Kck IndustriesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹67 cr
- Stock P/E
- 159.0peers 30.1
- Book value
- ₹4.5
- Price to book
- 2.33
- EV / operating profit
- 2297.3
- Market cap to sales
- 2.27
- ROCE · FY26
- 1.8%
- ROE · FY26
- 1.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 4.7%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 0.1%peers 6.2%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- -31.8%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -31.6%
- Debt to equity
- 0.08peers 0.18
- Borrowings
- ₹2.2 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -31033%
- Debtor days
- 323
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 25.36%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 1,117
- 52-week high / low
- ₹35 / ₹10
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Kck Industries share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.87% on the day · Vol 65,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -32.0%
- 3 months
- -36.2%
- 6 months
- -33.3%
- 1 year
- -64.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.18 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 94%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | -16% | -42% |
| 3 years, a year | -32% | -32% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +3% | -22% |
Kck Industries revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have fallen. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Kck Industries half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 28.89 | 66.03 | 33.90 | 42.80 | 14.52 | 20.70 | 8.11 | 21.37 |
| Expenses | 28.05 | 63.05 | 32.12 | 39.26 | 12.96 | 19.92 | 8.44 | 21 |
| Operating profit | 0.84 | 2.98 | 1.78 | 3.54 | 1.56 | 0.78 | -0.34 | 0.36 |
| OPM | 2.9% | 4.5% | 5.3% | 8.3% | 10.7% | 3.8% | -4.2% | 1.7% |
| Interest | 0.57 | 1.29 | 1.34 | 1.30 | 0.87 | 0.37 | 0.01 | 0.12 |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 0.34 | 0.08 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.17 | 1.60 | 0.27 | 1.89 | 0.31 | 0.77 | 0.04 | 0.40 |
| Net profit | 0.12 | 1.20 | 0.10 | 1.50 | 0.22 | 0.51 | 0.03 | 0.40 |
Kck Industries profit and loss
Full years to March, FY18 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.06 | 40.94 | 51.49 | 39.12 | 67.75 | 92.90 | 74.89 | 35.21 | 29.47 |
| Expenses | 0.05 | 40.65 | 50.99 | 38.75 | 65.69 | 89.08 | 69.57 | 32.88 | 29.45 |
| Operating profit | 0.01 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 2.06 | 3.82 | 5.32 | 2.34 | 0.03 |
| OPM | 16.7% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 0.1% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.45 | 0.30 | 0.19 | 0.72 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0 | 0 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.49 | 1.86 | 2.65 | 1.24 | 0.13 |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.41 | 0.49 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.01 | 0.28 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 1.61 | 1.77 | 2.15 | 1.08 | 0.44 |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 32.4% | 3.2% |
| Net profit | 0.01 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.19 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 1.60 | 0.73 | 0.42 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.32 | 0.10 | 0.60 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 0.57 | 0.07 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Earnings per share before FY26 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Kck Industries profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 16.7% | 0.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 3.0% | 4.1% | 7.1% | 6.6% | 0.1% |
| Tax rate | 0.0% | 28.6% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 25.5% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 32.4% | 3.2% |
| ROCE | · | 16.2% | 15.0% | 5.1% | 12.5% | 9.7% | 9.9% | 6.1% | 1.8% |
| ROE | · | 17.7% | 13.6% | 5.7% | 24.9% | 15.8% | 9.6% | 2.9% | 1.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Kck Industries debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Kck Industries balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5.50 | 9.22 | 12.72 | 12.72 |
| Reserves | -0.01 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 0.21 | 1.41 | 5.72 | 12.93 | 15.41 | 15.83 |
| Net worth | 0.17 | 2.20 | 2.51 | 4.21 | 5.41 | 11.22 | 22.15 | 28.13 | 28.55 |
| Borrowings | 0.54 | 0.54 | 1.30 | 5.66 | 18.38 | 40.13 | 23.05 | 3.27 | 2.18 |
| Other liabilities | 0.39 | 14.52 | 17.67 | 21.06 | 20.01 | 10.62 | 5.73 | 15.80 | 6.97 |
| Total liabilities | 1.10 | 17.26 | 21.48 | 30.93 | 43.80 | 61.97 | 50.93 | 47.20 | 37.70 |
| Fixed assets | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.77 | 9.55 | 9.60 | 12.61 | 12.52 | 7.24 | 1.01 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Investments | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 2.34 |
| Other assets | 0.42 | 16.63 | 20.71 | 21.28 | 31.95 | 49.26 | 38.31 | 39.86 | 34.23 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.61 | 26.09 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 24.39 | 0.03 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.37 | 0.06 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 5.69 | 4.09 |
Kck Industries cash flow
₹ crore
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | · | -1.49 | -0.68 | 5.61 | -9.66 | -22.76 | 10.58 | 15.77 | -9.31 |
| Cash from investing | · | -0.07 | -0.13 | -7.21 | -2.75 | -1.68 | -0.42 | 5.28 | 5.22 |
| Cash from financing | · | 1.83 | 0.68 | 1.81 | 12.26 | 24.40 | -10.30 | -15.73 | -1.22 |
| Net cash flow | · | 0.27 | -0.13 | 0.21 | -0.15 | -0.04 | -0.14 | 5.32 | -5.31 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0.21 | 2.43 |
Working capital
Days
| FY18 | FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 0 | 102 | 130 | 140 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 58 | 323 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | 37 | 116 | 192 | 189 | 287 | 0 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | 195 | 112 | 33 | 24 | 67 | 52 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0 | 102 | 130 | -18 | 39 | 169 | 170 | 279 | 271 |
| Working capital days | -3,346 | 10 | 11 | -3 | -6 | 40 | 79 | 195 | 343 |
Kck Industries peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Kck Industries is number 30 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NFP Sampoorna Foods | 25 | 5.6 | 51.1 | 4.5 | 18.1% | 1.73 |
| Sawaliya Food Products | 188 | 23.5 | 41.3 | 8 | 29.4% | 0.31 |
| Dhanlaxmi Crop Science | 42 | - | 38.1 | -0.5 | 2.7% | 0.23 |
| Neopolitan Pizza And Foods | 12 | 61.2 | 29.5 | 0.2 | 1.7% | 0.02 |
| Kck Industries | 67 | 159.0 | 29.5 | 0.4 | 0.1% | 0.08 |
| Indong Tea Company | 12 | - | 23 | -0.8 | 7.3% | 0.17 |
| Times Green Energy (India) | 47 | 211.6 | 22 | 0.2 | 3.4% | 0.02 |
| City Crops Agro | 91 | - | 19.5 | -3.9 | 64.0% | 0.00 |
| Hamps Bio | 21 | - | 8.5 | -0.7 | 0.5% | 0.85 |
| Raghuvansh Agrofarms | 41 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 4.4 | 26.3% | 0.19 |
| Pearl Green Clubs and Resorts | 30 | 36.7 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 5.1% | 0.00 |
| Median of the 10 others | 36 | 30.1 | 22.5 | 0.2 | 6.2% | 0.18 |
Kck Industries shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own less than half the company, a little less than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has grown a lot.
Kck Industries shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 23 | Mar 24 | Apr 24 | May 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 56.67% | 56.66% | 40.22% | 40.93% | 40.93% | 41.36% | 25.36% | 25.36% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | - | - | 0.00% | - | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.36% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | - | - | 44.37% | 43.28% | 43.39% | 43.50% | 43.58% | 42.54% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | - | - | 5.13% | 4.94% | 4.09% | 4.75% | 12.59% | 16.11% |
| Companies and others | - | - | 10.28% | 10.85% | 11.59% | 10.39% | 18.47% | 15.99% |
| Number of shareholders | 251 | 161 | 192 | 192 | 195 | 255 | 911 | 1,117 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Kck Industries latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹21.4 cr (+3%), net profit ₹0.4 cr (-22%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 25.36%.
Kck Industries announcements
24 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- CorrigendumTo Notice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesBook closure for the purpose if annual general meetingPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Outcome of Board MeetingHeld on September 08, 2026PDF ↗
- Granting/withdrawal/surrender/cancellation/suspension of key licenses/ regulatorY approvalsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Extraordinary General Meeting held on August 03, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Extraordinary General Meeting held on August 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates'Intimation regarding postponement of implementation Scheme of Arrangement (Demeger) 'PDF ↗
- CorrigendumTo Notice of Extra Ordinary General Meeting to be held on August 03, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Extraordinary General Meeting to be held on August 03, 2026PDF ↗
Kck Industries annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Kck Industries share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 2/- PER SHAREex-date 30 Oct 2024
Checks we ran on Kck Industries' data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (6,36,01,700 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY18 (₹0.11) and FY19 (₹0.21) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY18 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Kck Industries
What does Kck Industries do?
Kck Industries is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in agricultural food & other products.
What is the share price of Kck Industries?
₹10.5 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Kck Industries?
₹67 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 6,36,01,700 shares.
What is the P/E of Kck Industries?
159.0 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Kck Industries' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹29 cr and profit after tax ₹0 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Kck Industries?
The promoter group; promoters held 25.36% at 31 March 2026.
What is Kck Industries' website?
www.kckindustriesltd.com
More SME companies like Kck Industries
Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Farm PeaceFARMPEACE · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹79 cr
- Upsurge Seeds Of AgricultureUSASEEDS · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹90 cr
- M.R.Maniveni FoodsMANIVENI · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- Rajgor Castor DerivativesRCDL · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2023Market cap ₹49 cr
- Dhanlaxmi Crop ScienceDHANLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹47 cr
- Unisem AgritechUNISEM · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹45 cr
Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products → · SME companies listed in 2022 →
Built from 24 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.