Transpact EnterprisesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹4 cr
- Stock P/E
- 43.3peers 23.6
- Book value
- ₹14
- Price to book
- 7.19
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 21.67
- ROCE · FY26
- 11.3%
- ROE · FY26
- 16.7%
- ROE, 3-year average
- -2.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 65.1%peers 12.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 11.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -
- Debt to equity
- 0.11peers 0.10
- Borrowings
- ₹0.1 cr
- Interest cover
- No interest
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 42%
- Debtor days
- 203
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 16.16%
- Change in promoter holding
- +16.03 pts
- Shareholders
- 122
- 52-week high / low
- ₹235 / ₹81
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Transpact Enterprises share price chart
Close on 30 Oct 2026 · +4.90% on the day · Vol 1,000
Daily prices to 30 Oct 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 30 Oct 2026
- 1 month
- +11.5%
- 3 months
- -23.6%
- 1 year
- -57.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.02 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY23 | -53% | - |
| 3 years, a year | +12% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +13% | -20% |
Transpact Enterprises revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown steadily.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Transpact Enterprises half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY20 | H2FY21 | H2FY22 | H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Expenses | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.14 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Operating profit | -0.02 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.04 | -0.03 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| OPM | -100.0% | 66.7% | 6.7% | 11.2% | -7.8% | 77.8% | 71.2% | 58.4% |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | -0.04 | 0.02 | 0 | 0.02 | -0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | -0.05 | 0.01 | 0 | 0.02 | -0.07 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
Transpact Enterprises profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY21 | FY23 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.38 | 0.18 |
| Expenses | 0.16 | 0.08 | 0.41 | 0.06 |
| Operating profit | -0.03 | -0.05 | -0.03 | 0.12 |
| OPM | -23.1% | -166.7% | -7.8% | 65.1% |
| Other income | -0.23 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | -0.28 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.08 |
| Tax rate | 3.6% | 16.7% | 1.5% | -7.5% |
| Net profit | -0.30 | -0.06 | -0.07 | 0.09 |
| EPS ₹ | -74.26 | -1.55 | -1.70 | 0.22 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY26) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Transpact Enterprises profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY21 | FY23 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | -23.1% | -166.7% | -7.8% | 65.1% |
| Tax rate | 3.6% | 16.7% | 1.5% | -7.5% |
| ROCE | · | -7.8% | -7.3% | 11.3% |
| ROE | · | -14.6% | -10.3% | 16.7% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Transpact Enterprises debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY21, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Transpact Enterprises balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY21 | FY23 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.04 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 |
| Reserves | -0.04 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Net worth | 0 | 0.82 | 0.54 | 0.54 |
| Borrowings | 0.43 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.06 |
| Other liabilities | 0.09 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 0.18 |
| Total liabilities | 0.52 | 1.38 | 1.04 | 0.78 |
| Fixed assets | 0.35 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.09 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 0.17 | 1.11 | 0.84 | 0.69 |
Transpact Enterprises cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY21 | FY23 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.07 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.05 |
| Cash from investing | -0.19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0 | -0.04 |
| Net cash flow | -0.04 | 0.04 | -0.01 | 0.01 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY21 | FY23 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 84 | 0 | 0 | 203 |
| Inventory days | 329 | · | 19 | 0 |
| Days payable | 183 | · | 115 | · |
| Cash conversion cycle | 230 | 0 | -96 | 203 |
| Working capital days | -281 | -2,677 | -384 | 1,034 |
Transpact Enterprises peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Transpact Enterprises is number 15 of the 15 listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohini Health & Hygiene | 57 | - | 144 | -16.7 | -1.8% | 0.39 |
| Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories | 177 | 19.7 | 107 | 9 | 14.4% | 0.04 |
| Royal Sense | 39 | 5.5 | 103 | 7 | 11.0% | 0.33 |
| Prevest Denpro | 472 | 23.6 | 72 | 20 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Aprameya Engineering | 187 | 36.6 | 55.1 | 5.1 | 19.1% | 0.10 |
| Earkart | 172 | 35.0 | 54 | 4.9 | 15.4% | 0.00 |
| Avience Biomedicals | 149 | 17.0 | 52.5 | 8.8 | 28.4% | 0.92 |
| Amkay Products | 58 | 25.3 | 42 | 2.3 | 9.2% | 0.15 |
| Galaxy Medicare | 29 | 8.4 | 40 | 3.4 | 10.6% | 0.10 |
| KMS Medisurgi | 44 | 175.3 | 12.2 | 0.3 | 7.6% | 0.09 |
| Transpact Enterprises | 4 | 43.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 65.1% | 0.11 |
| Median of the 10 others | 104 | 23.6 | 54.6 | 5 | 12.7% | 0.10 |
Transpact Enterprises shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Transpact Enterprises shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 45.89% | 32.63% | 32.20% | 18.23% | 16.16% | 16.16% | 0.13% | 16.16% |
| Number of shareholders | 37 | 62 | 114 | 119 | 143 | 129 | 123 | 122 |
Transpact Enterprises latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹0.1 cr (+12%), net profit ₹0 cr (-20%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 0.13% to 16.16%.
Transpact Enterprises announcements
4 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Company UpdateCertificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- AGM/EGMScrutinizer''s Report for the 13th Annual General Meeting held on Tuesday, 29th September, 2026 at 04:00 P.MPDF ↗
- AGM/EGMOutcome of 13th Annual General Meeting held on Tuesday, 29th September, 2026 at 04:00 P.MPDF ↗
- Insider Trading / SASTIntimation of Closure of Trading WindowPDF ↗
Transpact Enterprises annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Transpact Enterprises share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Transpact Enterprises' data · 8
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 77 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY23 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (3,86,730 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 12 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Transpact Enterprises
What does Transpact Enterprises do?
Transpact Enterprises is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in healthcare equipment & supplies.
What is the share price of Transpact Enterprises?
₹101 at the close on 30 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Transpact Enterprises?
₹4 cr at the close on 30 Oct 2026, on 3,86,730 shares.
What is the P/E of Transpact Enterprises?
43.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 30 Oct 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Transpact Enterprises' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹0 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Transpact Enterprises?
The promoter group; promoters held 16.16% at 31 March 2026.
What is Transpact Enterprises' website?
www.transpact.in
More SME companies like Transpact Enterprises
Other listed SME companies in healthcare equipment & supplies, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Galaxy MedicareGML · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2025Market cap ₹27 cr
- Royal SenseROYAL · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹36 cr
- KMS MedisurgiKMSMEDI · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹44 cr
- Amkay ProductsAMKAY · BSE SME · Healthcare Equipment & SuppliesMarket cap ₹46 cr
- Mohini Health & HygieneMHHL · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2018Market cap ₹49 cr
- Avience BiomedicalsAVIENCE · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Equipment & Supplies · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Equipment & Supplies →
Built from 4 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 4 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.