S D RetailShare price, financial results, shareholding and management

NSE Emerge · SDREAMSSleepwear brandListed 27 Sept 2024IPO ₹131
sweetdreams.in ↗Live price on NSE ↗ISIN INE0X6F01017 · Lot 1,000 shares · ₹78,950
₹78.95
-2.50% on the day
Close · 6 Nov 2026
Valuation
Market cap
₹148 cr
Stock P/E
15.1peers 22.6
Book value
₹64.2
Price to book
1.23
EV / operating profit
9.8
Market cap to sales
0.75
Returns and growth
ROCE · FY26
11.4%
ROE · FY26
8.5%
ROE, 3-year average
13.7%
Operating margin · FY26
8.4%peers 8.8%
Sales growth, 3 years
17.4%
Profit growth, 3 years
34.7%
Safety
Debt to equity
0.14peers 1.16
Borrowings
₹16.3 cr
Interest cover
6.0×
Cash from business / op. profit
-36%
Debtor days
152
Pledged
0.00%
Ownership and share
Promoter holding
65.29%
Change in promoter holding
0.00 pts
Shareholders
856
52-week high / low
₹113 / ₹66
Dividend yield
0.00%
Face value
₹10

Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.

S D Retail share price chart

₹78.95-22.79% 1 year

Close on 6 Nov 2026 · -2.47% on the day · Vol 4,000

Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.

Share price returns

To the close of 6 Nov 2026

1 month
-6.8%
3 months
-9.8%
6 months
-22.4%
1 year
-22.8%
Since IPO
-39.7%
Traded a day, 20 days
₹0.20 cr
Taken for delivery
88%

Business growth

Sales and net profit, from the reported results

SalesProfit
FY26 on FY25+13%+14%
3 years, a year+17%+35%
Latest half, H2 FY26+16%+6%

About S D Retail: business, products and customers

S D Retail designs sleepwear and loungewear for women, men and children under the SWEET DREAMS brand, and sells it through garment shops across India, its own brand stores and online marketplaces. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

S D Retail sells pyjama sets, night suits, nighties and loungewear under the SWEET DREAMS brand, with a smaller athleisure line called SDMOVE. The company designs in house and gets most garments made by job workers to its designs, running a central warehouse in Ahmedabad. Women are its largest segment, and North and West India give about 80% of revenue.

For most of its history the company sold through distributors and multi-brand garment shops, which still gave 55% of FY26 sales. Since FY22 it has opened its own brand stores (EBOs) in malls, airports and high streets, either run by the company or by franchise partners, and these reached 75 stores and 24% of sales in FY26. The company also sells on Myntra, Amazon, Flipkart, AJIO and Nykaa and on its own web store.

Read more about the business

The channel mix shapes the reported numbers. The company charges the same price in garment shops and its own stores, but the incentives and discounts it gives trade buyers are booked in other expenses rather than taken off revenue, about ₹20.5 cr of extra discount in FY25, so gross margin looks high while operating margin stays near 8%. Own stores earn a gross margin above 60% but carry rent and staff, and trade buyers pay slowly, so a lot of money sits in receivables and stock.

Sales are seasonal: the second half, with the festive and winter season, carries most of the year's profit, and the first half is close to break even. The offer document names Clovia, Zivame and Lovable, known for lingerie, and Jockey and Marks & Spencer, known for innerwear and formalwear, as brands that also offer sleepwear, and on the June 2025 call the chairman named Go Colors as the closest comparison for store size. The offer document also listed a petition by Tirupati Foam, pending before the Intellectual Property Appellate Board, to remove the SWEET DREAMS trademark in the clothing class that is now assigned to the company.

From the offer document (September 2024, including p.142 and p.252), the FY26 and FY25 annual reports, the May 2026 investor presentation, and the earnings calls of May 2026, November 2025 and June 2025.

Read the deeper study ↓

In its favour

  • It has little debt for its size: debt to equity 0.14.
  • The promoters own a large part of the company: 65.29%.

To watch

  • FY27 targets from the May 2026 call: more than 100 EBOs and EBO revenue above ₹80 cr (Earnings call, May 2026, p.11 and p.16).
  • Use of the remaining ₹18.0 cr of IPO money, whose timeline the board extended beyond 31 March 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.32).
  • Related party pay: the 2026 AGM notice proposed raising the yearly pay of Parth Ruparelia from ₹0.30 cr to ₹0.60 cr and of Gaurang Ruparelia from ₹0.18 cr to ₹0.40 cr from April 2026 (Annual report FY26, p.22 to p.23).
  • Legal: an appeal by an operational creditor against an NCLT order is pending before the NCLAT (Annual report FY26, p.38); the offer document listed an insolvency petition by Royale King Fashions claiming ₹6.27 cr, disputed by the company (Offer document, p.251 to p.252).
  • It paid no dividend in the past year.

From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.

S D Retail revenue and profit growth

Half-yearly results · Profit and loss

Sales have grown steadily. Last year profit grew roughly in step with sales.

Sales and net profit, every year, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
050100150200Sales, FY21: 81 ₹ cr81Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Sales, FY22: 112 ₹ cr112Net profit, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Sales, FY23: 121 ₹ cr121Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Sales, FY24: 141 ₹ cr141Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Sales, FY25: 173 ₹ cr173Net profit, FY25: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6FY25Sales, FY26: 196 ₹ cr196Net profit, FY26: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8FY26
The latest halves, ₹ crore
SalesNet profit
-50050100150Sales, H1FY24: 57 ₹ cr57Net profit, H1FY24: -3 ₹ cr-3H1FY24Sales, H2FY24: 106 ₹ cr106Net profit, H2FY24: 11 ₹ cr11H2FY24Sales, H1FY25: 72 ₹ cr72Net profit, H1FY25: -1 ₹ cr-1H1FY25Sales, H2FY25: 101 ₹ cr101Net profit, H2FY25: 9.1 ₹ cr9.1H2FY25Sales, H1FY26: 78.3 ₹ cr78.3Net profit, H1FY26: 0.1 ₹ cr0.1H1FY26Sales, H2FY26: 118 ₹ cr118Net profit, H2FY26: 9.7 ₹ cr9.7H2FY26

SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.

S D Retail half-yearly results

SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore

₹ crore · growth on the same half a year before
H1FY24H2FY24H1FY25H2FY25H1FY26H2FY26
Sales5710672101.3678.30117.68
Expenses59906989.4976.12103.33
Operating profit-216211.872.1814.35
OPM-3.4%15.0%3.4%11.7%2.8%12.2%
Interest1220.871.900.73
Depreciation0111.461.610.19
Profit before tax-313-111.490.3712.90
Net profit-311-19.090.139.65

S D Retail profit and loss

Full years to March, FY21 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Sales81112121141173.04195.98
Expenses7898113127158.74179.44
Operating profit31481414.3016.53
OPM3.8%12.0%7.0%10.0%8.3%8.4%
Other income00112.142.35
Interest22233.182.64
Depreciation11112.521.79
Exceptional and other items·1·-1·-1.18
Profit before tax01261010.7313.27
Tax rate-28.0%16.7%33.3%20.0%20.2%26.3%
Net profit010488.569.78
EPS ₹0.267.073.015.575.255.22
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.

Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.

A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY21) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.

Earnings per share before FY22 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.

S D Retail profitability

Margins and returns on capital

Last year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a moderate return on the money it uses.

Operating margin, every year

Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax

0%5%10%15%FY21: 3.8%3.8%FY21FY22: 12.0%12.0%FY22FY23: 7.0%7.0%FY23FY24: 10.0%10.0%FY24FY25: 8.3%8.3%FY25FY26: 8.4%8.4%FY26
Per cent
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Operating margin3.8%12.0%7.0%10.0%8.3%8.4%
Tax rate-28.0%16.7%33.3%20.0%20.2%26.3%
ROCE·34.5%15.5%18.5%12.2%11.4%
ROE·40.6%12.4%21.2%11.3%8.5%
Dividend payout0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%

S D Retail debt and cash flow

Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capital

The company's own money, its net worth, has grown. It cut its borrowings last year. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. Customers pay faster than they did in FY24, which frees up the company's money.

Its own money and its borrowings, ₹ crore
Net worthBorrowings
050100150Net worth, FY21: 19.6 ₹ cr19.6Borrowings, FY21: 14 ₹ cr14FY21Net worth, FY22: 29.6 ₹ cr29.6Borrowings, FY22: 18 ₹ cr18FY22Net worth, FY23: 34.6 ₹ cr34.6Borrowings, FY23: 21 ₹ cr21FY23Net worth, FY24: 41 ₹ cr41Borrowings, FY24: 44 ₹ cr44FY24Net worth, FY25: 110 ₹ cr110Borrowings, FY25: 33.1 ₹ cr33.1FY25Net worth, FY26: 120 ₹ cr120Borrowings, FY26: 16.3 ₹ cr16.3FY26
Cash from the business against net profit, ₹ crore
Cash from the businessNet profit
-20-10010Cash from the business, FY21: 8 ₹ cr8Net profit, FY21: 0 ₹ cr0FY21Cash from the business, FY22: -3 ₹ cr-3Net profit, FY22: 10 ₹ cr10FY22Cash from the business, FY23: 1 ₹ cr1Net profit, FY23: 4 ₹ cr4FY23Cash from the business, FY24: -14 ₹ cr-14Net profit, FY24: 8 ₹ cr8FY24Cash from the business, FY25: 1.6 ₹ cr1.6Net profit, FY25: 8.6 ₹ cr8.6FY25Cash from the business, FY26: -5.9 ₹ cr-5.9Net profit, FY26: 9.8 ₹ cr9.8FY26

Bars below the line are cash going out.

S D Retail balance sheet

At each 31 March · ₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Equity capital0.630.630.63118.7218.72
Reserves1929344091.71101.49
Net worth19.6329.6334.6341110.43120.21
Borrowings1418214433.0616.26
Other liabilities27.3730.3732.373732.2037.04
Total liabilities617888122175.69173.51
Fixed assets33357.1911.03
Capital work in progress000000
Investments000000
Other assets587585117168.50162.48
Receivables····79.7181.53
Inventory····30.1644.06
Cash····49.582.43
Trade payables····14.5518.61

S D Retail cash flow

₹ crore

₹ crore
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations8-31-141.55-5.87
Cash from investing1-1-1-3-48.7924.13
Cash from financing-9302046.74-19.43
Net cash flow0-103-0.50-1.17
Capital spending····4.616.43

Working capital

Days

Days
FY21FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Debtor days171155157210168152
Inventory days115148142109130176
Days payable123123113816374
Cash conversion cycle163179186237263273
Working capital days69838876114166

S D Retail peers and competitors

Listed SME companies in the same industry

By sales, S D Retail is number 20 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.

Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.

CompanyMarket cap ₹ crP/ESales ₹ crProfit ₹ crOp. marginDebt/equity
Unitec Fibres--22387.0%1.20
Aayush Art And Bullion1,981247.621685.0%0.00
Angel Fibers2525.021213.7%1.17
Shree Balaji (Mala) Textiles498.121267.0%2.56
Madhur Knit Crafts1098.42111313.0%1.66
Shree Karni Fabcom30720.220415.215.3%0.89
Forcas Studio40129.419813.610.6%0.58
S D Retail14815.11969.88.4%0.14
Purple United Sales48031.617115.220.9%1.15
Cedaar Textile23-163-71.4-50.9%2.22
Kaytex Fabrics794.616117.418.6%0.21
Median of the 10 others10922.620710.58.8%1.16

S D Retail shareholding pattern

Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holders

The promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders is about the same.

Promoters
65.29%
0.00 pts since Dec 24
Foreign investors (FIIs)
2.11%
-3.14 pts since Dec 24
Indian institutions (DIIs)
1.77%
-0.84 pts since Dec 24
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)
6.36%
+2.00 pts since Dec 24
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)
8.29%
+1.47 pts since Dec 24
Companies and others
16.18%
+0.51 pts since Dec 24
Number of shareholders
856
885 in Dec 24

S D Retail shareholding pattern

Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.

Dec 24Mar 25Jun 25Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Promoters65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%65.29%
Foreign investors (FIIs)5.25%4.53%4.31%3.18%2.32%2.15%2.15%2.11%
Indian institutions (DIIs)2.61%2.14%2.02%1.23%1.61%1.77%1.77%1.77%
HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each)4.36%7.73%7.74%8.89%5.36%5.70%6.13%6.36%
Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh)6.82%8.11%8.49%9.10%9.20%8.97%8.57%8.29%
Companies and others15.67%12.20%12.15%12.31%16.22%16.12%16.09%16.18%
Number of shareholders885947953991985917893856

The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 30 June 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.

S D Retail study: the business from its own documents

Read from 10 of the company's own documents

S D Retail so far

From the company's own record

  1. May 2004Company formed
  2. 27 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹131
  3. 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 65.29%
  4. 3 Dec 2024Highest close since listing, ₹180.51

S D Retail key facts from the filings

Each figure with the document it comes from

Own brand stores
75
EBOs at March 2026, up from 51 a year earlier: 46 in malls, 21 on high streets and 8 at airports.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.14 and p.16
Sales from own stores
₹46.5 cr
EBO revenue in FY26, up from ₹22.0 cr in FY25; EBOs rose to 24% of sales from 13%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.4; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.3
Trade still the largest channel
55%
Share of FY26 sales through multi-brand outlets and distributors, with over 2,500 shops stocking the brand.Investor presentation, May 2026, p.3 and p.14
Gross margin
53.44%
In FY26, up from 51.11% in FY25 as own stores grew; the company says own stores earn above 60%.Annual report FY26, p.16; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4
Same store growth
13.5%
Sales growth in FY26 at EBOs open through both years; annualised sales per square foot were ₹16,549.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7 and p.12
Show 5 more facts
Store payback
1.5 years
Stated payback across store formats; the 51 stores open through FY25 earned an EBITDA margin of 13.88%.Earnings call, May 2026, p.7
Cost of a company run store
₹0.50 cr
Fit out, rental deposit and stock for a store of about 500 sq ft; in franchise run stores the partner pays the fit out and stock.Earnings call, May 2026, p.8
Money owed by buyers
₹81.5 cr
Trade receivables at March 2026, about 87% of them under six months old.Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.63; our arithmetic
Stock on hand
₹44.1 cr
Inventory at March 2026, up from ₹30.2 cr; finished goods rose to ₹38.2 cr from ₹22.6 cr.Annual report FY26, p.50 and p.56
IPO money not yet used
₹18.0 cr
Of ₹60.4 cr net raised, held in a bank deposit; the board extended the use timeline beyond 31 March 2026.Annual report FY26, p.32

What the company said, and what happened

The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates

On the May 2026 call the chairman said the company would cross 100 EBOs in FY27, open about eight or nine stores a quarter and aim for EBO revenue above ₹80 cr, with company revenue growth described as high double digit. The company says it will keep investing in staff, technology and marketing for a year or two before operating efficiencies show, and that it has no immediate plan to raise equity.

100+EBOs targetedIn FY27, from 75 in March 2026
₹80 cr+EBO revenue aimed forFY27, from ₹46.5 cr in FY26
₹18.0 crIPO money leftIn bank deposit at March 2026
What management saidWhenWhat happened
EBO share of revenue to rise by another 6% to 7% in FY26June 2025 earnings callEBOs were 23.7% of FY26 revenue against 12.7% in FY25
No increase in margin in FY26 as brand spending risesNovember 2025 earnings callEBITDA margin of 8.44% in FY26 against 8.26% in FY25

Is it a good business? Six questions

Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.

S D Retail earns its money selling a known sleepwear brand, mostly through garment shops and more and more through its own stores, where it keeps a much bigger share of the price.

Its weak spots are slow paying trade buyers, rising stock, a trade channel under pressure and profit that arrives almost entirely in the second half.

AverageCan it set its own prices?The brand sells at one price everywhere and keeps a high margin in its own stores, but trade buyers need large incentives and discounts.
The evidence. The company follows a universal price for multi-brand outlets and EBOs; EBO gross margin is above 60%; in FY25 about ₹20.5 cr of extra discount to trade sat within other expenses of about ₹58 cr.Earnings call, November 2025, p.11; Earnings call, May 2026, p.4; Earnings call, June 2025, p.11 and p.13
AverageHow strong is it against rivals?It is a rare brand that sells only sleepwear across India, but the category is mostly unorganised and lingerie and innerwear brands offer sleepwear too.
The evidence. The offer document names Clovia, Zivame, Lovable, Jockey and Marks & Spencer as brands that stock sleepwear; the chairman said the general trade channel is under severe stress as corporate formats open, though SWEET DREAMS has kept its share there.Offer document, p.142; Earnings call, May 2026, p.12; Annual report FY25, p.16
AverageWho are its customers?Many garment shops and distributors that keep coming back, plus shoppers in its own stores and online, but the trade buyers pay slowly.
The evidence. Top ten customers gave 39.99% of FY24 revenue and repeat customers 89%; trade receivables were ₹81.5 cr at March 2026.Offer document, p.44 and p.142; Annual report FY26, p.50
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Stitching is outsourced, but stock and money owed by buyers tie up a lot of cash, and each company run store needs money upfront.
The evidence. Inventory rose to ₹44.1 cr from ₹30.2 cr in FY26 while receivables stood at ₹81.5 cr; a company run store of about 500 sq ft needs about ₹0.50 cr; ₹30.1 cr of IPO money went to working capital.Annual report FY26, p.32, p.50 and p.56; Earnings call, May 2026, p.8
StrongCan it keep finding new work?Its own store chain keeps growing and older stores keep selling more, in a category the company describes as worn daily and replaced often.
The evidence. EBOs rose from 51 to 75 in FY26 with EBO revenue up 111%; same store growth was 13.5%; the company closed four weak stores in FY26.Earnings call, May 2026, p.3, p.4, p.12 and p.13
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Yes. Almost all profit comes in the second half, and a late or short winter or weak spending has hit sales before.
The evidence. H1 FY26 EBITDA margin was 2.78% against 12.2% in H2 FY26; H2 FY25 revenue fell 4.34% on closed counters and weak winter merchandise.Investor presentation, November 2025, p.3; Investor presentation, May 2026, p.5; Investor presentation, June 2025, p.3

Who runs S D Retail?

Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background

HPHitesh Pravinchandra RupareliaPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 25.38%

Co-founder, on the board since 14 May 2004 and Chairman and Managing Director for five years from 20 June 2024; holds a Higher Secondary qualification and a Diploma in Computer Technology, with over three decades of entrepreneurial experience. Leads business development, sales channels and partner relationships. Paid ₹1.40 cr in FY26; a loan of ₹2.04 cr from Hitesh Ruparelia to the company was outstanding at March 2026. The offer document states that Hitesh and Utpalbhai Ruparelia are brothers; the AGM notice states that Gaurang Ruparelia is the son of Hitesh Ruparelia.

Annual report FY26, p.15, p.23, p.43 and p.61; Offer document, p.178 and p.180; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.21; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
UPUtpalbhai Pravinchandra RupareliaPromoter and Managing Director · holds 16.92%

Co-founder and on the board since 14 May 2004; redesignated from Whole-time Director to Managing Director from 25 September 2025 on unchanged terms. Brings expertise in product development and merchandising and oversees sourcing, supply chain, human resources and fulfilment. Paid ₹1.05 cr in FY26; a loan of ₹1.26 cr to the company was outstanding at March 2026. The AGM notice states that Parth Ruparelia is the son of Utpalbhai Ruparelia.

Annual report FY26, p.15, p.22, p.32, p.43 and p.61; Investor presentation, November 2025, p.21; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
OpOther promoter group holdersPromoters

Grace Garments LLP (11.36%) and Sweet Dreams Loungewear (India) LLP (7.64%), named as corporate promoters in the offer document, with Shaligram Apparels LLP (2.98%) and SD Fashions LLP (1.01%). The promoter group held 65.29% in September 2026, unchanged since listing, with no shares pledged.

Offer document, p.5; Annual report FY26, p.53; Shareholding pattern, September 2026
RSRitesh Surendra SaraogiChief Financial Officer

Chartered Accountant and fellow member of the Institute of Company Secretaries of India, with 15 years in finance and corporate law at the time of the offer; appointed on 11 May 2024. Paid ₹0.40 cr in FY26.

Offer document, p.186 to p.187; Annual report FY26, p.43
PSPoojaben ShahCompany Secretary and Compliance Officer

Company Secretary from 11 May 2024 to 20 June 2024 and again from 30 December 2024, after Sakshi Singh Chauhan held the post in between.

Annual report FY26, p.33 and p.60
VJVishesh Jailesh DalalNon-Executive Director

On the board since 1 October 2022 as a nominee director, redesignated a non-executive, non-independent director in the professional category during FY26. Chartered Accountant and MBA from Esade, with earlier private equity work at the Clermont Group, consulting and investment banking at EY, and an e-commerce start-up in India.

Offer document, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.15 and p.32
HRHarshil Rajendrabhai PatelIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee

Practising Chartered Accountant at Harshil Patel & Co. since 2018, with work in audit, assurance and valuation of financial instruments; on the board since 11 May 2024.

Offer document, p.179; Annual report FY26, p.34 and p.41
JJJaydeep Jagannath ShettyIndependent Director, chair of the stakeholders relationship committee

Appointed on 21 March 2025; described in the annual report as a retail industry veteran with experience in franchising and scaling brands.

Annual report FY26, p.15, p.32, p.34 and p.41
LMLekhinee Mandeep DesaiAdditional Non-Executive Director (woman director)

Appointed from 22 August 2026, after non-executive director Simeran Bhasin resigned with effect from 18 July 2026 citing other professional commitments. Co-founder and Chief of Marketing at The Indian Ethnic Co. since 2016, educated at the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, with earlier marketing roles at ITC Limited.

Annual report FY26, p.24 and p.32; NSE announcement, 18 July 2026, p.1

S D Retail latest news and announcements

Announcements · Documents · Corporate actions

What changed recently

Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier

  • H2 FY26: sales ₹118 cr (+16%), net profit ₹9.7 cr (+6%) on H2 FY25.
  • Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 65.29%.

S D Retail annual reports, earnings calls and documents

Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from

S D Retail share split, bonus and dividends

From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange

No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.

Checks we ran on S D Retail's data · 10

Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.

  • !The two halves of FY24 as reported add up to sales of ₹163.00 cr, the full year to ₹141.00 cr; one of the filings may have been restated.
  • ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
  • ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,87,22,386 shares).
  • ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
  • ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
  • ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
  • ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
  • ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY21 to FY26.
  • iPrices run to the close on 13 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

Questions people ask about S D Retail

What does S D Retail do?

S D Retail designs sleepwear and loungewear for women, men and children under the SWEET DREAMS brand, and sells it through garment shops across India, its own brand stores and online marketplaces. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.

What is the share price of S D Retail?

₹79 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.

What is the market cap of S D Retail?

₹148 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,87,22,386 shares.

What is the P/E of S D Retail?

15.1 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).

What are S D Retail's revenue and profit?

Revenue ₹196 cr and profit after tax ₹10 cr in FY26.

Who are the promoters of S D Retail?

Hitesh Pravinchandra Ruparelia, Utpalbhai Pravinchandra Ruparelia, Other promoter group holders; promoters held 65.29% at 30 Sept 2026.

What was the IPO price of S D Retail?

₹131 a share; it listed on 27 Sept 2024.

What is S D Retail's website?

www.sweetdreams.in

More SME companies like S D Retail

Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.

Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2024 →

Built from 3 earnings call transcripts, 3 investor presentations, 2 annual reports, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 74 exchange announcements, 8 shareholding patterns and 6 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.