Aashka HospitalsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · AASHKAMultispeciality hospital
aashkahospitals.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0EAX01014 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹95,800
₹95.80
-0.20% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹224 cr
Stock P/E
67.1peers 43.5
Book value
₹44.1
Price to book
2.17
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
9.74
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
4.6%
ROE · FY26
3.3%
ROE, 3-year average
3.0%
Operating margin · FY26
22.8%peers 13.4%
Sales growth, 3 years
6.7%
Profit growth, 3 years
+2.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.08peers 0.15
Borrowings
₹8.2 cr
Interest cover
4.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
149%
Debtor days
111
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
61.34%
Change in promoter holding
+0.01 pts
Shareholders
1,012
52-week high / low
₹108 / ₹59
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Aashka Hospitals share price chart

₹95.80+11.40% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -0.21% on the day · Vol 3,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-8.5%
3 months
+33.1%
6 months
+24.4%
1 year
+11.4%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.06 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+2%+2%
3 years, a year+7%-
Latest half, H2 FY26+22%+55%

About Aashka Hospitals: business, products and customers

Aashka Hospitals runs one multispeciality hospital in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, with a large intensive care wing, treating patients who pay themselves, through insurance or through government health schemes. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

Aashka Hospitals was set up in 2012 and opened its hospital at Sargasan, Gandhinagar in 2015. The hospital has 150 beds, 65 of them in intensive care, with two cardiac operating theatres, four other theatres, a cath lab and a CT scanner, and offers cardiology, neurosurgery, orthopaedics, nephrology, critical care and other specialities. It is NABH accredited and treats patients under Ayushman Bharat and Gujarat's Mukhyamantri Amrutam scheme as well as insured and self paying patients.

The hospital earns per admission and per procedure: in FY25 inpatient income was ₹17.6 cr of ₹22.6 cr revenue, the pharmacy ₹3.5 cr and outpatient visits ₹1.2 cr. Doctors, nurses, equipment and the building cost much the same whether beds are full or not, so profit depends on how full the hospital is; the latest occupancy in the documents is about 65% in FY21. In FY25 and FY26 other income, mostly interest, was larger than the profit the hospital earned from treating patients, so reported profit rests heavily on it.

Read more about the business

Revenue was highest in FY21, when the hospital was a designated Covid hospital and treated more than 2,000 Covid patients, and has stayed near ₹23 cr a year since FY24. At its 2021 IPO the company set aside ₹28.5 cr to take on management contracts with smaller hospitals in Gujarat, with no agreements signed at the time; the FY25 and FY26 annual reports do not report any such contract. The FY26 report lists filling existing beds, stronger cardiac and critical care, and tie ups with clinics in smaller towns among its priorities.

The prospectus compared the company with listed hospital groups Narayana Hrudayalaya, KMC Speciality Hospitals, Fortis Malar Hospitals, Shalby and Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, each with far larger income. The FY26 report names established hospitals in the Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar region and the entry of national and regional chains as its competition.

From the prospectus (2021), the annual reports for FY25 and FY26, and Crisil's rating notes of February 2024 and March 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It brings in more cash than it shows as profit: ₹7.8 cr against ₹3.3 cr in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.08.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 61.34%.

To watch

  • Recovery of the advance against property (₹22.3 cr at March 2026) and the ₹33.9 cr of other advances, which the notes say are subject to confirmation; the FY25 report showed ₹25.6 cr of the property advance with the Managing Director (annual report FY26, p.47, p.52; FY25, p.44).
  • Managing Director's pay: the September 2026 AGM notice sought up to ₹10 lakh a month basic pay plus up to ₹10 lakh a month of perquisites and says profits are inadequate for this pay (annual report FY26, p.59 to 60 and p.71).
  • Record keeping: the auditor reported in FY25 and FY26 that the accounting software has no audit trail, and Crisil kept a 'D, issuer not cooperating' rating until withdrawal in March 2025 (annual report FY26, p.29; FY25, p.26; Crisil, 21 Mar 2025, p.1).
  • Limits sought at the 2026 AGM: borrowing up to ₹25 cr and loans, guarantees and investments up to ₹50 cr; BSE also sought a clarification on the share price movement on 30 Sep 2026 (annual report FY26, p.60 to 61; BSE filing, 30 Sep 2026).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 111 days in FY26, against 46 in FY19.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Aashka Hospitals revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown slowly. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-200204060Sales, FY19: 27.7 ₹ cr27.7Net profit, FY19: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY19Sales, FY20: 27.2 ₹ cr27.2Net profit, FY20: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY20Sales, FY21: 40.7 ₹ cr40.7Net profit, FY21: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY21Sales, FY22: 39.7 ₹ cr39.7Net profit, FY22: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY22Sales, FY23: 19 ₹ cr19Net profit, FY23: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6FY23Sales, FY24: 22.9 ₹ cr22.9Net profit, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY24Sales, FY25: 22.7 ₹ cr22.7Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Sales, FY26: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY26: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, H1FY23: 11.5 ₹ cr11.5Net profit, H1FY23: -0.5 ₹ cr-0.5H1FY23Sales, H2FY23: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Net profit, H2FY23: -2.1 ₹ cr-2.1H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8Net profit, H1FY24: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 12.1 ₹ cr12.1Net profit, H2FY24: 1.9 ₹ cr1.9H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 12.4 ₹ cr12.4Net profit, H1FY25: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, H2FY25: 1.7 ₹ cr1.7H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 10.4 ₹ cr10.4Net profit, H1FY26: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6Net profit, H2FY26: 2.6 ₹ cr2.6H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew faster than sales.

Aashka Hospitals half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY23H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales11.547.4110.8012.0712.3610.2810.4412.57
Expenses10.457.919.978.447.8910.498.349.43
Operating profit1.09-0.500.833.634.48-0.202.113.13
OPM9.4%-6.7%7.7%30.1%36.2%-2.0%20.2%24.9%
Interest0.173.171.461.451.020.700.630.55
Depreciation1.441.491.471.451.581.371.461.51
Profit before tax-0.47-2.100.512.331.941.930.923.03
Net profit-0.47-2.100.421.931.621.650.782.56

Aashka Hospitals profit and loss

Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales27.6727.2340.6939.7318.9522.8722.6523.01
Expenses18.0818.4130.7231.1618.7018.4118.3717.77
Operating profit9.598.829.978.570.244.464.285.24
OPM34.7%32.4%24.5%21.6%1.3%19.5%18.9%22.8%
Other income0.060.0200.133.124.223.342.27
Interest5.754.903.252.9632.911.721.18
Depreciation2.542.562.612.902.932.922.952.97
Exceptional and other items······0.920.60
Profit before tax1.361.384.112.84-2.572.853.873.96
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%16.5%0.0%17.2%15.5%15.7%
Net profit1.361.384.112.37-2.572.363.273.34
EPS ₹0.760.772.281.01-1.101.011.401.43
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Aashka Hospitals profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%10%20%30%40%FY19: 34.7%34.7%FY19FY20: 32.4%32.4%FY20FY21: 24.5%24.5%FY21FY22: 21.6%21.6%FY22FY23: 1.3%1.3%FY23FY24: 19.5%19.5%FY24FY25: 18.9%18.9%FY25FY26: 22.8%22.8%FY26
Per cent
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin34.7%32.4%24.5%21.6%1.3%19.5%18.9%22.8%
Tax rate0.0%0.0%0.0%16.5%0.0%17.2%15.5%15.7%
ROCE·12.1%13.1%6.4%0.3%4.8%4.9%4.6%
ROE·7.0%15.4%3.8%-2.7%2.5%3.3%3.3%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Aashka Hospitals debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY19: 15.4 ₹ cr15.4Borrowings, FY19: 33 ₹ cr33FY19Net worth, FY20: 24.2 ₹ cr24.2Borrowings, FY20: 30.9 ₹ cr30.9FY20Net worth, FY21: 29.3 ₹ cr29.3Borrowings, FY21: 27.9 ₹ cr27.9FY21Net worth, FY22: 96.6 ₹ cr96.6Borrowings, FY22: 28.2 ₹ cr28.2FY22Net worth, FY23: 93.9 ₹ cr93.9Borrowings, FY23: 29.2 ₹ cr29.2FY23Net worth, FY24: 96.3 ₹ cr96.3Borrowings, FY24: 20.4 ₹ cr20.4FY24Net worth, FY25: 99.5 ₹ cr99.5Borrowings, FY25: 12.6 ₹ cr12.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 103 ₹ cr103Borrowings, FY26: 8.2 ₹ cr8.2FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-80-60-40-20020Net profit, FY19: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY19Cash from the business, FY20: -1 ₹ cr-1Net profit, FY20: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 14.5 ₹ cr14.5Net profit, FY21: 4.1 ₹ cr4.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -62.6 ₹ cr-62.6Net profit, FY22: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: -2.6 ₹ cr-2.6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2Net profit, FY24: 2.4 ₹ cr2.4FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 9.2 ₹ cr9.2Net profit, FY25: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Net profit, FY26: 3.3 ₹ cr3.3FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Aashka Hospitals balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital17.1617.911823.3723.3723.3723.3723.40
Reserves-1.806.2811.2573.2070.5572.9176.1779.87
Net worth15.3624.1929.2596.5793.9296.2899.54103.27
Borrowings32.9930.9227.8728.2129.1920.3912.618.24
Other liabilities5.714.937.964.344.924.783.914.33
Total liabilities54.0660.0465.08129.12128.03121.45116.06115.84
Fixed assets46.3644.1249.4948.4645.4742.7840.7939.52
Capital work in progress0.080000.050.450.882
Investments00000000
Other assets7.6215.9215.5980.6682.5178.2274.3974.32

Aashka Hospitals cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations·-0.9614.50-62.631.017.189.197.79
Cash from investing·-0.24-7.98-1.87-0.07-0.63-1.38-2.82
Cash from financing·4.16-7.9762.641.05-7.62-7.20-3.24
Net cash flow·2.96-1.45-1.861.99-1.070.611.73

Working capital

Days

Days
FY19FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days469066721327776111
Inventory days5167303557495949
Days payable297247241101365264130195
Cash conversion cycle-200-90-1456-176-1384-35
Working capital days-9320-38-34-126-1233104

Aashka Hospitals peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Aashka Hospitals is number 17 of the 23 listed SME companies in healthcare services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Shanmuga Hospital5713.4454.218.4%0.16
Maitreya Medicare80-44.9-2.5-0.7%0.80
Invicta Diagnostic8417.332.44.930.2%0.07
Nidan Laboratories and Healthcare1912.425.51.519.0%0.16
Aatmaj Healthcare5069.724.30.79.7%0.41
Aashka Hospitals22467.1233.322.8%0.08
Clinitech Laboratory717.49.50.410.4%0.06
KK Shah Hospitals31-9.3-0.68.3%0.00
Broach Lifecare Hospital894.460.18.5%0.00
Dr Lalchandani Labs6104.94.20.116.5%0.15
Vanta Bioscience15132.01.80.156.0%1.80
Median of the 10 others2543.616.90.313.4%0.15

Aashka Hospitals shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
61.34%
+0.06 pts since Mar 23
Number of shareholders
1,012
2,435 in Mar 23

Aashka Hospitals shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Promoters61.28%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.28%61.34%61.33%61.34%
Number of shareholders2,4352,0661,6411,2441,1741,1721,1261,012

Aashka Hospitals study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Aashka Hospitals key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Beds
150 (65 in ICU)
One hospital at Gandhinagar with two cardiac theatres, four other theatres, a cath lab and a CT scanner.Annual report FY26, p.4
FY26 revenue
₹23.0 cr
Against ₹22.6 cr in FY25 and ₹22.9 cr in FY24; profit after tax was ₹3.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.4; annual report FY25, p.4
Other income, FY26
₹2.3 cr
About two thirds of profit before exceptional items and tax of ₹3.4 cr; it was ₹4.2 cr in FY24. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY26, p.4; annual report FY25, p.4
Inpatient share of revenue
78%
FY25 inpatient income of ₹17.6 cr out of ₹22.6 cr. Reported results; our arithmetic.Annual report FY25, p.46
Advance against property
₹22.3 cr
At March 2026; the FY25 report said ₹25.6 cr of the ₹28.7 cr then outstanding was given to the Managing Director.Annual report FY26, p.47; annual report FY25, p.44
Show 5 more facts
Other advances
₹33.9 cr
Unsecured non-current advances at March 2026, against net worth of ₹103.3 cr; the notes say these balances are subject to confirmation.Annual report FY26, p.36, p.47 and p.52
Managing Director's pay
₹1.44 cr a year
Paid in FY25 and FY26, after nothing in FY24, against profit after tax of about ₹3.3 cr.Annual report FY26, p.10; annual report FY25, p.10
Credit rating
Crisil D
The bank loan rating stayed 'D, issuer not cooperating' from at least 2022 until Crisil withdrew it in March 2025 at the company's request.Crisil rating rationale, 21 Mar 2025, p.1
Bed occupancy, FY21
65.2%
The latest occupancy figure in the documents read, with an average stay of 4.8 days.Prospectus, p.139
Promoter holding
61.34%
At September 2026, held mainly by Bipinchandra Shah and Aashka Hospitality Private Limited.Shareholding pattern, September 2026; annual report FY26, p.41

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Aashka earns from patients treated at its one hospital, but the hospital itself makes only a small operating profit and interest income makes up much of what the company reports.

Its weak spots are flat sales, competition from large hospital chains, and big advances on its books, including one that went to its Managing Director.

WatchCan it set its own prices?It competes with large hospitals nearby, and a growing share of patients pay through insurers and government schemes whose rates it does not set.
The evidence. The FY26 report lists competition in the Ahmedabad and Gandhinagar region and exposure to insurance and government reimbursement rates among its risks.Annual report FY26, p.20 and p.22
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?One hospital in a region where large chains are expanding.
The evidence. The prospectus peers are all multi-hospital groups with far larger income; the FY26 report names the entry or expansion of national and regional chains as a threat.Prospectus, p.94 to 95; annual report FY26, p.20
StrongWho are its customers?Many individual patients, so no single payer dominates.
The evidence. The prospectus says the company does not depend on a few customers; it had treated over 65,000 patients by April 2021.Prospectus, p.116 and p.214
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Hospitals need buildings and costly equipment, and a large part of the company's assets sits in advances rather than in the hospital.
The evidence. Depreciation was ₹3.0 cr against profit before tax of ₹4.0 cr in FY26; non-current advances were ₹56.2 cr against property, plant and equipment of ₹39.5 cr at March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.36, p.37 and p.47
WatchCan it keep finding new work?Sales have not grown since FY24, and the IPO plan to manage other hospitals has not been reported as done.
The evidence. Revenue was ₹22.9 cr in FY24, ₹22.6 cr in FY25 and ₹23.0 cr in FY26; ₹28.5 cr of IPO money was set for management contracts, with no definitive agreements at the IPO.Annual report FY26, p.4; annual report FY25, p.4; prospectus, p.20 and p.28
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Patient demand is steady, but profit has moved with interest income, and sales rose and fell sharply around the pandemic.
The evidence. Other income fell from ₹4.2 cr in FY24 to ₹2.3 cr in FY26 while revenue stayed near ₹23 cr; revenue was ₹40.7 cr in FY21 during Covid.Annual report FY26, p.4; annual report FY25, p.4; prospectus, p.214

Who runs Aashka Hospitals?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

BSBipinchandra ShahPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director

BE (Civil) from Gujarat University; proprietor of Pyramid Associates, a structural design consultancy, since 1993, and a director of Calica Construction and Impex and Aashka Hospitality. The FY26 report describes nearly 30 years in real estate and construction. A director since incorporation in November 2012, proposed for re-appointment for three years from 20 September 2026. The company bought a house at Navrangpura, Ahmedabad from Bipinchandra Shah for ₹6.5 cr in March 2021, and the FY26 report says Bipinchandra Shah paid the subscription money for 32,000 IPO shares allotted to applicants who never paid.

Prospectus, p.162 and p.165; annual report FY26, p.39, p.59 and p.70
SSShreyarthi ShahNon-Executive Director

B.Sc. (Statistics) from Gujarat University; on the board since June 2018 and a member of the audit, nomination and stakeholders committees. The annual report states that Shreyarthi Shah is the spouse of Bipinchandra Shah.

Prospectus, p.162; annual report FY26, p.3 and p.74
PTParag ThakerPromoter (100 shares)

Listed among the promoters with 100 shares in the FY26 report. The prospectus describes Dr. Parag Thaker as an MD in paediatrics from Gujarat University who runs Poojan Children hospital, and a director of the company from 2012; Dr. Parag Thaker is not on the FY26 board list.

Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.41; prospectus, p.162 to 163
LKLokesh KhandelwalChief Financial Officer

Named as Chief Financial Officer in the FY25 and FY26 annual reports; the reports read give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.3; annual report FY25, p.10
UAUmang A. ShahIndependent Director

Chairs the audit, nomination and remuneration, and stakeholders committees; the reports read give no further background.

Annual report FY26, p.3 and p.9
JKJigar K. TrivediIndependent Director

Appointed from 1 November 2024 in place of Hiteshkumar Shah on the committees; Hiteshkumar Shah, an independent director, resigned on 28 January 2025. The reports read give no further background.

Annual report FY25, p.8 and p.9

Aashka Hospitals latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹12.6 cr (+22%), net profit ₹2.6 cr (+55%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters 61.33% to 61.34%.

Aashka Hospitals announcements

5 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Aashka Hospitals annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Aashka Hospitals share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Aashka Hospitals' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,34,00,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Aashka Hospitals

What does Aashka Hospitals do?

Aashka Hospitals runs one multispeciality hospital in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, with a large intensive care wing, treating patients who pay themselves, through insurance or through government health schemes. Its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Aashka Hospitals?

₹95.8 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Aashka Hospitals?

₹224 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,34,00,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Aashka Hospitals?

67.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Aashka Hospitals' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹23 cr and profit after tax ₹3 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Aashka Hospitals?

Bipinchandra Shah, Parag Thaker; promoters held 61.34% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Aashka Hospitals' website?

aashkahospitals.in

More SME companies like Aashka Hospitals

Other listed SME companies in healthcare services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Healthcare Services →

Built from 3 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 5 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.