KMS MedisurgiShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · KMSMEDIMedical adhesive tapes
kmsgroup.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE870V01014 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹1.33 lakh
₹132.80
Close · 13 May 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹44 cr
Stock P/E
175.3peers 23.6
Book value
₹25.2
Price to book
5.27
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
3.59
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.9%
ROE · FY26
3.0%
ROE, 3-year average
4.9%
Operating margin · FY26
7.3%peers 14.9%
Sales growth, 3 years
3.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
-24.0%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.09peers 0.11
Borrowings
₹0.8 cr
Interest cover
4.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
168%
Debtor days
96
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
74.42%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
63
52-week high / low
₹133 / ₹127
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

KMS Medisurgi share price chart

₹132.80+4.98% since 16 Sept 2025

Close on 13 May 2026 · +4.98% on the day · Vol 2,000

Daily prices to 13 May 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 13 May 2026

1 month
+5.0%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.13 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-12%-43%
3 years, a year+3%-24%
Latest half, H2 FY26-9%-97%

About KMS Medisurgi: business, products and customers

KMS Medisurgi spreads glue on fabrics and films to make medical adhesive tapes and surgical disposables at a small plant near Mumbai, and most of its sales go through a firm owned by one of its directors. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

The company, set up in Mumbai in 1999, coats non-woven fabric, PU film, cotton and taffeta silk with adhesive and cuts them into surgical tapes and dressings at its own plant in Shirgaon village, Palghar. It also coats material for others on job work, and says it markets and distributes surgical disposables and equipment from other makers in India. The prospectus lists hospitals, healthcare providers, surgical traders and distributors and government health agencies as its customers.

The business model shapes the numbers. Most of the revenue is sales of tapes to KMS Manufacturing Co., a proprietorship of director Gaurang Prataprai Kanakia, so the price the company earns and the timing of the cash it collects are set inside the family group rather than in an open market; the same firm owed the company a large sum at the year end. Raw material is most of the cost, so the gap between fabric and adhesive costs and the selling price decides the thin margin, and a new coating line has added depreciation before it has added sales.

Read more about the business

The FY26 annual report names 3M, Coloplast and Medtronic among the large players in Indian wound care, with local makers such as Centaur Pharma and Axiobiosolutions; the prospectus adds that imported surgical tapes compete too. All of them make or market medical tapes and wound dressings, most at a scale far beyond this company.

What is new: a coating line was added to the plant during FY26, which the FY25 annual report said would nearly double capacity, yet FY26 sales fell. The company says it plans adhesive tapes for cars and electrical uses off the same coating machines, and the two independent directors left the board on 1 October 2026 at the end of their second terms.

From the prospectus (March 2017), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26 and the company's exchange announcements of 1 October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹1.5 cr against ₹0.3 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.09.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.42%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Whether the new coating line lifts sales, after the FY25 report said it would nearly double capacity (Annual report FY25, p.39; Annual report FY26, p.76).
  • A launch of adhesive tapes for cars and electrical uses (Annual report FY26, p.14).
  • Reconciliation of the stock records behind the auditor's qualified opinion (Annual report FY26, p.50).
  • New independent directors after both left on 1 October 2026 (Exchange announcements, 1 October 2026).

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

KMS Medisurgi revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
051015Sales, FY15: 8.9 ₹ cr8.9Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Sales, FY16: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4Net profit, FY16: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY16Sales, FY17: 7.9 ₹ cr7.9Net profit, FY17: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY17Sales, FY18: 7.3 ₹ cr7.3Net profit, FY18: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY18Sales, FY19: 9.9 ₹ cr9.9Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Sales, FY20: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 7.5 ₹ cr7.5Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Sales, FY23: 11 ₹ cr11Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Sales, FY24: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY24Sales, FY25: 13.9 ₹ cr13.9Net profit, FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY25Sales, FY26: 12.2 ₹ cr12.2Net profit, FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-202468Sales, H1FY23: 5.7 ₹ cr5.7Net profit, H1FY23: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4Net profit, H2FY23: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, H1FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Net profit, H2FY24: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Net profit, H1FY25: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 6.1 ₹ cr6.1Net profit, H2FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 6.6 ₹ cr6.6Net profit, H1FY26: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 5.6 ₹ cr5.6Net profit, H2FY26: 0 ₹ cr0H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

KMS Medisurgi half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5.685.357.156.737.816.126.625.59
Expenses5.344.726.246.857.605.416.115.20
Operating profit0.340.630.91-0.120.210.720.500.40
OPM6.0%11.7%12.7%-1.8%2.7%11.8%7.6%7.1%
Interest0000.020.010.080.060.05
Depreciation0.120.190.120.130.120.140.190.28
Profit before tax0.210.440.85-0.240.100.510.300.03
Net profit0.260.320.60-0.150.080.360.230.01

KMS Medisurgi profit and loss

Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales8.898.417.907.329.8610.347.5110.3211.0313.8813.9412.21
Expenses8.177.596.956.859.569.687.019.7910.0713.1013.0111.31
Operating profit0.720.820.950.470.300.660.500.530.960.780.930.90
OPM8.1%9.8%12.0%6.4%3.0%6.4%6.7%5.1%8.7%5.6%6.7%7.3%
Other income0.040.060.170.350.4200.100.050.010.090.030.01
Interest0.270.240.270.190.090.070.03000.020.080.11
Depreciation0.410.340.490.450.430.410.330.290.320.250.270.47
Profit before tax0.080.300.360.180.200.180.240.290.660.600.610.33
Tax rate50.0%53.3%38.9%50.0%40.0%38.9%45.8%24.1%13.6%25.0%27.9%25.8%
Net profit0.030.140.210.100.120.110.120.220.570.450.440.25
EPS ₹0.601.170.880.300.360.330.360.671.741.381.330.74
Dividend payout0.0%25.7%5.7%16.5%13.8%15.0%13.8%7.5%2.9%3.7%3.8%6.6%

KMS Medisurgi profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY15: 8.1%8.1%FY15FY16: 9.8%9.8%FY16FY17: 12.0%12.0%FY17FY18: 6.4%6.4%FY18FY19: 3.0%3.0%FY19FY20: 6.4%6.4%FY20FY21: 6.7%6.7%FY21FY22: 5.1%5.1%FY22FY23: 8.7%8.7%FY23FY24: 5.6%5.6%FY24FY25: 6.7%6.7%FY25FY26: 7.3%7.3%FY26
Per cent
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin8.1%9.8%12.0%6.4%3.0%6.4%6.7%5.1%8.7%5.6%6.7%7.3%
Tax rate50.0%53.3%38.9%50.0%40.0%38.9%45.8%24.1%13.6%25.0%27.9%25.8%
ROCE·11.4%10.8%5.2%3.8%3.4%3.6%3.8%8.3%7.6%8.0%4.9%
ROE·6.3%6.1%2.1%1.9%1.7%1.9%3.4%8.2%6.0%5.6%3.0%
Dividend payout0.0%25.7%5.7%16.5%13.8%15.0%13.8%7.5%2.9%3.7%3.8%6.6%

KMS Medisurgi debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
035810Net worth, FY15: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Borrowings, FY15: 2.9 ₹ cr2.9FY15Net worth, FY16: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3Borrowings, FY16: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1FY16Net worth, FY17: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5Borrowings, FY17: 2.7 ₹ cr2.7FY17Net worth, FY18: 6.2 ₹ cr6.2Borrowings, FY18: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9FY18Net worth, FY19: 6.3 ₹ cr6.3Borrowings, FY19: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY19Net worth, FY20: 6.4 ₹ cr6.4Borrowings, FY20: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY20Net worth, FY21: 6.5 ₹ cr6.5Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 6.7 ₹ cr6.7Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Borrowings, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Net worth, FY24: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Borrowings, FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY24Net worth, FY25: 8.1 ₹ cr8.1Borrowings, FY25: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9FY25Net worth, FY26: 8.3 ₹ cr8.3Borrowings, FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-2-1012Cash from the business, FY15: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY15: 0 ₹ cr0FY15Cash from the business, FY16: -0.2 ₹ cr-0.2Net profit, FY16: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY16Cash from the business, FY17: 0.9 ₹ cr0.9Net profit, FY17: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY17Cash from the business, FY18: -1.6 ₹ cr-1.6Net profit, FY18: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY18Cash from the business, FY19: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY19: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -0.8 ₹ cr-0.8Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1Net profit, FY22: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5Net profit, FY23: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2Net profit, FY24: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7Net profit, FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5Net profit, FY26: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

KMS Medisurgi balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.501.202.403.303.303.303.303.303.303.303.303.30
Reserves0.642.131.122.852.953.053.153.373.934.364.795.01
Net worth1.143.333.526.156.256.356.456.677.237.668.098.31
Borrowings2.852.132.731.911.131.111.030.990.990.540.910.77
Other liabilities3.212.602.362.143.151.641.862.171.512.651.341.47
Total liabilities7.208.068.6110.2010.539.109.349.839.7310.8510.3410.55
Fixed assets2.251.982.692.252.201.811.651.481.821.651.682.93
Capital work in progress000000000000
Investments000000000000
Other assets4.956.085.927.958.337.297.698.357.919.208.667.62

KMS Medisurgi cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.35-0.240.90-1.570.75-0.840.53-0.070.461.210.741.51
Cash from investing0.05-0.03-1.100.11-0.310.01-0.10-0.12-0.66-0.51-0.96-0.61
Cash from financing-1.411.131.751.57-0.81-0.06-0.11-0.02-0.01-0.470.27-0.26
Net cash flow-0.010.861.550.11-0.37-0.890.32-0.21-0.210.230.050.64

Working capital

Days

Days
FY15FY16FY17FY18FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days12816318623318719430523121615211196
Inventory days50186858262·45427187105
Days payable15614114013513470·10059854152
Cash conversion cycle234052184135186305176200138157149
Working capital days22319158148189253201200154144143

KMS Medisurgi peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, KMS Medisurgi is number 14 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mohini Health & Hygiene57-144-16.7-1.8%0.39
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories17719.7107914.4%0.04
Royal Sense395.5103711.0%0.33
Prevest Denpro47223.6722035.0%0.00
Aprameya Engineering18736.655.15.119.1%0.10
Earkart17235.0544.915.4%0.00
Avience Biomedicals14917.052.58.828.4%0.92
Amkay Products5825.3422.39.2%0.15
Galaxy Medicare298.4403.410.6%0.10
KMS Medisurgi44175.312.20.37.3%0.09
Transpact Enterprises445.70.20.166.7%0.11
Median of the 10 others10423.654.6514.9%0.11

KMS Medisurgi shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
74.42%
0.00 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
63
59 in Sep 24

KMS Medisurgi shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%74.42%
Number of shareholders5959596764646463

KMS Medisurgi study: the business from its own documents

Read from 4 of the company's own documents

KMS Medisurgi key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Sales to a director's firm
₹7.7 cr
Goods supplied in FY26 to KMS Manufacturing Co., a proprietorship of director Gaurang Kanakia: about 63% of revenue (reported results; our arithmetic).Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.85
Owed by that firm
₹2.5 cr
Trade receivables from KMS Manufacturing Co. at March 2026, down from ₹3.5 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.86
Revenue in FY26
₹12.2 cr
Down 12.42% from ₹13.9 cr in FY25; profit after tax fell to ₹0.25 cr from ₹0.44 cr.Annual report FY26, p.14
New machinery
₹1.7 cr
Plant and machinery added in FY26, the coating line the FY25 report said would nearly double capacity.Annual report FY26, p.76; Annual report FY25, p.39
Qualified audit opinion
₹2.5 cr of stock
The auditor could not comment on closing stock because stock records are still being reconciled with the books, and also flags gratuity accounting.Annual report FY26, p.50
Show 5 more facts
Imported raw material
6%
Share of raw material imported in FY26, down from 30% in FY25 as the company moved to Indian suppliers.Annual report FY26, p.87
Exports
Nil
No export earnings in FY25 or FY26, though the annual report lists twelve countries of presence.Annual report FY26, p.37, p.46 and p.87
Loans from the family
₹0.77 cr
Unsecured loans owed at March 2026 to Sushila Kanakia, Prataprai Kanakia HUF, Gaurang Kanakia and Rohan Kanakia; the company has no bank loans.Annual report FY26, p.86 and p.88
Plant
4,171 sq ft
Owned factory shed at Shirgaon, Palghar, near Mumbai, as described in the prospectus.Prospectus, p.97 and p.102
Permanent staff
20
Employees at March 2026, eighteen men and two women.Annual report FY26, p.25 and p.42

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company makes medical tapes on its own coating machines and earns a thin margin, with most of its sales going to a firm owned by one of its directors.

Its weak spots are that dependence on one related buyer, a market full of much larger makers, and stock records the auditor could not rely on.

WatchCan it set its own prices?No sign of it. Its main buyer is a family firm, and the company itself says the industry has no entry barriers.
The evidence. The prospectus lists no entry barriers and raw material prices as threats; most FY26 sales went to KMS Manufacturing Co.Prospectus, p.101; Annual report FY26, p.85
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is a small coater facing multinational makers and imported tapes with far more resources.
The evidence. The prospectus says some competitors are larger with substantially greater resources; the FY26 report names 3M, Coloplast and Medtronic among the large players.Prospectus, p.100; Annual report FY26, p.39
WatchWho are its customers?Most sales go to one related firm owned by a director, so outside demand is hard to judge.
The evidence. Sales to KMS Manufacturing Co. were ₹7.7 cr of ₹12.2 cr in FY26 and ₹9.8 cr of ₹13.9 cr in FY25.Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.85
AverageDoes it need a lot of money?The plant needs little capital and there are no bank loans, but stock and money owed by the related buyer tie up a lot relative to sales.
The evidence. At March 2026 closing stock was ₹2.5 cr and the related buyer owed ₹2.5 cr; borrowings were ₹0.77 cr of family loans.Annual report FY26, p.50, p.86 and p.88
WatchCan it keep finding new work?New capacity has come in but sales fell, and the plan for car and electrical tapes has no launch or customer named.
The evidence. The same plan for automotive and electrical tapes appears in the FY26 directors' report; exports were nil in FY25 and FY26.Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.87
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales move up and down from year to year, but the company has stayed in small profit.
The evidence. Revenue fell 12.42% in FY26 while the company still made a profit after tax of ₹0.25 cr.Annual report FY26, p.14

Who runs KMS Medisurgi?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

GPGaurang Prataprai KanakiaPromoter and Non-Executive Non-Independent Director · holds 9.94%

B.Com; founder of the KMS group with over 30 years in surgical products and over 10 years in a diamond import and export business. Managing Director until July 2021. Owns KMS Manufacturing Co., the company's largest buyer, and is a director of Dermacare Surgicals, a supplier. The FY25 annual report records Gaurang Kanakia as the father of Siddharth Kanakia and Monali Kanakia and brother of Anand Kanakia.

Annual report FY25, p.12; Annual report FY26, p.17 and p.85
APAnand Prataprai KanakiaPromoter and Chief Financial Officer

Chartered accountant and LLB; at the time of the prospectus had more than 15 years in finance and in making medical and surgical disposables, responsible for accounts, finance controls and cash flows.

Prospectus, p.127; Annual report FY26, p.16
MDMoni Diamonds LimitedCorporate promoter

Unlisted Kanakia family company incorporated in 1990 with a registered office at the company's address; held 26.42% of the company before the 2017 issue.

Prospectus, p.127 and p.128
SGSiddharth Gaurang KanakiaChairman and Managing Director · holds 1.52%

On the board since 2 May 2018 and Chairman and Managing Director at March 2026; the filings read give no education or work history.

Annual report FY26, p.16, p.17 and p.47
MGMonali Gaurang KanakiaExecutive Director · holds 0.85%

On the board since 3 May 2023; the filings read give no education or work history.

Annual report FY26, p.16, p.17 and p.47
RDRohan Devang KanakiaNon-Executive Non-Independent Director

Master's in supply chain management with over eight years in the business, credited with driving its export work and supply chain; on the board since June 2021.

Annual report FY26, p.10
HRHardik Rajnikant BhattIndependent Director until 1 October 2026

Higher secondary; at the time of the prospectus had eight years in the securities and capital market. Chaired the audit committee; left at the end of the second term.

Prospectus, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.19; Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026
KCKamlesh Chunilal RajaniIndependent Director until 1 October 2026

Higher secondary; at the time of the prospectus had five years in administration and marketing. Chaired the nomination and remuneration committee; left at the end of the second term.

Prospectus, p.116; Annual report FY26, p.20; Exchange announcement, 1 October 2026
PSPooja SoniCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, appointed on 27 June 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.9 and p.16

KMS Medisurgi latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹5.6 cr (-9%), net profit ₹0 cr (-97%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.42%.

KMS Medisurgi annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

KMS Medisurgi share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.0500ex-date 23 Sept 2026
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.0500ex-date 23 Sept 2025
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.0500ex-date 23 Sept 2024
  • DividendFinal Dividend - Rs. - 0.0500ex-date 22 Sept 2023
Checks we ran on KMS Medisurgi's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 3 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (33,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 May 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about KMS Medisurgi

What does KMS Medisurgi do?

KMS Medisurgi spreads glue on fabrics and films to make medical adhesive tapes and surgical disposables at a small plant near Mumbai, and most of its sales go through a firm owned by one of its directors. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of KMS Medisurgi?

₹133 at the close on 13 May 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of KMS Medisurgi?

₹44 cr at the close on 13 May 2026, on 33,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of KMS Medisurgi?

175.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 13 May 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are KMS Medisurgi's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹12 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of KMS Medisurgi?

Gaurang Prataprai Kanakia, Anand Prataprai Kanakia, Moni Diamonds Limited; promoters held 74.42% at 30 June 2026.

What is KMS Medisurgi's website?

www.kmsgroup.in

More SME companies like KMS Medisurgi

Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies →

Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 6 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.