Foce IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹675 cr
- Stock P/E
- 45.1peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹79.7
- Price to book
- 7.21
- EV / operating profit
- 36.1
- Market cap to sales
- 4.65
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 17.4%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 21.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 13.8%peers 14.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 35.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 23.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.51peers 0.29
- Borrowings
- ₹47.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 14.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 6%
- Debtor days
- 179
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 73.63%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 507
- 52-week high / low
- ₹835 / ₹487
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Foce India share price chart
Close on 28 Oct 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 240
Daily prices to 28 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 28 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +4.7%
- 3 months
- +6.4%
- 6 months
- +3.2%
- 1 year
- -27.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.78 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 99%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +39% | +4% |
| 3 years, a year | +36% | +23% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | +21% |
About Foce India: business, products and customers
Foce India supplies wristwatches in bulk, mostly other brands' watches made to a buyer's order, and assembles watches at a subsidiary near Mumbai. A second subsidiary owns property and earns rent, and the shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Foce India began as a Mumbai watch shop and now mainly buys ready watches and sells them in bulk to institutional buyers, along with corporate gift items such as clocks, belts, wallets and pens. Watches under the FOCE name are a small part; the offer document says the FOCE trademark belongs to the Managing Director, Manoj Sitaram Agarwal, and the company pays a royalty of ₹5,000 a year to use it.
Because the trading arm resells bought-in goods, almost all of its revenue is passed on as purchase cost and the spread is thin; its segment profit halved in FY26 even as its sales rose. FO Industries, set up at Bhiwandi in 2021 to assemble watches, earned a far wider margin in FY26, and Foce Realty Solutions earns rent, where nearly all revenue is profit. So the group's reported margin depends on how the three are mixed, not on one product.
Read more about the business
The business is funded with short term money: bank overdraft, loans from the Managing Director and others, and advances received against property. Stock and unpaid bills both rose sharply in FY26, and the company also sold watches to Tremont Luggage Manufacturing, an entity the annual report lists among those the company's key people can influence.
The documents name no rival companies; the annual report speaks only of competition from domestic and international watch brands.
From the offer document (prospectus, December 2021), the FY26 annual report and the FY26 results filed on 27 May 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 36% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.63%.
To watch
- Shareholders' vote and exchange approvals for moving to the NSE main board and listing on the BSE main board, approved by the board on 27 May 2026 (Board meeting outcome, 27 May 2026, p.1).
- The outcome of the DGGI and PMLA proceedings and the disputed GST demand at FO Industries (Annual report FY26, p.109 and p.110).
- Repayment of the loan from Managing Director Manoj Agarwal (Annual report FY26, p.107).
- Whether the stock built up at March 2026 turns into sales and cash (FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.19).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 179 days in FY26, against 72 in FY16.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Foce India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before.
Foce India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 43 | 15 | 26 | 54 | 34 | 70.14 | 58.62 | 86.70 |
| Expenses | 35 | 12 | 19 | 41 | 25 | 60.49 | 50.65 | 74.67 |
| Operating profit | 8 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 9.65 | 7.97 | 12.04 |
| OPM | 18.0% | 21.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 13.8% | 13.6% | 13.9% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.55 | 0.38 | 1.02 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 9.37 | 7.59 | 11.10 |
| Net profit | 6 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 7.54 | 5.81 | 9.16 |
Foce India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY16 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.13 | 4.99 | 21.68 | 62.08 | 54.44 | 77 | 187 | 58 | 80 | 104.25 | 145.32 |
| Expenses | 27.73 | 4.93 | 20.63 | 59.82 | 52.24 | 74 | 176 | 46 | 60 | 85.90 | 125.31 |
| Operating profit | 0.40 | 0.06 | 1.05 | 2.26 | 2.20 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 20 | 18.35 | 20.01 |
| OPM | 1.4% | 1.2% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 13.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.59 | 1.40 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.24 | 0.30 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | -1 | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0.39 | 0.02 | 1.02 | 2.24 | 2.18 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 19 | 17.92 | 18.70 |
| Tax rate | 35.9% | 150.0% | 28.4% | 29.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 19.6% | 19.9% |
| Net profit | 0.25 | 0 | 0.73 | 1.58 | 1.61 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 14.40 | 14.97 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.50 | 0 | 0.99 | 2.14 | 1.68 | 2.07 | 7.92 | 7.26 | 13.58 | 29.43 | 12.56 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY17) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Foce India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 1.4% | 1.2% | 4.8% | 3.6% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 17.6% | 13.8% |
| Tax rate | 35.9% | 150.0% | 28.4% | 29.5% | 26.1% | 33.3% | 18.2% | 20.0% | 15.8% | 19.6% | 19.9% |
| ROCE | · | 0.3% | 18.8% | 35.6% | 26.4% | 29.5% | 41.5% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 18.9% | 16.1% |
| ROE | · | 0.0% | 18.1% | 27.8% | 20.4% | 20.2% | 35.3% | 18.0% | 28.1% | 20.0% | 17.4% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | · | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Foce India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Foce India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 2.08 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.07 | 3.99 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4.89 | 11.74 |
| Reserves | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.33 | 3.89 | 4.80 | 7 | 35 | 44 | 60 | 73.92 | 81.82 |
| Net worth | 2.68 | 3.67 | 4.40 | 6.96 | 8.79 | 11 | 40 | 49 | 65 | 78.81 | 93.56 |
| Borrowings | 4.67 | 1.74 | 1.07 | 0.16 | 0.58 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 22 | 30.08 | 47.91 |
| Other liabilities | 1.55 | 2.20 | 6.61 | 6.93 | 1.81 | 26 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 40.41 | 62.18 |
| Total liabilities | 8.90 | 7.61 | 12.08 | 14.05 | 11.18 | 37 | 53 | 86 | 111 | 149.30 | 203.65 |
| Fixed assets | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0 | 4 | 58 | 57 | 0.78 | 2.63 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 72.41 | 77.04 |
| Other assets | 8.86 | 7.50 | 12.03 | 14.01 | 11.15 | 37 | 40 | 28 | 54 | 76.11 | 123.98 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 57.66 | 71.22 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.14 | 38.06 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.84 | 0.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 17.89 | 29.24 |
Foce India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | · | 0.41 | 0.48 | -1.11 | 3 | -9 | 45 | 0 | 15.25 | 1.24 |
| Cash from investing | · | · | 0 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 | -14 | -44 | 0 | -15.86 | -6.67 |
| Cash from financing | · | · | -0.64 | 0.09 | 0.65 | -1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.06 |
| Net cash flow | · | · | -0.23 | 0.56 | -0.46 | 2 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -0.61 | -0.37 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.13 | 6.83 |
Working capital
Days
| FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 72 | 227 | 142 | 56 | 66 | 153 | 41 | 59 | 205 | 202 | 179 |
| Inventory days | 42 | 279 | 45 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 94 | 6 | 14 | 116 |
| Days payable | 19 | 172 | 115 | 42 | 10 | 134 | 24 | 147 | 135 | 79 | 89 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 95 | 334 | 72 | 34 | 60 | 31 | 44 | 6 | 76 | 137 | 207 |
| Working capital days | 94 | 368 | 90 | 38 | 62 | 39 | 51 | -64 | 26 | 16 | 46 |
Foce India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Foce India is number 30 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dev Labtech Venture | 127 | 12.7 | 167 | 10 | 7.0% | 0.06 |
| Essen Speciality Films | 301 | - | 163 | -4 | 0.3% | 0.32 |
| Brandman Retail | 316 | 12.5 | 162 | 25.3 | 17.4% | 0.09 |
| Inflame Appliances | 169 | 28.2 | 150 | 6 | 13.0% | 0.87 |
| PNGS Gargi Fashion Jewellery | 636 | 20.5 | 149 | 31 | 27.0% | 0.09 |
| Foce India | 675 | 45.1 | 145 | 15 | 13.8% | 0.51 |
| Naman Industries Proxima | 62 | - | 143 | -2.3 | 0.9% | 0.30 |
| CWD | 673 | 61.2 | 142 | 11 | 16.0% | 0.71 |
| Transteel Seating Technologies | 209 | 9.5 | 139 | 22 | 24.0% | 0.27 |
| Eighty Jewellers | 46 | 4.6 | 128 | 10 | 12.0% | 0.81 |
| Arham Technologies | 427 | 35.0 | 119 | 12.2 | 16.1% | 0.27 |
| Median of the 10 others | 255 | 16.6 | 146 | 10.5 | 14.5% | 0.29 |
Foce India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Foce India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% | 73.63% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.43% | - | 0.61% | 0.61% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | 1.53% | 1.67% | 1.79% | 1.63% | 2.42% | 1.89% | 1.96% |
| Companies and others | - | 24.84% | 24.70% | - | 24.31% | - | 23.87% | 23.80% |
| Number of shareholders | 154 | 173 | 249 | 250 | 252 | 350 | 504 | 507 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Foce India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 4 of the company's own documentsFoce India so far
From the company's own record
- 28 Dec 2021Listed on NSE Emerge
- 21 Aug 2026Shareholders approved
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 73.63%
- 5 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹792.90
Foce India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Consolidated revenue
- ₹145.3 cr
- FY26 revenue, up 39.4% from ₹104.3 cr; the parent company alone billed ₹56.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.42
- Trading segment
- ₹108.7 cr
- FY26 trading sales earned a segment profit of ₹7.6 cr, against ₹15.3 cr on ₹101.4 cr of sales a year earlier.FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.22
- Assembly segment
- ₹33.1 cr
- FY26 sales from watch assembly at FO Industries, with a segment profit of ₹8.6 cr, shown as a separate segment for the first time.FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.22
- Rent
- ₹3.5 cr
- FY26 rental income, of which ₹3.4 cr was segment profit.FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.22
- Stock
- ₹38.1 cr
- Consolidated inventory at March 2026, up from ₹3.1 cr a year earlier.FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.19
Show 5 more facts
- Unpaid bills
- ₹71.2 cr
- Consolidated trade receivables at March 2026, about half a year of sales, up from ₹57.7 cr.FY26 results, 27 May 2026, p.19; our arithmetic
- Short term borrowings
- ₹45.8 cr
- Consolidated at March 2026: ₹17.0 cr bank overdraft and ₹28.8 cr of other loans, up from ₹30.1 cr in total.Annual report FY26, p.92
- Loan from the MD
- ₹27.9 cr
- Owed by the company to Managing Director Manoj Agarwal at March 2026, after ₹60.8 cr was lent and ₹43.0 cr repaid during the year.Annual report FY26, p.107
- Sales to related entity
- ₹11.9 cr
- FY26 sales to Tremont Luggage Manufacturing, an entity the company's key people can influence, including taxes.Annual report FY26, p.106 and p.108
- Largest customer
- About 91%
- Share of FY21 revenue from the single largest customer at the time of listing; later documents give no customer split.Offer document, p.25
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Foce India earns a spread on watches it buys and resells in bulk, a wider margin on watches assembled at its subsidiary, and rent from property.
Its weak spots are a brand it does not own, very few buyers, short term borrowing from banks and its promoter, and dealings with entities linked to its key people.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Little sign of it. The trading arm earned less in FY26 on more sales, and its products are mostly other brands' watches made to order.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?The company does not own its brand and describes intense competition from domestic and international brands.
WatchWho are its customers?A handful of bulk buyers, one of which was almost all of the business at listing, and a related entity buys a sizeable share.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Stock and unpaid bills are large and are carried with overdraft and short term loans, much of it from the promoter.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Sales grew in FY26 and the assembly unit added a new stream, but the documents do not show who the new buyers are.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Bulk orders from few buyers make sales lumpy, and tax investigations have hung over the group since 2022.
Who runs Foce India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
MSManoj Sitaram AgarwalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 57.07%
Bachelor of Commerce with twenty six years in management, administration, trading and finance; a director of various companies for more than two decades. Owns the FOCE trademark. Reappointed for five years from July 2026, subject to shareholders' approval.
Board meeting outcome, 27 May 2026, p.1 and p.3; Offer document, p.34 and p.113AMAnita Manoj AgarwalPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 14.31%
Bachelor of Commerce with experience in management, administration, trading and finance; appointed an additional non-executive director on 27 May 2026. The company states Anita Manoj Agarwal is the wife of Manoj Sitaram Agarwal.
Board meeting outcome, 27 May 2026, p.3 and p.4; Annual report FY26, p.70PSParmeshwari Sitaram AgarwalPromoter · holds 2.25%
Named as one of the three promoters in the offer document, with no other business interests listed.
Offer document, p.124 and p.125; Annual report FY26, p.70UAUtkarsh AgarwalExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
BBA from Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies; responsible for business administration and management. The documents record Utkarsh Agarwal as the son of Manoj Sitaram Agarwal.
Offer document, p.113 and p.114; Annual report FY26, p.3LKLalit Kumar TapadiaIndependent Director
Chartered accountant with knowledge of accounts, investment and finance; Managing Director of Canopy Finance Limited at listing. Chairs the audit, nomination and stakeholder committees.
Offer document, p.113; Annual report FY26, p.3Foce India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹86.7 cr (+24%), net profit ₹9.2 cr (+21%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.63%.
- Main board migration: shareholders approved, 21 Aug 2026 (migration tracker).
Foce India announcements
80 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enFoce India Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q_ FY 20__-__PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingRevised Outcome of AGMPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 07, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Postal Ballot. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Foce India Limited for the quarter ended 31-Mar-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations aPDF ↗
Foce India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Foce India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Bonus issueBONUS 7:5ex-date 2 March 2026
Checks we ran on Foce India's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iBonus issue with ex-date 2 March 2026: earlier prices on this page are adjusted to the new share basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,17,43,020 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY16 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 30 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Foce India
What does Foce India do?
Foce India supplies wristwatches in bulk, mostly other brands' watches made to a buyer's order, and assembles watches at a subsidiary near Mumbai. A second subsidiary owns property and earns rent, and the shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Foce India?
₹575 at the close on 28 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Foce India?
₹675 cr at the close on 28 Oct 2026, on 1,17,43,020 shares.
What is the P/E of Foce India?
45.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 28 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Foce India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹145 cr and profit after tax ₹15 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Foce India?
Manoj Sitaram Agarwal, Anita Manoj Agarwal, Parmeshwari Sitaram Agarwal; promoters held 73.63% at 30 June 2026.
What is Foce India's website?
www.foceindia.com
More SME companies like Foce India
Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Grover JewellsGJL · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2026Market cap ₹677 cr
- Cellecor GadgetsCELLECOR · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2023Market cap ₹650 cr
- CWDCWD · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹620 cr
- Bai-Kakaji PolymersBAIKAKAJI · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹616 cr
- PNGS Gargi Fashion JewelleryGARGI · BSE SME · Consumer DurablesMarket cap ₹567 cr
- Arham TechnologiesARHAM · NSE Emerge · Consumer Durables · listed 2022Market cap ₹499 cr
Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2021 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 80 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 11 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.