Khazanchi JewellersShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · KHAZANCHIGold jewellery wholesale
khazanchi.co.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0OWC01011 · Lot 250 shares · ₹1.78 lakh
₹712.80
-1.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹1,764 cr
Stock P/E
19.7peers 17.4
Book value
₹129
Price to book
5.51
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
0.86
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
34.8%
ROE · FY26
32.4%
ROE, 3-year average
26.1%
Operating margin · FY26
6.1%peers 6.3%
Sales growth, 3 years
62.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
123.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.34peers 0.46
Borrowings
₹110 cr
Interest cover
22.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
-29%
Debtor days
4
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
74.51%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
1,158
52-week high / low
₹813 / ₹608
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Khazanchi Jewellers share price chart

₹712.80+3.84% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.05% on the day · Vol 531

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
+1.7%
3 months
-3.1%
6 months
+6.8%
1 year
+3.8%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.01 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+16%+99%
3 years, a year+62%+124%
Latest half, H2 FY26+8%+103%

About Khazanchi Jewellers: business, products and customers

Khazanchi Jewellers sells gold, diamond and precious stone jewellery, and gold coins and bars, mostly in bulk to other jewellers across South India and also to shoppers at its own showroom in Chennai. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Khazanchi Jewellers was founded in Chennai in 1971 by Tarachand Mehta and incorporated in 1996. It designs jewellery in house and has it made by partner workshops across India, then supplies more than 1,000 jewellery shops, wholesalers and chains, mainly in Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh. Wholesale gave 90% of FY26 revenue and Tamil Nadu 75%.

The company buys gold from banks, imports through the India International Bullion Exchange and other parties, and every piece is BIS hallmarked. It keeps a library of more than five lakh designs and says it adds about a hundred new wholesale clients a year.

Read more about the business

What is new: a 10,000 sq ft flagship showroom in Sowcarpet, Chennai, opened in 2026, which lifted retail to 10% of FY26 revenue; Vajraa Diamonds, its own natural diamond range; a gold savings plan and app; and a move from BSE SME to the main boards of BSE and NSE, approved by shareholders in August 2026.

From the offer document (July 2023), the FY26 annual report, the June 2026 investor presentation and the June and August 2026 earnings calls.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 62% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 35% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.51%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Sales at the flagship showroom against the ₹450 cr to ₹500 cr target (Earnings call, June 2026, p.9; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.5 to 6).
  • The move from BSE SME to the main boards of BSE and NSE, which the company expected to complete within about two months of August 2026 (Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.3 to 5).
  • Stock and cash flow: inventory was about ₹460 cr in August 2026 and the Chairman said cash flow would be positive this year (Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.9 and p.14).
  • Trading with the related company Pathik Sales Pvt Ltd, with FY26 sales of ₹233.7 cr and purchases of ₹252.5 cr (Annual report FY26, p.91).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 4 days in FY26, against 1 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Khazanchi Jewellers revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
01,0002,0003,000Sales, FY20: 361 ₹ cr361Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 382 ₹ cr382Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Sales, FY22: 257 ₹ cr257Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 481 ₹ cr481Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 821 ₹ cr821Net profit, FY24: 27.3 ₹ cr27.3FY24Sales, FY25: 1,772 ₹ cr1,772Net profit, FY25: 44.9 ₹ cr44.9FY25Sales, FY26: 2,049 ₹ cr2,049Net profit, FY26: 89.4 ₹ cr89.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,500Sales, H1FY24: 406 ₹ cr406Net profit, H1FY24: 15.7 ₹ cr15.7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 415 ₹ cr415Net profit, H2FY24: 11.6 ₹ cr11.6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 756 ₹ cr756Net profit, H1FY25: 20.1 ₹ cr20.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 1,016 ₹ cr1,016Net profit, H2FY25: 24.9 ₹ cr24.9H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 952 ₹ cr952Net profit, H1FY26: 38.7 ₹ cr38.7H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 1,097 ₹ cr1,097Net profit, H2FY26: 50.7 ₹ cr50.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Khazanchi Jewellers half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales405.77415.01756.231,016952.341,097
Expenses385.40394.36727.72979.89898.981,025
Operating profit20.3720.6628.5135.8153.3671.82
OPM5.0%5.0%3.8%3.5%5.6%6.5%
Interest2.412.391.622.111.953.68
Depreciation0.110.150.100.240.090.51
Profit before tax18.2318.4827.0933.7751.7469.02
Net profit15.7211.6020.0524.9338.7050.72

Khazanchi Jewellers profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales361382257481820.781,7722,049
Expenses353374249465779.751,7081,924
Operating profit8881641.0364.32125.18
OPM2.2%2.0%2.9%3.2%5.0%3.6%6.1%
Other income11110.750.611.81
Interest65464.803.735.63
Depreciation00000.270.340.60
Exceptional and other items··-1-1···
Profit before tax3441036.7060.80120.76
Tax rate33.3%25.0%25.0%20.0%25.6%26.1%26.0%
Net profit233827.3244.9289.42
EPS ₹····11.0418.15·
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY23 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share is left blank where the source shows zero against a profit.

Khazanchi Jewellers profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY20: 2.2%2.2%FY20FY21: 2.0%2.0%FY21FY22: 2.9%2.9%FY22FY23: 3.2%3.2%FY23FY24: 5.0%5.0%FY24FY25: 3.6%3.6%FY25FY26: 6.1%6.1%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.2%2.0%2.9%3.2%5.0%3.6%6.1%
Tax rate33.3%25.0%25.0%20.0%25.6%26.1%26.0%
ROCE·8.9%7.5%13.7%22.8%23.9%34.8%
ROE·12.2%10.9%24.6%24.4%21.4%32.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Khazanchi Jewellers debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300400Net worth, FY20: 23 ₹ cr23Borrowings, FY20: 78 ₹ cr78FY20Net worth, FY21: 26 ₹ cr26Borrowings, FY21: 75 ₹ cr75FY21Net worth, FY22: 29 ₹ cr29Borrowings, FY22: 84 ₹ cr84FY22Net worth, FY23: 36 ₹ cr36Borrowings, FY23: 85 ₹ cr85FY23Net worth, FY24: 188 ₹ cr188Borrowings, FY24: 55 ₹ cr55FY24Net worth, FY25: 232 ₹ cr232Borrowings, FY25: 65 ₹ cr65FY25Net worth, FY26: 320 ₹ cr320Borrowings, FY26: 110 ₹ cr110FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100-50050100Cash from the business, FY20: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -83 ₹ cr-83Net profit, FY24: 27.3 ₹ cr27.3FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY25: 44.9 ₹ cr44.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -36 ₹ cr-36Net profit, FY26: 89.4 ₹ cr89.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Khazanchi Jewellers balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital10101010252525
Reserves13161926163207295
Net worth23262936188232320
Borrowings787584855565110
Other liabilities312112411936
Total liabilities104113124145254306466
Fixed assets1391313131325
Capital work in progress0000260
Investments0000300
Other assets91104111132236287441

Khazanchi Jewellers cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations65-16-831-36
Cash from investing-44-4-1-6-5-2
Cash from financing-4-85-690538
Net cash flow-210-1110

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days11521044
Inventory days90101158101955578
Days payable3121618115
Cash conversion cycle8889146851045876
Working capital days88589656834352

Khazanchi Jewellers peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Khazanchi Jewellers is number 1 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Khazanchi Jewellers1,76419.72,04989.46.1%0.34
Cellecor Gadgets68917.41,29239.65.5%0.69
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels2,33739.61,155598.0%0.94
KKV Agro Powers195.99643.30.8%0.61
Divine Hira Jewellers36951.78847.11.2%0.46
Grover Jewells60328.7824213.6%0.39
Yaashvi Jewellers1417.9448187.0%-
SMR Jewels1977.9432258.0%0.34
Pushpa Jewellers29811.541825.99.1%0.12
Greenchef Appliances148-374-90.2%0.91
Bai-Kakaji Polymers62423.13642713.0%0.38
Median of the 10 others33417.4636236.3%0.46

Khazanchi Jewellers shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
74.51%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.02%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.74%
at Mar 26; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
1,158
908 in Sep 24

Khazanchi Jewellers shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%74.51%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%-
Indian institutions (DIIs)1.44%1.51%1.60%1.59%1.76%1.76%1.74%-
Number of shareholders9081,1261,1471,2491,1651,2911,1161,158

Khazanchi Jewellers study: the business from its own documents

Read from 9 of the company's own documents

Khazanchi Jewellers key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹2,049.2 cr
Revenue in FY26, up from ₹1,771.9 cr in FY25 and ₹820.8 cr in FY24.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6
Retail share
10%
Share of FY26 revenue from its own showroom, up from 5% in FY25; the rest is wholesale.Annual report FY26, p.26
Tamil Nadu
75%
Share of FY26 revenue from Tamil Nadu, against 84% in FY24, as sales in other states grew.Annual report FY26, p.26
Largest client
5% to 6%
The most any single client gives of revenue, according to the Chairman, among more than 1,000 wholesale clients.Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.9; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.15
Related party sales
₹233.7 cr
FY26 sales to Pathik Sales Pvt Ltd, a company with a common director, down from ₹677.0 cr in FY25; purchases from it were ₹252.5 cr.Annual report FY26, p.37, p.50 and p.91
Show 5 more facts
Stock
₹407.8 cr
Inventory at 31 March 2026, up from ₹257.2 cr a year earlier, mostly gold stocked for the new showroom.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9; Earnings call, June 2026, p.8 to 9
Bank borrowings
₹110.4 cr
Current borrowings at 31 March 2026, raised to pay for more stock; long term borrowings were fully repaid.Annual report FY26, p.26
Flagship showroom
10,000 sq ft
Showroom in Sowcarpet, Chennai, opened in 2026 with about 6,800 sq ft of selling space; the company said it was selling ₹30 cr to ₹35 cr a month in August 2026.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.20; Earnings call, June 2026, p.11; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.6
EBITDA margin
6.19%
FY26 margin against 3.66% in FY25; the company links the higher net margin partly to favourable gold price moves.Annual report FY26, p.26
Latest quarter
₹586.4 cr
Revenue in Q1 FY27, up 45% from ₹403.8 cr a year earlier, with profit after tax of ₹27.8 cr.Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.3

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the June and August 2026 earnings calls, Chairman and Joint Managing Director Rajesh Mehta said the company aims for revenue growth of 25% to 30% a year, revenue of ₹5,000 cr by 2030, and retail at about 40% of revenue by FY2030, with 8 to 10 company owned stores over three to four years, starting in Tamil Nadu. Rajesh Mehta said the flagship showroom was targeted to reach ₹450 cr to ₹500 cr of sales, that expansion would be funded mainly from internal earnings, and that the move to the main boards was expected to be completed within about two months of August 2026.

25% to 30%Yearly revenue growth the company aims forJune and August 2026 calls
8 to 10New stores plannedOver three to four years, August 2026 call
₹450 cr to ₹500 crFlagship showroom sales targetJune 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue growth of 25% to 30% in FY27June 2026 callQ1 FY27 revenue up 45%; full year not yet reported
Flagship showroom sales of ₹450 cr to ₹500 crJune 2026 callMonthly sales of ₹30 cr to ₹35 cr reported in August 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Khazanchi Jewellers earns a small margin selling gold jewellery in bulk to other jewellers, and is now adding its own showroom, where margins are higher.

Its weak spots are thin wholesale margins, large sales to and purchases from a related company, and more money tied up in gold stock as it grows retail.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much in wholesale, where the company keeps thin spreads to win volume. Margins rose in the latest year, which the company links partly to gold price moves.
The evidence. The presentation describes thin spreads in bullion and competitive making charges. EBITDA margin rose to 6.19% in FY26 from 3.66%; the annual report puts the higher net margin down to favourable gold price movements. The Chairman puts retail margins at about 10% to 12%.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.22; Annual report FY26, p.26; Earnings call, June 2026, p.4
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?A long history and a very large design range keep wholesale clients coming back, but the company competes with large organised chains and strong regional jewellers.
The evidence. Five decades in the trade and a library of more than five lakh designs, made through partner workshops. The Chairman said competition is rising in all segments in August 2026.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.15 and p.17; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.14
AverageWho are its customers?Hundreds of jewellers order from it and none is large on its own, but most sales are in one state and a related company is a big trading partner.
The evidence. More than 1,000 wholesale clients, none above 5% to 6% of revenue, and about 80% repeat clients. Tamil Nadu gave 75% of FY26 revenue. Sales to Pathik Sales Pvt Ltd, which shares a director, were ₹233.7 cr in FY26.Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.9; Earnings call, June 2026, p.10; Annual report FY26, p.26, p.50 and p.91
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Gold stock has to be bought and held, and the shift to retail needs much more stock than wholesale, so cash went out of the business in the latest year.
The evidence. Inventory rose to ₹407.8 cr at March 2026 from ₹257.2 cr, and current borrowings to ₹110.4 cr. Net cash from operations was negative ₹35.9 cr in FY26. The Chairman puts the wholesale cycle at 40 to 45 days and retail at 100 to 120 days.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9; Annual report FY26, p.26 and p.67; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.8
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. The company keeps adding wholesale clients and has opened a large showroom, and sales grew strongly in the first quarter of the new year.
The evidence. The Chairman says about a hundred clients are added each year. Revenue grew from ₹820.8 cr in FY24 to ₹2,049.2 cr in FY26, and Q1 FY27 revenue was up 45%.Earnings call, June 2026, p.10; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.6; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.3
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales and profit move with gold prices and with demand around weddings and festivals; sharp price rises slow buying for a while.
The evidence. The annual report links the FY26 margin rise to gold price moves. The Chairman said steep price rises bring a slowdown of a week or two, and spoke of a call by the Prime Minister to stop buying gold for a year.Annual report FY26, p.26; Earnings call, Aug 2026, p.9; Earnings call, June 2026, p.3

Who runs Khazanchi Jewellers?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

TMTarachand MehtaPromoter, Founder and Managing Director

Founded the business and has more than 50 years in the jewellery industry; education to higher secondary level. Managing Director since November 1997; looks after overall operations, sales, marketing and business development.

Offer document, p.122 to 123; Annual report FY26, p.36
RMRajesh MehtaChairman and Joint Managing Director

B.Com with more than 25 years in the jewellery industry; on the board since November 2024 and leads the company's earnings calls. Also a director of Pathik Sales Private Limited and four other companies. The annual report states that Rajesh Mehta is a son of Tarachand Mehta and a brother of Goutham and Vikas Mehta.

Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.36 to 37
GGouthamPromoter and Executive Director

B.Com from the University of Madras, with the company since 1997 and 25 years in jewellery at the time of the offer document. Helped widen the retail and wholesale business and the product range; looks after finance, expansion and operations. The offer document states that Goutham is the son of Tarachand Mehta.

Offer document, p.122 to 123; Annual report FY26, p.20
FDFancy DeviPromoter

With the company for more than two decades, working on marketing and jewellery design. The offer document describes Fancy Devi as the wife of Tarachand Mehta.

Offer document, p.131 to 132
TMTarachand Mehta and SonsPromoter (a Hindu undivided family)

An HUF formed in October 1978, with Tarachand Mehta as Karta and Fancy Devi as a coparcener, named as a promoter in the offer document.

Offer document, p.131 to 132
GHGoutham HUFPromoter (a Hindu undivided family)

An HUF formed in June 1999 with Goutham as Karta, named as a promoter in the offer document.

Offer document, p.131 to 132
VMVikas MehtaChief Financial Officer

B.Com from the University of Madras with over 20 years in jewellery and finance. Chief Financial Officer since May 2023.

Offer document, p.129 to 130; Annual report FY26, p.20
AMAashish MehtaChief Executive Officer

B.Com from the University of Madras with over 4 years in jewellery at the time of the offer document. Chief Executive Officer since May 2023.

Offer document, p.129 to 130; Annual report FY26, p.20
NJNaressh JainIndependent Director

B.Com from the University of Madras with more than 15 years in finance. Independent Director since May 2023.

Offer document, p.122 to 123; Annual report FY26, p.20

Khazanchi Jewellers latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹1,097 cr (+8%), net profit ₹50.7 cr (+103%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.51%.

Khazanchi Jewellers annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Khazanchi Jewellers share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 3 Aug 2026
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 15 Sept 2025
  • DividendInterim Dividend - Rs. - 0.5000ex-date 27 Nov 2024
Checks we ran on Khazanchi Jewellers' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,47,46,900 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Khazanchi Jewellers

What does Khazanchi Jewellers do?

Khazanchi Jewellers sells gold, diamond and precious stone jewellery, and gold coins and bars, mostly in bulk to other jewellers across South India and also to shoppers at its own showroom in Chennai. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Khazanchi Jewellers?

₹713 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Khazanchi Jewellers?

₹1,764 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,47,46,900 shares.

What is the P/E of Khazanchi Jewellers?

19.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Khazanchi Jewellers' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹2,049 cr and profit after tax ₹89 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Khazanchi Jewellers?

Tarachand Mehta, Goutham, Fancy Devi, Tarachand Mehta and Sons, Goutham HUF; promoters held 74.51% at 30 June 2026.

What is Khazanchi Jewellers' website?

www.khazanchi.co.in

More SME companies like Khazanchi Jewellers

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.