Everestims TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · EIMSIT - Services
Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0YUW01020 · Lot 1,600 shares · ₹1.32 lakh
₹82.33
-2.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹178 cr
Stock P/E
13.7peers 19.3
Book value
₹28.2
Price to book
2.92
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
2.74
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
33.3%
ROE · FY26
24.1%
ROE, 3-year average
33.4%
Operating margin · FY26
35.0%peers 8.7%
Sales growth, 3 years
24.1%
Profit growth, 3 years
29.4%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.11
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
No interest
Cash from business / op. profit
39%
Debtor days
291
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
58.98%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
899
52-week high / low
₹127 / ₹82
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.

Everestims Technologies share price chart

₹82.33-31.22% since 8 Oct 2026

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.84% on the day · Vol 1.12 L

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

Traded a day, 20 days
₹1.46 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+14%-7%
3 years, a year+24%+29%

Everestims Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown fast. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
020406080Sales, FY22: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Sales, FY23: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Sales, FY24: 45 ₹ cr45Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Sales, FY25: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Sales, FY26: 65 ₹ cr65Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0102030Sales, H1FY25: 23 ₹ cr23Net profit, H1FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H1FY25

SME companies report every six months.

Everestims Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25
Sales23
Expenses16
Operating profit7
OPM31.0%
Interest0
Depreciation2
Profit before tax5
Net profit4

Everestims Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales2334455765
Expenses1625283542
Operating profit79172123
OPM29.0%26.0%38.0%38.0%35.0%
Other income00011
Interest00000
Depreciation12346
Exceptional and other items··11·
Profit before tax67151918
Tax rate33.3%14.3%26.7%26.3%27.8%
Net profit46111413
EPS ₹2.673.406.668.267.71
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Everestims Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%20%40%60%FY22: 29.0%29.0%FY22FY23: 26.0%26.0%FY23FY24: 38.0%38.0%FY24FY25: 38.0%38.0%FY25FY26: 35.0%35.0%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin29.0%26.0%38.0%38.0%35.0%
Tax rate33.3%14.3%26.7%26.3%27.8%
ROCE·37.4%55.6%48.1%33.3%
ROE·32.0%40.7%35.4%24.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Everestims Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. Customers take about as long to pay as they did in FY24.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
020406080Net worth, FY22: 15.5 ₹ cr15.5Borrowings, FY22: 0 ₹ cr0FY22Net worth, FY23: 22 ₹ cr22Borrowings, FY23: 0 ₹ cr0FY23Net worth, FY24: 32 ₹ cr32Borrowings, FY24: 0 ₹ cr0FY24Net worth, FY25: 47 ₹ cr47Borrowings, FY25: 0 ₹ cr0FY25Net worth, FY26: 61 ₹ cr61Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
051015Cash from the business, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY22: 4 ₹ cr4FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY23: 6 ₹ cr6FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 5 ₹ cr5Net profit, FY24: 11 ₹ cr11FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY25: 14 ₹ cr14FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 9 ₹ cr9Net profit, FY26: 13 ₹ cr13FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Everestims Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.46221717
Reserves1520303044
Net worth15.4622324761
Borrowings00000
Other liabilities7.5415182129
Total liabilities2337506890
Fixed assets3691216
Capital work in progress00000
Investments03511
Other assets2028365573

Everestims Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations14539
Cash from investing-2-7-7-3-9
Cash from financing00000
Net cash flow-1-3-200

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days155212248236291
Inventory days·0·00
Cash conversion cycle155212248236291
Working capital days7384149146192

Everestims Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Everestims Technologies is number 14 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Globtier Infotech2628.275.40.99.2%0.03
Takyon Networks246.671.13.77.5%0.12
Benchmark Computer Solutions329.5663.48.2%0.10
Everestims Technologies17813.7651335.0%0.00
Bench Mark Infotech Services23023.0611018.0%0.11
Sattrix Information Security32340.060.88.120.5%0.03
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)1119.358.50.62.1%0.03
Enfuse Solutions140-58.1-15.4-11.1%1.47
Synoptics Technologies4210.457.14.117.6%0.45
Prodocs Solutions10610.6551028.0%0.28
Mindpool Technologies3085.952.20.41.3%0.12
Median of the 10 others3719.359.73.58.7%0.11

Everestims Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Foreign and Indian funds own a noticeable share. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
58.98%
0.00 pts since Sep 26
Foreign investors (FIIs)
1.70%
Indian institutions (DIIs)
12.10%
Number of shareholders
899
899 in Sep 26

Everestims Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 26Oct 26
Promoters58.98%58.98%
Foreign investors (FIIs)-1.70%
Indian institutions (DIIs)-12.10%
Number of shareholders899899

Everestims Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • Shareholding, 31 Oct 2026: promoters unchanged at 58.98%.

Everestims Technologies announcements

3 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange

Everestims Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document

Everestims Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Everestims Technologies' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • iThe shares traded on only 5 days in the past year, so the price, its range and the returns here rest on few trades.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (2,16,38,178 shares).
  • !The FY26 results imply 1,70,00,000 shares at face value ₹10, which disagrees with the shareholding pattern; the pattern is used.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Everestims Technologies

What does Everestims Technologies do?

Everestims Technologies is an SME company listed on BSE SME, in it - services.

What is the share price of Everestims Technologies?

₹82.3 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Everestims Technologies?

₹178 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 2,16,38,178 shares.

What is the P/E of Everestims Technologies?

13.7 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Everestims Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹65 cr and profit after tax ₹13 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Everestims Technologies?

The promoter group; promoters held 58.98% at 31 Oct 2026.

More SME companies like Everestims Technologies

Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Services →

Built from 3 exchange announcements, 2 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.