Vinsys IT Services IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹909 cr
- Stock P/E
- 30.6peers 18.3
- Book value
- ₹110
- Price to book
- 5.63
- EV / operating profit
- 22.3
- Market cap to sales
- 3.39
- ROCE · FY26
- 21.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 20.3%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 27.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 15.8%peers 15.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 41.4%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 25.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.32peers 0.15
- Borrowings
- ₹51.9 cr
- Interest cover
- 9.7×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -20%
- Debtor days
- 123
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.74%
- Change in promoter holding
- -3.41 pts
- Shareholders
- 908
- 52-week high / low
- ₹630 / ₹215
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Vinsys IT Services India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.16% on the day · Vol 14,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +8.2%
- 3 months
- +7.3%
- 6 months
- +90.5%
- 1 year
- +60.8%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.83 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 63%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +27% | -1% |
| 3 years, a year | +41% | +26% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +24% | +9% |
About Vinsys IT Services India: business, products and customers
Vinsys IT Services India trains company staff for technology and management certificates, builds software for businesses and government bodies, and supplies contract workers in India. Much of its training business is in the Gulf countries. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Vinsys, based in Pune, works in three lines. Learning solutions, the largest, covers corporate training and certification courses in subjects such as AI, cybersecurity, cloud and project management, plus e-learning content and translation. Technology services builds custom software and runs its own platforms such as VinBPM, VinHRMS and VinLMS, while manpower and staffing recruits and pays workers placed with clients in India.
In FY26 consolidated revenue rose to ₹268.4 crore from ₹211.7 crore: learning solutions gave ₹133.3 crore, staffing ₹110.6 crore and technology services ₹24.4 crore. Staffing brings in a lot of revenue but keeps very little of it, while training and software keep far more of each rupee.
Read more about the business
The company has offices in Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Qatar, Oman and the US as well as Indian cities, and most of its revenue is earned through its subsidiaries rather than the Indian parent. It says it has worked for more than 5,500 clients with 98% client retention.
Vinsys listed on NSE Emerge in August 2023 and says the ₹49.84 crore raised was fully used by September 2025. After FY26 it set up a UK subsidiary and took a 90% stake in Omnibridge Solutions, a subsidiary from 30 June 2026.
From the offer document, the FY26 annual report, the May 2025 earnings call and the December 2023 call transcript.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 41% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 21% in FY26.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.74%.
To watch
- Omnibridge Solutions, 90% owned and a subsidiary from 30 June 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.24).
- The new UK subsidiary in Manchester, set up in June 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.24).
- Collections from customers, with debtor days at 122.75 in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.9).
- Growth in Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Qatar and Oman, where the company says it is focusing (Annual report FY26, p.12).
- Its borrowings rose a lot last year: ₹51.9 cr, from ₹19.4 cr.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Vinsys IT Services India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Vinsys IT Services India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 34 | 61 | 79 | 91 | 92 | 119.57 | 120.01 | 148.36 |
| Expenses | 30 | 46 | 69 | 72 | 77 | 94.89 | 107.25 | 118.59 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 14 | 10 | 19 | 15 | 24.67 | 12.76 | 29.78 |
| OPM | 14.0% | 24.0% | 12.0% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 20.6% | 10.6% | 20.1% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.62 | 2.38 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.02 | 2.40 | 3.11 |
| Profit before tax | 4 | 14 | 8 | 17 | 12 | 23.72 | 9.70 | 25.14 |
| Net profit | 3 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 19.09 | 8.84 | 20.90 |
Vinsys IT Services India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 20 | 32 | 95 | 170 | 211.68 | 268.37 |
| Expenses | 18 | 29 | 76 | 141 | 172.07 | 225.84 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 3 | 19 | 29 | 39.61 | 42.53 |
| OPM | 11.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 15.8% |
| Other income | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2.79 | 1.82 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2.36 | 4 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.82 | 5.51 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | · | 1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 0 | 17 | 25 | 36.22 | 34.84 |
| Tax rate | -46.0% | 5200.0% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 14.6% |
| Net profit | 0 | -1 | 15 | 23 | 30.03 | 29.74 |
| EPS ₹ | 3.50 | -5.20 | 15.01 | 15.61 | 20.46 | 20.26 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Vinsys IT Services India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 11.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 17.0% | 18.7% | 15.8% |
| Tax rate | -46.0% | 5200.0% | 11.8% | 8.0% | 17.1% | 14.6% |
| ROCE | · | 8.2% | 51.4% | 33.7% | 28.6% | 21.4% |
| ROE | · | -13.3% | 96.8% | 36.8% | 25.9% | 20.3% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Vinsys IT Services India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Vinsys IT Services India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 14.68 | 14.68 |
| Reserves | 7 | 6 | 14 | 86 | 116.42 | 146.67 |
| Net worth | 8 | 7 | 24 | 101 | 131.10 | 161.35 |
| Borrowings | 14 | 20 | 23 | 18 | 19.35 | 51.89 |
| Other liabilities | 5 | 8 | 26 | 19 | 29.82 | 29.77 |
| Total liabilities | 27 | 35 | 73 | 138 | 180.27 | 243.01 |
| Fixed assets | 2 | 2 | 13 | 19 | 24.05 | 20.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 9 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 40 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.16 | 13.43 |
| Other assets | 16 | 20 | 50 | 83 | 119.06 | 168.94 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 74.87 | 90.25 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0 | 0 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 13.32 | 10.47 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 5.95 | 6 |
Vinsys IT Services India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 0 | 20 | -11 | 13.03 | -8.53 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | -5 | -19 | -34 | -9.42 | -23.90 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | 5 | 6 | 47 | -0.57 | 29.58 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3.04 | -2.85 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 15.56 | 18.32 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 141 | 119 | 90 | 93 | 129 | 123 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 141 | 119 | 90 | 93 | 129 | 123 |
| Working capital days | -55 | -51 | 29 | 99 | 114 | 131 |
Vinsys IT Services India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Vinsys IT Services India is number 2 of the 22 listed SME companies in other consumer services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIS Management | 76 | - | 433 | -2 | 7.0% | 0.42 |
| Vinsys IT Services India | 909 | 30.6 | 268 | 29.7 | 15.8% | 0.32 |
| Mach Travel Solutions | 504 | 31.5 | 230 | 16 | 8.0% | 0.05 |
| Exhicon Events Media Solutions | 765 | 17.0 | 203 | 45 | 27.0% | 0.10 |
| E Factor Experiences | 252 | 12.8 | 191 | 19.7 | 15.0% | 0.33 |
| Party Cruisers | 114 | 9.1 | 147 | 12.6 | 12.5% | 0.00 |
| Robokidz Eduventures | 226 | 22.6 | 93 | 10 | 18.0% | 1.20 |
| Addictive Learning Technology | 72 | - | 75.7 | -0.5 | 16.4% | 0.01 |
| Safecure Services | 23 | 3.9 | 66.9 | 6 | 17.5% | 0.21 |
| Arihant Academy | 279 | 30.6 | 63.4 | 9.1 | 22.2% | 0.00 |
| Ascensive Educare | 67 | 19.6 | 58.7 | 3.4 | 10.3% | 0.41 |
| Median of the 10 others | 170 | 18.3 | 120 | 9.6 | 15.7% | 0.15 |
Vinsys IT Services India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Vinsys IT Services India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Aug 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.13% | 68.13% | 68.13% | 68.13% | 68.15% | 68.15% | 64.74% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.62% | 5.48% | 5.23% | 6.96% | 6.90% | 9.45% | 12.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 6.98% | 2.19% | 0.95% | 0.35% | 0.86% | 0.59% | 0.40% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.98% | 5.88% | 4.37% | 4.05% | 3.26% | 6.42% | 6.98% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 13.28% | 9.83% | 10.53% | 10.67% | 8.38% | 7.92% | 7.57% |
| Companies and others | 5.01% | 8.49% | 10.79% | 9.84% | 12.45% | 7.47% | 8.30% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,784 | 1,011 | 1,244 | 1,308 | 965 | 921 | 908 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Vinsys IT Services India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 10 of the company's own documentsVinsys IT Services India so far
From the company's own record
- 11 Aug 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 64.74%
- 6 Nov 2026Highest close since listing, ₹619.00
Vinsys IT Services India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Revenue in FY26
- ₹211.7 cr → ₹268.4 cr
- Consolidated revenue from operations rose about 27% in the year.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Learning solutions
- ₹133.3 cr
- The largest line in FY26, keeping about 63% of revenue as gross margin.Annual report FY26, p.10
- Manpower and staffing
- ₹110.6 cr
- Second largest line in FY26, but its gross margin was only 3.52%.Annual report FY26, p.11
- Technology services
- ₹24.4 cr
- The smallest line in FY26, with about 80% gross margin.Annual report FY26, p.11
- Clients
- 5,500+
- Organisations served, with 98% client retention, the company says.Annual report FY26, p.4
Show 5 more facts
- Gulf offices
- 4 countries
- Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Qatar and Oman, alongside offices in the US and India.Annual report FY26, p.6
- Days to get paid
- 122.75
- Debtor days in FY26, against 90 in FY23; cash from operations was negative ₹8.53 crore in FY26.Annual report FY26, p.9
- Indian parent's share
- ₹61.5 cr
- Standalone revenue of the Indian company in FY26; the rest of the group's revenue came through its subsidiaries.Annual report FY26, p.17
- Omnibridge stake
- 90%
- Omnibridge Solutions became a subsidiary from 30 June 2026.Annual report FY26, p.24
- Staff
- 417
- Total workforce at the end of FY26; 71,930 shares went to staff under the stock option plan in April 2026.Annual report FY26, p.14 and p.18
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it is building its presence in Saudi Arabia, the UAE, Qatar and Oman and is looking at Africa, Europe and North America, with a partnership-led approach that needs little capital. It gives no order book or figures for FY27 in the documents read. After FY26 it set up a UK subsidiary and bought a 90% stake in Omnibridge Solutions.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Strong revenue and earnings growth in FY26 | May 2025 call, p.4 | Revenue rose to ₹268.4 crore from ₹211.7 crore, while profit after tax was almost unchanged (Annual report FY26, p.17) |
| Consolidated EBITDA margin of around 15% to 16% for FY24 | December 2023 call, p.11 | FY24 EBITDA margin was 17%; it was 18.7% in FY25 and 15.85% in FY26 (Annual report FY26, p.9) |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Vinsys earns good margins on training and software, much of it sold in the Gulf, and very thin margins on supplying contract workers in India.
Its sales have grown each year as the Gulf training business expanded.
The weak spots are that customers take a long time to pay and that profit has not kept up with sales lately.
AverageCan it set its own prices?Training and software keep a large share of each rupee, but staffing keeps almost nothing, and the company names price pressure from rivals as a risk.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long-standing training partnerships and local offices in the Gulf help, but it faces both nimble online learning firms and large global providers.
StrongWho are its customers?A large and loyal client base of companies and government bodies across India, the Gulf and the US.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?It needs few machines, but clients pay slowly, so growth ties up cash in money owed to it.
StrongCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding clients and has grown fastest in the Gulf, where it bills locally, and it is adding software work through a purchase.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Margins move with the mix between training and staffing and with the costs of new markets, so profit can stall even when sales grow.
Who runs Vinsys IT Services India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
VSVikrant Shivajirao PatilPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 23.37%
Bachelor of Engineering in production from Shivaji University, Kolhapur. More than 14 years in corporate training and development at the time of the offer document; a director since incorporation in January 2008 and Chairman and Managing Director since May 2023, leading the overall running of the company. The offer document states that Vikrant Shivajirao Patil and Vinaya Vikrant Patil are spouses.
Offer document, p.138, p.140, p.141 and p.150; Annual report FY26, p.16VVVinaya Vikrant PatilPromoter and Whole-Time Director · holds 34.76%
Bachelor of Home Science from SNDT Women's University, Bombay. More than 14 years in financial reporting and taxation at the time of the offer document; a director since January 2008 and whole-time director since May 2023, in charge of finance, administration and human resources.
Offer document, p.138, p.139, p.141 and p.150; Annual report FY26, p.16KVKunal Vikrant PatilNon-Executive Non-Independent Director, promoter group · holds 2.62%
On the board since 11 April 2025 and listed as Director International in the leadership team. The documents read do not give an education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.16, p.19 and p.46KVKaran Vikrant PatilDirector International, promoter group · holds 3.99%
Listed in the FY26 annual report's leadership team as Director International and promoter group. The documents read do not give an education or work history.
Annual report FY26, p.16RKRavindra Kisanrao KamtheIndependent Director
Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Poona. More than 35 years in sales and marketing, contracts, logistics, strategic planning, operations and business development; on the board since March 2023.
Offer document, p.139; Annual report FY26, p.19PMPradeep Maruti NannajkarIndependent Director
Bachelor of Laws from Bharati Vidyapeeth Law College, Pune, with more than 25 years in law; on the board since March 2023.
Offer document, p.139; Annual report FY26, p.19Vinsys IT Services India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹148 cr (+24%), net profit ₹20.9 cr (+9%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters 68.15% to 64.74%.
Vinsys IT Services India announcements
59 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Amendment to AOA/MOAOf the companyPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Updates'General updates'PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 04, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AgreementsAgreementsPDF ↗
- General Updatessubscribing shares of a newly incorporated company in Manchester, UK by Vinsys Information Technology Services LLC, United Arab Emirates, Wholly Owned SubsidiarPDF ↗
Vinsys IT Services India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- 11 Aug 2023 ↗read
- 30 June 2025 ↗read
- 26 May 2025 ↗read
- 31 Dec 2023 ↗read
Vinsys IT Services India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Vinsys IT Services India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,46,77,927 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Vinsys IT Services India
What does Vinsys IT Services India do?
Vinsys IT Services India trains company staff for technology and management certificates, builds software for businesses and government bodies, and supplies contract workers in India. Much of its training business is in the Gulf countries. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Vinsys IT Services India?
₹619 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Vinsys IT Services India?
₹909 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,46,77,927 shares.
What is the P/E of Vinsys IT Services India?
30.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Vinsys IT Services India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹268 cr and profit after tax ₹30 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Vinsys IT Services India?
Vikrant Shivajirao Patil, Vinaya Vikrant Patil, Kunal Vikrant Patil, Karan Vikrant Patil; promoters held 64.74% at 31 March 2026.
What is Vinsys IT Services India's website?
www.vinsys.com
More SME companies like Vinsys IT Services India
Other listed SME companies in other consumer services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Exhicon Events Media SolutionsEXHICON · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹716 cr
- Mach Travel SolutionsMACHLTD · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹464 cr
- Flywings Simulator Training CentreFWSTC · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹298 cr
- E Factor ExperiencesEFACTOR · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹243 cr
- Arihant AcademyARIHANTACA · NSE Emerge · Other Consumer Services · listed 2022Market cap ₹242 cr
- Robokidz EduventuresROBOKIDZ · BSE SME · Other Consumer ServicesMarket cap ₹180 cr
Every listed SME company in Other Consumer Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 59 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.