Radiowalla NetworkShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · RADIOWALLAEntertainmentListed 5 April 2024IPO ₹76
radiowalla.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE430U01019 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹34,400
₹21.50
-2.30% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹15 cr
Stock P/E
116.6peers 20.4
Book value
₹26.9
Price to book
0.80
EV / operating profit
8.1
Market cap to sales
0.75
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
1.9%
ROE · FY26
0.7%
ROE, 3-year average
13.1%
Operating margin · FY26
3.1%peers 13.1%
Sales growth, 3 years
13.3%
Profit growth, 3 years
-49.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.03peers 0.19
Borrowings
₹0.6 cr
Interest cover
2.4×
Cash from business / op. profit
216%
Debtor days
73
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
41.54%
Change in promoter holding
+0.11 pts
Shareholders
558
52-week high / low
₹65 / ₹21
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Radiowalla Network share price chart

₹21.50-63.40% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.27% on the day · Vol 20,800

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-26.2%
3 months
-19.0%
6 months
-41.2%
1 year
-63.4%
Since IPO
-71.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.04 cr
Taken for delivery
91%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25-1%-81%
3 years, a year+13%-50%
Latest half, H2 FY26-5%-179%

Radiowalla Network revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, FY20: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Sales, FY21: 5.9 ₹ cr5.9Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Sales, FY22: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Sales, FY23: 14 ₹ cr14Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Sales, FY24: 15.4 ₹ cr15.4Net profit, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Sales, FY25: 20.5 ₹ cr20.5Net profit, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY25Sales, FY26: 20.4 ₹ cr20.4Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-5051015Sales, H2FY23: 7.8 ₹ cr7.8Net profit, H2FY23: -0 ₹ cr-0H2FY23Sales, H1FY24: 7.4 ₹ cr7.4Net profit, H1FY24: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, H2FY24: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7Net profit, H1FY25: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 10.8 ₹ cr10.8Net profit, H2FY25: 0.3 ₹ cr0.3H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 10.1 ₹ cr10.1Net profit, H1FY26: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 10.3 ₹ cr10.3Net profit, H2FY26: -0.3 ₹ cr-0.3H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Radiowalla Network half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H2FY23H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales7.767.397.969.6810.8210.0610.31
Expenses7.486.157.168.949.909.3210.42
Operating profit0.281.240.800.740.920.74-0.10
OPM3.6%16.8%10.1%7.6%8.5%7.4%-1.0%
Interest0.070.090.080.120.030.080.08
Depreciation0.190.200.230.300.180.420.47
Profit before tax0.040.950.530.531.060.58-0.35
Net profit-0.020.950.600.350.340.37-0.27

Radiowalla Network profit and loss

Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales9.815.8510.501415.3520.4920.38
Expenses9.095.599.7612.5113.3218.8419.74
Operating profit0.720.260.741.492.031.660.64
OPM7.3%4.4%7.0%10.6%13.2%8.1%3.1%
Other income0.020.0500.030.040.620.63
Interest0.310.180.150.160.170.150.16
Depreciation0.320.120.140.280.440.480.89
Profit before tax0.110.010.451.081.461.590.22
Tax rate0.0%-900.0%-4.4%5.6%-5.5%56.0%40.7%
Net profit0.110.100.471.021.540.700.13
EPS ₹2.612.3711.1524.212.980.960.25
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21, FY22, FY24) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Radiowalla Network profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY20: 7.3%7.3%FY20FY21: 4.4%4.4%FY21FY22: 7.0%7.0%FY22FY23: 10.6%10.6%FY23FY24: 13.2%13.2%FY24FY25: 8.1%8.1%FY25FY26: 3.1%3.1%FY26
Per cent
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin7.3%4.4%7.0%10.6%13.2%8.1%3.1%
Tax rate0.0%-900.0%-4.4%5.6%-5.5%56.0%40.7%
ROCE·29.0%50.2%43.1%28.8%13.1%1.9%
ROE···55.0%33.1%5.6%0.7%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Radiowalla Network debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
-505101520Net worth, FY20: -0.6 ₹ cr-0.6Borrowings, FY20: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8FY20Net worth, FY21: -0.1 ₹ cr-0.1Borrowings, FY21: 1.2 ₹ cr1.2FY21Net worth, FY22: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Borrowings, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1FY23Net worth, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6Borrowings, FY24: 1 ₹ cr1FY24Net worth, FY25: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY25: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 19 ₹ cr19Borrowings, FY26: 0.6 ₹ cr0.6FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
01122Cash from the business, FY20: 0.2 ₹ cr0.2Net profit, FY20: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY20Cash from the business, FY21: 0.4 ₹ cr0.4Net profit, FY21: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Net profit, FY22: 0.5 ₹ cr0.5FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1.1 ₹ cr1.1Net profit, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 0.8 ₹ cr0.8Net profit, FY24: 1.5 ₹ cr1.5FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY25: 0.7 ₹ cr0.7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 1.4 ₹ cr1.4Net profit, FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Radiowalla Network balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.420.420.420.425.177.057.05
Reserves-0.99-0.53-0.062.930.7811.9411.94
Net worth-0.57-0.110.363.355.9518.9918.99
Borrowings0.841.150.991.050.960.570.57
Other liabilities4.714.273.933.732.274.274.27
Total liabilities4.985.315.288.139.1823.8323.83
Fixed assets1.461.741.682.462.857.016.31
Capital work in progress0000000
Investments000000.130
Other assets3.523.573.605.676.3316.6917.52
Receivables·····4.064.06
Inventory·····00
Cash·····10.6110.61
Trade payables·····0.850.85

Radiowalla Network cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations0.150.410.101.110.761.381.38
Cash from investing-0.030.01-0.08-1.03-0.79-3.45-3.45
Cash from financing-0.15-0.19-0.30-0.080.7811.9113.63
Net cash flow-0.030.23-0.2800.759.8411.56
Capital spending·····4.074.07

Working capital

Days

Days
FY20FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days9616689117887273
Cash conversion cycle96166891178872·
Working capital days-80-95-21457053·

Radiowalla Network peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Radiowalla Network is number 11 of the 19 listed SME companies in entertainment.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Gretex Industries350250.855.71.41.7%0.01
B.A.G. Convergence22020.443.210.842.3%0.00
Radiowalla Network15116.620.40.13.1%0.03
Picturepost Studios910.320.30.825.8%0.08
Identical Brains Studios2415.219.11.618.3%0.00
Inspire Films1847.610.20.412.8%0.60
SDC Techmedia12-9.4-2.113.9%127.86
Diksat Transworld219-1.8-1.2-32.6%0.22
Vels Film International94-1.6-22-971.7%3.61
Net Pix Shorts Digital Media11-0.60-3.5%0.16
P. B. Films--0.20.113.3%0.43
Median of the 10 others2420.49.80.213.1%0.19

Radiowalla Network shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own less than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
41.54%
+0.52 pts since Sep 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.20%
+0.63 pts since Sep 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
2.22%
at Dec 25; not in the latest pattern
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
26.45%
-5.87 pts since Sep 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
21.26%
+5.49 pts since Sep 24
Companies and others
9.55%
+3.00 pts since Sep 24
Number of shareholders
558
413 in Sep 24

Radiowalla Network shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 24Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26
Promoters41.02%41.04%41.13%41.20%41.20%41.25%41.43%41.54%
Foreign investors (FIIs)0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%0.57%1.20%
Indian institutions (DIIs)3.77%0.05%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%--
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)32.32%31.32%17.78%31.62%30.51%31.01%27.08%26.45%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)15.77%18.23%31.82%18.25%19.54%19.81%21.15%21.26%
Companies and others6.55%8.79%6.48%6.14%5.96%5.14%9.77%9.55%
Number of shareholders413532507527575555550558

The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Radiowalla Network latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹10.3 cr (-5%), net profit -₹0.3 cr (-179%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 41.43% to 41.54%; Ashish Kacholia no longer named at 1% or more (was 3.24%).

Radiowalla Network announcements

39 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Radiowalla Network annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Radiowalla Network share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Radiowalla Network's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (70,48,236 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹24.21) and FY24 (₹2.98) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Radiowalla Network

What does Radiowalla Network do?

Radiowalla Network is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in entertainment.

What is the share price of Radiowalla Network?

₹21.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Radiowalla Network?

₹15 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 70,48,236 shares.

What is the P/E of Radiowalla Network?

116.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Radiowalla Network's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹20 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Radiowalla Network?

The promoter group; promoters held 41.54% at 30 June 2026.

What was the IPO price of Radiowalla Network?

₹76 a share; it listed on 5 April 2024.

What is Radiowalla Network's website?

www.radiowalla.in

More SME companies like Radiowalla Network

Other listed SME companies in entertainment, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Entertainment → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 39 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.