Praruh TechnologiesShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

BSE SME · PRARUHIT system integration
praruh.in ↗Live price on BSE ↗ISIN INE0TI501017 · Lot 2,000 shares · ₹2.71 lakh
₹135.70
-4.80% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹189 cr
Stock P/E
20.1peers 19.3
Book value
₹35.2
Price to book
3.86
EV / operating profit
-
Market cap to sales
1.87
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
35.8%
ROE · FY26
28.1%
ROE, 3-year average
49.7%
Operating margin · FY26
13.4%peers 13.6%
Sales growth, 3 years
53.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
67.6%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.00peers 0.10
Borrowings
₹0 cr
Interest cover
13.7×
Cash from business / op. profit
0%
Debtor days
273
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
73.22%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
226
52-week high / low
₹189 / ₹45
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

Praruh Technologies share price chart

₹135.70+163.65% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -4.77% on the day · Vol 8,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-25.0%
3 months
+69.6%
6 months
+171.4%
1 year
+163.6%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.46 cr

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+63%+34%
3 years, a year+53%+68%
Latest half, H2 FY26+146%+111%

About Praruh Technologies: business, products and customers

Praruh Technologies supplies, installs and looks after computer networks, data centre equipment, video conferencing and IT security systems, mostly for government bodies such as RailTel and Delhi Metro. It is based in Noida and its shares trade on BSE SME.

Praruh Technologies was set up in Noida in 2019 as an information and communication technology system integrator. It designs a customer's network, data centre, security or conferencing set-up, supplies the routers, switches, servers and software from makers such as Cisco and Nokia, installs and connects them, and then runs and maintains them under service contracts. Its named work includes the IP-MPLS network upgrade at Delhi Metro stations, network upgrades for RailTel, a data centre and disaster recovery set-up for the Indian Navy and conferencing systems for the Ministry of External Affairs.

The business model shapes the numbers. Much of the revenue is equipment bought from makers and their distributors and passed on to the customer with a margin, plus fees for design, installation and maintenance, so margins depend on how much of a project is hardware. Work is won through government tenders that need bank guarantees, billing follows project milestones and much of it falls in the last quarter of the year, so money owed by customers piles up at the year end and cash from operations can lag profit.

Read more about the business

The offer document's industry section compares the company with Esconet Technologies, a listed system integrator in IT infrastructure, data centres and data security, and with Targus Technologies, a private IT infrastructure provider. Crisil Ratings notes intense competition from organised and unorganised players in a tender-based trade.

What is new: the company listed on BSE SME in October 2025 and used part of the money raised to repay borrowings. It has started work on AI-enabled network monitoring software and says it is focusing on larger data centre and cyber security projects across India.

From the offer document (draft red herring prospectus), the FY26 annual report, the November 2025 investor presentation and the Crisil Ratings note of December 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • Sales have grown very fast: 53% a year over three years.
  • It earns a high return on the money it uses: ROCE 36% in FY26.
  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.00.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 73.22%.

To watch

  • Collection of the ₹75.6 cr owed by customers at March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.94).
  • Execution of the ₹45.8 cr order book reported in November 2025 (Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1).
  • Share of revenue from RailTel and other government buyers (Offer document, p.128).
  • The AI-enabled network monitoring software under development (Annual report FY26, p.34).
  • Customers take longer to pay than before: 273 days in FY26, against 224 in FY22.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

Praruh Technologies revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown very fast. Last year profit grew more slowly than sales, so the profit kept from each rupee of sales slipped.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150Sales, FY22: 20 ₹ cr20Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Sales, FY23: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Sales, FY24: 61 ₹ cr61Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Sales, FY25: 62 ₹ cr62Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Sales, FY26: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, FY26: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
0255075100Sales, H1FY25: 28 ₹ cr28Net profit, H1FY25: 2 ₹ cr2H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 34 ₹ cr34Net profit, H2FY25: 4 ₹ cr4H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 17.6 ₹ cr17.6Net profit, H1FY26: 1 ₹ cr1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 83.5 ₹ cr83.5Net profit, H2FY26: 8.4 ₹ cr8.4H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

Praruh Technologies half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales283417.6083.51
Expenses252615.6571.93
Operating profit371.9511.58
OPM12.0%22.0%11.1%13.9%
Interest110.750.23
Depreciation000.400.22
Profit before tax270.9811.44
Net profit240.988.42

Praruh Technologies profit and loss

Full years to March, FY22 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales20286162101.11
Expenses1825515187.58
Operating profit23101113.53
OPM10.0%11.0%17.0%18.0%13.4%
Other income00010.50
Interest00120.98
Depreciation00110.62
Exceptional and other items··1··
Profit before tax239912.43
Tax rate50.0%33.3%33.3%22.2%24.3%
Net profit12679.41
EPS ₹1461083256.587.80
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY25 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY25 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

Praruh Technologies profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept less from each rupee of sales than the year before. It earns a high return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%20%FY22: 10.0%10.0%FY22FY23: 11.0%11.0%FY23FY24: 17.0%17.0%FY24FY25: 18.0%18.0%FY25FY26: 13.4%13.4%FY26
Per cent
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin10.0%11.0%17.0%18.0%13.4%
Tax rate50.0%33.3%33.3%22.2%24.3%
ROCE·58.3%61.7%43.0%35.8%
ROE·54.8%73.2%47.9%28.1%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

Praruh Technologies debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown fast. It has almost no borrowings. Last year the business brought in less cash than it showed as profit, so part of the profit is still to be collected. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
0204060Net worth, FY22: 2.1 ₹ cr2.1Borrowings, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Net worth, FY23: 5.2 ₹ cr5.2Borrowings, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Net worth, FY24: 11.2 ₹ cr11.2Borrowings, FY24: 14 ₹ cr14FY24Net worth, FY25: 18 ₹ cr18Borrowings, FY25: 8 ₹ cr8FY25Net worth, FY26: 49 ₹ cr49Borrowings, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-50510Cash from the business, FY22: -2 ₹ cr-2Net profit, FY22: 1 ₹ cr1FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 2 ₹ cr2FY23Cash from the business, FY24: 3 ₹ cr3Net profit, FY24: 6 ₹ cr6FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 4 ₹ cr4Net profit, FY25: 7 ₹ cr7FY25Cash from the business, FY26: 0 ₹ cr0Net profit, FY26: 9.4 ₹ cr9.4FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

Praruh Technologies balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.100.200.201014
Reserves2511835
Net worth2.105.2011.201849
Borrowings121480
Other liabilities10.9010.8012.802074
Total liabilities14183846123
Fixed assets0010109
Capital work in progress00002
Investments12500
Other assets13162336112

Praruh Technologies cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-21340
Cash from investing0-2-14-7-10
Cash from financing1111313
Net cash flow-10003

Working capital

Days

Days
FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days224194127166273
Inventory days0003196
Days payable···146351
Cash conversion cycle2241941275118
Working capital days323205785

Praruh Technologies peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, Praruh Technologies is number 9 of the 33 listed SME companies in it - services.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Enser Communications12212.21011018.8%0.94
Praruh Technologies18920.11019.413.4%0.00
Optivalue Tek Consulting54139.390.713.819.7%0.09
Globtier Infotech2628.275.40.99.2%0.03
Takyon Networks246.671.13.77.5%0.12
Benchmark Computer Solutions329.5663.48.2%0.10
Everestims Technologies22817.6651335.0%0.00
Bench Mark Infotech Services23023.0611018.0%0.11
Sattrix Information Security32340.060.88.120.5%0.03
3C IT Solutions and Telecoms (India)1119.358.50.62.1%0.03
Enfuse Solutions140-58.1-15.4-11.1%1.47
Median of the 10 others13119.365.55.913.6%0.10

Praruh Technologies shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.

Promoters
73.22%
0.00 pts since Sep 25
Indian institutions (DIIs)
14.12%
at Oct 25; not in the latest pattern
Number of shareholders
226
347 in Sep 25

Praruh Technologies shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Sep 25Oct 25Mar 26
Promoters73.22%73.22%73.22%
Indian institutions (DIIs)6.48%14.12%-
Number of shareholders347347226

Praruh Technologies study: the business from its own documents

Read from 6 of the company's own documents

Praruh Technologies key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Revenue
₹101.1 cr
Revenue from operations in FY26, up from ₹61.9 cr in FY25, with profit after tax of ₹9.4 cr against ₹6.7 cr.Annual report FY26, p.29
Order book
₹45.8 cr
Unexecuted orders in hand in November 2025, as reported by Crisil Ratings.Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
Government customers
75% to 80%
Share of FY25 revenue from government entities.Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
RailTel
59.83%
Share of FY24 revenue from RailTel Corporation of India alone; Delhi Metro gave 9.09%.Offer document, p.128
Top ten customers
98.99%
Share of FY24 revenue from the ten largest customers.Offer document, p.128
Show 5 more facts
Goods bought for resale
₹72.2 cr
Hardware and software bought to pass on to customers in FY26; services bought in were another ₹20.8 cr.Annual report FY26, p.122
Money owed by customers
₹75.6 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, up from ₹28.1 cr a year earlier and most of a year's revenue.Annual report FY26, p.94 and p.116
Cash from operations
₹0.13 cr
Operating cash flow in FY26, against ₹4.3 cr in FY25, as receivables and stock rose.Annual report FY26, p.97
Bank guarantees
₹15.6 cr
Guarantees given to customers at March 2026, up from ₹9.6 cr; tenders and contracts need them.Annual report FY26, p.129
Credit rating
Crisil BB+
Long-term rating with a stable outlook on ₹38 cr of bank facilities, assigned in December 2025.Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

The company earns a margin on supplying and installing network and data centre equipment for government customers, and fees for running it afterwards.

Its weak spots are dependence on a few government buyers, tender pricing, and slow collection of money owed, which keeps cash tight.

WatchCan it set its own prices?Prices are set by competitive tenders, and much of each contract is equipment that rivals can also supply.
The evidence. The offer document says revenue comes from the margin between the wholesale price and resale price of maker products; Crisil cites intense competition in a tender-based trade.Offer document, p.129; Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?Empanelment with RailTel and Bharat Electronics, maker partnerships and finished metro and railway projects let it bid for work a new firm cannot, but it is still small.
The evidence. The company is an empanelled partner of RailTel and Bharat Electronics, a partner of Cisco and Nokia, and ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified; Crisil calls its scale moderate.Annual report FY26, p.66 and p.72; Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly government bodies, with one customer making up more than half of revenue in the year the offer document shows.
The evidence. RailTel gave 59.83% of FY24 revenue and the top ten 98.99%; government entities gave 75% to 80% of FY25 revenue.Offer document, p.128; Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes: equipment is paid for before customers settle, retention money is held back, and bank guarantees are needed to bid.
The evidence. Receivables rose to ₹75.6 cr at March 2026 and operating cash flow was close to nil; Crisil cites high retention money and gross current assets of 194 days.Annual report FY26, p.94 and p.97; Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
AverageCan it keep finding new work?It has an order book and keeps bidding, but every rupee of new work has to be won in a tender.
The evidence. Crisil reports unexecuted orders of ₹45.8 cr in November 2025 and says scale depends on winning tenders and executing them.Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1
AverageDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have grown each year, but revenue depends on when large projects are won and billed, and margins move with the share of hardware.
The evidence. Crisil notes major billing in the fourth quarter of every year and revenue of ₹17.6 cr in the half to September 2025 against ₹101.1 cr for the full year.Crisil Ratings note, December 2025, p.1; Annual report FY26, p.29

Who runs Praruh Technologies?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

VPVishal PrakashPromoter and Managing Director

Bachelor's in information technology from NSIC, New Delhi and an MBA in marketing and telecommunication from Amity University, with about 18 years in IT; earlier with O.R.G Informatics, Wipro, AGC Networks, Netsoft Consulting Services and Cisco Systems (2016 to 2021). Managing Director since October 2021.

Offer document, p.130 and p.172; Annual report FY26, p.37
ADAmar Deep SharmaPromoter, Chairman and Whole-Time Director

B.E. in electronics and communication from Dronacharya College of Engineering and a Cisco certified network professional, with over 18 years in unified communications, video conferencing and network design at Tacker Technologies, Spanco, HCL Infosystems, Polycom and Presto Infosolutions; leads presales, solution design and maker relations. The offer document records Amar Deep Sharma as the spouse of Pariza Chaturvedi.

Offer document, p.130, p.160 and p.172; Annual report FY26, p.37
RSRahul SharmaPromoter and Whole-Time Director

Named as Rahul, promoter, director and Chief Financial Officer in the offer document: a master's in international business from the Institute of Management Studies, with over 17 years in IT at CMS Computers, HCL Infosystems, Datavideo Technologies, Netsoft Consulting Services and Exato Technologies. Whole-Time Director since September 2022.

Offer document, p.130 and p.172; Annual report FY26, p.37
PCPariza ChaturvediNon-Executive Director

MBA in human resources from IILM, Greater Noida, with about 5 years of work experience; on the board since July 2024.

Offer document, p.158 and p.161
SKSunil Kumar GulatiIndependent Director

Retired IAS officer of the Haryana cadre with a PhD in management from IIT Delhi and a public policy programme from IIM Bangalore; chairs the audit committee.

Offer document, p.158 and p.163
VKVijay Kumar PandayIndependent Director

B.Tech in civil engineering from IIT Kanpur with long experience in the IT industry; on the board since July 2024.

Offer document, p.158; Annual report FY26, p.38
JKJitender Kumar AntilChief Financial Officer

Chief Financial Officer since February 2025.

Annual report FY26, p.38 and p.65

Praruh Technologies latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹83.5 cr (+146%), net profit ₹8.4 cr (+111%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 31 March 2026: promoters unchanged at 73.22%.

Praruh Technologies annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

Offer document
Investor presentations
Annual reports
Credit ratings

Praruh Technologies share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on Praruh Technologies' data · 8

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,39,30,000 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • !Earnings per share changes basis between FY22 (₹146.00) and FY23 (₹108.00) because the share count behind it changes; EPS is shown as reported, and growth is worked out on profit.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY22 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about Praruh Technologies

What does Praruh Technologies do?

Praruh Technologies supplies, installs and looks after computer networks, data centre equipment, video conferencing and IT security systems, mostly for government bodies such as RailTel and Delhi Metro. It is based in Noida and its shares trade on BSE SME.

What is the share price of Praruh Technologies?

₹136 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of Praruh Technologies?

₹189 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,39,30,000 shares.

What is the P/E of Praruh Technologies?

20.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are Praruh Technologies' revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹101 cr and profit after tax ₹9 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of Praruh Technologies?

Vishal Prakash, Amar Deep Sharma, Rahul Sharma; promoters held 73.22% at 31 March 2026.

What is Praruh Technologies' website?

www.praruh.in

More SME companies like Praruh Technologies

Other listed SME companies in it - services, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in IT - Services →

Built from 2 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 credit rating note, 4 exchange announcements, 3 shareholding patterns and 5 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.