Cellecor GadgetsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · CELLECORConsumer electronics brandListed 28 Sept 2023
cellecor.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0OMO01025 · Lot 3,000 shares · ₹82,200
₹27.40
-0.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹650 cr
Stock P/E
16.4peers 19.8
Book value
₹8.6
Price to book
3.19
EV / operating profit
10.7
Market cap to sales
0.50
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
22.6%
ROE · FY26
22.0%
ROE, 3-year average
26.0%
Operating margin · FY26
5.5%peers 6.5%
Sales growth, 3 years
69.8%
Profit growth, 3 years
70.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.69peers 0.39
Borrowings
₹142 cr
Interest cover
4.1×
Cash from business / op. profit
2%
Debtor days
30
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
43.08%
Change in promoter holding
-3.22 pts
Shareholders
3,913
52-week high / low
₹44 / ₹22
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹1

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Cellecor Gadgets share price chart

₹27.40-14.24% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.18% on the day · Vol 78,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-7.0%
3 months
-11.6%
6 months
-36.6%
1 year
-14.2%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.60 cr
Taken for delivery
76%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+26%+28%
3 years, a year+70%+70%
Latest half, H2 FY26+8%+23%

About Cellecor Gadgets: business, products and customers

Cellecor Gadgets sells low-priced phones, smart TVs, earbuds, smartwatches and home and kitchen appliances under its own Cellecor brand, made for it by other manufacturers, mostly through distributors and small-town shops across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

The Delhi company began in 2012 as Unity Communications, the proprietorship of founder Ravi Agarwal, and moved from distributing gadgets to selling its own brand. It does not run factories: established Indian manufacturers build the products to its specification, and Cellecor plans the range, buys the finished goods, brands and markets them, and handles warranty service through more than 2,000 service centres. The portfolio now runs to over 600 products, from earbuds and power banks to air conditioners, washing machines and air fryers.

Because it buys finished goods and resells them, its sales include the full cost of each product, so the margin left over is thin and moves with purchase prices, freight, dealer margins and discounts. The business also ties up a lot of cash in stock, in advances paid to suppliers and in credit given to buyers, which bank borrowings and fresh share capital fund; in FY26 almost no cash came in from operations.

Read more about the business

It sells mainly through more than 1,800 distributors and the retailers behind them, plus large chains, eight exclusive stores, Amazon, Flipkart and quick commerce apps such as Zepto. Since March 2026 it has set up a UK subsidiary, raised foreign currency convertible bonds and promoter warrants, and in August 2026 its overseas step-down subsidiary signed preliminary heads of terms for a proposed assembly plant in Liberia. The offer document said no listed Indian company does a business similar enough to compare.

From the offer document (Prospectus, 2023), the annual report for FY26, the Infomerics rating note of February 2026, the April 2024 investor presentation and the company's announcements of August and September 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 70% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 23% in FY26.

To watch

  • Conversion of the remaining foreign currency convertible bonds at ₹29 a share (Annual report FY26, p.42).
  • Payment of the balance on the promoter's 3,50,00,000 warrants (Annual report FY26, p.29).
  • Collection of the ₹107.2 cr of receivables at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.41).
  • Feasibility and approvals for the proposed Liberia plant (Press release, 18 August 2026, p.4).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 30 days in FY26, against 3 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Cellecor Gadgets revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,500Sales, FY22: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 264 ₹ cr264Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Sales, FY24: 500 ₹ cr500Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Sales, FY25: 1,026 ₹ cr1,026Net profit, FY25: 31 ₹ cr31FY25Sales, FY26: 1,292 ₹ cr1,292Net profit, FY26: 39.6 ₹ cr39.6FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, H1FY23: 114 ₹ cr114Net profit, H1FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 151 ₹ cr151Net profit, H2FY23: 5 ₹ cr5H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 210 ₹ cr210Net profit, H1FY24: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 291 ₹ cr291Net profit, H2FY24: 9 ₹ cr9H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 426 ₹ cr426Net profit, H1FY25: 15 ₹ cr15H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 600 ₹ cr600Net profit, H2FY25: 16.3 ₹ cr16.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 641 ₹ cr641Net profit, H1FY26: 19.5 ₹ cr19.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 650 ₹ cr650Net profit, H2FY26: 20.1 ₹ cr20.1H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Cellecor Gadgets half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales114151210291426600.23641.49650.32
Expenses109143197274400571.28607.52613.14
Operating profit5813172528.9533.9637.19
OPM4.4%5.0%6.0%6.0%6.0%4.8%5.3%5.7%
Interest013456.656.9310.29
Depreciation000000.570.480.51
Profit before tax4610122021.7626.6526.69
Net profit35791516.2819.5320.08

Cellecor Gadgets profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales1212645001,0261,292
Expenses1182524719711,221
Operating profit313305571.15
OPM2.5%4.8%6.0%5.0%5.5%
Other income00000.39
Interest0271317.22
Depreciation00110.98
Profit before tax311224153.34
Tax rate33.3%27.3%27.3%24.4%25.7%
Net profit28163139.61
EPS ₹21.4073.360.771.421.80
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Cellecor Gadgets profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%2%4%6%8%FY22: 2.5%2.5%FY22FY23: 4.8%4.8%FY23FY24: 6.0%6.0%FY24FY25: 5.0%5.0%FY25FY26: 5.5%5.5%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin2.5%4.8%6.0%5.0%5.5%
Tax rate33.3%27.3%27.3%24.4%25.7%
ROCE·68.0%29.0%24.4%22.6%
ROE·98.7%30.7%25.2%22.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Cellecor Gadgets debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0100200300Net worth, FY22: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 14.1 ₹ cr14.1Borrowings, FY23: 21 ₹ cr21FY23Net worth, FY24: 90 ₹ cr90Borrowings, FY24: 75 ₹ cr75FY24Net worth, FY25: 156 ₹ cr156Borrowings, FY25: 121 ₹ cr121FY25Net worth, FY26: 205 ₹ cr205Borrowings, FY26: 142 ₹ cr142FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-150-100-50050Cash from the business, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -21 ₹ cr-21Net profit, FY23: 8 ₹ cr8FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -102 ₹ cr-102Net profit, FY24: 16 ₹ cr16FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -33 ₹ cr-33Net profit, FY25: 31 ₹ cr31FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY26: 39.6 ₹ cr39.6FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Cellecor Gadgets balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.100.11212222.07
Reserves21469134182.60
Net worth2.1014.1190156204.67
Borrowings12175121141.76
Other liabilities20.9034.892158121.37
Total liabilities2470186335467.80
Fixed assets0111918.12
Capital work in progress00000
Investments00000.10
Other assets2469185316449.58
Receivables····107.18
Inventory····243.04
Cash····30.86
Trade payables····91.60

Cellecor Gadgets cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0-21-102-331.11
Cash from investing0-2-1-18-4.70
Cash from financing1221076812.69
Net cash flow1-14179.10
Capital spending····0.46

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days310141530
Inventory days4276818779
Days payable5537131730
Cash conversion cycle-1149828480
Working capital days725614154

Cellecor Gadgets peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Cellecor Gadgets is number 2 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Khazanchi Jewellers1,76719.82,049896.0%0.34
Cellecor Gadgets65016.41,29239.65.5%0.69
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels2,33739.61,155598.0%0.94
KKV Agro Powers195.99643.30.8%0.61
Divine Hira Jewellers36951.78847.11.2%0.46
Grover Jewells60328.7824213.6%0.39
Yaashvi Jewellers1417.9448187.0%-
SMR Jewels1977.9432258.0%0.34
Pushpa Jewellers29811.541825.99.1%0.12
Greenchef Appliances148-374-90.2%0.91
Bai-Kakaji Polymers62423.13642713.0%0.38
Median of the 10 others33419.8636236.5%0.39

Cellecor Gadgets shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.

Promoters
43.08%
-8.46 pts since Sep 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
17.05%
+12.64 pts since Sep 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.28%
at Mar 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
7.78%
-0.13 pts since Sep 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
12.31%
+1.29 pts since Sep 23
Companies and others
19.78%
+0.71 pts since Sep 23
Number of shareholders
3,913
2,020 in Sep 23

Cellecor Gadgets shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Oct 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters51.54%51.54%51.54%49.64%49.64%46.30%46.30%43.08%
Foreign investors (FIIs)4.41%0.77%0.02%2.92%3.27%8.78%8.72%17.05%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.05%3.91%2.14%1.54%0.28%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)7.91%14.50%12.79%12.09%9.64%7.26%7.72%7.78%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.02%9.32%14.73%15.95%17.15%17.76%16.23%12.31%
Companies and others19.07%19.96%18.78%17.86%20.02%19.90%21.03%19.78%
Number of shareholders2,0201,0652,6743,1324,7735,2634,8913,913

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 1 Sept 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Cellecor Gadgets study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

Cellecor Gadgets so far

From the company's own record

  1. 28 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 43.08%
  3. 7 Jan 2025Highest close since listing, ₹74.64

Cellecor Gadgets key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Gross margin
13.3%
FY26 revenue left after the cost of goods bought for resale; the products are made by outside manufacturers.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.48; our arithmetic
Distribution reach
1,800+ distributors
Serving more than one lakh retail touchpoints, with more than 2,000 service centres behind the brand.Annual report FY26, p.11
Money owed by buyers
₹107.2 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹40.9 cr a year earlier while revenue grew 25.9%; the company links it to longer credit from large retail and B2B buyers.Annual report FY26, p.41
Stock held
₹243.0 cr
Inventory at March 2026, up from ₹209.9 cr, built ahead of the festive season and new launches.Annual report FY26, p.41
Cash from operations
₹1.1 cr
FY26 operating cash flow, against profit before tax of ₹53.3 cr, as stock, receivables and supplier advances rose.Annual report FY26, p.49
Show 5 more facts
Advances to suppliers
₹53.7 cr
Paid ahead to suppliers at March 2026, up from ₹29.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.56
Convertible bonds
330 bonds
2% foreign currency convertible bonds of US$1,00,000 face value each, issued at a 12% discount in April 2026 and convertible at ₹29 a share; five had converted by May 2026.Annual report FY26, p.29 and p.42
Promoter warrants
₹98.0 cr
3,50,00,000 warrants at ₹28 allotted to Ravi Agarwal after March 2026, with a quarter of the price paid upfront; Ravi Agarwal had sold 88,95,000 shares during FY26.Annual report FY26, p.28 to 29 and p.52; our arithmetic
Shares under attachment
12.14%
Held by pre-listing investor Tano Investment Opportunity Fund and attached by the Enforcement Directorate, Raipur; the company says the case concerns only that investor.Annual report FY26, p.58; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
Credit rating
IVR A-/Stable
Assigned by Infomerics in February 2026 on ₹200 cr of bank facilities, citing reach and range against thin margins and tough competition.Credit rating note, Infomerics, February 2026, p.1

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

The company gives no sales or profit guidance in the documents read. Its board approved in August 2026 a move from NSE Emerge to the NSE main board with a direct listing on BSE, once eligibility conditions are met, and an employee stock option plan. The Liberia plant is at the stage of planning, feasibility and regulatory engagement, and the company says a detailed disclosure will follow when the facility is set up.

Main board moveApproved by board6 August 2026, subject to eligibility
About 15 acresProposed Liberia siteHeads of terms, August 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Reach ₹1,000 cr of revenueApril 2024 presentation₹1,025.95 cr in FY25 and ₹1,291.8 cr in FY26
Grow from 1,000+ to 1,400+ distributorsApril 2024 presentation1,800+ distributors in FY26
Start its own manufacturing as backward integrationApril 2024 presentationStill a partnership manufacturing model in FY26; preliminary heads of terms for a plant in Liberia in August 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Cellecor earns a thin margin putting its brand on budget electronics made by others and pushing them through a very wide network of distributors and shops.

Its weak spots are thin margins in a crowded market, cash tied up in stock and customer credit, frequent new share and bond issues, and a large block of shares under attachment.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It sells on low price in a market where buyers compare closely, so it has little room to raise prices.
The evidence. Infomerics calls the industry price-sensitive, says aggressive discounting may compress profits and that cost increases may not be fully passed on.Credit rating note, Infomerics, February 2026, p.3
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?Its reach and service network help, but the brand is young and has no technology or factories of its own.
The evidence. Infomerics lists intense competition and a limited track record of the brand among the main weaknesses.Credit rating note, Infomerics, February 2026, p.1 and p.4
StrongWho are its customers?Sales are spread over many distributors, shops and online platforms rather than a few buyers.
The evidence. More than 1,800 distributors and more than one lakh retail touchpoints, plus large chains, exclusive stores and online marketplaces.Annual report FY26, p.11 and p.15
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Few fixed assets are needed, but stock, supplier advances and customer credit soak up cash as it grows.
The evidence. Inventory ₹243.0 cr, receivables ₹107.2 cr and supplier advances ₹53.7 cr at March 2026; FY26 operating cash flow was ₹1.1 cr.Annual report FY26, p.41, p.49 and p.56
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding product categories and sales channels, but every sale has to be won again from shoppers.
The evidence. Added refrigerators, fans, fire TVs and other appliances in FY26 and quick commerce through Zepto.Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.15
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales lean on the festive season and consumer spending, and small changes in costs or discounts move its thin profit.
The evidence. Infomerics notes FY25 EBITDA margin fell on higher purchase and freight costs, lower dealer margins from some OEMs and more promotion.Credit rating note, Infomerics, February 2026, p.3

Who runs Cellecor Gadgets?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RARavi AgarwalPromoter, Founder and Managing Director · holds 41.41%

A first-generation entrepreneur educated to intermediate level who founded Unity Communications in 2010 with more than 12 years in the telecom sector at the time of the offer document.

Offer document, p.165 to 166; Annual report FY26, p.10
NANikhil AggarwalPromoter; Whole-Time Director until August 2026

A founder member who joined Unity Communications in 2016 and led marketing and brand building. The offer document states that Nikhil Aggarwal and Ravi Agarwal are brothers. Resigned as Whole-Time Director on 6 August 2026.

Offer document, p.165 to 166; Annual report FY26, p.30
SSSantosh SinghalPromoter group shareholder · holds 1.27%

Listed as a promoter holder in the shareholding pattern.

Shareholding pattern, September 2026
GAGunjan AggarwalChairperson and Non-Executive Director

Sits on the audit, nomination and remuneration, stakeholder relationship and CSR committees; receives a commission as a non-executive director.

Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.37
BGBindu GuptaDirector and Chief Financial Officer

A Fellow Chartered Accountant with around two decades of experience in financial planning, risk management, compliance and governance.

Annual report FY26, p.10

Cellecor Gadgets latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹650 cr (+8%), net profit ₹20.1 cr (+23%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 46.30% to 43.08%.

Cellecor Gadgets annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Cellecor Gadgets share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RE 1/- PER SHAREex-date 9 Aug 2024
Checks we ran on Cellecor Gadgets' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (23,71,38,145 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 22,07,00,000 shares at face value ₹1, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹73.36) and FY24 (₹0.77) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Cellecor Gadgets

What does Cellecor Gadgets do?

Cellecor Gadgets sells low-priced phones, smart TVs, earbuds, smartwatches and home and kitchen appliances under its own Cellecor brand, made for it by other manufacturers, mostly through distributors and small-town shops across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Cellecor Gadgets?

₹27.4 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Cellecor Gadgets?

₹650 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 23,71,38,145 shares.

What is the P/E of Cellecor Gadgets?

16.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Cellecor Gadgets' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹1,292 cr and profit after tax ₹40 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Cellecor Gadgets?

Ravi Agarwal, Nikhil Aggarwal, Santosh Singhal; promoters held 43.08% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Cellecor Gadgets' website?

cellecor.com

More SME companies like Cellecor Gadgets

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 2 press releases, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 97 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.