Royal SenseShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹36 cr
- Stock P/E
- 5.1peers 25.3
- Book value
- ₹74.8
- Price to book
- 0.91
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.35
- ROCE · FY26
- 26.2%
- ROE · FY26
- 21.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 10.6%peers 14.9%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- +67.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- +13.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.33peers 0.10
- Borrowings
- ₹13 cr
- Interest cover
- 10.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -119%
- Debtor days
- 101
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 62.24%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 416
- 52-week high / low
- ₹256 / ₹66
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Royal Sense share price chart
Close on 3 Nov 2026 · -8.51% on the day · Vol 500
Daily prices to 3 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 3 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -23.1%
- 3 months
- -37.3%
- 6 months
- -55.6%
- 1 year
- -70.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.04 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +67% | +13% |
| 3 years, a year | - | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +51% | -22% |
Royal Sense revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Royal Sense half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8.03 | 11 | 22.02 | 39.71 | 43.48 | 59.89 |
| Expenses | 7.09 | 6 | 18.84 | 34.01 | 37.68 | 54.73 |
| Operating profit | 0.94 | 5 | 3.19 | 5.70 | 5.80 | 5.16 |
| OPM | 11.7% | 48.0% | 14.5% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 8.6% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.38 | 0.68 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.95 | 5 | 3.18 | 5.56 | 5.43 | 4.53 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 5 | 2.38 | 3.96 | 4.06 | 3.10 |
Royal Sense profit and loss
Full years to March, FY24 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 17.80 | 61.73 | 103.38 |
| Expenses | 15.56 | 52.85 | 92.42 |
| Operating profit | 2.24 | 8.89 | 10.96 |
| OPM | 12.6% | 14.4% | 10.6% |
| Other income | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.06 | 0.21 | 1.05 |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 2.20 | 8.73 | 9.96 |
| Tax rate | 27.7% | 27.5% | 28.2% |
| Net profit | 1.59 | 6.33 | 7.15 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.24 | 12.91 | 13.46 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Royal Sense profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 12.6% | 14.4% | 10.6% |
| Tax rate | 27.7% | 27.5% | 28.2% |
| ROCE | · | 35.1% | 26.2% |
| ROE | · | 27.5% | 21.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Royal Sense debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Royal Sense balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Reserves | 13 | 23 | 35 |
| Net worth | 18 | 28 | 40 |
| Borrowings | 2 | 3 | 13 |
| Other liabilities | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| Total liabilities | 21 | 36 | 61 |
| Fixed assets | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 21 | 34 | 59 |
Royal Sense cash flow
₹ crore
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -4 | 1 | -13 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -2 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 13 | 3 | 5 |
| Net cash flow | 8 | 2 | -8 |
Working capital
Days
| FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 66 | 86 | 101 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 66 | 86 | 101 |
| Working capital days | 187 | 86 | 126 |
Royal Sense peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Royal Sense is number 7 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohini Health & Hygiene | 57 | - | 144 | -16.7 | -1.8% | 0.39 |
| Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories | 177 | 19.7 | 107 | 9 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Royal Sense | 36 | 5.1 | 103 | 7.2 | 10.6% | 0.33 |
| Prevest Denpro | 472 | 23.6 | 72 | 20 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Aprameya Engineering | 187 | 36.6 | 55.1 | 5.1 | 19.1% | 0.10 |
| Earkart | 172 | 35.0 | 54 | 4.9 | 15.4% | 0.00 |
| Avience Biomedicals | 149 | 17.0 | 52.5 | 8.8 | 28.4% | 0.92 |
| Amkay Products | 58 | 25.3 | 42 | 2.3 | 9.2% | 0.15 |
| Galaxy Medicare | 29 | 8.4 | 40 | 3.4 | 10.6% | 0.10 |
| KMS Medisurgi | 44 | 175.3 | 12.2 | 0.3 | 7.6% | 0.09 |
| Transpact Enterprises | 4 | 45.7 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 66.7% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 10 others | 104 | 25.3 | 53.3 | 4.2 | 14.9% | 0.10 |
Royal Sense shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Royal Sense shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | May 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 67.96% | 67.96% | 67.03% | 62.24% | 62.24% | 62.24% |
| Number of shareholders | 251 | 260 | 325 | 335 | 410 | 416 |
Royal Sense latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹59.9 cr (+51%), net profit ₹3.1 cr (-22%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 62.24%.
Royal Sense announcements
6 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCompliance Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI(DP) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- OthersOutcome of Board meeting- Appointment of secretarial and internal auditor of the companyPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer Report for the AGM held on 28th September, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMProceedings of the 3rd Annual General Meeting held on 28th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Company UpdateDisclosure regarding release of pledge on shares held by promoter under Regulation 31(2) of the SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) RegulationsPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTThe Exchange has received Disclosure under Regulation 31(1) and 31(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 on September 21,PDF ↗
Royal Sense annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Royal Sense share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Royal Sense's data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (53,50,146 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 50,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY24 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Royal Sense
What does Royal Sense do?
Royal Sense is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in healthcare equipment & supplies.
What is the share price of Royal Sense?
₹67.7 at the close on 3 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Royal Sense?
₹36 cr at the close on 3 Nov 2026, on 53,50,146 shares.
What is the P/E of Royal Sense?
5.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 3 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Royal Sense's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹103 cr and profit after tax ₹7 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Royal Sense?
The promoter group; promoters held 62.24% at 31 March 2026.
What is Royal Sense's website?
www.royalsense.in
More SME companies like Royal Sense
Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- KMS MedisurgiKMSMEDI · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹44 cr
- Amkay ProductsAMKAY · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹46 cr
- Galaxy MedicareGML · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹27 cr
- Mohini Health & HygieneMHHL · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2018Market cap ₹49 cr
- Avience BiomedicalsAVIENCE · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
- Vaidya Sane Ayurved LaboratoriesMADHAVBAUG · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹143 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies →
Built from 6 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 3 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.