Enser CommunicationsShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹105 cr
- Stock P/E
- 10.4peers 23.0
- Book value
- ₹5.1
- Price to book
- 2.35
- EV / operating profit
- 6.9
- Market cap to sales
- 1.03
- ROCE · FY26
- 25.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 25.5%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 29.8%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 18.8%peers 11.6%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 58.5%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- 95.0%
- Debt to equity
- 0.94peers 0.06
- Borrowings
- ₹41.6 cr
- Interest cover
- 4.4×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -31%
- Debtor days
- 166
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.60%
- Change in promoter holding
- +0.17 pts
- Shareholders
- 732
- 52-week high / low
- ₹21 / ₹8
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹2
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
newboard is reading this company's filings. Its plain description, key points, management and study will appear here soon; the figures below are worked out from what it has filed.
Enser Communications share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.27% on the day · Vol 10,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- -22.6%
- 3 months
- -22.6%
- 6 months
- -25.2%
- 1 year
- -38.5%
- Since IPO
- +71.4%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.07 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 68%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +20% | +14% |
| 3 years, a year | +59% | +95% |
| Latest half, H2 FY25 | +12% | +6% |
Enser Communications revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Enser Communications half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H2FY23 | H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 14.62 | 18.09 | 27.99 | 39.02 | 31.30 |
| Expenses | 12.92 | 14.67 | 22.71 | 31.92 | 25.24 |
| Operating profit | 1.70 | 3.42 | 5.28 | 7.10 | 6.07 |
| OPM | 11.6% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 18.2% | 19.4% |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.40 | 0.75 |
| Depreciation | 0.41 | 0.17 | 0.60 | 0.39 | 0.90 |
| Profit before tax | 1.24 | 2.82 | 4.29 | 6.69 | 4.51 |
| Net profit | 0.93 | 2.14 | 3.13 | 4.85 | 3.33 |
Enser Communications profit and loss
Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 9.24 | 16.60 | 25.41 | 46.08 | 84.58 | 101.16 |
| Expenses | 8.94 | 14.72 | 22.79 | 37.38 | 70.44 | 82.18 |
| Operating profit | 0.30 | 1.88 | 2.62 | 8.70 | 14.14 | 18.98 |
| OPM | 3.3% | 11.3% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 16.7% | 18.8% |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.22 | 0.86 | 1.03 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 1.04 | 1.43 | 3.92 |
| Depreciation | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.71 | 0.77 | 1.50 | 2.49 |
| Profit before tax | -0.28 | 1.35 | 1.81 | 7.11 | 12.01 | 13.49 |
| Tax rate | -60.7% | 42.2% | 25.4% | 25.9% | 26.9% | 25.8% |
| Net profit | -0.12 | 0.78 | 1.35 | 5.27 | 8.78 | 10.01 |
| EPS ₹ | · | · | · | 0.60 | 1.01 | 1.11 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Enser Communications profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept more from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 3.3% | 11.3% | 10.3% | 18.9% | 16.7% | 18.8% |
| Tax rate | -60.7% | 42.2% | 25.4% | 25.9% | 26.9% | 25.8% |
| ROCE | · | 37.5% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 31.5% | 25.1% |
| ROE | · | 39.8% | 39.4% | 34.7% | 29.1% | 25.5% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Enser Communications debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It borrowed much more last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Enser Communications balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 8.72 | 17.43 | 17.43 |
| Reserves | 1.56 | 2.34 | 4.49 | 17.15 | 17.06 | 26.69 |
| Net worth | 1.57 | 2.35 | 4.50 | 25.87 | 34.49 | 44.13 |
| Borrowings | 2.76 | 3.09 | 6.32 | 6.76 | 18.29 | 41.62 |
| Other liabilities | 2.29 | 3.26 | 3.44 | 5.01 | 23.44 | 29.58 |
| Total liabilities | 6.62 | 8.70 | 14.26 | 37.64 | 76.22 | 115.33 |
| Fixed assets | 0.94 | 1.46 | 2.51 | 2.43 | 14.88 | 22.69 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
| Investments | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 4.40 | 4.70 |
| Other assets | 5.67 | 7.23 | 11.74 | 35.20 | 51.94 | 82.94 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | 26.39 | 46.07 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | 0.35 | 0.32 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | 10.53 | 14.68 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | 7.11 | 16.91 |
Enser Communications cash flow
₹ crore
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.88 | 1.62 | -2.58 | 1.40 | -0.32 | -5.92 |
| Cash from investing | -1.38 | -0.38 | -0.67 | -12.39 | -14.98 | -16.40 |
| Cash from financing | -1.54 | -0.15 | 2.66 | 15.55 | 13.06 | 20.08 |
| Net cash flow | -2.04 | 1.09 | -0.59 | 4.56 | -2.24 | -2.24 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | 18.66 | 10.71 |
Working capital
Days
| FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 11 | 8 | 70 | 94 | 114 | 166 |
| Inventory days | · | · | · | · | · | 11 |
| Days payable | · | · | · | · | · | 588 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 11 | 8 | 70 | 94 | 114 | -411 |
| Working capital days | -145 | -96 | -8 | 30 | 10 | 59 |
Enser Communications peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Enser Communications is number 8 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enser Communications | 105 | 10.4 | 101 | 10 | 18.8% | 0.94 |
| Praruh Technologies | 212 | 23.6 | 101 | 9 | 14.0% | 0.00 |
| Optivalue Tek Consulting | 541 | 39.3 | 90.7 | 13.8 | 19.7% | 0.09 |
| Globtier Infotech | 26 | 28.2 | 75.4 | 0.9 | 9.2% | 0.03 |
| Takyon Networks | 24 | 6.6 | 71.1 | 3.7 | 7.5% | 0.12 |
| Benchmark Computer Solutions | 32 | 9.5 | 66 | 3.4 | 8.2% | 0.10 |
| Everestims Technologies | 228 | 17.6 | 65 | 13 | 35.0% | 0.00 |
| Bench Mark Infotech Services | 230 | 23.0 | 61 | 10 | 18.0% | 0.11 |
| Sattrix Information Security | 323 | 40.0 | 60.8 | 8.1 | 20.5% | 0.03 |
| 3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India) | 11 | 19.3 | 58.5 | 0.6 | 2.1% | 0.03 |
| Enfuse Solutions | 140 | - | 58.1 | -15.4 | -11.1% | 1.47 |
| Median of the 10 others | 176 | 23 | 65.5 | 5.9 | 11.6% | 0.06 |
Enser Communications shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.
Enser Communications shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Dec 24 | Jan 25 | Mar 25 | Jun 25 | Sep 25 | Dec 25 | Mar 26 | Jun 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.24% | 66.24% | 66.24% | 66.25% | 66.32% | 66.38% | 66.43% | 66.60% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - | - | 0.00% |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.07% | 0.07% | 0.46% | 0.46% | 0.46% | - | - | 0.00% |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 5.94% | 9.87% | 10.10% | 8.47% | 8.14% | 8.82% | 8.49% | 8.92% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 17.87% | 13.87% | 13.46% | 14.33% | 13.24% | 12.48% | 12.39% | 11.81% |
| Companies and others | 9.88% | 9.95% | 9.74% | 10.49% | 11.84% | 12.32% | 12.69% | 12.67% |
| Number of shareholders | 732 | 796 | 788 | 827 | 798 | 767 | 744 | 732 |
The named holders are at 30 June 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Enser Communications latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY25: sales ₹31.3 cr (+12%), net profit ₹3.3 cr (+6%) on H2 FY24.
- Shareholding, 30 June 2026: promoters 66.43% to 66.60%.
Enser Communications announcements
26 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Updates'Submission of Media Release Enser Communications advances its AI Technology Roadmap - Proprietary NoiseCancellation Platform ready for Commercial Deployment, PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated October 12, 2026, titled "Media Release Enser Communications advances its AI Technology Roadmap - Proprietary NoiseCancellation Platform PDF ↗
- Updates'Disclosure received under Regulation 7(2) read with Regulation 6(2) of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.'PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingof Voting Results along with the Scrutinizer's report for the 18th Annual General Meeting held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingproceedings of the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 29, 2026PDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Press Releasea press release dated September 15, 2026, titled "Enser Communications successfully completes trial of proprietary AI-powered Noise Cancellation Platform, soluPDF ↗
- Analysts/Institutional Investor Meet/Con. Call Updatesschedule of Non-Deal Roadshow to be held on September 17, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationRe-publication of the Notice of 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company in Pratahkal (Marathi Edition)PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationOf the Notice of 18th Annual General Meeting of the CompanyPDF ↗
- General UpdatesAnnual Report of the Company for the Financial Year 2025-26PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company to be held on Tuesday, September 29, 2026PDF ↗
Enser Communications annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
Enser Communications share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
- Share splitFACE VALUE SPLIT (SUB-DIVISION) - FROM RS 10/- PER SHARE TO RS 2/- PER SHAREex-date 7 Feb 2025
- Bonus issueBONUS 1:1ex-date 3 Jan 2025
Checks we ran on Enser Communications' data · 11
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- iThe halves of FY25 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- iThe halves of FY26 are shown standalone and the full year consolidated, as the company files them, so the two need not add up.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (8,71,60,590 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- !The two half-years of FY26 add up to ₹85.7 cr of sales against ₹101.2 cr for the full year, so the half-years of FY26 are held back.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Enser Communications
What does Enser Communications do?
Enser Communications is an SME company listed on NSE Emerge, in it - services.
What is the share price of Enser Communications?
₹12 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Enser Communications?
₹105 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 8,71,60,590 shares.
What is the P/E of Enser Communications?
10.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Enser Communications' revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹101 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Enser Communications?
The promoter group; promoters held 66.60% at 30 June 2026.
What was the IPO price of Enser Communications?
₹70 a share; it listed on 22 March 2024.
What is Enser Communications' website?
enser.co.in
More SME companies like Enser Communications
Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Meta InfotechMETAINFO · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹103 cr
- Prodocs SolutionsPRODOCS · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹102 cr
- Enfuse SolutionsENFUSE · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2024Market cap ₹128 cr
- Rox Hi TechROXHITECH · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2023Market cap ₹146 cr
- Matrix Geo SolutionsMGSL · NSE Emerge · IT - Services · listed 2025Market cap ₹71 cr
- Everestims TechnologiesEIMS · BSE SME · IT - ServicesMarket cap ₹178 cr
Every listed SME company in IT - Services → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 26 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.