Vaidya Sane Ayurved LaboratoriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · MADHAVBAUGAyurveda clinicsListed 23 Feb 2022
madhavbaug.org ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0JR301013 · Lot 400 shares · ₹54,380
₹135.95
-12.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹143 cr
Stock P/E
15.9peers 25.3
Book value
₹68.2
Price to book
1.99
EV / operating profit
9.4
Market cap to sales
1.34
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
16.9%
ROE · FY26
13.4%
ROE, 3-year average
9.9%
Operating margin · FY26
14.4%peers 13.2%
Sales growth, 3 years
2.6%
Profit growth, 3 years
21.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.04peers 0.11
Borrowings
₹2.6 cr
Interest cover
13.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
35%
Debtor days
35
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
66.34%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
764
52-week high / low
₹335 / ₹130
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories share price chart

₹135.95-48.48% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -12.49% on the day · Vol 13,200

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-19.5%
3 months
-28.0%
6 months
-46.3%
1 year
-48.5%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.05 cr
Taken for delivery
92%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+19%+25%
3 years, a year+3%+22%
Latest half, H2 FY26+19%+39%

About Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories: business, products and customers

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories runs Madhavbaug, a chain of mostly franchised clinics and a few hospitals that treat heart disease, diabetes and other lifestyle illnesses with Ayurveda. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories runs Madhavbaug, a chain of about 320 clinics and four hospitals that treat heart disease, diabetes, high blood pressure and obesity with Ayurvedic therapies, diet kits and medicines, alongside modern tests such as ECG and 2D echo. Most clinics are run by franchise doctors; the company runs some clinics itself and owns the hospitals at Khopoli, Kondhali near Nagpur, Visakhapatnam and Vadodara. Two fully owned subsidiaries, Dynamic Remedies and UV Ayurgen Pharma, make its medicines and diet foods.

The franchise model shapes the reported numbers. When a franchise clinic takes ₹100, the managing director says ₹35 to ₹40 comes to the company, mostly as medicines and kits it sells to the clinic, so reported revenue is well below what patients pay across the network (see key points). Patients are won through marketing, which the managing director says makes up most of other expenses, the largest cost; a new call centre lifted costs in the second half of FY26, and branding spend of about ₹7 cr, including the Sonu Sood campaign, is written off over five years rather than at once.

Read more about the business

The company is moving patients from cheaper preventive plans towards year-long disease reversal programmes, which it says bring ₹50,000 to ₹60,000 a year per patient against ₹10,000 to ₹13,000. It is enlarging the Khopoli hospital, agreed in May 2026 to acquire Parasnath Healthcare, a chain of about 70 joint pain franchise clinics, for about ₹6 cr in cash, and signed a profit sharing partnership for a therapy centre in Malaysia. Hospital revenue depends on beds filling and on insurance tie-ups, which the company had at Khopoli and Nagpur in November 2025 and was seeking at the other two.

The prospectus names no single rival but describes competition from large hospital chains, clinic chains and well funded health-tech start-ups offering diabetes reversal. The November 2025 presentation names Apollo, VLCC and Manipal Group among big players setting up wellness centres with traditional remedies.

From the May 2026 and November 2025 earnings calls, the November 2025 presentation, the audited FY26 results filed with NSE in June 2026, the July 2026 CEO announcement, the FY24 annual report and the 2022 prospectus. No FY25 or FY26 annual report was available.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.04.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.34%.

To watch

  • Whether margins recover in the half year to September 2026 after the call centre and marketing costs of the second half of FY26 (H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.9 and p.10).
  • Progress at the Khopoli hospital towards 150 beds by March 2027, and the first results that include Parasnath Healthcare (H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.11, p.13 and p.14; FY26 results filing, p.42).
  • Conversion of the 34,00,000 warrants issued in FY26, convertible after 18 months, after two earlier rounds of warrant money were forfeited (FY26 results filing, p.11, p.24 and p.41).
  • Follow-up on the FY26 audit remarks (weak login controls, an overdue deposit with Easy Ayurveda, a going-concern doubt at subsidiary F-Health Accelerators, tax demands under appeal) and the June 2026 NSE query on the results format (FY26 results filing, p.1, p.6, p.9, p.10, p.12).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 35 days in FY26, against 21 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, FY19: 62.3 ₹ cr62.3Net profit, FY19: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY19Sales, FY20: 74.6 ₹ cr74.6Net profit, FY20: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6FY20Sales, FY21: 52 ₹ cr52Net profit, FY21: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY21Sales, FY22: 74.2 ₹ cr74.2Net profit, FY22: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY22Sales, FY23: 99 ₹ cr99Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Sales, FY24: 99 ₹ cr99Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Sales, FY25: 89.9 ₹ cr89.9Net profit, FY25: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2FY25Sales, FY26: 107 ₹ cr107Net profit, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0204060Sales, H1FY23: 46 ₹ cr46Net profit, H1FY23: 3 ₹ cr3H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 54 ₹ cr54Net profit, H2FY23: 2 ₹ cr2H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 51 ₹ cr51Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, H2FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 42 ₹ cr42Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 48 ₹ cr48Net profit, H2FY25: 3 ₹ cr3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 49.9 ₹ cr49.9Net profit, H1FY26: 4.8 ₹ cr4.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, H2FY26: 4.2 ₹ cr4.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales46545148424849.9456.96
Expenses41504846364041.3250.17
Operating profit4432698.626.80
OPM9.0%7.0%5.0%3.8%14.0%18.0%17.3%11.9%
Interest0000010.100.75
Depreciation11222233.13
Profit before tax4321556.474.34
Net profit3211434.834.16

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales62.3074.6152.0174.24999989.85106.91
Expenses59.2071.7047.5466.92919576.3491.49
Operating profit3.102.914.477.329513.5015.42
OPM5.0%3.9%8.6%9.9%9.0%4.5%15.0%14.4%
Other income0.070.07-1.060.34121.862.37
Interest0.701.200.510.63100.100.85
Depreciation1.592.232.452.29334.166.13
Exceptional and other items·····-1-1.20·
Profit before tax0.88-0.450.454.74639.9010.81
Tax rate43.2%24.4%15.6%26.8%16.7%33.3%27.6%16.8%
Net profit0.50-0.560.393.47527.178.99
EPS ₹0.71-0.800.563.304.591.886.768.51
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY19: 5.0%5.0%FY19FY20: 3.9%3.9%FY20FY21: 8.6%8.6%FY21FY22: 9.9%9.9%FY22FY23: 9.0%9.0%FY23FY24: 4.5%4.5%FY24FY25: 15.0%15.0%FY25FY26: 14.4%14.4%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin5.0%3.9%8.6%9.9%9.0%4.5%15.0%14.4%
Tax rate43.2%24.4%15.6%26.8%16.7%33.3%27.6%16.8%
ROCE·4.7%7.7%22.5%18.0%6.1%16.4%16.9%
ROE·-6.6%4.3%15.2%13.0%4.1%12.1%13.4%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%5.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY19: 8.8 ₹ cr8.8Borrowings, FY19: 8.7 ₹ cr8.7FY19Net worth, FY20: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2Borrowings, FY20: 6 ₹ cr6FY20Net worth, FY21: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8Borrowings, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Net worth, FY22: 35.9 ₹ cr35.9Borrowings, FY22: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY22Net worth, FY23: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 56 ₹ cr56Borrowings, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Net worth, FY25: 62.5 ₹ cr62.5Borrowings, FY25: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY25Net worth, FY26: 71.7 ₹ cr71.7Borrowings, FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-1001020Cash from the business, FY19: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY19: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY19Cash from the business, FY20: 7.7 ₹ cr7.7Net profit, FY20: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 5.8 ₹ cr5.8Net profit, FY21: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -13.3 ₹ cr-13.3Net profit, FY22: 3.5 ₹ cr3.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY23: 5 ₹ cr5FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY24: 2 ₹ cr2FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 10.6 ₹ cr10.6Net profit, FY25: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 5.4 ₹ cr5.4Net profit, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.050.050.0510.51111110.5210.52
Reserves8.748.179.7225.37304552.0261.16
Net worth8.798.229.7735.88415662.5471.68
Borrowings8.675.971.021.06021.462.59
Other liabilities11.4114.9315.0213.07141212.7130.24
Total liabilities28.8729.1225.8150.01557076.71104.51
Fixed assets15.6615.5117.1617.01212833.6634.33
Capital work in progress2.023.790.381.232212
Investments0.020.020.0121.49151821.3139.88
Other assets11.179.808.2610.28172220.7428.30
Receivables······7.5410.23
Inventory······3.763.65
Cash······2.360.44
Trade payables······6.866.57

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1.587.725.77-13.310-110.605.41
Cash from investing-10.05-3.93-0.67-7.521-13-10.08-24.04
Cash from financing7.71-3.63-5.2622.49-115-0.5416.71
Net cash flow-0.760.16-0.161.6601-0.02-1.92
Capital spending······8.457.88

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days2112191822223135
Inventory days774935··588270
Days payable138138147··101149127
Cash conversion cycle-39-77-931822-20-37-21
Working capital days-58-55-54-30-257112

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories is number 6 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Mohini Health & Hygiene57-144-16.7-1.8%0.39
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories14315.9107914.4%0.04
Royal Sense395.5103711.0%0.33
Prevest Denpro47223.6722035.0%0.00
Aprameya Engineering18736.655.15.119.1%0.10
Earkart17235.0544.915.4%0.00
Avience Biomedicals14917.052.58.828.4%0.92
Amkay Products5825.3422.39.2%0.15
Galaxy Medicare298.4403.410.6%0.10
KMS Medisurgi44175.312.20.37.6%0.09
Transpact Enterprises445.70.20.166.7%0.11
Median of the 10 others5825.353.34.213.2%0.11

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
66.34%
0.00 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.00%
at Mar 24; not in the latest pattern
Indian institutions (DIIs)
0.21%
at Sep 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
12.29%
+2.44 pts since Dec 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
10.56%
-1.90 pts since Dec 23
Companies and others
10.81%
-0.54 pts since Dec 23
Number of shareholders
764
846 in Dec 23

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.00%0.00%------
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%--0.21%---
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)9.85%10.11%12.58%10.80%11.92%11.42%11.17%12.29%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)12.46%12.58%9.66%11.14%9.88%10.21%9.93%10.56%
Companies and others11.35%10.97%11.42%11.72%11.65%12.03%12.56%10.81%
Number of shareholders846881821787712700671764

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories so far

From the company's own record

  1. 23 Feb 2022Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 66.34%
  3. 24 Aug 2023Highest close since listing, ₹301.31

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹106.9 cr
FY26 consolidated revenue, up from ₹89.9 cr, but short of the ₹115 cr to ₹120 cr the company guided in November 2025.FY26 results filing, p.27; H1 FY26 earnings call, November 2025, p.5
Profit
₹8.99 cr
FY26 consolidated profit after tax, against ₹7.15 cr in FY25.FY26 results filing, p.27
Clinics
About 320
Clinics in May 2026, the same count as in September 2025; most are franchises.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.3; Presentation, November 2025, p.17
Company's share of franchise sales
35% to 40%
Of every ₹100 a franchise clinic takes, the part that comes to the company, mostly as medicines and kits.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.7
Network collections
₹145.6 cr
Collected across company and franchise clinics and hospitals in FY25, when the company's own revenue was ₹89.9 cr.Presentation, November 2025, p.14 and p.36
Show 5 more facts
New patients
1,18,223
New patients in FY26, against 82,049 in FY25; the aim is about two lakh a year by FY28.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.3; Presentation, November 2025, p.20
Warrant money received
₹15.76 cr
Upfront part of 34,00,000 warrants issued to outside investors in FY26 for a Kondhali hospital, working capital and general purposes; held in bank deposits in May 2026.FY26 results filing, p.41; H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.20
Warrant money forfeited
₹13.43 cr
Paid upfront on warrants issued in April and August 2023, the April issue to the promoter group; forfeited when they lapsed in November 2024 and February 2025, and credited to capital reserve.FY26 results filing, p.24 and p.38
Parasnath purchase
₹6 cr cash
For all of Parasnath Healthcare, about 70 joint pain franchise clinics; not in the FY26 accounts.FY26 results filing, p.42 and p.44; H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.12 and p.13
New CEO
From 24 July 2026
D. Ramakrishna took over as CEO; Rohit Madhav Sane stays managing director.Exchange announcement, 24 July 2026, p.1 and p.3

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the May 2026 call the company said it aims for about two lakh new patients a year and revenue of ₹250 cr to ₹300 cr by FY28 with EBITDA margins above 20%, and that the Khopoli hospital, now 50 beds, should have 150 beds built by March 2027. For FY27 the managing director gave different revenue targets in the opening remarks and in later answers on the same call, so no FY27 figure is shown here. In November 2025 it guided FY26 revenue of ₹115 cr to ₹120 cr; reported revenue was ₹106.9 cr.

₹250 crFY28 revenue aimLower end, May 2026 call
150 bedsKhopoli hospitalBuilt by March 2027
2 lakhNew patients a yearAim by FY28
What management saidWhenWhat happened
FY26 revenue of ₹115 cr to ₹120 crNov 2025 call₹106.9 cr
FY26 EBITDA margin of 17% to 18%Nov 2025 callAbout 14.4% excluding other income (our arithmetic)
40 to 50 new clinics in FY26Nov 2025 callAbout 320 clinics in May 2026, as in September 2025
Main board migration within 6 to 7 monthsNov 2025 callDecision still a couple of months away in May 2026

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns from patients on year-long Ayurveda programmes and from medicines it sells to its franchise clinics, a model that needs little capital.

Its weak spots are growth that keeps falling short of its own targets, a heavy marketing bill to win each new patient, and frequent changes in top management.

AverageCan it set its own prices?Partly. Year-long disease reversal plans carry a high price, but each patient has to be won with marketing.
The evidence. Disease reversal plans bring ₹50,000 to ₹60,000 a year per patient against ₹10,000 to ₹13,000 for preventive plans; the managing director put the marketing needed for two lakh new patients a year at ₹40 cr to ₹45 cr.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.10
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a known niche brand, but it faces hospital chains, clinic chains and funded health-tech start-ups.
The evidence. The prospectus describes competitors including pan-India hospital chains and well funded clinic chains and start-ups offering diabetes reversal; the presentation names Apollo, VLCC and Manipal Group among big players in wellness.Prospectus, January 2022, p.85; Presentation, November 2025, p.28
StrongWho are its customers?Many individual patients across hundreds of clinics, so no single customer matters; most reach it through franchise doctors.
The evidence. About 320 clinics; franchise clinics pass ₹35 to ₹40 of every ₹100 to the company.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.7
StrongDoes it need a lot of money?Not much. Clinics are mostly franchised and borrowing is small, and the hospital expansion is planned from internal money and warrant funds.
The evidence. Borrowings of ₹2.6 cr at March 2026; the Khopoli and Nagpur expansion was put at ₹25 cr to ₹30 cr in November 2025.FY26 results filing, p.25; H1 FY26 earnings call, November 2025, p.8
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Patient numbers are rising, but the clinic network has not grown and franchise numbers were flat for three years.
The evidence. New patients of 1,18,223 in FY26 against 82,049 in FY25; about 320 clinics in both September 2025 and May 2026; the managing director said franchise numbers had not increased in the last three years.H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.3 and p.8; Presentation, November 2025, p.17 and p.20
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?More than a clinic chain might suggest. Revenue fell in FY25 and margins dropped in the second half of FY26 when marketing and call-centre costs rose.
The evidence. FY25 revenue fell 9.55% with new patient footfall down 19%; EBITDA excluding other income was ₹6.80 cr in H2 FY26 against ₹8.62 cr in H1 FY26.Presentation, November 2025, p.35 and p.36; H2 FY26 earnings call, May 2026, p.4

Who runs Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

RMRohit Madhav SanePromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 66.29%

MBBS from Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University, Aurangabad (2001) and a Fellowship in Cardiac Rehabilitation from Apollo Hospital; founded Madhavbaug and devised its Sampurna Hriday Shuddhikaran heart treatment, per the prospectus, and a director since March 2005. The FY24 annual report records a resignation as CEO from 31 August 2023, with Shripad Ramchandra Upasani appointed CEO; FY26 filings in May 2026 are signed as Managing Director and CEO, and on 23 July 2026 Rohit Madhav Sane resigned as CEO citing organisational restructuring, while remaining managing director. Terms at the IPO were a basic salary of ₹60 lakh a year plus up to ₹1 cr of incentive. The prospectus lists a civil suit over a land sale in Maval, Pune, seeking the sale or ₹49 lakh damages, and a trespass complaint at Khalapur in which the High Court quashed the FIR.

Prospectus, January 2022, p.97, p.99, p.100, p.160 and p.161; Annual report FY24, p.4; FY26 results filing, p.24; Exchange announcement, 24 July 2026, p.1
VBVidyut Bipin GhagWhole Time Director

BAMS from Ayurved Mahavidyalay, Sion, Mumbai (Maharashtra University of Health Sciences) and a postgraduate diploma in healthcare administration from Welingkar; with the company since 2006 as Chief Administrative Officer and medico-legal consultant. The prospectus lists franchise management, medicine supply, procurement and costing among the duties; whole-time director since September 2021.

Presentation, November 2025, p.10; Prospectus, January 2022, p.99 and p.100
DRD. RamakrishnaChief Executive Officer

CEO from 24 July 2026. Over 25 years in healthcare, pharmaceuticals, retail and FMCG, with senior roles including CEO, COO and CMO at organisations such as Apollo Hospitals Enterprise, Aster DM Healthcare, Life Medicals (UAE) and Paras Health; holds a Bachelor of Pharmacy and a postgraduate diploma in sales and marketing. Not related to any director, per the announcement.

Exchange announcement, 24 July 2026, p.3
NPNarendra PawarChief Financial Officer

CFO from 27 May 2024, after Darshan Shah resigned on 26 May 2024 citing personal reasons. MBA in finance from ICFAI University with 30 years in accounting, finance and tax.

Annual report FY24, p.4 and p.18; Presentation, November 2025, p.11
SVSapna VaishnavCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

In the post from 17 August 2024, after Abhishek Deshpande resigned on 1 June 2024. Associate member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with degrees in commerce and law and more than seven years of corporate experience.

Annual report FY24, p.18; Presentation, November 2025, p.11
GAGurudatta AminChief Medical Officer

BAMS and MD; with Madhavbaug since 2007 and chief medical officer since 2012, co-author of 63 research publications per the presentation.

Presentation, November 2025, p.11
MPMahesh P. KshirsagarIndependent Director

MBBS from Maharashtra Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Swami Ramanand Teerth University, Nanded, with over 15 years in general practice; on the board since November 2021 and chair of the nomination committee per the FY24 annual report.

Prospectus, January 2022, p.99; Annual report FY24, p.4
RVRatnakar Venkappa RaiIndependent Director

B.Com from the University of Bombay with over two decades in liaison, accounts and finance; on the board since September 2021 and chair of the audit committee per the FY24 annual report.

Prospectus, January 2022, p.99; Annual report FY24, p.4

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹57 cr (+19%), net profit ₹4.2 cr (+39%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.34%.

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories announcements

84 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories' data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !For H2FY25 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,05,13,450 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories

What does Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories do?

Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories runs Madhavbaug, a chain of mostly franchised clinics and a few hospitals that treat heart disease, diabetes and other lifestyle illnesses with Ayurveda. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories?

₹136 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories?

₹143 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,05,13,450 shares.

What is the P/E of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories?

15.9 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹107 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories?

Rohit Madhav Sane; promoters held 66.34% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories' website?

madhavbaug.org

More SME companies like Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories

Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2022 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 84 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.