Avi Ansh TextileShare price, financial results, shareholding and management
- Market cap
- ₹138 cr
- Stock P/E
- 106.4peers 7.3
- Book value
- ₹31.3
- Price to book
- 3.16
- EV / operating profit
- 26.7
- Market cap to sales
- 0.98
- ROCE · FY26
- 5.1%
- ROE · FY26
- 3.0%
- ROE, 3-year average
- 10.0%
- Operating margin · FY26
- 4.6%peers 8.5%
- Sales growth, 3 years
- 5.3%
- Profit growth, 3 years
- -27.8%
- Debt to equity
- 0.84peers 0.90
- Borrowings
- ₹36.8 cr
- Interest cover
- 1.8×
- Cash from business / op. profit
- -64%
- Debtor days
- 55
- Pledged
- 0.00%
- Promoter holding
- 66.99%
- Change in promoter holding
- 0.00 pts
- Shareholders
- 355
- 52-week high / low
- ₹124 / ₹89
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Face value
- ₹10
Tap or hover on any figure for what it means. Our arithmetic on reported figures, at the latest close.
Avi Ansh Textile share price chart
Close on 6 Nov 2026 · +1.02% on the day · Vol 3,000
Daily prices to 6 Nov 2026, adjusted for splits and bonuses. Closing prices only: check the exchange for the live price.
Share price returns
To the close of 6 Nov 2026
- 1 month
- +1.0%
- 3 months
- -6.2%
- 6 months
- -10.8%
- 1 year
- -15.0%
- Since IPO
- +59.7%
- Traded a day, 20 days
- ₹0.03 cr
- Taken for delivery
- 94%
Business growth
Sales and net profit, from the reported results
| Sales | Profit | |
|---|---|---|
| FY26 on FY25 | +5% | -28% |
| 3 years, a year | +5% | - |
| Latest half, H2 FY26 | +15% | -15% |
About Avi Ansh Textile: business, products and customers
Avi Ansh Textile spins cotton yarn at its mill in Punjab, knits part of it into fabric and has started stitching T-shirts and other clothes for retail chains. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
Avi Ansh Textile runs a spinning mill at Dera Bassi near Chandigarh, set up in 2012 with 6,000 spindles and grown to 26,314. It spins carded, combed and slub cotton yarn sold under the Pooja Gold name to dealers and knitting mills, mostly in Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Haryana and Punjab, with small export sales, to Nepal and the Philippines in FY24. A knitting unit, begun in 2022 and in full production from April 2023, makes jersey, rib, terry, fleece and other fabrics, and a garment unit set up in FY25 makes T-shirts, leggings and pyjamas; the chairman's letter names Vishal Mega Mart and V Mart among its garment buyers.
Yarn is still most of the business: of FY25 sales, yarn was ₹97.2 cr, fabric ₹29.9 cr and garments ₹7.1 cr. Raw cotton is the main cost, and the company buys much of it from January to March when supply is high, so profit is a thin spread between cotton and yarn prices that narrows when cotton jumps, and stock sits high after the buying season. The fabric unit sells on 30 to 60 days of credit and the garment unit on 60 to 90 days, so the newer units tie up more money in stock and receivables than spinning does.
Read more about the business
The promoter family's trading company, Avi Ansh Enterprises, is a dealer for the yarn and fabric and also supplies the synthetic yarn the knitting unit needs; the offer document says sales to it are at the same rates as to other dealers. The company has guaranteed a bank loan of Avi Ansh Enterprises.
The offer document compares the company with four listed textile makers: Jindal Worldwide, Shanti Spintex, Manomay Tex India and United Polyfab Gujarat, as its listed peers. The rating agency describes spinning and weaving as fragmented and crowded, with commodity products.
From the offer document (prospectus) of September 2024, the FY25 annual report, the FY26 results filing, the Infomerics rating notes of January 2025 and March 2026, and the company's NSE announcements.
Read the deeper study ↓In its favour
- The promoters own a large part of the company: 66.99%.
To watch
- The plan to double garment capacity and launch an own brand online, and whether garment sales come without longer credit (Annual report FY25, p.6 and p.79).
- The ₹21.0 cr guarantee for Avi Ansh Enterprises' loan and the trade with it, put to members for up to ₹25 cr each way until the 2026 AGM (Annual report FY25, p.39 and p.103).
- GST matters listed in the offer document: a DGGI show cause notice of 5 August 2024 alleging ₹0.08 cr of credit claimed on invoices from fake or non-existent firms for FY2018-19, and a Punjab demand of ₹0.22 cr for FY2019-20 that the company has answered (Offer document, p.212 to p.213).
- The Company Secretary resigned with effect from 20 May 2026 to pursue another opportunity, and a new Company Secretary, Hardik Chudasama, was appointed from 4 July 2026 (NSE announcements, 22 April 2026 and 4 July 2026).
- It paid no dividend in the past year.
From the company's documents first, then the reported figures read by fixed rules, the same for every company. Facts, not a view on the shares.
Avi Ansh Textile revenue and profit growth
Half-yearly results · Profit and lossSales have grown slowly. Last year profit fell even as sales rose, so the company kept less from each rupee of sales.
SME companies report every six months. In the latest half, sales were higher than in the same half a year before. Profit grew more slowly than sales, so each rupee of sales left a little less profit.
Avi Ansh Textile half-yearly results
SME companies report every six months · ₹ crore
| H1FY24 | H2FY24 | H1FY25 | H2FY25 | H1FY26 | H2FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 | 72 | 66 | 67.95 | 63.07 | 78.22 |
| Expenses | 66 | 67 | 62 | 64.87 | 59.83 | 74.91 |
| Operating profit | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3.08 | 3.24 | 3.31 |
| OPM | 4.9% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 4.2% |
| Interest | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.59 | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| Depreciation | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.74 | 1.40 |
| Profit before tax | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.09 | 0.80 | 0.90 |
| Net profit | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.79 | 0.63 | 0.67 |
Avi Ansh Textile profit and loss
Full years to March, FY20 to FY26 · ₹ crore, consolidated where reported
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 79 | 88 | 119 | 121 | 141 | 134.24 | 141.29 |
| Expenses | 74 | 82 | 114 | 117 | 132 | 126.90 | 134.74 |
| Operating profit | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7.34 | 6.55 |
| OPM | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% |
| Other income | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.39 | 0.41 |
| Interest | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.99 | 2.12 |
| Depreciation | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3.31 | 3.14 |
| Exceptional and other items | 1 | · | -1 | · | -1 | · | · |
| Profit before tax | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2.44 | 1.70 |
| Tax rate | -33.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 23.5% |
| Net profit | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.80 | 1.30 |
| EPS ₹ | 0.37 | 0.69 | 1.59 | 0.30 | 3.38 | 1.51 | 0.93 |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
The years to FY24 come rounded to the nearest crore in the source.
Exceptional and other items: profit before tax beyond operating profit, other income, interest and depreciation, such as one-off items or a share of associates' profit, as reported.
A tax rate above 60% or below zero (FY20) comes from tax charged on a small or negative profit, as reported.
Earnings per share before FY24 is on the share count of that time, before later bonus or share issues, so it does not compare with the years after.
Avi Ansh Textile profitability
Margins and returns on capitalLast year the company kept about as much from each rupee of sales as the year before. It earns a low return on the money it uses.
Operating margin, every year
Per cent of sales kept before interest, depreciation and tax
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating margin | 7.0% | 6.0% | 4.6% | 3.2% | 6.0% | 5.5% | 4.6% |
| Tax rate | -33.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 26.2% | 23.5% |
| ROCE | · | 6.9% | 7.1% | 4.7% | 11.3% | 6.9% | 5.1% |
| ROE | · | 9.5% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 20.7% | 6.2% | 3.0% |
| Dividend payout | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Avi Ansh Textile debt and cash flow
Balance sheet · Cash flow · Working capitalThe company's own money, its net worth, has grown. Its loans are smaller than its own money. Last year the business used more cash than it brought in. It spent more on assets and investments than the business brought in, and raised the rest from loans or shares. Customers take longer to pay than they did in FY24, which ties up more of the company's money in unpaid bills.
Bars below the line are cash going out.
Avi Ansh Textile balance sheet
At each 31 March · ₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 13.98 | 13.98 |
| Reserves | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 28.38 | 29.71 |
| Net worth | 10 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 16 | 42.36 | 43.69 |
| Borrowings | 32 | 34 | 27 | 32 | 45 | 25.98 | 36.75 |
| Other liabilities | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 5.33 | 8.31 |
| Total liabilities | 45 | 47 | 43 | 47 | 65 | 73.67 | 88.75 |
| Fixed assets | 20 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 20 | 19.13 | 24.22 |
| Capital work in progress | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Investments | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other assets | 25 | 29 | 26 | 28 | 45 | 54.54 | 64.53 |
| Receivables | · | · | · | · | · | 14.01 | 21.23 |
| Inventory | · | · | · | · | · | 29.98 | 36.42 |
| Cash | · | · | · | · | · | 3.54 | 0.08 |
| Trade payables | · | · | · | · | · | 2 | 5.07 |
Avi Ansh Textile cash flow
₹ crore
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | -1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | -12 | 0.77 | -4.17 |
| Cash from investing | -1 | 0 | -2 | -5 | -3 | -2.01 | -7.95 |
| Cash from financing | 2 | 1 | -8 | 4 | 11 | 3.98 | 8.66 |
| Net cash flow | 0 | 8 | -2 | 2 | -4 | 2.74 | -3.46 |
| Capital spending | · | · | · | · | · | 2.18 | 8.23 |
Working capital
Days
| FY20 | FY21 | FY22 | FY23 | FY24 | FY25 | FY26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debtor days | 49 | 30 | 13 | 14 | 30 | 38 | 55 |
| Inventory days | 69 | 83 | 54 | 51 | 97 | 117 | 138 |
| Days payable | 17 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 19 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 101 | 107 | 58 | 64 | 121 | 148 | 174 |
| Working capital days | -52 | -9 | 13 | 0 | 21 | 74 | 77 |
Avi Ansh Textile peers and competitors
Listed SME companies in the same industryBy sales, Avi Ansh Textile is number 27 of the 62 listed SME companies in textiles & apparels.
Each company's latest full year and its latest close; companies the exchange puts in the same industry, whose businesses can differ a good deal. A list, not a comparison of their shares.
| Company | Market cap ₹ cr | P/E | Sales ₹ cr | Profit ₹ cr | Op. margin | Debt/equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedaar Textile | 23 | - | 163 | -71.4 | -50.9% | 2.22 |
| Kaytex Fabrics | 79 | 4.6 | 161 | 17.4 | 18.6% | 0.21 |
| United Cotfab | 22 | 5.6 | 155 | 4 | 4.8% | 1.02 |
| Titaanium Ten Enterprise | 17 | 5.7 | 152 | 3 | 5.0% | 1.04 |
| Shreedhar Spinners | 332 | 55.4 | 146 | 6 | 12.0% | 3.87 |
| Avi Ansh Textile | 138 | 106.4 | 141 | 1.3 | 4.6% | 0.84 |
| Game Changers Texfab | 172 | 9.5 | 139 | 18 | 20.0% | 0.15 |
| Kiaasa Retail | 53 | 4.8 | 135 | 11 | 17.0% | 0.78 |
| NAPS Global India | 30 | 15.0 | 134 | 2 | 1.8% | 0.00 |
| Paramount Syntex | - | - | 122 | 14 | 19.0% | 0.77 |
| Neelam Linens and Garments (India) | 14 | 8.8 | 118 | 1.6 | 4.4% | 1.68 |
| Median of the 10 others | 30 | 7.3 | 143 | 5 | 8.5% | 0.90 |
Avi Ansh Textile shareholding pattern
Promoters, FIIs, DIIs, HNIs and small holdersThe promoters own more than half the company. Big foreign and Indian funds own very little. The number of shareholders has come down.
Avi Ansh Textile shareholding pattern
Per cent of shares, from the patterns filed with the exchange. Tap + to see everyone holding 1% or more in that group. HNIs and small holders show only where the pattern was filed in full.
| Sep 24 | Mar 25 | Sep 25 | Mar 26 | Sep 26 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% | 66.99% |
| Foreign investors (FIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| Indian institutions (DIIs) | 0.00% | 0.00% | - | - | - |
| HNIs (over ₹2 lakh each) | 7.20% | 11.31% | 14.34% | 15.80% | 16.67% |
| Small holders (up to ₹2 lakh) | 11.65% | 11.43% | 9.62% | 8.23% | 7.53% |
| Companies and others | 14.16% | 10.27% | 9.05% | 8.98% | 8.81% |
| Number of shareholders | 701 | 511 | 432 | 375 | 355 |
The named holders are at 30 Sept 2026, beside 31 March 2026, each under the group the pattern files them in.
Avi Ansh Textile study: the business from its own documents
Read from 5 of the company's own documentsAvi Ansh Textile so far
From the company's own record
- 27 Sept 2024Listed on NSE Emerge at ₹62
- 30 Sept 2026Promoters at 66.99%
- 19 Jan 2026Highest close since listing, ₹122.00
Avi Ansh Textile key facts from the filings
Each figure with the document it comes from
- Sales in FY26
- ₹141.3 cr
- Against ₹134.2 cr in FY25; profit after tax fell to ₹1.3 cr from ₹1.8 cr.FY26 results filing, 18 May 2026, p.3; Annual report FY25, p.43
- Yarn share of FY25 sales
- ₹97.2 cr
- Fabric added ₹29.9 cr and the new garment unit ₹7.1 cr.Annual report FY25, p.79
- Spindles
- 26,314
- At the Dera Bassi mill, up from 6,000 when spinning began in 2012.Annual report FY25, p.13
- Days of stock
- 113 days
- In FY25, up from 72; days to get paid rose to 35 from 21 as fabric and garments are sold on longer credit.Annual report FY25, p.79
- Trade with a group company
- ₹14.3 cr
- Sales to Avi Ansh Enterprises in FY25 including tax, which also sold ₹12.9 cr of goods to the company.Annual report FY25, p.104
Show 5 more facts
- Guarantee for a group company
- ₹21.0 cr
- Corporate guarantee for a loan taken by Avi Ansh Enterprises, shown as a contingent liability at March 2025.Annual report FY25, p.103
- Loans from the family
- ₹8.6 cr
- Owed to Anil Kumar Jain, Geeta Jain, Avi Jain, Ansh Jain and Aanchal Jain at March 2025.Annual report FY25, p.104; our arithmetic
- Credit rating
- IVR BBB-
- Reaffirmed with a stable outlook by Infomerics in March 2026, on bank facilities of ₹25.0 cr.Credit rating letter, 27 March 2026, p.3
- IPO money
- ₹26.0 cr
- Raised at ₹62 a share in September 2024 and certified fully used by March 2026 on working capital, loan repayment and issue costs.Offer document, p.20; FY26 results filing, 18 May 2026, p.13
- Solar plant
- 1,800 kW
- Rooftop plant at the mill, expected to supply about 15% of its daily energy needs.Annual report FY25, p.6
What the company said, and what happened
The company's own statements, attributed, set against what it later reported; not newboard's estimates
The company gives no revenue or profit guidance. In the FY25 annual report the chairman says the company plans to double its garment making capacity in the coming year and to launch its own garment brand on online stores such as Amazon in 2026, and that the solar plant is slated to be fully working by the end of September 2026.
| What management said | When | What happened |
|---|---|---|
| Enter garment making | Offer document, September 2024 | Garment unit set up in FY25, with ₹7.1 cr of garment sales that year |
| Use the IPO money for working capital, loan repayment and general purposes | Offer document, September 2024 | Auditor certified the whole ₹26.0 cr used by March 2026; one loan repayment was deferred for a while in FY25 |
Is it a good business? Six questions
Each answer is about that one question, read from the documents; tap one for the evidence. Not a view on the shares.
Avi Ansh Textile turns cotton into yarn, fabric and now clothes, and earns a thin margin between what cotton costs and what yarn fetches.
Its weak spots are profit that moves with cotton prices, a newer garment business that ties up cash, and large dealings with a company owned by the same family.
WatchCan it set its own prices?Yarn is a commodity, so prices follow the market and profit shrinks when cotton gets dearer.
WatchHow strong is it against rivals?It is one small mill among many, helped by a site close to the cotton fields rather than by anything rivals cannot copy.
WatchWho are its customers?Mostly yarn dealers and knitters on single orders, and the biggest buyer has been a trading company run by the same family.
WatchDoes it need a lot of money?Yes: cotton is stocked once a year and the fabric and garment units give long credit, so most of the IPO money went into working capital.
AverageCan it keep finding new work?Yarn sells steadily through a dealer network built over three decades, and garments have opened the door to retail chains, but there is no order book.
WatchDo good and bad years swing a lot?Sales have held fairly steady, but profit has risen and fallen sharply with cotton prices.
Who runs Avi Ansh Textile?
Promoters, directors and officers; tap a name for the background
AKAnil Kumar JainPromoter, Chairman and Managing Director · holds 27.48%
B.Com from Shivaji College, Delhi University; 37 years in yarn and hosiery. Partner in Arihant Hosiery from 1986, set up the firm Arihant Yarn Agency in 1993, co-founded Avi Ansh Enterprises in 2005 and acquired the Dera Bassi unit in 2012; a director of Avi Ansh Enterprises, G A Alloys, S.J Metals and Arihant Yarnfab. Paid ₹0.30 cr in FY25. The company rents its registered office from Anil Kumar Jain at ₹20,000 a month and uses a warehouse owned by Anil Kumar Jain rent free. The offer document lists a complaint by Janmesh Jain to the police at Rajtalab, Banswara naming Anil Kumar Jain over dealings with Shree Jee Trading, with cross complaints filed; a reply has been made.
Offer document, p.144, p.145, p.154, p.211 and p.215; Annual report FY25, p.53 and p.104GJGeeta JainPromoter and Non-Executive Director · holds 11.36%
B.A. from Lakshmibai College, Delhi University; co-founder of Avi Ansh Enterprises in 2005 and of G A Alloys, S J Metals, Arihant Yarnfab and Hi-choice Real Estate, and a director of each. The offer document states Geeta Jain is the wife of Anil Kumar Jain and the mother of Avi Jain and Ansh Jain. A member of the audit committee.
Offer document, p.144, p.145, p.153 and p.155; Annual report FY25, p.4AJAvi JainPromoter and Chief Executive Officer · holds 0.43%
PGDM from International Management Institute, New Delhi (2018); runs yarn buying and marketing and the export sales, and oversees the spinning unit. The offer document states Avi Jain is a son of Anil Kumar Jain. Paid ₹0.24 cr in FY25; had lent the company ₹3.8 cr at March 2025.
Offer document, p.152, p.153 and p.156; Annual report FY25, p.53 and p.104AJAnsh JainPromoter and Chief Operating Officer · holds Nil
Studied international business management at Durham University, UK; runs operations, product planning and the knitting unit, including work given out to dyers. The offer document states Ansh Jain is a son of Anil Kumar Jain. Paid ₹0.24 cr in FY25.
Annual report FY25, p.25, p.53 and p.104; Offer document, p.152 and p.153AJAkanksha JainPromoter and Chief Financial Officer · holds Nil
Chartered accountant with a B.Com (Hons); earlier a senior auditor at Deloitte; with the company as accounts head before becoming Chief Financial Officer in February 2024. The offer document states Akanksha Jain is the daughter in law of Anil Kumar Jain. Paid ₹0.24 cr in FY25.
Offer document, p.152, p.153 and p.156; Annual report FY25, p.53AKA K Jain (HUF)Promoter · holds 12.83%
Listed among the promoters in the offer document; also a shareholder in the promoter companies G A Alloys and S J Metals.
Offer document, p.21, p.155, p.158 and p.159GAG A Alloys, S J Metals and Arihant YarnfabCorporate promoters · holds 11.14%
Private trading companies set up in 2008 to 2010 whose directors are Anil Kumar Jain and Geeta Jain; G A Alloys owns most of Arihant Yarnfab. They lent the company money before the IPO and were repaid in FY25 with interest.
Offer document, p.157 to p.160; Annual report FY25, p.104RMRamesh Mittal HUF, Sanjeev Mittal HUF and S C Jain HUFPromoters · holds 3.75%
Listed among the promoters in the offer document.
Offer document, p.20 and p.21VBVinay BansalIndependent Director, chair of the audit committee
Chartered accountant and commerce graduate from Shri Ram College of Commerce; certified internal auditor and information systems auditor; registered insolvency professional; about two decades in audit, risk advisory and corporate restructuring. On the board since March 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.4 and p.24; Offer document, p.144BMBrij Mohan SharmaIndependent Director
Chartered accountant since 1983; earlier a part-time non-official director at Vijaya Bank and Union Bank of India and a shareholder director at Canara Bank; partner in ASC Insolvency Services LLP. On the board since March 2024.
Annual report FY25, p.24; Offer document, p.144Avi Ansh Textile latest news and announcements
Announcements · Documents · Corporate actionsWhat changed recently
Each half-year is set against the same half a year earlier
- H2 FY26: sales ₹78.2 cr (+15%), net profit ₹0.7 cr (-15%) on H2 FY25.
- Shareholding, 30 Sept 2026: promoters unchanged at 66.99%.
Avi Ansh Textile announcements
43 on record, latest first; each opens the filing on the exchange
- Quarterly Compliance Report on Corporate governance - within 21 days from the enAvi Ansh Textile Limited has informed regarding Submission of the Compliance Report on Corporate Governance for the Q_ FY 20__-__PDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingSrutinizers report of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026. Further, the company has informed the Exchange regarding voting resultsPDF ↗
- Trading WindowClosure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingProceedings of Annual General Meeting held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- Copy of Newspaper PublicationCopy of Newspaper PublicationPDF ↗
- General Updatesletter sent to shareholders pursuant to Regulation 36(1)(b) of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015PDF ↗
- Shareholders meetingNotice of Annual General Meeting to be held on September 24, 2026PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr as Other of the company w.e.f. August 26, 2026PDF ↗
- General UpdatesGeneral UpdatesPDF ↗
- Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018Certificate under SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018PDF ↗
- AppointmentOf Mr HARDIK CHUDASAMA as Company Secretary & Compliance Officer of the company w.e.f. July 04, 2026PDF ↗
Avi Ansh Textile annual reports, earnings calls and documents
Every document links to its source; “read” marks those this page is built from
- Offer document ↗read
Avi Ansh Textile share split, bonus and dividends
From the corporate actions the company announces on the exchange
No share split, bonus issue or dividend is on record since listing.
Checks we ran on Avi Ansh Textile's data · 9
Before any number shows, it goes through the same checks. A figure that fails is held back, never shown as if it were right.
- ✓Balance sheet totals add up for FY25 and FY26.
- ✓Market cap uses the share count in the latest shareholding pattern (1,39,76,930 shares).
- ✓The share capital in the FY26 results matches the share count in the shareholding pattern.
- ✓Promoter pledge figures are within possible limits in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓Promoter and public holdings add up to 100% in every shareholding pattern shown.
- ✓The two half-years of FY26 add up to the full-year sales.
- ✓Earnings per share moves in line with profit across the years shown.
- ✓Revenue and profit are reported for every year shown, FY20 to FY26.
- iPrices run to the close on 14 Oct 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
Questions people ask about Avi Ansh Textile
What does Avi Ansh Textile do?
Avi Ansh Textile spins cotton yarn at its mill in Punjab, knits part of it into fabric and has started stitching T-shirts and other clothes for retail chains. Its shares trade on NSE Emerge.
What is the share price of Avi Ansh Textile?
₹99 at the close on 6 Nov 2026, from the exchange's daily figures.
What is the market cap of Avi Ansh Textile?
₹138 cr at the close on 6 Nov 2026, on 1,39,76,930 shares.
What is the P/E of Avi Ansh Textile?
106.4 times FY26 profit at the close on 6 Nov 2026 (our arithmetic).
What are Avi Ansh Textile's revenue and profit?
Revenue ₹141 cr and profit after tax ₹1 cr in FY26.
Who are the promoters of Avi Ansh Textile?
Anil Kumar Jain, Geeta Jain, Avi Jain, Ansh Jain, Akanksha Jain, A K Jain (HUF), G A Alloys, S J Metals and Arihant Yarnfab, Ramesh Mittal HUF, Sanjeev Mittal HUF and S C Jain HUF; promoters held 66.99% at 30 Sept 2026.
What was the IPO price of Avi Ansh Textile?
₹62 a share; it listed on 27 Sept 2024.
What is Avi Ansh Textile's website?
www.avianshgroup.com
More SME companies like Avi Ansh Textile
Other listed SME companies in textiles & apparels, the closest in size first, each read from its own documents.
- Madhur Knit CraftsMADHURKNIT · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹137 cr
- S D RetailSDREAMS · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2024Market cap ₹148 cr
- Fractal IndustriesFIL · BSE SME · Textiles & ApparelsMarket cap ₹153 cr
- Fascinate TextilesFASCINATE · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2026Market cap ₹162 cr
- N R Vandana Tex IndustriesNRVANDANA · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2025Market cap ₹164 cr
- Veekayem Fashion and ApparelsVEEKAYEM · NSE Emerge · Textiles & Apparels · listed 2022Market cap ₹114 cr
Every listed SME company in Textiles & Apparels → · SME companies listed in 2024 →
Built from 2 credit rating notes, 1 offer document, 1 result filing, 1 annual report, 43 exchange announcements, 5 shareholding patterns and 7 years of reported results. Every figure carries its source; where the documents are silent, the page says so.