Aprameya EngineeringShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹248 cr
- Stock P/E
- 48.5peers 23.6
- Book value
- ₹36.4
- Price to book
- 3.57
- EV / operating profit
- 23.6
- Market cap to sales
- 4.49
- ROCE · FY26
- 12.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 7.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 20.2%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 19.1%peers 12.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -11.0%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -2.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.10peers 0.11
- Borrowings
- ₹7.1 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 296%
- Debtor days
- 368
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 74.05%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 970
- 52-week high / low
- ₹360 / ₹75
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Aprameya Engineering share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.42% on the day · Vol 29,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +13.7%
- 3 months
- -8.8%
- 6 months
- -44.3%
- 1 year
- -54.0%
- Since IPO
- +124.1%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.17 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 79%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -59% | -68% |
| 3 years, a year | -11% | -2% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -90% | -110% |
About Aprameya Engineering: business, products and customers
Aprameya Engineering sets up intensive care units, newborn care units, operation theatres and dialysis centres inside hospitals, mostly for state governments, and supplies the medical equipment that goes in them. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Aprameya Engineering, based in Ahmedabad, began in 2003 as a partnership supplying medical equipment and moved into turnkey hospital projects in 2020. In a turnkey job it designs the space inside a ready building, fits the gas lines, air handling and power, supplies and installs the beds, ventilators and monitors, tests everything and hands it over, then maintains it. These projects gave about nine tenths of FY25 revenue; the rest came from supplying equipment as an authorised distributor of brands such as Johnson & Johnson, Schiller, Philips and Alan, and from service contracts.
Most of its work comes from government tenders in Rajasthan, Gujarat and Maharashtra, from bodies such as the Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation, state medical colleges and Maharashtra's medical education directorate. The company says about nine tenths of revenue comes from government, so sales follow state budgets and tender timing and can jump or fall sharply from one year to the next. Equipment bought for a project is billed on to the client, so a large part of revenue is passed-through equipment cost, and payment from government clients takes months, which keeps cash tied up in money owed.
Read more about the business
After the warranty on a project ends, the company says states pay a yearly maintenance fee of about four to six percent of the project value, which it expects to grow into steady income. In October 2025 a new subsidiary, Aprameya Medtech, launched its first own device, HystoPress, a fluid management system used in gynaecology surgery, made by a contract manufacturer until its own plant is ready.
The company says no listed company does the same work, and that its rivals are regional, unlisted firms that often cannot meet the experience conditions in large tenders. Large equipment makers, it says, stick to supplying their own equipment.
From the offer document (2024), the annual report for FY25, the earnings call of May 2025 and the investor presentation for H1 FY26 (November 2025).
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹31.2 cr against ₹5.1 cr in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.10.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 74.05%.
To watch
- New orders against the ₹190 cr to ₹200 cr bid pipeline the company cited in November 2025, after revenue fell in FY26 (investor presentation, November 2025, p.8).
- Collection of money owed by government clients, which stood at ₹112.4 cr in September 2025 (investor presentation, November 2025, p.34).
- The medtech subsidiary: five or six new products by FY27 and its own plant in the fourth quarter of FY27 (investor presentation, November 2025, p.8 and p.10).
- The aim of 20% to 25% yearly revenue growth over three years, stated in November 2025 (investor presentation, November 2025, p.5).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 368 days in FY26, against 182 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Aprameya Engineering revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Aprameya Engineering half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.27 | 126.43 | 42.14 | 12.61 |
| Expenses | 10.65 | 100.66 | 31.12 | 13.21 |
| Operating profit | -1.38 | 25.78 | 11.02 | -0.60 |
| OPM | -14.9% | 20.4% | 26.1% | -4.8% |
| Interest | 1.15 | 2.03 | 2.03 | 1.61 |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | -2.30 | 24.01 | 9.13 | -1.96 |
| Net profit | -1.73 | 17.84 | 6.76 | -1.72 |
Aprameya Engineering profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 12.23 | 25.93 | 35 | 78.12 | 65.16 | 135.71 | 55.13 |
| Expenses | 10.64 | 23.52 | 24.95 | 68.67 | 58.81 | 111.31 | 44.60 |
| Operating profit | 1.59 | 2.41 | 10.05 | 9.45 | 6.35 | 24.40 | 10.54 |
| OPM | 13.0% | 9.3% | 28.7% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 19.1% |
| Other income | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.21 | 0.46 | 0.59 | 0.49 |
| Interest | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.14 | 2.08 | 2.11 | 3.18 | 3.64 |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 | 1.53 | 9.93 | 7.50 | 4.61 | 21.72 | 7.29 |
| Tax rate | 8.5% | 43.8% | 24.9% | 27.3% | 24.3% | 25.8% | 30.0% |
| Net profit | 0.65 | 0.86 | 7.46 | 5.45 | 3.49 | 16.12 | 5.10 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | 10.66 | 3.89 | 2.49 | 8.47 | 2.68 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Aprameya Engineering profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 13.0% | 9.3% | 28.7% | 12.1% | 9.8% | 18.0% | 19.1% |
| Tax rate | 8.5% | 43.8% | 24.9% | 27.3% | 24.3% | 25.8% | 30.0% |
| ROCE | · | 35.3% | 59.3% | 24.9% | 11.8% | 31.1% | 12.8% |
| ROE | · | 21.3% | 79.4% | 31.7% | 16.1% | 36.8% | 7.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Aprameya Engineering debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Aprameya Engineering balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3.74 | 4.34 | 7 | 14 | 14 | 19.04 | 19.04 |
| Reserves | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | 5.93 | 9.40 | 45.22 | 50.36 |
| Net worth | 3.74 | 4.34 | 14.45 | 19.93 | 23.40 | 64.26 | 69.40 |
| Borrowings | 4.03 | 1.48 | 13.69 | 28.74 | 42.05 | 30.34 | 7.14 |
| Other liabilities | 6.21 | 5.09 | 20.49 | 13.21 | 10.19 | 49.36 | 5.73 |
| Total liabilities | 13.98 | 10.91 | 48.63 | 61.88 | 75.64 | 143.96 | 82.27 |
| Fixed assets | 0.69 | 0.63 | 1.54 | 1.49 | 1.43 | 1.38 | 1.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 13.29 | 10.28 | 47.09 | 60.39 | 74.21 | 142.58 | 80.95 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 55.52 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 2.69 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.89 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 3.16 |
Aprameya Engineering cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.06 | 3.58 | 10.41 | -13.49 | -9.97 | -10.64 | 31.23 |
| Cash from investing | -0.57 | 0.03 | -0.24 | -1.83 | -1 | -0.41 | -4.45 |
| Cash from financing | 0.54 | -3.67 | -7.69 | 13.04 | 11.11 | 10.89 | -26.66 |
| Net cash flow | 0.03 | -0.06 | 2.48 | -2.28 | 0.14 | -0.16 | 0.12 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.96 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 182 | 58 | 278 | 195 | 325 | 320 | 368 |
| Inventory days | 245 | 122 | 455 | 376 | 74 | · | 83 |
| Days payable | 269 | 147 | 1,100 | 415 | 146 | · | 97 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 159 | 33 | -367 | 157 | 253 | 320 | 353 |
| Working capital days | 40 | 36 | 200 | 116 | 153 | 166 | 377 |
Aprameya Engineering peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Aprameya Engineering is number 9 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohini Health & Hygiene | 57 | - | 144 | -16.7 | -1.8% | 0.39 |
| Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories | 177 | 19.7 | 107 | 9 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Royal Sense | 39 | 5.5 | 103 | 7 | 11.0% | 0.33 |
| Prevest Denpro | 472 | 23.6 | 72 | 20 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Aprameya Engineering | 248 | 48.5 | 55.1 | 5.1 | 19.1% | 0.10 |
| Earkart | 172 | 35.0 | 54 | 4.9 | 15.4% | 0.00 |
| Avience Biomedicals | 149 | 17.0 | 52.5 | 8.8 | 28.4% | 0.92 |
| Amkay Products | 58 | 25.3 | 42 | 2.3 | 9.2% | 0.15 |
| Galaxy Medicare | 29 | 8.4 | 40 | 3.4 | 10.6% | 0.10 |
| KMS Medisurgi | 44 | 175.3 | 12.2 | 0.3 | 7.6% | 0.09 |
| Transpact Enterprises | 4 | 45.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 10 others | 58 | 23.6 | 53.3 | 4.2 | 12.7% | 0.11 |
Aprameya Engineering shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Aprameya Engineering shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.53% | 73.53% | 73.53% | 73.53% | 74.05% | 74.05% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 4.15% | 2.47% | 0.41% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 8.41% | 5.38% | 0.72% | 0.77% | 0.70% | 0.13% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 3.88% | 8.96% | 9.88% | 9.42% | 9.83% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.11% | 11.76% | 11.85% | 11.85% | 11.65% | 11.69% |
| Companies and others | 1.80% | 2.98% | 4.53% | 3.97% | 4.18% | 4.30% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,206 | 749 | 628 | 822 | 933 | 970 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Aprameya Engineering study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsAprameya Engineering so far
From the company's own record
- September 2003Company formed
- 1 Aug 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹58
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 74.05%
- 20 Nov 2025Highest close since listing, ₹313.68
Aprameya Engineering key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY25 revenue
- ₹135.7 cr
- More than double FY24's ₹65.2 cr, as larger turnkey projects were delivered.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.33
- H1 FY26 revenue
- ₹42.1 cr
- April to September 2025, against ₹9.3 cr a year earlier, with an EBITDA margin of 26%.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.7
- Turnkey project revenue
- ₹125.0 cr
- Share of FY25 revenue from turnkey projects; equipment trading gave ₹10.7 cr.Annual report FY25, p.99
- Revenue from government
- About 90%
- As stated by the company in May 2025; work is won through state tenders.Earnings call, May 2025, p.6
- Top ten customers
- 78.6%
- Share of FY24 revenue, down from 96.3% in FY23; the top five gave 70.0%.Offer document, p.31
Show 5 more facts
- Money owed by customers
- ₹112.4 cr
- Trade receivables at September 2025, against ₹119.1 cr at March 2025 and ₹58.1 cr at March 2024.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.34
- Order book
- ₹60 cr
- Stated in May 2025, to be delivered within five to six months; mostly Maharashtra.Earnings call, May 2025, p.5 and p.17
- Dialysis order pending
- About ₹16.4 cr
- Dialysis machines and water systems for the Rajasthan Medical Services Corporation, in the order book in November 2025.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.6
- IPO raised
- ₹29.2 cr
- New shares at ₹58 in August 2024, mainly for working capital.Earnings call, May 2025, p.4; offer document, p.77
- Maintenance after warranty
- 4% to 6% a year
- Of project value, paid by states as a fixed yearly maintenance fee once the warranty ends, as the company describes it.Earnings call, May 2025, p.22
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In November 2025 the company said it was aiming for revenue growth of 20% to 25% a year over the next three years, an order book of ₹300 cr to ₹350 cr over that time against an active bid pipeline of ₹190 cr to ₹200 cr, entry into five new states, and EBITDA margins of 22% to 24%. For the medtech subsidiary it plans five or six new products by FY27, its own plant from the fourth quarter of FY27 and ₹50 cr of cumulative medtech revenue by FY29. It also aims for ₹12 cr to ₹15 cr a year of recurring service revenue by FY29. These are the company's own aims.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Order book of ₹60 cr to be delivered within five to six months, and FY25 margins to be maintained | Earnings call, May 2025 | FY26 revenue as reported was ₹55.1 cr, against ₹135.7 cr in FY25, with a loss in the second half |
| Revenue growth of 20% to 25% a year over the next three years | Investor presentation, November 2025 | Not yet due; FY26 revenue as reported fell from FY25 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Aprameya earns most of its money by building and equipping critical care wards for state governments, with a smaller trade in equipment and a growing service side.
Its weak spots are reliance on a few state buyers whose budgets and tenders decide each year, and payments that arrive months after the work is done.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It bids in tenders where price usually decides, but it chooses which tenders to quote and says products only it can supply bring better margins.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Large tenders need past experience that small regional firms lack, which helps it, but it competes in open bidding each time.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly state health bodies and medical colleges in a few states, with the top few taking most of the revenue.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs little in plant, but government clients pay slowly, so it borrows to carry money owed while new projects start.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?States keep building hospitals and medical colleges, and it is entering new states and devices, but each order must be won again.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Very much: one-off government drives and the timing of state budgets and elections make revenue jump and fall.
Who runs Aprameya Engineering?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
SKSaurabh Kishorbhai BhattPromoter, Chairman and Joint Managing Director · holds 36.50%
Bachelor's degree in industrial electronics from Amravati University. Over 20 years in medical and healthcare equipment, including as a partner of the firm M/s. Aprameya Engineering that became the company; responsible for overall management, project handling and tender bidding. Chairman and Joint Managing Director from August 2022 for five years. The offer document states Saurabh Kishorbhai Bhatt and Pooja Saurabh Bhatt are spouses.
Offer document, p.126 and p.128 to 129CMChetan Mohan JoshiPromoter and Managing Director · holds 36.50%
Second year of a bachelor's in industrial electronics engineering from Amravati University and a diploma in electrical engineering. Over 20 years in medical and healthcare equipment, a founding partner of the original firm, and responsible for overall management, finance and internal controls; Managing Director from July 2022. The offer document states Chetan Mohan Joshi and Archana Chetan Joshi are spouses.
Offer document, p.126 and p.128 to 129; annual report FY25, p.41ACArchana Chetan JoshiNon-Executive Director
Second year of a B.Sc. from Lokmanya Tilak Mahavidyalaya, Wani, with over 12 years in dealing in medical equipment; on the board since 2022.
Offer document, p.126 and p.128PSPooja Saurabh BhattNon-Executive Director
M.Sc. in Electronics from Saurashtra University, with over 12 years in dealing in medical equipment; on the board since 2022.
Offer document, p.127 to 128JSJignesh SutharChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer from 6 August 2022, and still named as CFO in the November 2025 presentation.
Offer document, p.4 and p.25; investor presentation, November 2025, p.19 and p.37RSRaina SinghIndependent Director
MBA from Sikkim Manipal University (2017) and a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with about 12 years in finance, compliance and audit; on the board from June 2022.
Offer document, p.127 to 128HHHeena Hareshbhai JaichandaniIndependent Director
M.Com and LL.B. from Gujarat University and a member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with nine years in secretarial compliance.
Offer document, p.128; annual report FY25, p.41Aprameya Engineering latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹12.6 cr (-90%), net profit -₹1.7 cr (-110%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 74.05%.
Aprameya Engineering announcements
18 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on August 01, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on August 01, 2026PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Disclosure under SEBI Takeover Regulationsof Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCertificate on Structured Digital database for the period from 1st April 2026 to 21st July, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCertificate on structured digital data for the year ended on 31st March, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCertificate on Structured Digital data base for the year ended on 31st March, 2025PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseCertificate for Structured Digital database for quarter ended on 31st March, 2026PDF ↗
- Structural Digital DatabaseNon Applicability of Regulation 24A of SEBI ( LODR ) 2015PDF ↗
- AgreementsAgreementsPDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated Jun 10, 2026, titled "Aprameya Medtech Private Limited ( Subsidary of Aprameya Engineering Limited ) Partners with Global MedTech Leader SPDF ↗
Aprameya Engineering annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
- 30 Nov 2025 ↗read
- 31 May 2025 ↗read
Aprameya Engineering share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Aprameya Engineering's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,90,40,000 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Aprameya Engineering
What does Aprameya Engineering do?
Aprameya Engineering sets up intensive care units, newborn care units, operation theatres and dialysis centres inside hospitals, mostly for state governments, and supplies the medical equipment that goes in them. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Aprameya Engineering?
₹130 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Aprameya Engineering?
₹248 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,90,40,000 shares.
What is the P/E of Aprameya Engineering?
48.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Aprameya Engineering's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹55 cr and profit after tax ₹5 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Aprameya Engineering?
Saurabh Kishorbhai Bhatt, Chetan Mohan Joshi; promoters held 74.05% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Aprameya Engineering?
₹58 a share; it listed on 1 Aug 2024.
What is Aprameya Engineering's website?
www.aelhealth.com
More SME companies like Aprameya Engineering
Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- EarkartEARKART · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹153 cr
- Vaidya Sane Ayurved LaboratoriesMADHAVBAUG · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹143 cr
- Avience BiomedicalsAVIENCE · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
- Prevest DenproPREVEST · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹478 cr
- Osel DevicesOSELDEVICE · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2024Market cap ₹658 cr
- Vasa DenticityDENTALKART · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2023Market cap ₹775 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 earnings call transcript, 18 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.