory Shapes | 70 | 15.5 | 57 | 4.5 | 14.0% | 0.39 |
| Phychem Technologies | 47 | 11.5 | 56.5 | 4.1 | 10.8% | 0.43 |
| Anand Seamless | 74 | 13.5 | 56 | 5.5 | 18.3% | 1.44 |
| Maks Energy Solutions India | 10 | 14.9 | 54.1 | 0.7 | 5.5% | 1.02 |
| Jiwanram Sheoduttrai Industries | 10 | 9.6 | 53.9 | 1 | -0.9% | 0.68 |
| Rappid Valves (India) | 171 | 26.4 | 53.2 | 6.5 | 19.4% | 0.35 |
| Manas Polymers and Energies | 55 | 6.4 | 53 | 8.5 | 24.1% | 0.54 |
| Median of the 10 others | 63 | 15.2 | 56.8 | 4.3 | 13.3% | 0.61 |
Anand Seamless shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little.
Anand Seamless shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jun 26 | |
|---|---|
| Promoters | 70.39% |
| Number of shareholders | 619 |
Anand Seamless latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsAnand Seamless announcements
3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulation, 2018 for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateINVESTOR PRESENTATION FY26PDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Trading window of the Company shall remain closed for dealing in securities of the company for Promoters, Directors, Designated person, connected person andPDF ↗
Anand Seamless share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Anand Seamless' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 11 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,19,69,458 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 84,30,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY25 (₹254.81) and FY26 (₹6.50) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY23 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Anand Seamless
What does Anand Seamless do?
Anand Seamless is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in industrial products.
What is the share price of Anand Seamless?
₹62 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Anand Seamless?
₹74 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,19,69,458 shares.
What is the P/E of Anand Seamless?
13.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Anand Seamless' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹56 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Anand Seamless?
The promoter group; promoters held 70.39% at 30 June 2026.
More SME companies like Anand Seamless
Other listed SME companies in industrial products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Shayona EngineeringSHAYONAENG · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹74 cr
- Siyaram Recycling IndustriesSIYARAM · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹75 cr
- Kasturi Metal CompositeKASTURI · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹70 cr
- Marco Cables & ConductorsMARCO · NSE Emerge · Industrial Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹68 cr
- Super Iron FoundrySUPERIRON · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹68 cr
- Clara IndustriesCLARA · BSE SME · Industrial ProductsMarket cap ₹81 cr
Built from 3 exchange announcements, 1 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.