Unihealth HospitalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹942 cr
- Stock P/E
- 20.5peers 18.1
- Book value
- ₹80.5
- Price to book
- 6.82
- EV / operating profit
- 17.9
- Market cap to sales
- 7.14
- ROCE · FY26
- 33.4%
- ROE · FY26
- 38.1%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 24.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 41.0%peers 20.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 44.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 79.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.24peers 0.23
- Borrowings
- ₹33 cr
- Interest cover
- 24.0×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 11%
- Debtor days
- 341
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 64.82%
- Change in promoter holding
- -4.71 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,210
- 52-week high / low
- ₹820 / ₹154
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Unihealth Hospitals share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.28% on the day · Vol 16,500
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -0.9%
- 3 months
- -29.0%
- 6 months
- +24.6%
- 1 year
- +251.3%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹1.14 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 80%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +137% | +204% |
| 3 years, a year | +44% | +79% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +105% | +72% |
About Unihealth Hospitals: business, products and customers
Unihealth Hospitals runs hospitals in Uganda and Maharashtra under the UMC Hospitals name, and also advises others on building hospitals, exports medicines to Africa and arranges treatment in India for patients from abroad. It is based in Mumbai, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Unihealth Hospitals was set up in Mumbai in 2010 to arrange treatment in India for patients from abroad, and grew into running hospitals in East Africa. Its main earner is UMC Victoria Hospital in Kampala, Uganda, a 120 bed multi specialty hospital opened in 2017, which with a 30 bed hospital acquired in Entebbe in 2026 gives it 150 beds in Uganda. It also runs a small dialysis and specialist centre in Mwanza, Tanzania.
Most hospital revenue still comes from Uganda, where the largest payer is the country's defence forces, which pay in large instalments months after treatment. The company exited its hospital in Kano, Nigeria during FY26 and now treats Nigeria as a source of patients for its Indian hospitals.
Read more about the business
In India it opened a 50 bed hospital in Nerul, Navi Mumbai in October 2025, with full critical care from February 2026, and a 200 bed hospital in Nashik began patient services on 1 September 2026. Smaller lines include hospital planning and project consultancy, with about 1,300 beds under consultancy mandates, export of medicines and consumables to African countries, and medical travel.
What is new: the Nashik hospital, a planned 20 bed specialist hospital in Mwanza and talks to take over a 100 bed hospital in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, a share swap in September 2026 that raises its stake in Victoria Hospital Limited, the company that owns the Kampala hospital, and in October 2026 the conversion of warrants into new shares by the two promoters.
From the offer document (2023), the FY26 annual report, the November 2025 and June 2026 earnings calls, the June 2026 investor presentation and the company's announcements of August, September and October 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 44% a year over three years.
- It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 33% in FY26.
- It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.24.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 64.82%.
To watch
- Operating breakeven at the Navi Mumbai hospital, targeted by September 2026 (Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.6).
- The ramp up of the 200 bed Nashik hospital after services began on 1 September 2026 (Press release, 19 August 2026, p.2).
- The 20 bed Mwanza hospital licence and the 100 bed Dar es Salaam takeover in Tanzania (Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.4 to 5).
- Collection of trade receivables of ₹123.4 cr at March 2026, mostly owed in Uganda (Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.41; Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.12).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 341 days in FY26, against 206 in FY20.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Unihealth Hospitals revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew faster than sales, so the company kept more from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Unihealth Hospitals half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22 | 27 | 43 | 31.76 | 67 | 65 |
| Expenses | 15 | 16 | 28 | 21.25 | 35 | 43 |
| Operating profit | 7 | 10 | 15 | 10.52 | 32 | 22 |
| OPM | 32.0% | 39.0% | 35.0% | 33.1% | 48.0% | 34.0% |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.53 | 1 | 1 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.33 | 4 | 6 |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 8 | 13 | 10.04 | 30 | 17 |
| Net profit | 4 | 6 | 9 | 9.91 | 29 | 17 |
Unihealth Hospitals profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 22 | 26 | 37 | 44 | 49 | 55.59 | 132 |
| Expenses | 20 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 31 | 37.10 | 78 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 18 | 18.49 | 54 |
| OPM | 10.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% |
| Other income | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.82 | 5 |
| Interest | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1.56 | 2 |
| Depreciation | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2.47 | 10 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | -1 | -1 | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | -1 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 17.28 | 46 |
| Tax rate | 2.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 12.4% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | -1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 15.14 | 46 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | · | · | 9.83 | 16.45 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
Unihealth Hospitals profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 10.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 31.0% | 36.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% |
| Tax rate | 2.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 28.6% | 12.4% | 0.0% |
| ROCE | · | 12.6% | 19.8% | 22.0% | 20.5% | 17.4% | 33.4% |
| ROE | · | 66.7% | 33.3% | 39.0% | 17.9% | 16.1% | 38.1% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Unihealth Hospitals debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Unihealth Hospitals balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15.40 | 16 |
| Reserves | 4 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 70 | 88.10 | 122 |
| Net worth | 5 | 10 | 14 | 27 | 85 | 103.50 | 138 |
| Borrowings | 41 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 15 | 13.03 | 33 |
| Other liabilities | 12 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 10 | 15.56 | 83 |
| Total liabilities | 58 | 58 | 65 | 78 | 110 | 132.09 | 254 |
| Fixed assets | 35 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 32.80 | 84 |
| Capital work in progress | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.19 | 0 |
| Other assets | 21 | 23 | 29 | 41 | 74 | 94.10 | 160 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 49.97 | 123.38 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 2.27 | 6.84 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 14.64 | 10.45 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 3.05 | 9.38 |
Unihealth Hospitals cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5 | -3.26 | 6 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 0 | -4 | -5 | 0 | -4.01 | -19 |
| Cash from financing | 1 | -3 | -5 | 3 | 22 | -2.73 | 16 |
| Net cash flow | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 27 | -10 | 3 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 9.84 | 31.22 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 206 | 198 | 180 | 228 | 251 | 328 | 341 |
| Inventory days | 50 | 86 | 78 | 98 | 88 | 74 | 100 |
| Days payable | 382 | 91 | 79 | 137 | 104 | 104 | 138 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -125 | 192 | 180 | 188 | 235 | 273 | 304 |
| Working capital days | 24 | 137 | 87 | 141 | 203 | 239 | 321 |
Unihealth Hospitals peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Unihealth Hospitals is number 3 of the 23 listed SME companies in healthcare services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asarfi Hospital | 364 | 21.4 | 159 | 17 | 22.0% | 0.59 |
| Unihealth Hospitals | 942 | 20.5 | 132 | 46 | 41.0% | 0.24 |
| Sangani Hospitals | 88 | 29.4 | 107 | 3 | 7.6% | 0.04 |
| Hannah Joseph Hospital | 236 | 21.5 | 92 | 11 | 27.0% | 0.28 |
| Star Imaging And Path Lab | 133 | 7.0 | 89 | 19 | 37.0% | 0.18 |
| Nephro Care India | 141 | 41.9 | 88.7 | 3.4 | 9.4% | 0.00 |
| Modern Diagnostic & Research Centre | 95 | 18.1 | 83.1 | 5.3 | 15.4% | 0.63 |
| Pramodini Medicare | 254 | 15.0 | 62 | 17 | 50.0% | 0.34 |
| Adeshwar Meditex | - | - | 56.1 | 1.3 | 4.9% | 0.16 |
| ABH Healthcare | 52 | 9.3 | 51.6 | 5.6 | 28.8% | 3.17 |
| Shanmuga Hospital | 57 | 13.4 | 45 | 4.2 | 18.4% | 0.16 |
| Median of the 10 others | 133 | 18.1 | 85.9 | 5.4 | 20.2% | 0.23 |
Unihealth Hospitals shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Unihealth Hospitals shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.80% | 68.80% | 68.93% | 68.93% | 69.14% | 69.53% | 64.82% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.61% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.01% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 3.31% | 0.14% | 0.02% | 0.23% | 0.75% | 0.48% | 0.45% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.75% | 13.99% | 10.91% | 9.80% | 9.36% | - | 12.06% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 8.23% | 9.83% | 10.46% | 10.98% | 12.44% | - | 11.13% |
| Companies and others | 6.30% | 7.24% | 9.68% | 10.06% | 8.31% | - | 11.53% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,111 | 979 | 984 | 985 | 1,058 | 1,162 | 1,210 |
The named holders are at 7 Sept 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Unihealth Hospitals study: the business from its own documents
Read from 14 of the company's own documentsUnihealth Hospitals so far
From the company's own record
- 21 Sept 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 64.82%
- 3 Aug 2026Highest close since listing, ₹807.35
Unihealth Hospitals key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Beds
- About 400
- Bed capacity in June 2026, up from about 200 at the start of FY26, after Navi Mumbai, Nashik and Entebbe were added.Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.4
- Uganda's share
- About 79%
- Share of FY26 revenue from Uganda in the company's split by country, ₹115.3 cr of ₹145.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.19 and p.21
- Unpaid bills
- ₹123.4 cr
- Trade receivables at March 2026, against FY26 revenue of ₹132.0 cr, as the Ugandan government pays hospital bills many months after treatment.Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.40 to 41
- Owed by Uganda's defence forces
- ₹82.1 cr
- Part of receivables of about ₹112 cr at September 2025 owed by the Uganda People's Defence Forces, which the Managing Director said pay on a cycle of nine to thirteen months.Earnings call, Nov 2025, p.6
- Operating margin
- 42.9%
- FY26 EBITDA margin for the group, up from 38.8% in FY25, earned almost entirely from the mature hospital in Kampala.Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.40; Annual report FY26, p.19
Show 5 more facts
- Profit to other owners
- ₹19.9 cr
- Part of FY26 profit of ₹45.7 cr that belonged to minority holders in subsidiaries; profit for Unihealth's own shareholders was ₹25.8 cr.Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.40
- Warrants turned into shares
- 2,00,000 shares
- Allotted on 14 October 2026 at ₹151 each, ₹3.0 cr in all (our arithmetic), 1,00,000 each to Akshay Parmar and Anurag Shah on converting warrants.Announcement, 14 Oct 2026, p.1
- Share swap for Kampala stake
- ₹65.0 cr
- Value of 12,50,000 new shares at ₹520.31 each, allotted in September 2026 to two non promoter holders for 2,55,544 shares of Victoria Hospital Limited.Announcement, 7 September 2026, p.1 and p.3
- Navi Mumbai hospital
- 50 beds
- Opened October 2025 with full critical care from February 2026; it brought in just over ₹3 cr in FY26, and the company targets operating breakeven by September 2026.Annual report FY26, p.20; Earnings call, Jun 2026, p.6 and p.13
- Nashik hospital
- 200 beds
- Tertiary care hospital that began patient services on 1 September 2026 after hospital registration in June 2026.Press release, 19 August 2026, p.2
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
In the June 2026 call, Managing Director Akshay Parmar said the company aims to cross 500 commissioned beds by the end of FY27 and 1,000 beds by the end of calendar 2028, and targets revenue of about ₹250 cr to ₹300 cr in FY27. The company targets operating breakeven at Navi Mumbai by September 2026, and expects to open a 20 bed specialist hospital in Mwanza once licensed and to take over a 100 bed hospital in Dar es Salaam after approvals. It expects EBITDA margins in the early 30s as new hospitals start.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Navi Mumbai hospital operational by May 2025 | Company milestones, Jun 2026 presentation, p.14 | Soft launch in October 2025; full critical care from February 2026 |
| Mwanza secondary care facility operational by end of FY26 | Nov 2025 call, as recalled in the Jun 2026 call | Delayed by elections in Tanzania; licence still awaited in June 2026 |
| Nashik hospital to start services in the first week of July 2026 | Jun 2026 call | Patient services began on 1 September 2026 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Unihealth Hospitals earns most of its money from one mature hospital in Kampala, which runs at a wide margin, and is now spending to open hospitals in India and Tanzania.
Its weak spots are reliance on one country and one large government payer that pays slowly, and new hospitals that take a year or more to fill.
AverageCan it set its own prices?The mature hospital in Kampala earns wide margins, but in India the company is a newcomer and prices below the big chains to win doctors and patients.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?In Kampala it is an established private hospital, while in India its name is little known next to large hospital chains.
WatchWho are its customers?Most revenue comes from Uganda, and a large part of what is owed comes from one government body.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes. New hospitals need equipment and months of costs before patients come, and slow government payments keep money tied up.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has doubled its beds and is adding more, but the new hospitals are only starting to fill.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Results move with holidays, elections and the timing of government payments in Uganda, and new hospitals add losses while they fill.
Who runs Unihealth Hospitals?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
APAkshay ParmarPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.83%
Holds an MBBS from K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Mumbai, and certificate programmes in value creating financial strategies and in venture capital and private equity from ISB, Hyderabad. With the company since it was set up in 2010, leading expansion in India, consultancy and distribution, and the group's finance and technology work.
Offer document, p.152; Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.16; Announcement, 7 September 2026, p.2ASAnurag ShahPromoter and Director · holds 30.61%
Holds an MBBS from K.J. Somaiya Medical College, Mumbai. With the company since 2010; moved to Kampala in 2017 as Managing Director of UMC Victoria Hospital and oversees the group's African operations. Took no remuneration from the company in FY26.
Offer document, p.152 to 153; Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.60PSParag ShahExecutive Director and Chief Financial Officer
Holds a B.Com and has more than 25 years of experience in finance and administration; on the board since 2017.
Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.16BRBachh Raj NaharIndependent Director
A Chartered Accountant with a Bachelor of Commerce from the University of Rajasthan and more than four decades in corporate leadership; a former Managing Director of Birla Corporation Limited of the MP Birla Group.
Annual report FY26, p.12 and p.16RJRiddhi JaveriIndependent Director
Holds an M.Phil. from the University of Cambridge and has worked at pharmaceutical companies including Cipla, Novartis and Pfizer.
Annual report FY26, p.12; Investor presentation, Jun 2026, p.32Unihealth Hospitals latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹65 cr (+105%), net profit ₹17 cr (+72%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 69.53% to 64.82%.
Unihealth Hospitals announcements
130 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 200000 securities pursuant to Preferential Issue at its meeting held on October 14, 2026PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Postal BallotPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcomePDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Giving guarantees/indemnity/ becoming a surety for third partyGiving guarantee for third partyPDF ↗
- Giving guarantees/indemnity/ becoming a surety for third partyGiving guarantee for third partyPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesOutcomePDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call UpdatesSchedule of meetPDF ↗
Unihealth Hospitals annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Unihealth Hospitals share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Unihealth Hospitals' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- !For FY26, H1FY26, H2FY26 the exchange filing's profit lines do not add up as read, so the figures shown are from the results page instead.
- !The two halves of FY25 as reported add up to sales of ₹74.76 cr, the full year to ₹55.59 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,71,49,952 shares).
- !The FY26 results imply 1,60,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Unihealth Hospitals
What does Unihealth Hospitals do?
Unihealth Hospitals runs hospitals in Uganda and Maharashtra under the UMC Hospitals name, and also advises others on building hospitals, exports medicines to Africa and arranges treatment in India for patients from abroad. It is based in Mumbai, and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Unihealth Hospitals?
₹549 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Unihealth Hospitals?
₹942 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,71,49,952 shares.
What is the P/E of Unihealth Hospitals?
20.5 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Unihealth Hospitals' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹132 cr and profit after tax ₹46 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Unihealth Hospitals?
Akshay Parmar, Anurag Shah; promoters held 64.82% at 30 Sept 2026.
What is Unihealth Hospitals' website?
www.unihealthonline.com
More SME companies like Unihealth Hospitals
Other listed SME companies in healthcare services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Chandan HealthcareCHANDAN · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹603 cr
- Asarfi HospitalASARFI · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹368 cr
- Hannah Joseph HospitalHANNAH · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹245 cr
- Pramodini MedicarePRAMODINI · NSE Emerge · Healthcare Services · listed 2026Market cap ₹237 cr
- Aashka HospitalsAASHKA · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹224 cr
- Star Imaging And Path LabSTARIMAGIN · BSE SME · Healthcare ServicesMarket cap ₹129 cr
Every listed SME company in Healthcare Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 130 exchange announcements, 7 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.