Nephro Care IndiaShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹126 cr
- Stock P/E
- 37.3peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹34.5
- Price to book
- 2.21
- EV / operating profit
- 14.3
- Market cap to sales
- 1.42
- ROCE · FY26
- 8.7%
- ROE · FY26
- 6.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 22.3%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 9.4%peers 22.7%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 73.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 12.5%
- Debt to equity
- 0.00peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹0 cr
- Interest cover
- 30.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 27%
- Debtor days
- 25
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 61.71%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,900
- 52-week high / low
- ₹156 / ₹50
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Nephro Care India share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.52% on the day · Vol 4,800
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -10.0%
- 3 months
- +0.6%
- 6 months
- -11.6%
- 1 year
- -40.7%
- Since IPO
- -15.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.13 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 73%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +93% | -7% |
| 3 years, a year | +73% | +13% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +74% | -1% |
About Nephro Care India: business, products and customers
Nephro Care India runs kidney care clinics with dialysis in and around Kolkata and a multispeciality hospital at Madhyamgram, built around its founder, a well-known kidney doctor. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Nephro Care India was founded in Kolkata in 2014 by Dr. Pratim Sengupta, a nephrologist, to treat people with kidney disease. It began by running dialysis and kidney outpatient services inside other hospitals for a share of their revenue, opened its own day care clinic in Salt Lake in December 2021, and added satellite clinics in Salt Lake and Chandannagar. Its clinics offer dialysis, kidney and other outpatient care, a pathology lab, a pharmacy, home dialysis and a lifestyle programme called Mukti that adds yoga and diet advice to treatment.
Money from the July 2024 IPO went into Vivacity Multispeciality Hospital at Madhyamgram, set up in leased premises taken for 21 years and opened in FY25 with critical care, dialysis, operation theatres, a cath lab and a renal transplant unit. A cardiothoracic and vascular surgery unit followed during FY25. The hospital changed the shape of the business: it brought more revenue from inpatient care, but also higher staff costs and a jump in depreciation, which the company says pulled down margins and profit in FY25.
Read more about the business
The company earns from outpatient visits and dialysis, from medicines sold at its pharmacies, and from inpatient treatment. Patients pay for each service, so revenue depends on how many patients come and how full the hospital is; the founder's reach, including a YouTube channel with over a lakh subscribers, brings in many of them. The prospectus says no listed company in India does a similar business, so it gives no peer comparison.
From the prospectus (July 2024), the annual reports for FY24 and FY25 and the investor presentation of August 2025.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown very fast: 73% a year over three years.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.71%.
To watch
- An exchange filing of 8 September 2026 titled 'Closure of operations'; its contents were not among the documents read for this page (NSE filing, 8 Sep 2026).
- Kidney transplants at Vivacity, planned at 25 or more by the end of FY26 (investor presentation, August 2025, p.8).
- Expansion of Vivacity to 250 beds and the 10 new clinics planned for FY26 (investor presentation, August 2025, p.8; annual report FY25, p.6).
- Hospital occupancy, which was 40% in FY25 (investor presentation, August 2025, p.7).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 25 days in FY26, against 0 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Nephro Care India revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Nephro Care India half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.34 | 39.33 | 49.41 |
| Expenses | 25.51 | 34.93 | 45.47 |
| Operating profit | 2.83 | 4.40 | 3.94 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 11.2% | 8.0% |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Depreciation | 2.01 | 2.11 | 2.96 |
| Profit before tax | 1.82 | 2.78 | 1.86 |
| Net profit | 1.45 | 1.94 | 1.43 |
Nephro Care India profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.54 | 1.82 | 3.42 | 17.09 | 27.23 | 46.03 | 88.73 |
| Expenses | 0.52 | 1.67 | 3.28 | 13.66 | 20.76 | 40.16 | 80.41 |
| Operating profit | 0.02 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 3.43 | 6.47 | 5.87 | 8.32 |
| OPM | 3.7% | 8.2% | 4.1% | 20.1% | 23.8% | 12.8% | 9.4% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0 | 0.28 | 1.53 | 1.55 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.11 | 0.78 | 0.53 | 2.46 | 5.07 |
| Profit before tax | -0.01 | 0.12 | 0 | 2.58 | 6.13 | 4.83 | 4.64 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | · | 8.1% | 28.1% | 24.6% | 27.4% |
| Net profit | -0.01 | 0.09 | -0.01 | 2.37 | 4.41 | 3.64 | 3.37 |
| EPS ₹ | -10 | 90 | -0.20 | 47.40 | 3.71 | 2.38 | 2.04 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Nephro Care India profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.7% | 8.2% | 4.1% | 20.1% | 23.8% | 12.8% | 9.4% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 25.0% | · | 8.1% | 28.1% | 24.6% | 27.4% |
| ROCE | · | 25.2% | 1.1% | 65.8% | 62.1% | 14.4% | 8.7% |
| ROE | · | 180.0% | -3.8% | 156.4% | 50.3% | 10.6% | 6.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Nephro Care India debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Nephro Care India balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 11.90 | 16.49 | 16.49 |
| Reserves | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0 | 2.03 | 3.12 | 37 | 40.37 |
| Net worth | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.50 | 2.53 | 15.02 | 53.48 | 56.85 |
| Borrowings | 0.40 | 0.69 | 2.54 | 2.48 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other liabilities | 0.30 | 0.42 | 1.60 | 3.25 | 5.94 | 14.80 | 15.87 |
| Total liabilities | 0.78 | 1.13 | 4.64 | 8.26 | 20.96 | 68.28 | 72.72 |
| Fixed assets | 0.45 | 0.06 | 1.39 | 3.01 | 4.74 | 31.50 | 34.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0.45 | 1.90 | 0 | 0.86 | 0.61 | 0.53 |
| Investments | 0.24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.51 | 18.58 | 11.76 |
| Other assets | 0.09 | 0.62 | 1.35 | 3.25 | 8.85 | 17.59 | 26.42 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.23 | 6.04 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 1.23 | 2.29 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 4.66 | 6.49 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.84 | 6.71 |
Nephro Care India cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | 0.23 | 0.62 | 4.12 | 0.91 | 6.96 | 2.21 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.06 | -2.81 | -2.33 | -7.54 | -39.56 | -0.43 |
| Cash from financing | · | 0.28 | 2.32 | -0.08 | 5.60 | 35.96 | 0.05 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.45 | 0.13 | 1.71 | -1.03 | 3.36 | 1.83 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 29.21 | 7.69 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 25 |
| Inventory days | · | 9 | 42 | 35 | 14 | 34 | 32 |
| Days payable | · | 94 | 113 | 69 | 75 | 107 | 93 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0 | -85 | -51 | -33 | -59 | -47 | -36 |
| Working capital days | -169 | -88 | -125 | -57 | -37 | -51 | -4 |
Nephro Care India peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Nephro Care India is number 7 of the 23 listed SME companies in healthcare services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unihealth Hospitals | 943 | 36.5 | 132 | 25.8 | 40.8% | 0.15 |
| Sangani Hospitals | 88 | 29.4 | 107 | 3 | 7.6% | 0.04 |
| Hannah Joseph Hospital | 236 | 21.5 | 92 | 11 | 27.0% | 0.28 |
| Star Imaging And Path Lab | 133 | 7.0 | 89 | 19 | 37.0% | 0.18 |
| Nephro Care India | 126 | 37.3 | 88.7 | 3.4 | 9.4% | 0.00 |
| Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre | 95 | 18.1 | 83.1 | 5.3 | 15.4% | 0.63 |
| Pramodini Medicare | 254 | 15.0 | 62 | 17 | 50.0% | 0.34 |
| Adeshwar Meditex | - | - | 56.1 | 1.3 | 4.9% | 0.16 |
| ABH Healthcare | 52 | 9.3 | 51.6 | 5.6 | 28.8% | 3.17 |
| Shanmuga Hospital | 57 | 13.4 | 45 | 4.2 | 18.4% | 0.16 |
| Maitreya Medicare | 80 | - | 44.9 | -2.5 | -0.7% | 0.80 |
| Median of the 10 others | 95 | 16.6 | 72.6 | 5.4 | 22.7% | 0.23 |
Nephro Care India shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Nephro Care India shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Jul 24 | Sep 24 | Dec 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.38% | 61.38% | 61.38% | 61.44% | 61.47% | 61.71% | 61.71% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 2.95% | 3.92% | 4.06% | 3.50% | 3.47% | 0.73% | 0.96% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 9.35% | 4.82% | 3.41% | 2.24% | 1.04% | 1.30% | 1.29% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.03% | 12.08% | 12.34% | 12.16% | 11.96% | 13.36% | 13.35% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 15.10% | 12.52% | 13.38% | 14.91% | 15.70% | 16.97% | 16.99% |
| Companies and others | 4.19% | 5.28% | 5.43% | 5.75% | 6.36% | 5.93% | 5.70% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,551 | 852 | 1,077 | 1,391 | 1,644 | 1,845 | 1,900 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Nephro Care India study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsNephro Care India so far
From the company's own record
- 5 July 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹90
- 30 June 2026Promoters at 61.71%
- 30 July 2024Highest close since listing, ₹338.44
Nephro Care India key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- FY25 revenue
- ₹46.0 cr
- Up from ₹27.2 cr in FY24 after the hospital opened; profit fell to ₹3.6 cr as depreciation rose.Annual report FY25, p.6; investor presentation, August 2025, p.4
- Revenue mix
- 52% outpatient
- Outpatient services 52%, pharmacy sales 25% and inpatient services 23%, as shown in the August 2025 presentation.Investor presentation, August 2025, p.5
- IPO raised
- ₹41.3 cr
- New shares at ₹90 in July 2024, subscribed about 716 times; ₹26.2 cr was set for the Vivacity hospital.Prospectus, p.77; annual report FY25, p.8
- Hospital project cost
- ₹36.5 cr
- For Vivacity at Madhyamgram, paid for by IPO money and internal accruals, in premises leased for 21 years.Prospectus, p.77 and p.78
- Hospital occupancy in FY25
- 40%
- In its first year Vivacity treated over 3,400 patients and carried out more than 350 operations.Investor presentation, August 2025, p.7
Show 5 more facts
- Patients in FY25
- 9,500+
- Attended to at the hospital and clinics, with more than 300 staff and over 200 visiting doctors at the hospital.Annual report FY25, p.9
- Founder's transplants
- 1,000+
- Kidney transplants performed by Dr. Pratim Sengupta, whose name and reach the prospectus treats as central to the business.Prospectus, p.34, p.121 and p.158
- Transplant plan for FY26
- At least 25
- Kidney transplants planned at Vivacity from the third quarter of FY26, after government permission was granted.Investor presentation, August 2025, p.8
- New clinics planned
- 10
- In West Bengal and nearby states during FY26, through own clinics and revenue sharing in other hospitals.Annual report FY25, p.6
- Promoter holding
- 60.98%
- Held by Dr. Pratim Sengupta at June 2026.Shareholding pattern, June 2026
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In August 2025 the company said it had government permission to perform kidney transplants at Vivacity and planned to start in the third quarter of FY26, with at least 25 by the end of FY26. It said it planned to expand Vivacity to 250 beds within the next financial year, to open clinics through profit sharing tie-ups with established nephrologists in other cities, and, in the FY25 annual report, to open 10 clinics in West Bengal and neighbouring states during FY26 and grow in Jharkhand, Odisha and Assam.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| At least 25 kidney transplants at Vivacity by the end of FY26, starting in the third quarter | Investor presentation, August 2025 | Not reported in the documents read |
| 10 new clinics in West Bengal and neighbouring states during FY26 | Annual report FY25 | Not reported in the documents read |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Nephro Care earns fees from kidney patients for dialysis, consultations, medicines and hospital stays, and has grown fast since opening its own hospital.
Its weak spots are a heavy reliance on its founder, a new hospital that was still far from full, and thinner margins as costs grew.
AverageCan it set its own prices?It sets its own fees, but dialysis is a long-running cost for families, so it has to stay affordable to keep patients.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Its edge is the founder's name and following in kidney care, which pulls in patients, but large hospitals in Kolkata offer the same treatments.
StrongWho are its customers?Many individual patients, so no single customer matters, though most are in and around Kolkata.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Hospitals need equipment, staff and fit-out before they fill up, and the plan to add beds and clinics needs more.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Kidney disease is common and growing, and new services such as transplants and heart surgery widen what it offers, but the hospital still had many empty beds.
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Patient demand for dialysis is steady, but profit moves with the cost of opening and filling new facilities.
Who runs Nephro Care India?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
PSPratim SenguptaPromoter, Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer · holds 60.98%
MBBS from R.G. Kar Medical College, MD from the University of Calcutta (2006) and a further MD in Nephrology (2010). A nephrologist with more than 20 years of clinical experience who has performed more than 1,000 kidney transplants and written over 30 scientific articles; founded the company in 2014, Managing Director from 5 March 2024 to 4 March 2027, and also Chief Executive Officer from 8 November 2024.
Prospectus, p.156 and p.158; annual report FY25, p.24PSPritam SenguptaPromoter and Non-Executive Director
B.Sc. from the University of Calcutta and Bachelor of Dental Surgery from West Bengal University of Health Sciences; a dentist with more than 13 years of experience who runs a private dental clinic. A director since July 2014.
Prospectus, p.158; annual report FY25, p.16 and p.24SSSutapa SenPromoter and Non-Independent Director
MBBS from R.G. Kar Medical College, Kolkata and MD in Obstetrics and Gynaecology from the University of Dibrugarh, with more than 17 years as a gynaecologist; on the board from December 2023.
Prospectus, p.158; annual report FY25, p.24TSTapas SahaChief Financial Officer
B.Com and M.Com from Calcutta University and an MBA in Finance; earlier with M/s. Murari Mohan Saha and the International College of Financial Planning. Oversees finance, accounts, tax, budgets and internal controls; CFO from 1 October 2023.
Prospectus, p.166; annual report FY25, p.18 and p.24AMArnab MajumderChief Operating Officer
Runs operations at Vivacity hospital, with more than 17 years across FMCG, retail and healthcare; in the role from 3 October 2023.
Annual report FY25, p.18 and p.24SSSougata SenguptaCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer
Bachelor's degree in commerce; Company Secretary from 9 March 2024.
Prospectus, p.166; annual report FY25, p.24SBSaikat BiswasIndependent Director
Advocate at the Calcutta High Court since 2002 and managing partner of S. Biswas & Associates, with B.Com, LL.B. and an MBA in corporate law; on the board from December 2023.
Annual report FY25, p.17 and p.24SBSudip BarmanIndependent Director
Chief Financial Officer of Yuksom Breweries, with earlier roles at Rhino Agencies and Denzong Breweries; on the board from December 2023.
Annual report FY25, p.17 and p.24Nephro Care India latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹49.4 cr (+74%), net profit ₹1.4 cr (-1%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters unchanged at 61.71%.
Nephro Care India announcements
24 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Structural Digital DatabaseSDD Certificate for the quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enNephro Care India Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the quarter ended 30th September 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Closure of operationsClosure of operationsPDF ↗
- Reply to Clarification- Financial resultsThe Exchange had sought clarification from Nephro Care India Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligaPDF ↗
- Clarification - Financial ResultsThe Exchange has sought clarification from Nephro Care India Limited for the quarter ended 30-Jun-2026 with respect to Regulation 33 of the SEBI (Listing ObligaPDF ↗
- Record Datethat Record date for the purpose of Annual General Meeting is 18-Sep-2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation regarding Record date, Cut-off date for remote E-Voting & book closure date forthe ensuing 12th Annual General Meeting of the Company'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 25, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on August 07, 2026PDF ↗
Nephro Care India annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
- 31 Aug 2025 ↗read
Nephro Care India share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Nephro Care India's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,64,86,400 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY21 (₹90.00) and FY23 (₹47.40) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Nephro Care India
What does Nephro Care India do?
Nephro Care India runs kidney care clinics with dialysis in and around Kolkata and a multispeciality hospital at Madhyamgram, built around its founder, a well-known kidney doctor. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Nephro Care India?
₹76.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Nephro Care India?
₹126 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,64,86,400 shares.
What is the P/E of Nephro Care India?
37.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Nephro Care India's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹89 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Nephro Care India?
Pratim Sengupta, Pritam Sengupta, Sutapa Sen; promoters held 61.71% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of Nephro Care India?
₹90 a share; it listed on 5 July 2024.
What is Nephro Care India's website?
www.nephrocareindia.com
More SME companies like Nephro Care India
Other listed SME companies in healthcare services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Star Imaging And Path LabSTARIMAGIN · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹129 cr
- Invicta DiagnosticINVICTA · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹87 cr
- Modern Diagnostic & Research CentreMDRC · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹83 cr
- Maitreya MedicareMAITREYA · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹83 cr
- Sangani HospitalsSANGANI · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹81 cr
- Aashka HospitalsAASHKA · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹224 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 3 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 investor presentation, 24 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.