Raghuvansh AgrofarmsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹41 cr
- Stock P/E
- 9.3peers 49.0
- Book value
- ₹66.4
- Price to book
- 0.51
- EV / operating profit
- -
- Market cap to sales
- 5.29
- ROCE · FY26
- 6.9%
- ROE · FY26
- 5.6%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 8.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 26.3%peers 4.3%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -12.2%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -10.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.19peers 0.05
- Borrowings
- ₹15.4 cr
- Interest cover
- 5.5×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- 400%
- Debtor days
- 4
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 21.11%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 479
- 52-week high / low
- ₹85 / ₹30
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms share price chart
Close on 28 Jul 2026 · 0.00% on the day · Vol 625
Daily prices to 28 July 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 28 July 2026
- 3 months
- -22.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.14 cr
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -26% | -31% |
| 3 years, a year | -12% | -10% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | -37% | -43% |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 6.86 | 4.49 | 4.40 | 9.58 | 4.57 | 5.77 | 4.06 | 3.61 |
| Expenses | 4.79 | 2.60 | 2.90 | 6.84 | 2.39 | 4.11 | 3.29 | 2.37 |
| Operating profit | 2.07 | 1.89 | 1.50 | 2.74 | 2.18 | 1.66 | 0.77 | 1.25 |
| OPM | 30.2% | 42.1% | 34.2% | 28.6% | 47.8% | 28.8% | 18.9% | 34.5% |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0 | 0.61 | 0.56 | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.37 |
| Depreciation | 0.41 | 0.64 | 0.20 | 1.12 | 0.74 | 0.98 | 0.73 | 0.80 |
| Profit before tax | 2.56 | 4.42 | 3.17 | 5.02 | 4.07 | 3.51 | 3.06 | 2.28 |
| Net profit | 2.56 | 3.40 | 3.17 | 4.20 | 3.40 | 2.89 | 2.71 | 1.64 |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms profit and loss
Full years to March, FY15 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 3.58 | 6.33 | 16.24 | 28.56 | 437.40 | 43.42 | 19.29 | 22.31 | 11.35 | 13.97 | 10.34 | 7.67 |
| Expenses | 2.70 | 4.38 | 10.10 | 22.18 | 427.08 | 33.85 | 15.39 | 19.15 | 7.38 | 10.32 | 6.50 | 5.66 |
| Operating profit | 0.88 | 1.95 | 6.14 | 6.38 | 10.32 | 9.57 | 3.90 | 3.16 | 3.96 | 3.65 | 3.85 | 2.02 |
| OPM | 24.6% | 30.8% | 37.8% | 22.3% | 2.4% | 22.0% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 34.9% | 26.1% | 37.2% | 26.3% |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.63 | 0.22 | 1.26 | 2.69 | 4.55 | 4.12 | 5.87 | 6.72 | 6.04 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.06 | 0.61 | 1.26 | 1.19 |
| Depreciation | 0.56 | 0.58 | 1.12 | 1.03 | 1 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 1.05 | 1.57 | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| Profit before tax | 0.40 | 1.46 | 5.18 | 5.91 | 9.50 | 9.84 | 5.67 | 6.83 | 6.98 | 7.34 | 7.58 | 5.34 |
| Tax rate | -20.0% | 10.3% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 18.4% | 0.5% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 11.2% | 17.0% | 18.5% |
| Net profit | 0.47 | 1.31 | 4.87 | 5.32 | 7.75 | 9.79 | 4.57 | 5.88 | 5.96 | 6.52 | 6.29 | 4.35 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.39 | 1.10 | 4.09 | 4.46 | 6.50 | 8.21 | 3.83 | 4.93 | 5 | 5.31 | 5.28 | 3.65 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY15) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 24.6% | 30.8% | 37.8% | 22.3% | 2.4% | 22.0% | 20.2% | 14.2% | 34.9% | 26.1% | 37.2% | 26.3% |
| Tax rate | -20.0% | 10.3% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 18.4% | 0.5% | 19.4% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 11.2% | 17.0% | 18.5% |
| ROCE | · | 6.8% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 12.5% | 11.6% | 10.7% | 9.9% | 6.9% |
| ROE | · | 6.0% | 19.8% | 18.2% | 22.0% | 22.7% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 9.9% | 9.8% | 8.7% | 5.6% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in more cash than it showed as profit. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 | 11.92 |
| Reserves | 9.28 | 10.42 | 14.91 | 19.71 | 26.80 | 35.76 | 40.03 | 45.49 | 51.15 | 57.65 | 63.09 | 67.19 |
| Net worth | 21.20 | 22.34 | 26.83 | 31.63 | 38.72 | 47.68 | 51.95 | 57.41 | 63.07 | 69.57 | 75.01 | 79.11 |
| Borrowings | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 0.83 | 0.21 | 2.37 | 0.08 | 0.01 | 1.23 | 14.11 | 19.16 | 15.38 |
| Other liabilities | 3.12 | 3.58 | 6.28 | 18.89 | 71.42 | 9.17 | 8.27 | 10.14 | 8.21 | 8.24 | 9.21 | 9.88 |
| Total liabilities | 25.02 | 26.51 | 33.59 | 51.35 | 110.35 | 59.22 | 60.30 | 67.56 | 72.51 | 91.92 | 103.38 | 104.37 |
| Fixed assets | 10.34 | 10.54 | 13.67 | 13.28 | 12.58 | 12.41 | 12.83 | 12.14 | 15.78 | 15.99 | 22.06 | 20.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 3.21 | 3.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 4.67 | 4.72 | 5.55 | 5.77 | 4.88 | 4.63 | 4.63 | 4.63 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 3.69 |
| Other assets | 6.80 | 7.80 | 14.37 | 32.30 | 92.89 | 42.18 | 42.84 | 50.79 | 54.19 | 73.39 | 78.78 | 80.62 |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms cash flow
₹ crore
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 1.45 | -0.76 | 0.99 | 1.37 | -0.97 | -1.10 | 4.19 | -0.47 | 13.45 | -13.46 | -1.50 | 8.07 |
| Cash from investing | -1.41 | -1.06 | -0.77 | -0.86 | 0.59 | -0.52 | -1.31 | -0.19 | -4.30 | -1.28 | -7.80 | -0.69 |
| Cash from financing | 0.39 | -0.11 | -0.54 | 0.35 | -0.61 | 2.15 | -2.29 | 0 | 1.22 | 10.31 | 3.84 | -4.18 |
| Net cash flow | 0.43 | -1.93 | -0.32 | 0.86 | -0.99 | 0.53 | 0.59 | -0.66 | 10.37 | -4.43 | -5.46 | 3.20 |
Working capital
Days
| FY15 | FY16 | FY17 | FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 53 | 87 | 73 | 136 | 71 | 14 | 21 | 146 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Inventory days | 215 | 324 | 104 | 290 | 5 | 55 | 106 | 18 | 47 | 44 | 94 | 71 |
| Days payable | 58 | 81 | 33 | 248 | 56 | 35 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 64 | 45 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 210 | 330 | 145 | 177 | 20 | 34 | 97 | 161 | 83 | 46 | 33 | 29 |
| Working capital days | 254 | 298 | 241 | 199 | 21 | 294 | 728 | 744 | 1,297 | 1,608 | 2,515 | 3,239 |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Raghuvansh Agrofarms is number 35 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sawaliya Food Products | 188 | 23.5 | 41.3 | 8 | 29.4% | 0.31 |
| Dhanlaxmi Crop Science | 42 | - | 38.1 | -0.5 | 2.7% | 0.23 |
| Neopolitan Pizza And Foods | 12 | 61.2 | 29.5 | 0.2 | 1.7% | 0.02 |
| Kck Industries | 97 | 229.0 | 29.5 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0.08 |
| Indong Tea Company | 12 | - | 23 | -0.8 | 7.3% | 0.17 |
| Times Green Energy (India) | 47 | 211.6 | 22 | 0.2 | 3.4% | 0.02 |
| City Crops Agro | 91 | - | 19.5 | -3.9 | 64.0% | 0.00 |
| Hamps Bio | 21 | - | 8.5 | -0.7 | 0.5% | 0.85 |
| Raghuvansh Agrofarms | 41 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 26.3% | 0.19 |
| Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts | 30 | 36.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 5.1% | 0.00 |
| TGIF Agribusiness | 28 | 14.0 | 3.3 | 2 | 59.6% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 36 | 49 | 22.5 | 0.2 | 4.3% | 0.05 |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 22 | Mar 23 | Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% | 21.11% |
| Number of shareholders | 477 | 472 | 467 | 441 | 463 | 468 | 476 | 479 |
Raghuvansh Agrofarms latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹3.6 cr (-37%), net profit ₹1.6 cr (-43%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 21.11%.
Raghuvansh Agrofarms announcements
2 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
Raghuvansh Agrofarms annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Raghuvansh Agrofarms share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Raghuvansh Agrofarms' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe shares traded on only 39 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,19,17,550 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY15 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 28 July 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Raghuvansh Agrofarms
What does Raghuvansh Agrofarms do?
Raghuvansh Agrofarms is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in agricultural food & other products.
What is the share price of Raghuvansh Agrofarms?
₹34.1 at the close on 28 July 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Raghuvansh Agrofarms?
₹41 cr at the close on 28 July 2026, on 1,19,17,550 shares.
What is the P/E of Raghuvansh Agrofarms?
9.3 times FY26 profit at the close on 28 July 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Raghuvansh Agrofarms' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹8 cr and profit after tax ₹4 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Raghuvansh Agrofarms?
The promoter group; promoters held 21.11% at 31 March 2026.
What is Raghuvansh Agrofarms' website?
www.raghuvanshagro.com
More SME companies like Raghuvansh Agrofarms
Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Unisem AgritechUNISEM · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹45 cr
- Dhanwel Hybrid SeedsDHANWEL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Dhanlaxmi Crop ScienceDHANLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹47 cr
- Vishwas Agri SeedsVISHWAS · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹35 cr
- Rajgor Castor DerivativesRCDL · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹49 cr
- Times Green Energy (India)TIMESGREEN · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹34 cr
Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products →
Built from 2 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 12 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.