Mohini Health & HygieneShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹49 cr
- Stock P/E
- -peers 24.5
- Book value
- ₹48.3
- Price to book
- 0.56
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 0.34
- ROCE · FY26
- -9.9%
- ROE · FY26
- -17.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -0.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- -1.8%peers 12.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -9.1%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -383.3%
- Debt to equity
- 0.40peers 0.10
- Borrowings
- ₹35 cr
- Interest cover
- -3.3×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -300%
- Debtor days
- 25
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.02%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 639
- 52-week high / low
- ₹48 / ₹26
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Mohini Health & Hygiene share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +4.87% on the day · Vol 1,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -14.2%
- 3 months
- -23.5%
- 6 months
- -37.4%
- 1 year
- -44.0%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 91%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -14% | -383% |
| 3 years, a year | -9% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -7% | -1362% |
About Mohini Health & Hygiene: business, products and customers
Mohini Health & Hygiene bleaches raw cotton and turns it into surgical cotton, cotton wool, cotton balls, ear buds and make up pads for hospitals, dealers and buyers abroad. It works from a plant at Pithampur in Madhya Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Mohini began in 2009 in Indore processing cotton and cotton waste, and now bleaches raw cotton and comber into absorbent cotton that goes into surgical and hygiene products, along with masks. It reaches Indian buyers through a network of dealers and exports to markets in Asia, Europe, South America and Africa, and at listing a little over half of its sales came from abroad, mostly European countries such as Poland, Italy and Latvia.
The business is a processing spread: the company pays for raw cotton, bleaches and shapes it, and earns the gap between that cost and the price of the finished cotton. Revenue therefore rises and falls with cotton prices as much as with volume, and because exports are billed largely in euros, the company books forward contracts to protect its rupee receipts; in FY26 the year end value of those contracts swung against it and wiped out the year's profit on paper.
Read more about the business
Cash is tied up in cotton stock and in money owed by customers, which is financed by working capital lines from ICICI Bank, State Bank of India, Shinhan Bank and Axis Bank. The FY26 accounts also carry a large advance for buying Winsome Yarns, a yarn maker in insolvency, through a new subsidiary, which takes the company beyond absorbent cotton.
The offer document describes a fragmented industry with competitors that may have longer experience and greater resources, but names none of them.
From the offer document, the annual report for FY26, the FY26 results filing and the India Ratings letter of 3 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.02%.
To watch
- Completion of the Winsome Yarns takeover through Dhananya Capital and its one year stabilisation period (Annual report FY26, p.104).
- Shareholder votes on the related party limits for Vedant Kotton and two group companies and on the ₹300 cr borrowing and lending limits (Annual report FY26, p.13; Announcement, 24 July 2026, p.1).
- Settlement of the open forward contracts and the remaining ₹11.0 cr insurance claim (Annual report FY26, p.35).
- Any further India Ratings action after the September 2026 downgrade with a negative outlook (India Ratings letter, 3 September 2026, p.2).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Mohini Health & Hygiene revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Mohini Health & Hygiene half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 99 | 93 | 101 | 98 | 91 | 76.33 | 73.54 | 71 |
| Expenses | 94 | 85 | 94 | 92 | 82 | 73.64 | 75.87 | 71 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 2.69 | -2.34 | 0 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 3.5% | -3.2% | -0.4% |
| Interest | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1.68 | 1.82 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.55 | 2.38 | 2 |
| Profit before tax | 8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 1.62 | -3.97 | -13 |
| Net profit | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1.03 | -3.95 | -13 |
Mohini Health & Hygiene profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 91 | 122 | 137 | 169 | 147 | 129 | 137 | 136 | 192 | 200 | 168 | 144 |
| Expenses | 86 | 112 | 127 | 152 | 127 | 119 | 120 | 126 | 179 | 186 | 156 | 147 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 20 | 11 | 18 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 12 | -3 |
| OPM | 5.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | -1.8% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | -6 |
| Interest | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | 1 | 1 | -1 | · | -1 | · | · | -1 | · | 1 |
| Profit before tax | 3 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 8 | -17 |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | -1.0% |
| Net profit | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 6 | -17 |
| EPS ₹ | 7.62 | 15.03 | 18.83 | 2.74 | 4.02 | 3.58 | 3.25 | 3.15 | 3.72 | 5.86 | 3.21 | -9.14 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Mohini Health & Hygiene profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. Its costs were more than its sales. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 5.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 8.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | -1.8% |
| Tax rate | 33.3% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 28.6% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 25.0% | -1.0% |
| ROCE | · | 11.1% | 13.3% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 11.1% | 10.6% | 10.5% | 12.3% | 14.2% | 8.4% | -9.9% |
| ROE | · | 23.5% | 27.9% | 12.2% | 11.3% | 10.1% | 8.1% | 7.5% | 8.1% | 11.6% | 5.9% | -17.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 0.0% |
Mohini Health & Hygiene debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has shrunk. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and drew on its cash. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Mohini Health & Hygiene balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Reserves | 12 | 16 | 21 | 40 | 48 | 54 | 59 | 65 | 71 | 82 | 87 | 70 |
| Net worth | 15 | 19 | 24 | 58 | 66 | 72 | 77 | 83 | 89 | 100 | 105 | 88 |
| Borrowings | 52 | 58 | 65 | 50 | 44 | 35 | 43 | 44 | 28 | 23 | 34 | 35 |
| Other liabilities | 17 | 10 | 18 | 30 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 21 | 17 | 29 | 31 |
| Total liabilities | 84 | 87 | 107 | 138 | 133 | 134 | 147 | 157 | 138 | 140 | 168 | 154 |
| Fixed assets | 44 | 42 | 41 | 65 | 64 | 61 | 65 | 53 | 49 | 45 | 42 | 40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 18 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Other assets | 40 | 44 | 45 | 73 | 69 | 72 | 82 | 104 | 89 | 93 | 118 | 93 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 18.14 | 10.06 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 36.93 | 36.40 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 14.13 | 5.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.25 | 5.10 |
Mohini Health & Hygiene cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 10 | -5 | 26 | 14 | 29 | 9 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | -2 | -19 | -6 | -4 | -2 | -8 | 8 | -6 | -1 | -29 | -14 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | -1 | 6 | 5 | -12 | -14 | -3 | -3 | -20 | -10 | 10 | -3 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -8 |
| Capital spending | · | · | 0 | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 25.37 | 17.61 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 133 | 49 | 64 | 79 | 65 | 60 | 62 | 109 | 67 | 72 | 39 | 25 |
| Inventory days | 15 | 58 | 37 | 38 | 65 | 94 | 127 | 110 | 65 | 55 | 117 | 134 |
| Days payable | 44 | 14 | 13 | 30 | 14 | 30 | 36 | 43 | 16 | 10 | 29 | 19 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 105 | 93 | 88 | 87 | 116 | 124 | 153 | 175 | 116 | 117 | 127 | 141 |
| Working capital days | 43 | 24 | 1 | 39 | 54 | 65 | 63 | 95 | 96 | 106 | 101 | 74 |
Mohini Health & Hygiene peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Mohini Health & Hygiene is number 5 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemant Surgical Industries | 875 | 48.6 | 232 | 18 | 10.0% | 0.36 |
| Mohini Health & Hygiene | 49 | - | 144 | -17 | -1.8% | 0.40 |
| Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories | 177 | 19.7 | 107 | 9 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Royal Sense | 39 | 5.5 | 103 | 7 | 11.0% | 0.33 |
| Prevest Denpro | 472 | 23.6 | 72 | 20 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Aprameya Engineering | 187 | 36.6 | 55.1 | 5.1 | 19.1% | 0.10 |
| Earkart | 172 | 35.0 | 54 | 4.9 | 15.4% | 0.00 |
| Avience Biomedicals | 149 | 17.0 | 52.5 | 8.8 | 28.4% | 0.92 |
| Amkay Products | 58 | 25.3 | 42 | 2.3 | 9.2% | 0.15 |
| Galaxy Medicare | 29 | 8.4 | 40 | 3.4 | 10.6% | 0.10 |
| KMS Medisurgi | 44 | 175.3 | 12.2 | 0.3 | 7.6% | 0.09 |
| Median of the 10 others | 161 | 24.5 | 54.6 | 6.1 | 12.7% | 0.10 |
Mohini Health & Hygiene shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Mohini Health & Hygiene shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.33% | 63.28% | 63.28% | 63.28% | 64.02% | 64.02% | 64.02% | 64.02% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 14.77% | 15.76% | 16.14% | 15.51% | 15.95% | 12.74% | 14.06% | 16.65% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 12.16% | 11.63% | 11.40% | 12.38% | 11.75% | 11.65% | 10.48% | 10.10% |
| Companies and others | 10.69% | 9.28% | 9.13% | 8.78% | 8.23% | 11.59% | 11.44% | 9.23% |
| Number of shareholders | 616 | 597 | 593 | 733 | 749 | 737 | 667 | 639 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Mohini Health & Hygiene study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsMohini Health & Hygiene so far
From the company's own record
- 16 Feb 2018Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 64.02%
- 31 Aug 2023Highest close since listing, ₹68.01
Mohini Health & Hygiene key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Bleaching capacity
- 10,800 tonnes
- Yearly bleached cotton output the plant can reach, plus 2,400 tonnes of surgical cotton products; the company started with 3,000 tonnes.Annual report FY26, p.64
- Sales in FY26
- ₹144.5 cr
- Revenue from operations, down from ₹167.8 cr in FY25, in a year the company describes as one of weak demand and higher costs.Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.64
- Forward contract loss
- ₹13.2 cr
- A paper loss at the March 2026 year end on long dated contracts booked to protect export receipts; it was ₹0.13 cr a year earlier.Annual report FY26, p.35 and p.104; Results filing, 29 May 2026, p.8
- Insurance claim cut
- ₹8.0 cr
- Further write off on a fire claim from FY22 after the surveyor's final report; ₹11.0 cr of the claim is still to be received.Annual report FY26, p.35
- Loss in FY26
- ₹15.2 cr
- Standalone net loss, against a profit of ₹5.9 cr in FY25, after the two items above.Annual report FY26, p.34 to 35
Show 5 more facts
- Credit rating
- IND BB-
- India Ratings cut the long term rating from IND BBB- with a negative outlook on ₹76.1 cr of bank facilities in September 2026.India Ratings letter, 3 September 2026, p.2 and p.4
- Winsome Yarns deal
- ₹162.9 cr
- Price under the resolution plan approved by the tribunal in April 2026 for 95% control of Winsome Yarns, through a vehicle the company owns 51% of; ₹20.2 cr already paid as an advance.Annual report FY26, p.104; Announcement, 21 May 2026, p.2
- Bank statements gap
- ₹20.5 cr
- Receivables reported to banks exceeded those in the books by this much, and inventory also differed; the auditors list both in the accounts.Annual report FY26, p.104 to 105
- Deals with promoter firms
- ₹35 cr
- Yearly limit sought for dealings with Vedant Kotton, in which the Managing Director holds 99% of the shares; limits of ₹30 cr and ₹100 cr are sought for an associate and a subsidiary.Annual report FY26, p.13 and p.26 to 27
- BIS licence
- First in India
- The company says it received the first all India BIS licence for sterile and non sterile absorbent cotton as a medical textile.Annual report FY26, p.35
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it expects demand for absorbent cotton and hygiene products to improve over the medium to long term, and that the BIS licence should help it win customers. It plans to take over and revive Winsome Yarns, with a stated one year period to steady its operations, and it is seeking shareholder approval to move its listing from the SME platform to the main boards of NSE and BSE. It also says it plans to launch more than a hundred surgical and consumable products, without a date. It gives no sales or profit guidance.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Mohini earns a thin processing margin on turning raw cotton into medical grade absorbent cotton, much of it shipped abroad.
Its weak spots are currency contracts that can swing results, a recent rating cut, gaps between bank statements and its books, and a large acquisition outside its main line.
WatchCan it set its own prices?It turns a farm commodity into a standard product, so its prices follow cotton costs and what buyers will pay. A rise in raw cotton prices can squeeze it.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Scale, certifications and a new BIS licence help, but the industry is fragmented and the company faces rivals with more resources and low cost imports.
AverageWho are its customers?Dealers and hospitals in India and importers abroad, with no customer named in the documents. Exports give reach but bring currency risk.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Cotton stock and customer dues need bank lines, and the Winsome Yarns takeover adds a large new commitment just as lenders' rating has been cut.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for medical cotton is steady, but sales fell in FY26 and the plan for many new products has no date yet.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results swing with cotton prices, export demand and the value of currency contracts, and one year end valuation turned a profit into a loss.
Who runs Mohini Health & Hygiene?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
ASAvnish Sarvapriya BansalPromoter and Managing Director · holds 56.03%
A Bachelor of Commerce from Veer Narmad South Gujarat University, on the board since 2009, who leads business strategy, finance and marketing; received the COSIDICI National Award for Outstanding Entrepreneur in 2016. Holds 99% of Vedant Kotton, which deals with the company.
Offer document, p.146 and p.160; Annual report FY26, p.27SBSarvapriya BansalPromoter and Whole-time Director · holds 6.10%
A director since incorporation in 2009 with long experience in the cotton industry; earlier President (Materials) at Pratibha Syntex for about six years, with a background in procurement. The offer document records Sarvapriya Bansal as the father of Avnish Bansal.
Offer document, p.146 to 147 and p.160; Annual report FY26, p.10PBParul BansalWhole-time Director
On the board since January 2017, named as Parul Agarwal in the offer document, which records the marriage to Avnish Bansal and a role in human resources and marketing.
Offer document, p.146 to 147; Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.62SPSachin PatangiyaChief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer from 1 August 2026, after Anil Kumar Singhania stepped down. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.10MVMukesh VyasIndependent Director
On the board since August 2019 and chair of the audit committee and the nomination and remuneration committee. The documents read give no education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.10, p.37 and p.62RLRenu Lata RajaniIndependent Director
Appointed from September 2026; holds a PhD in management from Anna University, an MS in management from Purdue University and an MBA in finance, with work in governance, risk and technology and an earlier independent directorship at Toyota Financial Services. Joined after Chandrashekhar Bobra resigned in July 2026.
Annual report FY26, p.10 and p.21; Announcement, 29 July 2026, p.1Mohini Health & Hygiene latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹71 cr (-7%), net profit -₹13 cr (-1362%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 64.02%.
Mohini Health & Hygiene announcements
86 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf CS Neelam Binjwa as Other of the company w.e.f. September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mrs Renu Lata Rajani as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor AGM Notic dispatch, Book Closure and EvotingPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date & Book closure for the purpose of Annual General Meeting is 23-Sep-2026 and Book closure will be from 24september 2026 to 30th september,2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Credit Rating- RevisionCredit Rating- RevisionPDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mrs. Renu Lata Rajani as Non- Executive Independent Director of the company w.e.f. September 05, 2026PDF ↗
- Change in AuditorsOf the companyPDF ↗
Mohini Health & Hygiene annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Mohini Health & Hygiene share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendANNUAL GENERAL MEETING/DIVIDEND - RS 0.50 PER SHAREex-date 20 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Mohini Health & Hygiene's data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY25, FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,82,35,900 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !Promoter and public holdings do not add up to 100% in the pattern of 2022-09-30, 2023-03-31, 2023-09-30, 2024-03-31, 2024-09-30, 2025-03-31, 2025-09-30, 2026-03-31; the figures are shown as filed.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY17 (₹18.83) and FY18 (₹2.74) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 30 Sept 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Mohini Health & Hygiene
What does Mohini Health & Hygiene do?
Mohini Health & Hygiene bleaches raw cotton and turns it into surgical cotton, cotton wool, cotton balls, ear buds and make up pads for hospitals, dealers and buyers abroad. It works from a plant at Pithampur in Madhya Pradesh, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Mohini Health & Hygiene?
₹26.9 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Mohini Health & Hygiene?
₹49 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,82,35,900 shares.
What are Mohini Health & Hygiene's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹144 cr and profit after tax -₹17 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Mohini Health & Hygiene?
Avnish Sarvapriya Bansal, Sarvapriya Bansal; promoters held 64.02% at 31 March 2026.
What is Mohini Health & Hygiene's website?
www.mohinihealthandhygiene.com
More SME companies like Mohini Health & Hygiene
Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Amkay ProductsAMKAY · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹46 cr
- KMS MedisurgiKMSMEDI · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹44 cr
- Royal SenseROYAL · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Galaxy MedicareGML · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹27 cr
- Avience BiomedicalsAVIENCE · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
- Vaidya Sane Ayurved LaboratoriesMADHAVBAUG · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2022Market cap ₹143 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies → · SME companies listed in 2018 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 86 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.