Rajgor Castor DerivativesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹49 cr
- Stock P/E
- 3.8peers 16.6
- Book value
- ₹39.9
- Price to book
- 0.51
- EV / operating profit
- 4.8
- Market cap to sales
- 0.06
- ROCE · FY26
- 16.6%
- ROE · FY26
- 14.2%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 15.4%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 2.7%peers 5.8%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 26.7%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 28.2%
- Debt to equity
- 0.79peers 0.63
- Borrowings
- ₹75.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 3.2×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -62%
- Debtor days
- 70
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 60.02%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 890
- 52-week high / low
- ₹35 / ₹13
- Dividend yield
- Paid
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +3.31% on the day · Vol 2.67 L
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +26.5%
- 3 months
- -32.1%
- 6 months
- -15.4%
- 1 year
- -7.6%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.35 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 88%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +39% | +40% |
| 3 years, a year | +27% | +28% |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +71% | +51% |
About Rajgor Castor Derivatives: business, products and customers
Rajgor Castor Derivatives crushes castor seeds bought from farmers and markets in north Gujarat into refined castor oil for factories, and sells the leftover cake as organic fertiliser and feed. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
The company runs one plant at Harij in Patan district, Gujarat, where castor seeds are pressed, the remaining oil is pulled out with solvent, and the crude oil is bleached and filtered into refined castor oil of first stage grade. That oil goes to makers of lubricants, paints, medicines, cable insulation, inks, rubber and textiles, and it brings in most of the revenue; the pressed cake is sold to farmers, fertiliser makers and poultry farms. Seeds come from agricultural produce markets across north Gujarat and from farmers in about 150 nearby villages, and the product is sold through agents on purchase orders, with no long term contracts.
This is a high volume, thin margin business. Castor seed and castor oil are traded commodities, so revenue moves with crop prices as much as with volumes, and the company keeps only a few rupees of every hundred as operating profit. A large part of revenue is also goods bought in and resold: in FY26 purchases of traded goods were larger than the raw material put through the plant, which swells revenue without adding much profit. Seeds must be bought in season and customers are given credit, so the business needs a lot of working capital, funded by short term bank lines and now by a rights issue.
Read more about the business
The Rajgor family bought the company from Mangalam Global Enterprise in January 2022; before that the Harij plant was leased to Mangalam and the company only traded farm goods. The offer document names NK Industries, Gokul Overseas, Jayant Agro Organics and the Adani Group as the main castor oil competitors, and compares the company with the listed Jayant Agro Organics, a larger maker of castor oil and its derivatives, and NK Industries, another castor oil processor. In September 2026 the company announced a second plant of 348 tonnes a day for derivative products, to be paid for with a new term loan and its own money.
From the offer document (Prospectus, 2023), the Letter of Offer for the rights issue (August 2026), the FY26 audited results, the Infomerics rating note of February 2026 and the exchange announcement of 29 September 2026.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- Sales have grown fast: 27% a year over three years.
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 60.02%.
- It paid a dividend in the past year.
To watch
- Start of the new 348 tonnes a day plant, which the company expects to be fully running about ten months after September 2026 (Exchange announcement, 29 September 2026).
- Use of the ₹18.0 cr of rights issue money for working capital during FY27 (Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.61 to 62).
- Receivable days against the company's plan of about 65 days at March 2027 (Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.64).
- Whether exports pick up again after falling to 0.13% of income in FY26 (Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.28).
- Customers take longer to pay than before: 70 days in FY26, against 0 in FY19.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown fast. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY23 | H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 225 | 204 | 191 | 374 | 278 | 347.49 | 278.97 | 593.23 |
| Expenses | 226 | 192 | 182 | 362 | 272 | 331.90 | 272.71 | 576.24 |
| Operating profit | -1 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 5 | 15.60 | 6.26 | 16.99 |
| OPM | -0.3% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 3.2% | 2.0% | 4.5% | 2.2% | 2.9% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4.71 | 3.49 | 4.19 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.76 | 0.76 | 0.77 |
| Profit before tax | -2 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 11.87 | 2.15 | 14.83 |
| Net profit | -2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 7.29 | 1.63 | 10.99 |
Rajgor Castor Derivatives profit and loss
Full years to March, FY19 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 113 | 14 | 10 | 40 | 429 | 565 | 625.40 | 872.20 |
| Expenses | 110 | 13 | 10 | 37 | 417 | 545 | 604.34 | 848.95 |
| Operating profit | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 21.06 | 23.26 |
| OPM | 2.0% | 9.0% | -0.8% | 7.0% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Other income | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.97 | 2.95 |
| Interest | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.62 | 7.69 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.49 | 1.53 |
| Exceptional and other items | · | · | -1 | -1 | · | · | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | -1 | -3 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 13.91 | 16.98 |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | -25.0% | -29.0% | -62.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 35.2% | 25.6% |
| Net profit | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 9.01 | 12.63 |
| EPS ₹ | 18 | -54 | -90 | 26 | 12.88 | 2.05 | 3.77 | 5.28 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20, FY21, FY22) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 2.0% | 9.0% | -0.8% | 7.0% | 2.7% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 2.7% |
| Tax rate | 28.0% | -25.0% | -29.0% | -62.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 35.2% | 25.6% |
| ROCE | · | 4.5% | -4.3% | 9.0% | 24.7% | 20.0% | 17.4% | 16.6% |
| ROE | · | -27.6% | -94.3% | 61.7% | 45.9% | 20.4% | 11.5% | 14.2% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.0% | 0.0% |
Rajgor Castor Derivatives debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 2 | 24 | 23.92 | 23.92 |
| Reserves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 59.09 | 71.47 |
| Net worth | 4.12 | 3.12 | 1.12 | 2.12 | 24 | 74 | 83 | 95.39 |
| Borrowings | 18 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 45 | 47 | 43.68 | 75.56 |
| Other liabilities | 4.88 | 4.88 | 1.88 | 17.88 | 9 | 67 | 28.50 | 106.28 |
| Total liabilities | 27 | 27 | 26 | 38 | 78 | 188 | 155.18 | 277.23 |
| Fixed assets | 18 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20.42 | 19.96 |
| Capital work in progress | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
| Other assets | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 58 | 166 | 133.58 | 256.09 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 80.82 | 166.68 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | · | 29.43 | 38.79 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | · | 1.25 | 12.69 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | · | 9.88 | 66.33 |
Rajgor Castor Derivatives cash flow
₹ crore
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -40 | -34 | 11.04 | -14.37 |
| Cash from investing | -23 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -4 | 0.98 | -8.68 |
| Cash from financing | 21 | -2 | 0 | -7 | 41 | 38 | -11.61 | 23.95 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.41 | 0.90 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | · | 0 | 1.19 |
Working capital
Days
| FY19 | FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 64 | 47 | 70 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 3 | 8 | 129 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 |
| Days payable | · | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 6 | 29 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 0 | 20 | 5 | 121 | 25 | 51 | 59 | 58 |
| Working capital days | -3 | -24 | -471 | -130 | 7 | 35 | 36 | 26 |
Rajgor Castor Derivatives peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Rajgor Castor Derivatives is number 1 of the 37 listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajgor Castor Derivatives | 49 | 3.8 | 872 | 12.6 | 2.7% | 0.79 |
| Ramdevbaba Solvent | 190 | 16.6 | 823 | 11.4 | 3.1% | 2.31 |
| Shreeji Global FMCG | 415 | 20.8 | 766 | 19.9 | 3.7% | 0.34 |
| Aelea Commodities | 288 | 13.7 | 382 | 21 | 10.0% | 0.90 |
| M.V.K. Agro Food Product | 1,240 | 26.6 | 320 | 46.6 | 17.8% | 0.67 |
| TBI Corn | 131 | 7.1 | 304 | 18.6 | 11.5% | 0.59 |
| Sameera Agro And Infra | 25 | 1.7 | 274 | 14.5 | 9.2% | 0.05 |
| C K K Retail Mart | 349 | 33.1 | 270 | 10.5 | 4.5% | 0.01 |
| Yashhtej Industries (India) | 113 | 8.7 | 269 | 13 | 7.0% | 0.85 |
| Vandan Foods | 21 | 21.4 | 260 | 1 | 2.0% | 0.52 |
| Swasth Foodtech India | 10 | - | 211 | -1 | 0.0% | 0.95 |
| Median of the 10 others | 161 | 16.6 | 289 | 13.8 | 5.8% | 0.63 |
Rajgor Castor Derivatives shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders has come down.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Oct 23 | Mar 24 | Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.02% | 60.02% | 60.02% | 60.02% | 60.02% | 60.02% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 5.24% | 3.42% | 3.04% | 3.47% | 3.63% | 4.10% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 13.73% | 0.70% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | 5.76% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 0.00% | 10.83% | 10.15% | 11.60% | 12.81% | 11.78% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 18.46% | 11.84% | 16.06% | 16.37% | 15.67% | 14.50% |
| Companies and others | 2.55% | 13.19% | 10.73% | 8.54% | 7.87% | 3.84% |
| Number of shareholders | 1,431 | 807 | 1,022 | 991 | 956 | 890 |
The named holders are at 31 March 2026, beside 30 Sept 2025, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives study: the business from its own documents
Read from 6 of the company's own documentsRajgor Castor Derivatives so far
From the company's own record
- 31 Oct 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
- 28 Sept 2026An order announced
- 31 March 2026Promoters at 60.02%
- 1 Nov 2023Highest close since listing, ₹38.44
Rajgor Castor Derivatives key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Plant capacity
- 450 tonnes a day
- The single plant at Harij, used up to 75%, as the company stated in September 2026.Exchange announcement, 29 September 2026, p.3
- New plant
- 348 tonnes a day
- Capacity to be added for derivative products at a cost of ₹61.5 cr, taking the total to 798 tonnes a day, in about ten months.Exchange announcement, 29 September 2026, p.3
- Bought in and resold
- ₹490.4 cr
- Purchases of traded goods in FY26, against ₹356.9 cr of raw material consumed at the plant.Audited results FY26, 21 May 2026, p.7
- Top ten customers
- 56.83%
- Share of FY26 sales, with the largest customer at 16.89%; there are no long term agreements with customers.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.41
- Top ten suppliers
- 71.71%
- Share of FY26 purchases, with the largest supplier at 25.03%; prices are set by quotes, not contracts.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.42
Show 5 more facts
- Sales in Gujarat
- 87.17%
- Share of FY26 revenue from the home state, close to the 90.31% of FY25.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.42
- Exports
- ₹1.1 cr
- Export sales in FY26, 0.13% of income, down from ₹21.1 cr in FY25 after exports began in FY24.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.28
- Days to get paid
- 65 days
- Trade receivables held at March 2026, up from 40 days a year earlier.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.63
- Rights issue
- ₹23.9 cr
- One new share for each share held at ₹10, with ₹18.0 cr meant for working capital in FY27.Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.59 and p.61 to 62
- Credit rating
- IVR BBB/Stable
- Reaffirmed by Infomerics in February 2026 on bank lines of ₹60.0 cr; the agency notes thin margins and commodity price swings.Infomerics rating note, 3 February 2026, p.3 and p.6
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company says it will build a second plant of 348 tonnes a day for derivative products, costing ₹61.5 cr and paid for with a term loan and internal accruals, fully running in about ten months from September 2026; Jana Small Finance Bank has sanctioned a term loan of ₹40.0 cr for it on top of ₹50.0 cr of working capital lines. The company says the rights issue money will go to working capital and general purposes during FY27, and it plans for receivables of about 65 days at March 2027.
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives earns a thin processing and trading margin on large volumes of castor seed and castor oil, close to where most of the crop is grown.
Its weak spots are crop prices it cannot control, a few large customers and suppliers, and a growing need for borrowed working capital.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Castor oil and seed are commodities priced by the market, and the company says it may not always pass higher input costs on to customers.
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?The plant sits in the main castor growing belt, which helps with buying seed, but much larger processors make the same oil and crude based oils can replace it.
WatchWho are its customers?Factories that use castor oil, reached through agents and mostly in Gujarat, with a few large buyers and no long term contracts.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Seeds are bought in season and buyers get credit, so most of the money is tied up in stock and receivables, and the new plant adds a term loan.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Demand for castor oil is broad across many industries, but the push into exports has not held so far.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?The business depends on the size and price of each castor crop, and the company says demand is seasonal.
Who runs Rajgor Castor Derivatives?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
BVBrijeshkumar Vasantlal RajgorPromoter and Managing Director · holds 19.37%
Holds a Bachelor of Business Administration from Ganpat University, Mehsana, and has over nine years in trading and manufacturing of farm commodities. On the board since the company was formed in June 2018; looks after day to day operations, production, and accounts and finance. The offer document states Brijeshkumar Vasantlal Rajgor is the son of Vasantkumar Shankarlal Rajgor.
Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.72; offer document, p.146 and p.149VSVasantkumar Shankarlal RajgorPromoter and Executive Director · holds 17.68%
Holds a Bachelor of Rural Studies, a B.Ed from Bundelkhand University and a certificate course in computing; over nine years in trading and manufacturing of farm and related businesses. Appointed to the board in December 2021 and looks after daily operations and general administration. The offer document states Vasantkumar Shankarlal Rajgor is the brother of Maheshkumar Shankarlal Rajgor.
Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.72 to 73; offer document, p.146 to 147 and p.149MSMaheshkumar Shankarlal RajgorPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 3.66%
Completed higher secondary education from the Gujarat Secondary Education Board and has over nine years in trading and manufacturing of farm and related businesses. Appointed to the board in June 2022 and was Chairman at the time of the offer document.
Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.73; offer document, p.147DPDipika Pradeep SoniIndependent Director
A Fellow Member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with over ten years in the field; partner at Dipika Soni and Associates, which works on company law, securities law and secretarial audit.
Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.73 to 74HMHimali Maheshbhai ThakkarIndependent Director
A company secretary and law graduate with over seven years in company law and securities law; Company Secretary and Compliance Officer at Rachana Infrastructure Limited.
Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.74VAVarun Ajaybhai PatelChief Financial Officer
Holds a B.Com and M.Com from Gujarat University and is a Chartered Accountant. Chief Financial Officer since June 2023.
Offer document, p.159 to 160; Letter of Offer, August 2026, p.74Rajgor Castor Derivatives latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹593 cr (+71%), net profit ₹11 cr (+51%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.02%.
- 28 Sept 2026: an order announced.
Rajgor Castor Derivatives announcements
102 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate in the matter of Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended 30th September, 2026PDF ↗
- Updates''. receipt of Trading Approval of Rights Equity SHaresPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Basis of AllotmentPDF ↗
- Allotment of Securitiesallotment of 23913000 securities pursuant to Rights Issue at its Rights Issue Committee meeting held on September 30, 2026PDF ↗
- Committee Meeting UpdatesOutcome of Committee Meeting held on September 30, 2026 for allotment of Equity Shares of Face Value of INR 10/- each on Rights BasisPDF ↗
- Capacity additionCapacity additionPDF ↗
- Updates'Clarification on Price Movement'PDF ↗
- Price movementSignificant movement in price has been observed in Rajgor Castor Derivatives Limited. The Exchange, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant inforPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of 8th Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationFor Second corrigendum regarding extension of Issue closing datePDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of 8th Annual General Meeting held on September 18, 2026PDF ↗
Rajgor Castor Derivatives annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Rajgor Castor Derivatives share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.10 PER SHAREex-date 11 Sept 2026
- Rights issueRIGHTS 1:1 @ PREMIUM RS 0/-ex-date 24 Aug 2026
- DividendDIVIDEND - RE 0.10 PER SHAREex-date 22 Sept 2025
- DividendDIVIDEND - RS 0.10 PER SHex-date 20 Sept 2024
Checks we ran on Rajgor Castor Derivatives' data · 10
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iOn 3 Feb 2026 the exchange restated the previous close by a factor of 0.882 (a split, bonus or rights issue); earlier prices on this page are put on the new basis.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,15,852 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹26.00) and FY23 (₹12.88) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY19 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Rajgor Castor Derivatives
What does Rajgor Castor Derivatives do?
Rajgor Castor Derivatives crushes castor seeds bought from farmers and markets in north Gujarat into refined castor oil for factories, and sells the leftover cake as organic fertiliser and feed. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Rajgor Castor Derivatives?
₹20.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Rajgor Castor Derivatives?
₹49 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,15,852 shares.
What is the P/E of Rajgor Castor Derivatives?
3.8 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Rajgor Castor Derivatives' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹872 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Rajgor Castor Derivatives?
Brijeshkumar Vasantlal Rajgor, Vasantkumar Shankarlal Rajgor, Maheshkumar Shankarlal Rajgor; promoters held 60.02% at 31 March 2026.
What is Rajgor Castor Derivatives' website?
www.rajgorcastor.com
More SME companies like Rajgor Castor Derivatives
Other listed SME companies in agricultural food & other products, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- M.R.Maniveni FoodsMANIVENI · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹49 cr
- Dhanlaxmi Crop ScienceDHANLAXMI · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2024Market cap ₹47 cr
- Unisem AgritechUNISEM · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹45 cr
- Raghuvansh AgrofarmsRAFL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹41 cr
- Dhanwel Hybrid SeedsDHANWEL · BSE SME · Agricultural Food & other ProductsMarket cap ₹36 cr
- Kck IndustriesKCK · NSE Emerge · Agricultural Food & other Products · listed 2022Market cap ₹67 cr
Every listed SME company in Agricultural Food & other Products → · SME companies listed in 2023 →
Built from 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 102 exchange announcements, 6 shareholding patterns and 8 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.