Rox Hi TechShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · ROXHITECHIT system integrationListed 16 Nov 2023
rox.co.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0PDJ01013 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹97,600
₹61.00
-1.40% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹146 cr
Stock P/E
8.6peers 23.6
Book value
₹54.7
Price to book
1.12
EV / operating profit
7.1
Market cap to sales
0.72
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
15.4%
ROE · FY26
14.0%
ROE, 3-year average
23.2%
Operating margin · FY26
13.0%peers 14.0%
Sales growth, 3 years
15.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
4.1%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.53peers 0.10
Borrowings
₹68.9 cr
Interest cover
4.2×
Cash from business / op. profit
13%
Debtor days
78
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
60.53%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
2,333
52-week high / low
₹79 / ₹23
Dividend yield
Paid
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Rox Hi Tech share price chart

₹61.00+31.75% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -1.37% on the day · Vol 9,600

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.0%
3 months
+26.0%
6 months
+81.8%
1 year
+31.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.30 cr
Taken for delivery
89%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+8%-15%
3 years, a year+15%+4%
Latest half, H2 FY26-6%-21%

About Rox Hi Tech: business, products and customers

Rox Hi Tech sets up computer networks, data centres, cyber security and business software such as SAP for companies, banks and colleges, mostly by supplying and installing products made by IBM, Cisco, Lenovo and SAP. It is based in Chennai and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

Rox Hi Tech is an IT system integrator: it designs a customer's computer setup, buys the servers, network gear, laptops, security tools and software licences from makers such as IBM, Cisco, Lenovo, SAP and Google, installs them and then looks after them. It also implements SAP business software, builds automation and AI tools for tasks like invoice processing, and runs a network and security monitoring centre for clients on contracts that usually last three years.

Because most of what it sells is other makers' products passed through to the customer, bought-in goods take up most of revenue and the margin left is thinner than at a company that only sells its own software or staff time. The same model ties up cash: the company holds stock for projects that are only billed at milestones, and supply delays in early 2026 left goods delivered but not yet billed, which raised inventory.

Read more about the business

Customers include manufacturers, banks and financial firms, IT companies, universities and public sector bodies; the offer document names Micron, Vestas, BHEL, CAMS and L&T among past projects. Since listing the company has opened subsidiaries in Singapore, the US, Denmark and Mauritius and a new office in the Tiruchirappalli SEZ.

The filings name no listed competitors. The credit rater describes the field as highly fragmented, with rivals that are larger domestic and multinational IT service providers with more money and wider offerings.

From the offer document, the June 2026 investor presentation, the June 2026 and November 2025 earnings calls, the September 2026 Crisil rating note and the company's announcements of July to October 2026.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 60.53%.
  • It paid a dividend in the past year.

To watch

  • Delivery of the ₹75 cr of orders the company said were due by September 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.9).
  • Inventory, which the managing director said should look better by September 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.8).
  • The 20% growth the company is working to in FY27, against the ₹220 cr FY26 guidance it missed (Earnings call, June 2026, p.6; Earnings call, November 2025, p.8).
  • The staffing business and data centre stake the company said it is evaluating, and the Shavit Security centre of excellence it said it would detail by September 2026 (Earnings call, June 2026, p.8 to 9).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 78 days in FY26, against 64 in FY04.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Rox Hi Tech revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0100200300Sales, FY04: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY04: 0 ₹ cr0FY04Sales, FY05: 2 ₹ cr2Net profit, FY05: 0 ₹ cr0FY05Sales, FY06: 6 ₹ cr6Net profit, FY06: 0 ₹ cr0FY06Sales, FY21: 64 ₹ cr64Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Sales, FY22: 103 ₹ cr103Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Sales, FY23: 133 ₹ cr133Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Sales, FY24: 176 ₹ cr176Net profit, FY24: 21 ₹ cr21FY24Sales, FY25: 187 ₹ cr187Net profit, FY25: 19.9 ₹ cr19.9FY25Sales, FY26: 203 ₹ cr203Net profit, FY26: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, H1FY24: 77 ₹ cr77Net profit, H1FY24: 10 ₹ cr10H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 99 ₹ cr99Net profit, H2FY24: 11 ₹ cr11H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 83 ₹ cr83Net profit, H1FY25: 10 ₹ cr10H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 104 ₹ cr104Net profit, H2FY25: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 110 ₹ cr110Net profit, H1FY26: 10.5 ₹ cr10.5H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 98 ₹ cr98Net profit, H2FY26: 7.2 ₹ cr7.2H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were lower than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Rox Hi Tech half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales779983103.84109.9497.98
Expenses62836693.6694.2785.86
Operating profit16161610.1815.6712.12
OPM20.0%16.0%20.0%9.8%14.3%12.4%
Interest1220.802.953.59
Depreciation012-0.960.720.98
Profit before tax14141510.8813.029.24
Net profit1011109.1110.487.16

Rox Hi Tech profit and loss

Full years to March, FY04 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY04FY05FY06FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales12664103133176187.46202.98
Expenses1266399110144158.32176.58
Operating profit00014233229.1426.41
OPM-8.0%-1.8%0.0%1.7%4.0%17.0%18.0%15.5%13.0%
Other income00010102.682.71
Interest00012334.606.55
Depreciation00000011.061.71
Exceptional and other items·····-1···
Profit before tax00012202826.1620.86
Tax rate0.0%50.0%33.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%23.8%18.8%
Net profit00012152119.9316.93
EPS ₹··3.332.032.0220.609.308.737.11
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY23 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Rox Hi Tech profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

-10%0%10%20%FY04: -8.0%-8.0%FY04FY05: -1.8%-1.8%FY05FY06: 0.0%0.0%FY06FY21: 1.7%1.7%FY21FY22: 4.0%4.0%FY22FY23: 17.0%17.0%FY23FY24: 18.0%18.0%FY24FY25: 15.5%15.5%FY25FY26: 13.0%13.0%FY26
Per cent
FY04FY05FY06FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin-8.0%-1.8%0.0%1.7%4.0%17.0%18.0%15.5%13.0%
Tax rate0.0%50.0%33.0%0.0%0.0%25.0%25.0%23.8%18.8%
ROCE·0.0%0.0%22.1%18.2%63.0%38.5%22.7%15.4%
ROE·0.0%0.0%28.2%26.7%93.8%35.9%19.6%14.0%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Rox Hi Tech debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY04: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY04: 0 ₹ cr0FY04Net worth, FY05: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY05: 0 ₹ cr0FY05Net worth, FY06: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1Borrowings, FY06: 0 ₹ cr0FY06Net worth, FY21: 7 ₹ cr7Borrowings, FY21: 11 ₹ cr11FY21Net worth, FY22: 8 ₹ cr8Borrowings, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18FY22Net worth, FY23: 24 ₹ cr24Borrowings, FY23: 23 ₹ cr23FY23Net worth, FY24: 93 ₹ cr93Borrowings, FY24: 21 ₹ cr21FY24Net worth, FY25: 110 ₹ cr110Borrowings, FY25: 46.6 ₹ cr46.6FY25Net worth, FY26: 131 ₹ cr131Borrowings, FY26: 68.9 ₹ cr68.9FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-40-2002040Net profit, FY04: 0 ₹ cr0FY04Net profit, FY05: 0 ₹ cr0FY05Net profit, FY06: 0 ₹ cr0FY06Cash from the business, FY21: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY21: 1 ₹ cr1FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -5 ₹ cr-5Net profit, FY22: 2 ₹ cr2FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY23: 15 ₹ cr15FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -34 ₹ cr-34Net profit, FY24: 21 ₹ cr21FY24Cash from the business, FY25: -34.3 ₹ cr-34.3Net profit, FY25: 19.9 ₹ cr19.9FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 3.4 ₹ cr3.4Net profit, FY26: 16.9 ₹ cr16.9FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Rox Hi Tech balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY04FY05FY06FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.100.100.103772322.8422.94
Reserves00041177087.31108.21
Net worth0.100.100.10782493110.15131.15
Borrowings0001118232146.5868.88
Other liabilities00.900.902113143749.0549.47
Total liabilities011393961151205.78249.50
Fixed assets0004441215.2632.95
Capital work in progress0000000180
Investments00000000.010.01
Other assets011353557139172.51216.54
Receivables·······75.7043.42
Inventory·······51.8469.18
Cash·······27.4527.46
Trade payables·······29.2337.52

Rox Hi Tech cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY04FY05FY06FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations···3-59-34-34.343.41
Cash from investing···-10-12-955.830.71
Cash from financing···-132436.06-4.11
Net cash flow···1-2-1027.550.01
Capital spending·······58.211.31

Working capital

Days

Days
FY04FY05FY06FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days64695895605011214778
Inventory days251113··106115137168
Days payable656268··30747791
Cash conversion cycle241839560127153172155
Working capital days3211820947106102128

Rox Hi Tech peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Rox Hi Tech is number 6 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Sahana System1,02815.133167.930.1%0.07
Unified Data Tech Solutions96623.62884114.0%0.00
Dove Soft--2742312.0%0.10
Meta Infotech13812.5270117.0%0.11
Rox Hi Tech1468.620316.913.0%0.53
Exato Technologies68542.81681615.0%0.24
Enser Communications12212.21011018.8%0.94
Praruh Technologies21223.6101914.0%0.00
Optivalue Tek Consulting54139.390.713.819.7%0.09
Globtier Infotech2628.275.40.99.2%0.03
Takyon Networks246.671.13.77.5%0.12
Median of the 10 others21223.613512.414.0%0.10

Rox Hi Tech shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company, a little more than in the first filing shown. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
60.53%
+1.59 pts since Dec 23
Foreign investors (FIIs)
0.10%
-5.72 pts since Dec 23
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.23%
+1.23 pts since Dec 23
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.79%
-8.06 pts since Dec 23
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
25.00%
+8.82 pts since Dec 23
Companies and others
6.35%
+2.14 pts since Dec 23
Number of shareholders
2,333
1,684 in Dec 23

Rox Hi Tech shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Aug 26Sep 26
Promoters58.94%58.94%58.94%59.02%59.02%58.76%60.53%60.53%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.82%1.84%0.18%0.17%0.11%0.10%0.10%0.10%
Indian institutions (DIIs)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.08%1.29%1.23%1.23%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)14.85%16.05%14.33%8.94%6.58%7.71%6.76%6.79%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)16.18%18.66%22.94%26.84%27.51%26.49%25.48%25.00%
Companies and others4.21%4.51%3.61%5.03%5.70%5.65%5.90%6.35%
Number of shareholders1,6841,9822,4932,6412,6012,4082,3482,333

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 24 Aug 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

Rox Hi Tech study: the business from its own documents

Read from 20 of the company's own documents

Rox Hi Tech so far

From the company's own record

  1. 16 Nov 2023Listed on NSE Emerge
  2. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 60.53%
  3. 4 Dec 2023Highest close since listing, ₹146.99

Rox Hi Tech key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Order book
₹92 cr
Work in hand after new orders of about ₹45 cr across data centres, workplace systems, networks and security, cloud and AI automation.Press release, 16 July 2026, p.2
Bought-in goods
About 68% of sales
Cost of materials and products consumed against revenue in the second half of FY26 (₹66.6 cr of ₹98.0 cr), the mark of a reseller and installer.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.30; our arithmetic
Working capital cycle
151 days
Net working capital days in FY26, down from 170 a year earlier, while inventory days rose to 164 from 137 after supply delays.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.35; Earnings call, June 2026, p.8
Bank limits used
91.02%
Average use of bank working capital limits in the twelve months to August 2026, which the credit rater calls high.Credit rating note, Crisil, September 2026, p.1
Credit rating
Crisil BBB-/Stable
Assigned in September 2026 on ₹125 cr of bank facilities, with Crisil A3 for the short term.Credit rating note, Crisil, September 2026, p.1; Exchange announcement, 5 October 2026
Show 5 more facts
Top ten clients
35% of FY25 revenue
In FY23 a single client, Micron, brought in 30.55% of revenue and the top ten 46.68%.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9; Offer document, p.118 to 119
Monitoring centre clients
About 25
Clients signed for the network and security operations centre, on contracts that usually run three years; the company aims for around 100 within three years.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6
AI work
3% to 4% of revenue
The share the managing director put on billed AI projects, with about eight customers live and five more in production.Earnings call, June 2026, p.6 to 7
Promoter warrants
₹48.50 a share
10,30,926 warrants held by the three promoters turned into shares in August 2026, taking the share count to 2,39,68,614.Exchange announcement, 24 August 2026, p.1
Maker partnerships
IBM, Cisco, SAP, Lenovo
Platinum partner of IBM and Lenovo, Gold partner of SAP and preferred solution partner of Cisco; the offer document listed these agreements as valid to December 2026, Lenovo to September 2027.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.5; Offer document, p.105

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

In the June 2026 call the managing director said the company was working to 20% growth in FY27, that margins hit by costlier supplies in early 2026 should return to around 15% to 17%, and that ₹75 cr of orders were due for delivery by September 2026; the July 2026 press release then put the order book at about ₹92 cr. The company said it is in talks to acquire a technology staffing business and a stake in a data centre services company, and asked about 2030, the managing director spoke of revenue around ₹500 cr at 20% growth. In November 2025 the company had guided to ₹220 cr of FY26 revenue.

₹92 crOrder bookPress release, July 2026
20%FY27 growth the company is working toJune 2026 call
About 25Monitoring centre clientsJune 2026 call
What management saidWhenWhat happened
Revenue of ₹220 cr in FY26November 2025 callTotal income of ₹210.6 cr in the June 2026 presentation; the company blamed supply delays that pushed large orders into FY27

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

Rox Hi Tech earns most of its money supplying and installing other makers' computer, network and software products for large clients, with its own services and AI work still a small part.

Its weak spots are thin margins on resold goods, cash tied up in stock and unpaid bills, and costs that rise when the rupee falls or supplies run short.

WatchCan it set its own prices?When supplies got scarce and dearer in early 2026, the company paid more to keep its promises to customers and its margins fell. It names a weaker rupee as its biggest risk because imported goods cost more.
The evidence. The managing director said supply delays and price spikes in January to March 2026 forced purchases at higher cost, causing a dip in margins, and called rupee depreciation a very big risk to input costs.Earnings call, June 2026, p.5 and p.13
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Long partnerships with IBM, Cisco, SAP and Lenovo help it win projects, but it competes with far bigger IT firms in a crowded field.
The evidence. The offer document says preferred partner status gives an edge in winning projects. Crisil lists intense competition from larger, well capitalised domestic and multinational providers as a weakness.Offer document, p.105; Credit rating note, Crisil, September 2026, p.1
AverageWho are its customers?Large companies, banks and colleges across several industries; dependence on one client has eased since listing.
The evidence. The top ten clients gave 35% of FY25 revenue. In FY23 Micron alone gave 30.55% and the top ten 46.68%.Investor presentation, June 2026, p.9; Offer document, p.118 to 119
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Projects need stock bought ahead and customers pay late, so the business runs on bank credit that is almost fully used.
The evidence. Crisil calls working capital needs large, with gross current assets of 367.2 days at March 2026 and bank limit use of 91.02% in the year to August 2026. Net working capital days were 151 in FY26.Credit rating note, Crisil, September 2026, p.1; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.35
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It keeps adding orders and new lines such as monitoring contracts and AI projects, though work in hand covers well under a year of sales.
The evidence. New orders of about ₹45 cr in July 2026 took the order book to about ₹92 cr. About 25 clients use the monitoring centre and about eight are billed for AI work.Press release, 16 July 2026, p.2; Earnings call, June 2026, p.6 to 7
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Large project deliveries can slip from one year into the next when supplies are late, which moves sales and margins between periods.
The evidence. The company said large orders could not be completed by March 2026 because of supply delays and spilled into FY27; it had guided to ₹220 cr of FY26 revenue in November 2025.Earnings call, June 2026, p.9; Earnings call, November 2025, p.8

Who runs Rox Hi Tech?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

JRJim RakeshPromoter and Managing Director · holds 46.26%

Holds a Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science from Govind Ballabh Pant University of Agriculture and Technology, Uttar Pradesh, and has more than 25 years in IT and system integration. With the company since it began in 2002 and runs day to day operations. The offer document states that Jim Rakesh is the husband of Sukanya Rakesh.

Offer document, p.140 to 141 and p.151; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23
SRSukanya RakeshPromoter, Whole Time Director and Chief Financial Officer · holds 10.17%

Holds an MS in Information Technology from BIM and studied management at IIM Bangalore, with more than 20 years in IT implementation, system integration, administration, finance and HR. Heads finance, administration and human resources.

Offer document, p.140 and p.151; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23
JRJanet RekhaPromoter · holds 4.10%

Named as a promoter in the September 2026 Crisil note and in the August 2026 warrant conversion. The offer document lists Janet Rekha in the promoter group as a sister of Sukanya Rakesh. The documents give no business background.

Credit rating note, Crisil, September 2026, p.1; Exchange announcement, 24 August 2026, p.1; Offer document, p.153
MMMunusamy Murugan Senthil KumarDirector (Whole Time Director in the offer document)

More than 20 years in IT system integration, designing network security, data centre, collaboration and industrial IoT systems and handling Fortune 1000 clients.

Offer document, p.138 to 140; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23
MGMajor General H Dharmarajan (Retd)Independent Director

An army veteran of more than 37 years who retired as GOC Bengal in 2024; holds two MSc degrees, an MPhil and an MBA and has done the independent director course at IIM Mumbai. Appointed from 25 August 2025 for five years.

Investor presentation, June 2026, p.23; Annual report FY25, p.57 to 58
RARajagopalan AlagarIndependent Director

A commerce graduate and Fellow of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India with more than 35 years in corporate law and governance; an independent director of National Fittings Limited for 18 years.

Offer document, p.139 to 140; Investor presentation, June 2026, p.24

Rox Hi Tech latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹98 cr (-6%), net profit ₹7.2 cr (-21%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 60.53%.

Rox Hi Tech announcements

107 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Rox Hi Tech annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Rox Hi Tech share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

  • DividendDIVIDEND - RE 1 PER SHAREex-date 23 Sept 2026
Checks we ran on Rox Hi Tech's data · 9

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,39,68,614 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹207.9 cr of sales against ₹203.0 cr for the full year; both are shown as reported.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY23 (₹20.60) and FY24 (₹9.30) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY04 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Rox Hi Tech

What does Rox Hi Tech do?

Rox Hi Tech sets up computer networks, data centres, cyber security and business software such as SAP for companies, banks and colleges, mostly by supplying and installing products made by IBM, Cisco, Lenovo and SAP. It is based in Chennai and its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of Rox Hi Tech?

₹61 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Rox Hi Tech?

₹146 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,39,68,614 shares.

What is the P/E of Rox Hi Tech?

8.6 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Rox Hi Tech's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹203 cr and profit after tax ₹17 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Rox Hi Tech?

Jim Rakesh, Sukanya Rakesh, Janet Rekha; promoters held 60.53% at 30 Sept 2026.

What is Rox Hi Tech's website?

www.rox.co.in

More SME companies like Rox Hi Tech

Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2023 →

Built from 6 earnings call transcripts, 6 investor presentations, 3 press releases, 2 annual reports, 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 107 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 9 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.