Utssav CZ Gold JewelsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · UTSSAVGold jewellery makingListed 7 Aug 2024IPO ₹110
utssavjewels.com ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE06IJ01010 · Lot 600 shares · ₹4.86 lakh
₹809.45
-5.00% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹2,024 cr
Stock P/E
34.3peers 17.4
Book value
₹77.3
Price to book
10.47
EV / operating profit
23.7
Market cap to sales
1.75
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
29.0%
ROE · FY26
36.9%
ROE, 3-year average
37.8%
Operating margin · FY26
7.9%peers 5.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
69.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
103.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.96peers 0.46
Borrowings
₹186 cr
Interest cover
7.3×
Cash from business / op. profit
-67%
Debtor days
54
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
72.55%
Change in promoter holding
+2.25 pts
Shareholders
1,587
52-week high / low
₹1,046 / ₹177
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels share price chart

₹809.45+213.19% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -5.00% on the day · Vol 22,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-5.3%
3 months
+57.2%
6 months
+217.6%
1 year
+213.2%
Since IPO
+635.9%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹7.39 cr
Taken for delivery
71%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+79%+136%
3 years, a year+69%+104%
Latest half, H2 FY26+88%+95%

About Utssav CZ Gold Jewels: business, products and customers

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels designs and makes light gold jewellery set with cubic zirconia stones, along with rose gold, plain gold and diamond pieces, and supplies it to jewellery shops and wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels makes rings, earrings, pendants, necklaces, bracelets and similar pieces in 18, 20 and 22 karat gold, mostly set with cubic zirconia stones and averaging about ten grams a piece. It sells only to businesses: more than 430 retailers and distributors in 23 states, with Maharashtra giving 62.1% of FY26 revenue, and a small amount of exports to the UAE.

Everything from design to hallmarking happens in house at an 8,275 sq ft facility in Andheri, Mumbai, with more than 50 CAD designers adding over 400 new designs a month. In September 2026 the company put its existing capacity at 1,500 kg of jewellery a year, used at about half.

Read more about the business

What is new: plain gold, natural diamond and lab grown diamond lines, which CARE Ratings says made up about a tenth of FY26 revenue; 112 new customers in FY26; a wholly owned Indian subsidiary for diamond jewellery set up in July 2026; a planned UAE subsidiary; and a board approved plan to add about 2,000 kg a year of capacity in FY27.

From the offer document (July 2024), the FY26 annual report, the May 2026 investor presentation and earnings call, the August 2026 CARE rating note and the company's 2026 exchange announcements.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 69% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 29% in FY26.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 72.55%.

To watch

  • The capacity addition of about 2,000 kg a year approved on 28 September 2026, costing about ₹10 cr and due in FY27 (Exchange announcement, 28 Sep 2026, p.2).
  • The planned UAE subsidiary: the Managing Director said exports would rise to 10% to 20% of sales once it starts, against 0.8% in FY26 (Earnings call, May 2026, p.9; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28).
  • Margins against the company's own FY27 range of 7% to 8% EBITDA and 4% to 4.5% PAT as plain gold grows (Earnings call, May 2026, p.10).
  • Bank borrowings and cash flow as bank limits rose to ₹247 cr from July 2026 (Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.4).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 54 days in FY26, against 39 in FY20.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
05001,0001,500Sales, FY20: 117 ₹ cr117Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Sales, FY21: 120 ₹ cr120Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Sales, FY22: 123 ₹ cr123Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Sales, FY23: 238 ₹ cr238Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Sales, FY24: 340 ₹ cr340Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Sales, FY25: 646 ₹ cr646Net profit, FY25: 25.1 ₹ cr25.1FY25Sales, FY26: 1,155 ₹ cr1,155Net profit, FY26: 59.1 ₹ cr59.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0200400600800Sales, H1FY24: 156 ₹ cr156Net profit, H1FY24: 7 ₹ cr7H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 184 ₹ cr184Net profit, H2FY24: 6 ₹ cr6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 285 ₹ cr285Net profit, H1FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 362 ₹ cr362Net profit, H2FY25: 15.2 ₹ cr15.2H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 475 ₹ cr475Net profit, H1FY26: 29.4 ₹ cr29.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 679 ₹ cr679Net profit, H2FY26: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales156184285361.79475.41679.49
Expenses147171269338.17431.43632.33
Operating profit9131523.6243.9847.16
OPM5.0%7.0%5.0%6.5%9.3%6.9%
Interest2324.055.397.23
Depreciation0000.770.610.69
Profit before tax891319.6539.0240.76
Net profit761015.1929.4229.64

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales117120123238340646.321,155
Expenses113117117226319607.331,064
Operating profit446122138.9991.14
OPM3.7%2.9%5.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%7.9%
Other income000221.352.56
Interest112456.1912.62
Depreciation000111.121.30
Exceptional and other items·-1·1···
Profit before tax324101733.0379.78
Tax rate33.3%0.0%25.0%30.0%23.5%24.1%26.0%
Net profit22371325.0659.06
EPS ₹4.933.867.9517.027.6511.6324.60
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%3%5%8%10%FY20: 3.7%3.7%FY20FY21: 2.9%2.9%FY21FY22: 5.0%5.0%FY22FY23: 5.0%5.0%FY23FY24: 6.0%6.0%FY24FY25: 6.0%6.0%FY25FY26: 7.9%7.9%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.7%2.9%5.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%7.9%
Tax rate33.3%0.0%25.0%30.0%23.5%24.1%26.0%
ROCE·9.0%12.9%22.8%24.4%21.5%29.0%
ROE·18.2%22.2%37.8%45.6%31.0%36.9%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150200Net worth, FY20: 10 ₹ cr10Borrowings, FY20: 15 ₹ cr15FY20Net worth, FY21: 12 ₹ cr12Borrowings, FY21: 30 ₹ cr30FY21Net worth, FY22: 15 ₹ cr15Borrowings, FY22: 36 ₹ cr36FY22Net worth, FY23: 22 ₹ cr22Borrowings, FY23: 50 ₹ cr50FY23Net worth, FY24: 35 ₹ cr35Borrowings, FY24: 73 ₹ cr73FY24Net worth, FY25: 127 ₹ cr127Borrowings, FY25: 130 ₹ cr130FY25Net worth, FY26: 193 ₹ cr193Borrowings, FY26: 186 ₹ cr186FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-100-50050100Cash from the business, FY20: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY20: 2 ₹ cr2FY20Cash from the business, FY21: -14 ₹ cr-14Net profit, FY21: 2 ₹ cr2FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 3 ₹ cr3FY22Cash from the business, FY23: -12 ₹ cr-12Net profit, FY23: 7 ₹ cr7FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 7 ₹ cr7Net profit, FY24: 13 ₹ cr13FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -89.2 ₹ cr-89.2Net profit, FY25: 25.1 ₹ cr25.1FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -60.7 ₹ cr-60.7Net profit, FY26: 59.1 ₹ cr59.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital44441723.8224.15
Reserves68111818102.97169.03
Net worth1012152235126.79193.18
Borrowings1530365073130.34186.23
Other liabilities325101312.5428.96
Total liabilities28445682121269.67408.37
Fixed assets891010128.188.56
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments0000000
Other assets20354672109261.49399.81
Receivables·····109.23171.05
Inventory·····84.09157.55
Cash·····56.2651.57
Trade payables·····20.86

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3-14-2-127-89.17-60.72
Cash from investing00-21-12.810.34
Cash from financing-31441019118.0455.70
Net cash flow000-12531.68-4.68
Capital spending·····4.411.68

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days39656748616254
Inventory days16326239255155
Days payable3110010
Cash conversion cycle51961288786112108
Working capital days1355493344144

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Utssav CZ Gold Jewels is number 3 of the 79 listed SME companies in consumer durables.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Cellecor Gadgets68917.41,29239.65.5%0.69
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels2,02434.31,15559.17.9%0.96
KKV Agro Powers195.99643.30.8%0.61
Divine Hira Jewellers36951.78847.11.2%0.46
Grover Jewells60328.7824213.6%0.39
Yaashvi Jewellers1417.9448187.0%-
SMR Jewels1977.9432258.0%0.34
Pushpa Jewellers29811.541825.99.1%0.12
Greenchef Appliances148-374-90.2%0.91
Bai-Kakaji Polymers62423.13642713.0%0.38
AJC Jewel Manufacturers20325.429184.8%1.22
Median of the 10 others25117.444019.55.2%0.46

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
72.55%
+2.03 pts since Aug 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.01%
-6.72 pts since Aug 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.00%
-4.56 pts since Aug 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
10.72%
+8.62 pts since Aug 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.55%
-0.95 pts since Aug 24
Companies and others
6.17%
+1.58 pts since Aug 24
Number of shareholders
1,587
2,415 in Aug 24

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Aug 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Aug 26
Promoters70.52%70.52%70.54%69.57%70.30%72.55%
Foreign investors (FIIs)6.73%2.98%1.34%0.64%0.36%0.01%
Indian institutions (DIIs)4.56%1.56%0.00%--0.00%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)2.10%7.84%7.35%8.50%7.57%10.72%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)11.50%12.96%15.13%15.94%15.96%10.55%
Companies and others4.59%4.14%5.64%5.35%5.81%6.17%
Number of shareholders2,4151,7622,4142,3212,3011,587

The named holders are at 7 Aug 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels study: the business from its own documents

Read from 14 of the company's own documents

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels so far

From the company's own record

  1. 7 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹110
  2. 17 Sept 2026An order announced
  3. 31 Aug 2026Promoters at 72.55%
  4. 14 Oct 2026Highest close since listing, ₹935.00

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹1,154.9 cr
Revenue in FY26, up from ₹646.3 cr in FY25 and ₹340.2 cr in FY24.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26
Volume growth
about 19%
Growth in the weight of jewellery sold in FY26; the rest of the sales growth came from higher gold prices and a wider range.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.2 to 3
Top ten customers
about 50%
Share of revenue from the ten largest customers; the company says more than 85% of its business is repeat business.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14 to 15
Maharashtra
62.1%
Share of FY26 revenue from customers in Maharashtra; Tamil Nadu was next at 7.7%.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.15
22 karat share
59.5%
Share of FY26 revenue from 22 karat jewellery, up from 36.6% in FY25; 18 karat pieces made up most of the rest.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.27
Show 5 more facts
Capacity
1,500 kg a year
Existing yearly capacity, used at about 50%, as stated in September 2026; the board approved adding about 2,000 kg a year in FY27 for about ₹10 cr.Exchange announcement, capacity addition, 28 Sep 2026, p.1 to 2
Exports
0.8%
Share of FY26 revenue from exports, ₹9.5 cr, down from ₹16.0 cr in FY24.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.28
Bank limits used
about 96%
Average use of working capital bank limits in the year to March 2026; short term borrowings stood at ₹185.1 cr.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.3; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25
Credit rating
CARE BBB+/Stable
Long term rating upgraded from CARE BBB in August 2026, with bank facilities raised to ₹247 cr from ₹147 cr.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.1 to 2
Cash from business
-₹60.7 cr
Net cash from operations in FY26, after -₹89.2 cr in FY25, as money went into gold stock and customer credit.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the May 2026 earnings call, Managing Director Pankaj Jagawat said the company expects volume growth of 35% to 40% and revenue growth of about 60% in FY27, with an EBITDA margin of 7% to 8% and a PAT margin of 4% to 4.5%, lower than earlier because plain gold jewellery earns thinner margins. Pankaj Jagawat also spoke of capital spending of about ₹50 cr, about ₹50 cr of extra bank borrowing, diamond sales above ₹200 cr a year within two years and a business of ₹4,000 cr to ₹5,000 cr around 2030. In September 2026 the board approved adding about 2,000 kg a year of capacity in FY27 for about ₹10 cr.

35% to 40%FY27 volume growth the company expectsMay 2026 call
4% to 4.5%PAT margin the company expectsMay 2026 call
2,000 kg a yearCapacity to be addedBoard approval, 28 Sep 2026; FY27
What management saidWhenWhat happened
EBITDA margin of 9% to 10% and PAT margin of 4.5% to 5% as sustainable levelsEarlier call, as restated in the May 2026 callFY26 EBITDA margin 8.10% and PAT margin 5.10%; the range was then cut to 7% to 8% and 4% to 4.5%

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels earns a small making margin on a large and fast changing range of light gold jewellery, which it supplies to shops and wholesalers all over India.

Its weak spots are the money tied up in gold stock and customer credit, the dependence on gold prices, and thin margins in a crowded industry.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Not much. Gold is most of the cost, rivals are many, and the company itself expects margins to slip as plain gold grows.
The evidence. CARE says intense competition limits pricing flexibility and that profit is exposed to gold prices, with no set hedging; the company matches sales and purchases daily. Raw material was ₹1,052.6 cr of FY26 expenses of ₹1,063.8 cr.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.3; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26; Earnings call, May 2026, p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?The company is one of the larger makers of stone set gold jewellery and keeps a very wide range of designs, but the industry is crowded and organised players are pushing in.
The evidence. CARE describes it as among the largest makers of CZ studded jewellery. It adds over 400 new designs a month and holds more than 70,000 in its library. The annual report lists rising competition from organised players as a risk.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.2; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.10 and p.12; Annual report FY26, p.55
AverageWho are its customers?Hundreds of shops and wholesalers order again and again, but the ten largest give about half of sales and most sales come from one state.
The evidence. More than 430 retailers and distributors and over 85% repeat business; the top ten customers give about 50% of revenue and Maharashtra 62.1%. CARE says branded jewellers give about 30% of revenue.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14 to 15; Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.2
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. Gold is bought for cash and held as ready stock while customers get credit, so growth eats cash and bank borrowing keeps rising.
The evidence. CARE puts the working capital cycle at 84 days in FY26 and average use of bank limits at about 96%. Cash from operations was negative ₹60.7 cr in FY26 and ₹89.2 cr in FY25; short term borrowings rose to ₹185.1 cr.Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.3; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.25 to 26
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Yes so far. The company added many new customers in the latest year and has opened new lines in plain gold and diamonds.
The evidence. 112 new customers in FY26 and volume growth of about 19%. Plain gold and diamond jewellery made up about 10% of FY26 revenue, according to CARE.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.22; Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.2 to 3
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have risen every year so far, but demand peaks around festivals and weddings, and a fall in gold prices would hit the value of its stock.
The evidence. Revenue rose from ₹340.2 cr in FY24 to ₹1,154.9 cr in FY26. The Managing Director said use of capacity goes up to 90% in season against about 65% overall. CARE says a sharp fall in gold prices could hurt results.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.26; Earnings call, May 2026, p.5; Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.3

Who runs Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

PHPankajkumar H. JagawatPromoter and Managing Director

Studied to the 9th grade at St. Elias High School and has more than 20 years in making, wholesale selling and marketing of jewellery. A director since the company was formed in November 2007 and Managing Director since April 2008, reappointed for five years from April 2023. Also Managing Director of Shanti Gold International Limited, which CARE Ratings says the promoters own.

Offer document, p.146 and p.158; Credit rating note, CARE, Aug 2026, p.3
SBShashank Bhawarlal JagawatPromoter and Whole Time Director

Studied to the 9th grade at St. Elias High School and has more than 20 years in gold jewellery production and business development at the company. A director since November 2007 and Whole Time Director since April 2008, reappointed for five years from April 2023; also a director of Shanti Gold International Limited.

Offer document, p.146 and p.158
RSRakesh Shantilal JagawatPromoter and Chief Financial Officer

B.Com with more than 13 years in gold jewellery; previously with Ganesh Gold. Chief Financial Officer since September 2023.

Offer document, p.155 and p.158; Annual report FY26, p.3
HSHarpreet Singh GuleriaChief Executive Officer

Higher Secondary Certificate from the Maharashtra State Board, with more than 14 years in domestic and international marketing; previously with Shanti Gold International Limited. Chief Executive Officer since April 2024.

Offer document, p.155 and p.156; Annual report FY26, p.3
HJHitesh J ChhajedNon-Executive Director

B.Com from Mumbai University with more than 20 years in finance, marketing, sales and quality control. On the board since April 2008.

Offer document, p.146; Annual report FY26, p.3
SASunil AgarwalIndependent Director

A Chartered Accountant with more than 3 years in finance and accounting at the time of the offer document. Independent Director since September 2023; also a director of ULLU Digital Limited and Kisan Mouldings Limited.

Offer document, p.146; Annual report FY26, p.3
IBIshika BansalIndependent Director

Holds a law degree from MGSU, Bikaner and is a Company Secretary, with more than 6 years in secretarial and compliance work. Independent Director since December 2023.

Offer document, p.147; Annual report FY26, p.3

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹679 cr (+88%), net profit ₹29.6 cr (+95%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 Aug 2026: promoters 70.30% to 72.55%.
  • 17 Sept 2026: an order announced.

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Utssav CZ Gold Jewels' data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,49,98,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹17.02) and FY24 (₹7.65) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Utssav CZ Gold Jewels

What does Utssav CZ Gold Jewels do?

Utssav CZ Gold Jewels designs and makes light gold jewellery set with cubic zirconia stones, along with rose gold, plain gold and diamond pieces, and supplies it to jewellery shops and wholesalers across India. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

₹809 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

₹2,024 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,49,98,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

34.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Utssav CZ Gold Jewels' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹1,155 cr and profit after tax ₹59 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

Pankajkumar H. Jagawat, Shashank Bhawarlal Jagawat, Rakesh Shantilal Jagawat; promoters held 72.55% at 31 Aug 2026.

What was the IPO price of Utssav CZ Gold Jewels?

₹110 a share; it listed on 7 Aug 2024.

What is Utssav CZ Gold Jewels' website?

www.utssavjewels.com

More SME companies like Utssav CZ Gold Jewels

Other listed SME companies in consumer durables, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Consumer Durables → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 press releases, 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 84 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.